Licensed to California Institute of Technology
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/7/2015 01:13 PM
                         Caltech vs Cal Lu - 2/7/2015                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California Lutheran University  'A'               2:12.65    2:11.52   11  
     1) Simoneau, Paige L 18            2) Stamey, Alexis k 18            
     3) Kochalko, Katie A 21            4) DeFilippis, Rachel C 18        
  2 Caltech-CA  'A'                                        NT    2:26.61    4  
     1) Lee, Grace 20                   2) Evans, Katherine 19            
     3) Ilic, Alexandra 19              4) Majumdar, Shalini 21           
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caltech-CA  'A'                                        NT    1:44.17   11  
     1) An, Philip 18                   2) Lin, Eric 18                   
     3) Yu, Kevin 20                    4) Baer, Henry A 18               
       28.08    30.10    24.12    21.87                                    
  2 California Lutheran University  'A'               1:43.82    1:46.71    4  
     1) Anderson, Philip A 20           2) Olivier, Ramon                 
     3) Hall, Jonathan K 22             4) Woodell, Bryce 20              
       27.28    30.94    25.38    23.11                                    
  3 California Lutheran University  'B'               1:49.25    1:49.69    2  
     1) Barriere, Dominic J 19          2) Burgos, Luis P 20              
     3) Hutton, Jake C 22               4) Hobbs, Jonah                   
       29.87    30.47    25.43    23.92                                    
  4 Caltech-CA  'B'                                        NT    1:57.26  
     1) Lappin, Matt 21                 2) Cedeno, Matthew 20             
     3) May, Richard 18                 4) Periwal, Avikar 18             
       30.16    33.62    27.50    25.98                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Potter, Mike P            21 CLU                 17:16.38   17:24.31    9  
      28.13   30.47   31.35   30.58   30.96   31.50   31.54   31.13
      31.32   31.58   30.96   31.47   31.62   31.75   31.74   31.51
      31.59   32.09   32.28   32.07   32.13   32.54   32.32   32.41
      32.18   32.73   32.56   32.54   32.62   31.47   32.20   32.11
      30.86
  2 Periwal, Avikar           18 Caltech-CA                NT   18:32.55    4  
      31.27   34.41   35.12   34.95   35.35   35.33   35.19   34.85
      35.29   34.23   34.19   33.85   34.26   33.64   33.57   33.49
      33.28   33.56   33.86   34.29   32.85   33.38   33.64   33.32
      33.29   34.07   32.11   33.03   33.62   33.64   32.19   31.11
      32.32
  3 Culpepper, C.J.           21 Caltech-CA                NT   18:41.09    3  
      29.07   33.73   35.05   34.62   34.80   34.50   34.82   34.05
      33.86   34.49   33.62   34.25   34.05   33.95   33.86   34.78
      34.74   33.76   33.71   33.70   32.52   33.30   33.43   33.41
      33.75   33.93   33.83   34.52   34.21   33.19   33.83   36.96
      34.80
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindfors, Katja L         18 CLU                  2:03.66    2:07.23    9  
      29.68   32.59   32.81   32.15                                
  2 Balcom, Rachael A         18 CLU                  2:12.21    2:10.76    4  
      30.38   33.32   34.05   33.01                                
  3 Ilic, Alexandra           19 Caltech-CA                NT    2:15.46    3  
      31.04   34.39   35.19   34.84                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Jonah                 CLU                  1:48.80    1:48.32    9  
      25.73   28.10   27.66   26.83                                
  2 Wahnishe, Ore             21 CLU                  1:47.81    1:48.80    4  
      25.44   28.08   28.50   26.78                                
  3 Zamecki, Zach                CLU                  1:49.78    1:51.35    3  
      25.37   28.67   28.51   28.80                                
  4 Eck, Patric               20 Caltech-CA                NT    1:52.24    2  
      26.07   28.64   29.03   28.50                                
  5 Bradley, Chris            19 Caltech-CA                NT    1:55.41    1  
      26.07   29.58   30.41   29.35                                
  6 May, Richard              18 Caltech-CA                NT    1:58.06  
      26.84   29.28   30.71   31.23                                
  7 Lappin, Matt              21 Caltech-CA                NT   x2:04.11  
      28.29   31.19   32.38   32.25                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faust, Taylor J           21 CLU                    25.75      27.03    9  
  2 Chrislu, Lauren R         19 CLU                    27.15      27.35    4  
  3 Lee, Grace                20 Caltech-CA                NT      31.40    3  
  4 Majumdar, Shalini         21 Caltech-CA                NT      31.60    2  
  5 Simoneau, Paige L         18 CLU                    31.74      31.90    1  
  6 Guo, Katherine            18 Caltech-CA                NT      37.76  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baer, Henry A             18 Caltech-CA                NT      22.37    9  
  2 Acampora, Jack               CLU                    22.92      22.67    4  
  3 Woodell, Bryce            20 CLU                    23.01      23.70    3  
  4 Anderson, Philip A        20 CLU                    23.18      23.72    2  
  5 Flyer, Ethan J            21 CLU                    24.32     x25.35  
  6 Subramanian, Ishwar       18 Caltech-CA                NT      29.05    1  
  7 Adame, Juan               21 Caltech-CA                NT      36.22  
 -- May, Richard              18 Caltech-CA                NT         NS  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kochalko, Katie A         21 CLU                  2:12.46    2:21.84    9  
      30.20   37.56   41.02   33.06                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Jonathan K          22 CLU                       NT    2:03.92    9  
      26.86   31.00   37.62   28.44                                
  2 Yu, Kevin                 20 Caltech-CA                NT    2:08.24    4  
      26.71   31.27   39.35   30.91                                
  3 Fink, Matthew T           20 CLU                  2:12.93    2:10.85    3  
      28.32   33.72   39.15   29.66                                
  4 An, Philip                18 Caltech-CA                NT    2:16.29    2  
      28.43   33.47   42.32   32.07                                
  5 Kazmier, Douglas          18 CLU                       NT    2:43.86    1  
      33.19   45.47   46.45   38.75                                
 -- Cedeno, Matthew           20 Caltech-CA                NT         DQ  
      31.43   42.65   41.91   34.23                                
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaczmarek, Zofii             Caltech-CA                NP     170.15    9  
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brem, Ryan A              21 CLU                   432.65     227.40    9  
  2 Reddell, Lucas            21 CLU                   197.50     203.90    4  
  3 Schultz, Kevin D          21 CLU                   295.95     151.20    3  
  4 Bourzutschky, Alex        18 Caltech-CA                NP     142.15    2  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kochalko, Katie A         21 CLU                  1:00.09    1:03.56    9  
      30.25   33.31                                                
  2 Faust, Taylor J           21 CLU                  1:01.43    1:05.89    4  
      31.27   34.62                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wahnishe, Ore             21 CLU                    52.16      53.37    9  
      24.91   28.46                                                
  2 Yu, Kevin                 20 Caltech-CA                NT      54.86    4  
      26.02   28.84                                                
  3 Lin, Eric                 18 Caltech-CA                NT      56.87    3  
      26.29   30.58                                                
  4 Hall, Jonathan K          22 CLU                    55.75      57.07    2  
      27.37   29.70                                                
  5 Hutton, Jake C            22 CLU                    53.64      57.70    1  
      26.63   31.07                                                
  6 Potter, Mike P            21 CLU                    56.25   x1:02.70  
      28.83   33.87                                                
  7 Gao, Galen                20 Caltech-CA                NT    1:06.79  
      31.44   35.35                                                
  8 Bonilla, Jordan           19 Caltech-CA                NT   x1:19.52  
      36.94   42.58                                                
 -- Barriere, Dominic J       19 CLU                    59.62   X1:01.80  
      28.66   33.14                                                
 -- Kazmier, Douglas          18 CLU                  1:12.73   X1:12.55  
      33.16   39.39                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chrislu, Lauren R         19 CLU                  1:01.32    1:02.35    9  
      29.44   32.91                                                
  2 Lindfors, Katja L         18 CLU                    57.18    1:06.66    4  
      27.70   38.96                                                
  3 Simoneau, Paige L         18 CLU                  1:09.69    1:09.96    3  
      33.92   36.04                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zamecki, Zach                CLU                    48.51      48.14    9  
      23.23   24.91                                                
  2 Baer, Henry A             18 Caltech-CA                NT      48.27    4  
      23.29   24.98                                                
  3 Acampora, Jack               CLU                    48.89      48.97    3  
      23.66   25.31                                                
  4 Eck, Patric               20 Caltech-CA                NT      50.20    2  
      24.15   26.05                                                
  5 Woodell, Bryce            20 CLU                    51.33      52.60    1  
      25.38   27.22                                                
  6 Bradley, Chris            19 Caltech-CA                NT      53.19  
      25.54   27.65                                                
  7 May, Richard              18 Caltech-CA                NT     x54.01  
      26.17   27.84                                                
  8 Fink, Matthew T           20 CLU                    49.92     x54.61  
      25.97   28.64                                                
  9 Subramanian, Ishwar       18 Caltech-CA                NT   x1:08.29  
      32.30   35.99                                                
 -- Olivier, Ramon               CLU                    53.11     X53.41  
      25.53   27.88                                                
 -- Burgos, Luis P            20 CLU                    55.67     X57.37  
      26.59   30.78                                                
 -- Wong, Justin T            18 CLU                    56.41     X57.79  
      27.74   30.05                                                
 -- Flyer, Ethan J            21 CLU                    53.77        XNS  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Balcom, Rachael A         18 CLU                  1:10.81    1:10.36    9  
      34.48   35.88                                                
  2 Ilic, Alexandra           19 Caltech-CA                NT    1:17.19    4  
      36.71   40.48                                                
  3 Lee, Grace                20 Caltech-CA                NT    1:22.52    3  
      40.60   41.92                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Philip A        20 CLU                    56.56      58.00    9  
      28.21   29.79                                                
  2 An, Philip                18 Caltech-CA                NT    1:00.77    4  
      29.08   31.69                                                
  3 Lappin, Matt              21 Caltech-CA                NT    1:04.45    3  
      31.21   33.24                                                
  4 Barriere, Dominic J       19 CLU                    53.90    1:07.31    2  
      32.85   34.46                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faust, Taylor J           21 CLU                  5:19.51    5:44.26    9  
      31.74   35.59   35.41   35.20   35.05   35.00   35.34   34.52
      33.78   32.63                                                
  2 DeFilippis, Rachel C      18 CLU                       NT    6:43.86    4  
      33.07   37.13   38.26   38.63   39.24   39.66   39.61   40.02
      39.87   58.37                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Jonah                 CLU                  4:50.72    5:16.87    9  
      28.08   30.99   31.83   32.27   32.49   32.30   32.64   32.49
      32.50   31.28                                                
  2 Periwal, Avikar           18 Caltech-CA                NT    5:26.62    4  
      29.50   32.77   34.44   34.69   33.71   33.09   33.61   33.77
      32.06   28.98                                                
  3 Culpepper, C.J.           21 Caltech-CA                NT    5:26.96    3  
      29.66   33.84   34.61   33.60   33.32   34.03   33.91   33.12
      30.32   30.55                                                
  4 Hutton, Jake C            22 CLU                  5:34.67    5:31.05    2  
      29.66   34.03   35.67   35.79   34.60   33.57   32.60   32.37
      31.72   31.04                                                
  5 Adame, Juan               21 Caltech-CA                NT    8:10.30    1  
      41.46 2:29.72 1:41.06 2:30.67   47.39                        
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaczmarek, Zofii             Caltech-CA                NP     151.95    9  
  2 Brown, Robin              18 Caltech-CA                NP     129.10    4  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brem, Ryan A              21 CLU                   440.30     221.75    9  
  2 Reddell, Lucas            21 CLU                   201.40     216.75    4  
  3 Schultz, Kevin D          21 CLU                   315.35     197.30    3  
  4 Bourzutschky, Alex        18 Caltech-CA                NP     127.35    2  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stamey, Alexis k          18 CLU                  1:18.57    1:19.08    9  
      37.29   41.79                                                
  2 Majumdar, Shalini         21 Caltech-CA                NT    1:30.11    4  
      43.37   46.74                                                
  3 Guo, Katherine            18 Caltech-CA                NT    1:35.73    3  
      45.88   49.85                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loza, Zach                20 CLU                  1:01.82      59.61    9  
      27.91   31.70                                                
  2 Acampora, Jack               CLU                  1:02.00    1:01.77    4  
      29.21   32.56                                                
  3 Lin, Eric                 18 Caltech-CA                NT    1:05.54    3  
      30.79   34.75                                                
  4 Olivier, Ramon               CLU                  1:07.73    1:09.04    2  
      32.21   36.83                                                
  5 Burgos, Luis P            20 CLU                  1:05.87   x1:09.49  
      31.92   37.57                                                
  6 Gao, Galen                20 Caltech-CA                NT    1:13.04    1  
      34.67   38.37                                                
  7 Cedeno, Matthew           20 Caltech-CA                NT    1:13.24  
      33.84   39.40                                                
  8 Bourzutschky, Alex        18 Caltech-CA                NT   x1:16.45  
      35.84   40.61                                                
  9 Bonilla, Jordan           19 Caltech-CA                NT   x1:21.83  
      38.60   43.23                                                
 -- Venckus, Jake E           18 CLU                  1:09.47   X1:08.63  
      31.58   37.05                                                
 -- Wong, Justin T            18 CLU                  1:10.78   X1:12.05  
      34.65   37.40                                                
 -- Flyer, Ethan J            21 CLU                  1:09.53        XNS  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California Lutheran University  'A'               1:48.05    1:51.98   11  
     1) DeFilippis, Rachel C 18         2) Balcom, Rachael A 18           
     3) Chrislu, Lauren R 19            4) Stamey, Alexis k 18            
       30.33    27.11    26.64    27.90                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California Lutheran University  'A'               1:29.55    1:29.33   11  
     1) Zamecki, Zach                   2) Loza, Zach 20                  
     3) Fink, Matthew T 20              4) Wahnishe, Ore 21               
       22.11    22.61    22.42    22.19                                    
  2 California Lutheran University  'B'               1:47.20    1:49.55    4  
     1) Wong, Justin T 18               2) Kazmier, Douglas 18            
     3) Venckus, Jake E 18              4) Potter, Mike P 21              
       26.69    29.79    27.43    25.64                                    
 -- Caltech-CA  'D'                                        NT   X1:37.10  
     1) Lin, Eric 18                    2) May, Richard 18                
     3) Periwal, Avikar 18              4) Baer, Henry A 18               
       24.83    24.92    22.27    25.08                                    
 -- Caltech-CA  'B'                                        NT   X1:39.25  
     1) Yu, Kevin 20                    2) Gao, Galen 20                  
     3) Cedeno, Matthew 20              4) Eck, Patric 20                 
       23.13    26.48    25.56    24.08                                    
 -- Caltech-CA  'A'                                        NT   X1:51.10  
     1) Culpepper, C.J. 21              2) Adame, Juan 21                 
     3) Grabowski, Ben 21               4) Lappin, Matt 21                
       24.07    37.03    25.13    24.87                                    
 -- Caltech-CA  'C'                                        NT   X1:58.36  
     1) Bradley, Chris 19               2) Subramanian, Ishwar 18         
     3) Bonilla, Jordan 19              4) An, Philip 18                  
       31.16    24.93    30.67    31.60                                    
 -- California Lutheran University  'C'                    NT         NS  
     1) Brem, Ryan A 21                 2) Reddell, Lucas 21              
     3) Schultz, Kevin D 21             4)                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. California Lutheran University      118   2. Caltech                              48
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. California Lutheran University      162   2. Caltech                              73