Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 4 Chapman Final L, 9-0
Fri. 10 Biola Final L, 7-2
Sat. 25 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 9-0
 
March
Sat. 3 St. John's (Minn.) Final L, 7-2
Sun. 4 Wabash Final L, 9-0
Thu. 8 Swarthmore Final L, 8-1
Sun. 18 Sewanee Final L, 9-0
Mon. 19 Amherst Final L, 9-0
 
April
Fri. 6 Redlands * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 7 Whittier * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 14 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 16 Cal Lutheran * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 20 at Occidental * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 21 Hope Int'l Final L, 8-1
Fri. 27 at Ojai Valley Tournament TBA
 
May
Fri. 4 vs. Cal Lutheran * @ Redlands, Calif. Final L, 8-0
  SCIAC Championships
  vs. Occidental * @ (SCIAC Championships @ Redlands) Final L, 9-0
 
February
Sat. 2 Cal Lutheran * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 9 Hope Int'l Final L, 7-2
Fri. 15 Biola Final L, 5-4
Sat. 23 at Redlands * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 24 Arizona Christian Final L, 6-3
 
March
Mon. 11 Rochester (N.Y.) Final L, 8-1
Tue. 12 Vassar Final L, 8-1
Fri. 22 Amherst Final L, 9-0
Sat. 23 Pacific Lutheran Final L, 6-3
Sun. 24 Middlebury Final L, 9-0
Mon. 25 Whitworth Final L, 7-2
Tue. 26 Pacific (Ore.) Final L, 8-1
Sat. 30 at Whittier * Final L, 9-0
 
April
Wed. 3 Gust. Adolphus Final L, 8-1
Fri. 5 Occidental * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 6 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 13 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 19 at Chapman * Final L, 9-0
  Anaheim Hills Tennis Center
Fri. 26 at Ojai Valley Tennis Tournament TBA
Sun. 28 Linfield Final W, 5-4
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Claremont-M-S * @ Palm Park, Whittier, CA Final L, 5-0
  at Whittier * Final L, 8-1
  SCIAC Championships
Sat. 4 vs. Occidental * @ Whittier Final L, 7-2
  SCIAC Championships
 
September
Fri. 27 vs. ITA Small College Regional @ (Singles & Doubles Only Hosted by CMS) 10:00 AM
 
February
Sat. 1 at Biola Final L, 5-4
Sat. 8 Occidental Final W, 6-3
Sat. 22 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 9-0
 
March
Sun. 2 Arizona Christian Final W, 6-3
Fri. 7 vs. Linfield @ (Indian Wells, CA - Rancho Las Palmas Resort) Final W, 9-0
Sat. 8 vs. George Fox @ Indian Wells, CA - The Vintage Club Final L, 5-4
Mon. 10 vs. Hardin-Simmons @ (Indian Wells, CA - The Vintage Club) Final W, 6-3
Fri. 14 Rensselaer Final L, 6-3
Fri. 21 Amherst Final L, 9-0
Sat. 22 Pacific Lutheran Final W, 8-1
Sat. 29 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 7-2
 
April
Fri. 4 at Occidental * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 5 Whittier * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 12 at Redlands * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 18 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 19 Chapman * Final L, 7-2
Fri. 25 at Ojai Tournament TBA
 
May
Fri. 2 vs. Claremont-M-S * @ (SCIAC Championships Hosted by Cal Lutheran) Final L, 5-1
  vs. Redlands * @ Thousand Oaks Final L, 7-2
Sat. 3 vs. Occidental * @ (SCIAC Championships - Hosted by Cal Lutheran) Final W, 7-2
 
September
Fri. 26 vs. ITA West Regional @ Claremont, Calif. TBA
Sat. 27 vs. ITA West Regional @ Claremont, Calif. TBA
Sun. 28 vs. ITA West Regional @ Claremont, Calif. TBA
 
January
Sat. 31 Redlands * Final L, 8-1
 
February
Sat. 14 Occidental Final L, 6-3
Sat. 21 Whittier * Final L, 7-2
Fri. 27 Hope Int'l Final W, 8-1
 
March
Sun. 1 Clark University Final W, 5-4
Fri. 6 Biola Final L, 7-2
Tue. 10 Principia Final W, 7-2
Sun. 22 Pacific Lutheran Final W, 6-3
Mon. 23 Pacific (Ore.) Final L, 8-1
Wed. 25 Willamette Final W, 6-3
Fri. 27 at Chapman * Final L, 8-1
  at Anaheim Hills Racquet Club
 
April
Sat. 4 Occidental * Final L, 5-4
  Alumni Day
Fri. 10 Arizona Christian Final L, 7-2
Sat. 11 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 9-0
  at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 18 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 9-0
  Senior Day
Fri. 24 at Ojai Valley Tournament TBA
 
May
Fri. 1 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 5-0
  SCIAC Championships
  Chapman * Final L, 7-2
  SCIAC Championships
Sat. 2 at Occidental * Final L, 5-4
  SCIAC Championships
Fri. 8 at NCAA West Regional % TBA
Mon. 18 at NCAA Championship % TBA
  Mason, Ohio (Lindner Family Tennis Center)
 
October
Fri. 2 at ITA West Regional Championship 8:00 AM
  Claremont, Calif.
Sat. 3 at ITA West Regional Championship 8:00 AM
  Claremont, Calif.
 
February
Mon. 1 Linfield Final W, 8-1
Fri. 26 Cal Lutheran * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 27 at Biola Final L, 5-4
 
March
Sun. 6 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 9 Wabash Final W, 5-4
Sat. 19 Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 5-2
Mon. 21 Pacific (Ore.) Final L, 5-0
Tue. 22 St. Lawrence Final W, 5-4
Thu. 24 at Texas Lutheran Final W, 7-2
  10:30 AM Central Time
Fri. 25 at LeTourneau Final W, 6-2
  12:00 PM Central Time
Sat. 26 at Texas-Tyler Final L, 6-3
  10:00 AM Central Time
Thu. 31 Pacific Lutheran Final W, 9-0
 
April
Sat. 2 at Occidental * Final W, 8-1
Fri. 15 Chapman * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 16 at Redlands * Final L, 7-2
Fri. 22 at Ojai Valley Tournament 8:00 AM
Fri. 29 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 8-1
  Continued from suspended Apr. 9 match
Sat. 30 at Whittier * Final L, 6-3
 
May
Fri. 6 at Whittier * Final L, 5-4
  SCIAC Championships
Sat. 7 vs. Occidental * @ Claremont, Calif. (CMS) Final W, 5-0
  SCIAC Championships
Sun. 8 vs. Chapman * @ Claremont, Calif. (CMS) Final L, 6-3
  SCIAC Championships
 
September
Fri. 30 at ITA West Regional TBA
  Claremont, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer)
 
October
Sat. 1 at ITA West Regional TBA
  Claremont, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer)
Sun. 2 at ITA West Regional TBA
  Claremont, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer)
Sat. 8 Alumni Match # 11:00 AM
 
February
Fri. 10 Biola Cancelled
Sun. 19 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 5-4
Mon. 20 Brandeis Final L, 8-1
  2 PM local time
 
March
Sat. 4 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 8-1
Sun. 5 Mary Washington Final L, 8-1
  Thousand Oaks, Calif. Delayed due to rain
Sat. 11 Hardin-Simmons Final W, 8-1
Sat. 18 Vassar Final W, 5-4
Wed. 22 Sewanee Final L, 7-2
Fri. 24 Colby Final L, 6-3
Sun. 26 UC Santa Cruz Final L, 7-2
Tue. 28 Whitworth Final W, 8-1
Fri. 31 Occidental * Final W, 8-1
 
April
Sat. 8 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 14 at Chapman * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 15 Redlands * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 22 Whittier * Final L, 7-2
  Orange Out, Senior Day
Fri. 28 at The Ojai Valley Tournament TBA
  Pierpont Tennis Club
Sat. 29 at The Ojai Valley Tournament TBA
  Pierpont Tennis Club
 
May
Fri. 5 at Redlands * Final L, 5-0
  SCIAC Championships
Sat. 6 vs. Chapman * @ Claremont, Calif. (CMS) Cancelled
  SCIAC Championships
Sun. 7 at SCIAC Championships * Cancelled
  Claremont, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer)
 
September
Fri. 29 at ITA West Regional TBA
Sat. 30 at ITA West Regional TBA
 
October
Sun. 1 at ITA West Regional TBA
Sun. 8 Alumni Match # 10:00 AM
 
February
Sat. 10 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 17 at Lewis & Clark Final L, 8-1
Sun. 18 vs. Linfield @ Portland, Ore. Final W, 8-1
Mon. 19 at George Fox Final L, 5-4
 
March
Sun. 4 Mary Washington Final L, 7-2
Mon. 5 Chris. Newport Final W, 6-3
Sun. 11 Vassar Final W, 8-1
  Indian Wells, Calif.
Sun. 18 at Texas-Tyler Final L, 5-4
Mon. 19 at Austin Final W, 7-2
Tue. 27 Whitworth Final W, 9-0
Wed. 28 Pacific Lutheran Final W, 9-0
Sat. 31 Chapman * Final W, 8-1
 
April
Fri. 6 at Whittier * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 7 at Redlands * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 13 at Occidental * Final W, 6-3
  Played at Scholl Canyon
Fri. 20 Cal Lutheran * Final W, 9-0
  Orange Out
Sat. 21 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 8-1
Thu. 26 at 118th Ojai Valley Tournament TBA
Fri. 27 at 118th Ojai Valley Tournament TBA
Sat. 28 at 118th Ojai Valley Tournament TBA
 
May
Fri. 4 at Pomona-Pitzer % Final L, 5-1
  SCIAC Semifinals
Thu. 24 vs. NCAA Championships @ Claremont, Calif. 3:30 PM
  W, 4-6, 6-1, 6-4
Fri. 25 vs. NCAA Championships @ Claremont, Calif. 3:30 PM
  L, 1-6, 6-7 (3)
 
September
Fri. 28 at ITA Oracle Cup TBA
Sat. 29 at ITA Oracle Cup TBA
Sun. 30 at ITA Oracle Cup TBA
 
October
Thu. 11 vs. Hobart #1 dbls @ Rome, Ga. 2:00 PM
  ITA Cup
Fri. 12 vs. Bowdoin #1 dbls @ Rome, Ga 10:30 AM
  ITA Cup
Sat. 13 at 2018 ITA Cup TBA
  Rome, Ga.
Sun. 14 at 2018 ITA Cup TBA
  Rome, Ga.
 
February
Sat. 2 at Azusa Pacific # 2:00 PM
Sun. 10 at UC Santa Cruz 9:00 AM
Mon. 18 Brandeis 2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 at 130th Pacific Coast Doubles Championship TBA
  La Jolla, Calif.
Sat. 2 at 130th Pacific Coast Doubles Championship TBA
  La Jolla, Calif.
Mon. 4 Rhodes 3:00 PM
Sun. 10 vs. Vassar @ Palm Springs, Calif. 2:00 PM
Mon. 11 Swarthmore 3:00 PM
Wed. 13 Skidmore 3:00 PM
Sat. 16 Tufts 2:00 PM
Sun. 17 Hobart 2:00 PM
Sat. 23 Whitman 10:00 AM
  Williams 3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Colby 2:00 PM
Wed. 27 George Fox 10:00 AM
Sat. 30 at Redlands * 10:00 AM
 
April
Fri. 5 at Cal Lutheran * 3:00 PM
Sat. 6 Occidental * 10:00 AM
Fri. 12 Pomona-Pitzer * 3:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Chapman * 10:00 AM
Fri. 19 at Claremont-M-S * 3:00 PM
Sat. 20 Whittier * 3:00 PM
  Orange Out/Senior Day
Fri. 26 at 119th Ojai Valley Tournament TBA
Sat. 27 at 119th Ojai Valley Tournament TBA
Sun. 28 at 119th Ojai Valley Tournament TBA
 
May
Fri. 3 at SCIAC Championships TBA
Sat. 4 at SCIAC Championships TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event