Licensed to California Institute of Technology
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/14/2012 01:03 PM
                         CalLu vs. Caltech - 1/14/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Machida, Sheyenne A       19 CLU                             170.10    9  
  2 Swallow, Jessica             Beavers                         136.20    4  
  3 Kosztin, Timi                Beavers                         135.60    3  
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Justin              Beavers                         233.10    9  
  2 Grabowski, Ben               Beavers                         162.25    4  
  3 Hunter, Drake R           20 CLU                             144.40    3  
 -- Schultz, Kevin D          18 CLU                                 NS  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California Lutheran  'A'                                    2:01.25   11  
     1) Hubbard, Brooke N 20            2) Miller, Kelli A 19             
     3) Rios, Juliana M 19              4) Dacus, Brooke C 22             
  2 California Lutheran  'B'                                    2:05.03    4  
     1) Yu, Stephanie M 19              2) Wong, Alvina I 19              
     3) Faust, Taylor J 18              4) Vientos, Brittany A 21         
  3 CalTech  'A'                                                2:20.75    2  
     1) Dodd, Hanna                     2) Majumdar, Shalini              
     3) Shih, Emily                     4) Dowling, Karen                 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California Lutheran  'A'                                    1:46.69   11  
     1) Waters, Aaron F 20              2) Nguyen, Anthony T 19           
     3) Beatty, Scott T 21              4) Kaija, Jake D 22               
                  26.91       56.79 (29.88)     1:23.07 (26.28)     1:46.69 (23.62)
  2 California Lutheran  'C'                                    1:50.29    4  
     1) Naumann, Garrett J 19           2) Smith, Quinlan B 21            
     3) Jameson Jr., Graham A 18        4) Hutton, Jake C 19              
                  28.70       59.17 (30.47)     1:25.25 (26.08)     1:50.29 (25.04)
  3 California Lutheran  'B'                                   x1:50.33  
     1) Miller, Chase S 22              2) Rye, Jon P 22                  
     3) Hill, Mason D 20                4) Giesbers, Greg J 21            
                  27.98       59.72 (31.74)     1:26.28 (26.56)     1:50.33 (24.05)
  4 CalTech  'A'                                                2:01.68    2  
     1) Lappin, Matt                    2) Tong, Tony                     
     3) Khan, Adam                      4) Chapman, Adrian                
                  33.81     1:06.79 (32.98)     1:36.21 (29.42)     2:01.68 (25.47)
  5 CalTech  'C'                                                2:42.24  
     1) Koch, Justin                    2) Tedeschi, Nico                 
     3) Xu, Conway                      4) Yang, Kevin                    
                  44.39     1:33.00 (48.61)     2:04.71 (31.71)     2:42.24 (37.53)
 -- CalTech  'B'                                                     DQ  
     1) Fabbri, Martin                  2) Chang, Solomon                 
     3) Flicker, David                  4) Mayron, Austin                 
                  40.63     1:18.08 (37.45)     1:51.78 (33.70)          DQ (35.19)
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riddle, Emily A           19 CLU                           11:49.51    9  
                  30.87     1:04.80 (33.93)     1:40.08 (35.28)     2:15.54 (35.46)
        2:51.09 (35.55)     3:26.76 (35.67)     4:02.30 (35.54)     4:37.94 (35.64)
        5:14.10 (36.16)     5:50.17 (36.07)     6:26.38 (36.21)     7:03.24 (36.86)
        7:39.49 (36.25)     8:15.55 (36.06)     8:51.68 (36.13)     9:27.73 (36.05)
       10:03.80 (36.07)    10:39.72 (35.92)    11:15.14 (35.42)    11:49.51 (34.37)
  2 Lopez, Margaux               Beavers                       12:36.80    4  
                  30.90     1:05.99 (35.09)     1:43.42 (37.43)     2:22.19 (38.77)
        3:00.81 (38.62)     3:39.24 (38.43)     4:17.70 (38.46)     4:56.46 (38.76)
        5:35.19 (38.73)     6:13.03 (37.84)     6:51.70 (38.67)     7:29.72 (38.02)
        8:08.33 (38.61)     8:46.30 (37.97)     9:24.82 (38.52)    10:03.30 (38.48)
       10:41.59 (38.29)    11:20.27 (38.68)    11:59.05 (38.78)    12:36.80 (37.75)
  3 Jordan, Cortney L         20 CLU                           12:42.24    3  
                  34.53     1:11.89 (37.36)     1:49.83 (37.94)     2:27.69 (37.86)
        3:05.59 (37.90)     3:43.72 (38.13)     4:22.21 (38.49)     5:00.31 (38.10)
        5:38.91 (38.60)     6:16.47 (37.56)     6:54.33 (37.86)     7:32.23 (37.90)
        8:10.32 (38.09)     8:48.64 (38.32)     9:27.96 (39.32)    10:06.85 (38.89)
       10:45.44 (38.59)    11:25.35 (39.91)    12:04.24 (38.89)    12:42.24 (38.00)
  4 Raffie, Misha                Beavers                       13:41.64    2  
                  32.41     1:08.91 (36.50)     1:47.45 (38.54)     2:26.30 (38.85)
        3:06.64 (40.34)     3:48.07 (41.43)     4:30.48 (42.41)     5:14.07 (43.59)
        5:58.09 (44.02)     6:40.31 (42.22)     7:23.43 (43.12)     8:05.93 (42.50)
        8:49.19 (43.26)     9:30.57 (41.38)    10:13.97 (43.40)    10:55.60 (41.63)
       11:37.89 (42.29)    12:20.72 (42.83)    13:01.29 (40.57)    13:41.64 (40.35)
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaija, Zachary R          19 CLU                           11:10.17    9  
                  28.54     1:00.47 (31.93)     1:33.29 (32.82)     2:06.84 (33.55)
        2:40.96 (34.12)     3:15.88 (34.92)     3:49.94 (34.06)     4:24.09 (34.15)
        4:58.29 (34.20)     5:32.97 (34.68)     6:08.19 (35.22)     6:42.18 (33.99)
        7:16.25 (34.07)     7:50.26 (34.01)     8:24.21 (33.95)     8:57.98 (33.77)
        9:31.71 (33.73)    10:04.70 (32.99)    10:37.40 (32.70)    11:10.17 (32.77)
  2 Culpepper, C.J.              Beavers                       11:35.67    4  
                  29.22     1:03.99 (34.77)     1:39.97 (35.98)     2:15.18 (35.21)
        2:51.37 (36.19)     3:26.78 (35.41)     4:02.06 (35.28)     4:37.79 (35.73)
        5:13.49 (35.70)     5:49.49 (36.00)     6:23.56 (34.07)     6:59.05 (35.49)
        7:34.58 (35.53)     8:10.14 (35.56)     8:45.53 (35.39)     9:20.95 (35.42)
        9:56.25 (35.30)    10:30.64 (34.39)    11:04.11 (33.47)    11:35.67 (31.56)
  3 Qui, Brynan                  Beavers                       12:36.66    3  
                  31.61     1:07.62 (36.01)     1:44.50 (36.88)     2:22.67 (38.17)
        3:00.91 (38.24)     3:40.17 (39.26)     4:19.48 (39.31)     4:59.15 (39.67)
        5:38.16 (39.01)     6:16.96 (38.80)     6:55.15 (38.19)     7:34.05 (38.90)
        8:13.17 (39.12)     8:50.78 (37.61)     9:28.65 (37.87)    10:06.85 (38.20)
       10:45.45 (38.60)    11:23.76 (38.31)    12:01.39 (37.63)    12:36.66 (35.27)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harbach, Mimi A           18 CLU                            2:00.68    9  
                  28.25       58.62 (30.37)     1:29.93 (31.31)     2:00.68 (30.75)
  2 Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline      Beavers                        2:00.96    4  
                  27.95       58.53 (30.58)     1:30.01 (31.48)     2:00.96 (30.95)
  3 Vientos, Brittany A       21 CLU                            2:15.21    3  
                  30.91     1:05.33 (34.42)     1:40.61 (35.28)     2:15.21 (34.60)
  4 Majumdar, Shalini            Beavers                        2:49.84    2  
                  37.81     1:21.26 (43.45)     2:06.70 (45.44)     2:49.84 (43.14)
  5 Terlinden, Elizabeth         Beavers                        2:54.39    1  
                  38.78     1:25.77 (46.99)     2:11.20 (45.43)     2:54.39 (43.19)
  6 Maslyn, Jackie               Beavers                       x3:00.72  
                  38.90     1:23.92 (45.02)     2:11.69 (47.77)     3:00.72 (49.03)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buhler, Peter                Beavers                        1:54.63    9  
                  26.50       55.32 (28.82)     1:25.12 (29.80)     1:54.63 (29.51)
  2 Zappas, Max A             21 CLU                            1:54.76    4  
                  26.49       55.66 (29.17)     1:25.51 (29.85)     1:54.76 (29.25)
  3 Hutton, Jake C            19 CLU                            2:02.50    3  
                  28.41       58.85 (30.44)     1:30.60 (31.75)     2:02.50 (31.90)
  4 Xu, Conway                   Beavers                        2:26.83    2  
                  31.40     1:07.03 (35.63)     1:46.52 (39.49)     2:26.83 (40.31)
  5 Tedeschi, Nico               Beavers                        2:48.84    1  
                  35.81   2:04.41 (1:28.60)     2:48.84 (44.43)         2:48.84 ( )
  6 Yang, Kevin                  Beavers                       x2:55.76  
                  37.81     1:21.84 (44.03)     2:09.33 (47.49)     2:55.76 (46.43)
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regan, Caitlin               Beavers                          26.44    9  
  2 Dacus, Brooke C           22 CLU                              27.26    4  
  3 Faust, Taylor J           18 CLU                              27.30    3  
  4 Wong, Alvina I            19 CLU                              27.44    2  
  5 Wakabayashi, Mary F       18 CLU                             x27.47  
  6 Intoy, Janis                 Beavers                          29.39    1  
  7 Lim, Zelda                   Beavers                          41.30  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheffer, Conrad N         19 CLU                              22.39    9  
  2 Rivas, Christian             Beavers                          22.94    4  
  3 East, Grant M             21 CLU                              23.12    3  
  4 Naumann, Garrett J        19 CLU                              23.85    2  
  5 Flyer, Eathan J           18 CLU                             x25.78  
  6 Krayzman, Lev                Beavers                          26.52    1  
  7 Chapman, Adrian              Beavers                          26.77  
  8 Koch, Justin                 Beavers                         x31.30  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harbach, Mimi A           18 CLU                            2:19.14    9  
                  30.70     1:07.37 (36.67)     1:46.78 (39.41)     2:19.14 (32.36)
  2 Brooks, Shelby A          19 CLU                            2:23.27    4  
                  31.22     1:07.19 (35.97)     1:50.25 (43.06)     2:23.27 (33.02)
  3 Synder, Jenna M            2 CLU                            2:39.02    3  
                  30.95     1:07.75 (36.80)     1:51.58 (43.83)     2:39.02 (47.44)
  4 Intoy, Janis                 Beavers                        2:39.13    2  
                  33.32     1:14.82 (41.50)     2:01.09 (46.27)     2:39.13 (38.04)
  5 Raffie, Misha                Beavers                        2:47.30    1  
                  34.25     1:16.44 (42.19)     2:11.24 (54.80)     2:47.30 (36.06)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beatty, Scott T           21 CLU                            2:09.24    9  
                  26.26       59.19 (32.93)     1:38.04 (38.85)     2:09.24 (31.20)
  2 Nguyen, Anthony T         19 CLU                            2:14.14    4  
                  28.76     1:04.72 (35.96)     1:42.22 (37.50)     2:14.14 (31.92)
  3 Giesbers, Greg J          21 CLU                            2:15.46    3  
                  28.63     1:05.16 (36.53)     1:45.62 (40.46)     2:15.46 (29.84)
  4 Hill, Mason D             20 CLU                           x2:17.44  
                  27.99     1:06.84 (38.85)     1:46.36 (39.52)     2:17.44 (31.08)
  5 Blackwood, Jack              Beavers                        2:17.83    2  
                  28.51     1:03.86 (35.35)     1:46.66 (42.80)     2:17.83 (31.17)
  6 Lappin, Matt                 Beavers                        2:34.53    1  
                  30.77     1:08.28 (37.51)     1:56.15 (47.87)     2:34.53 (38.38)
  7 Khan, Adam                   Beavers                        2:40.77  
                  32.41     1:12.22 (39.81)     2:05.35 (53.13)     2:40.77 (35.42)
 -- Fabbri, Martin               Beavers                             NS  
 
Event 13  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Machida, Sheyenne A       19 CLU                             174.30    9  
  2 Swallow, Jessica             Beavers                         151.90    4  
  3 Kosztin, Timi                Beavers                         113.80    3  
  4 Ching, Katie                 Beavers                         106.85    2  
  5 Shih, Emily                  Beavers                         x92.30  
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Justin              Beavers                         235.75    9  
  2 Hunter, Drake R           20 CLU                             162.35    4  
  3 Grabowski, Ben               Beavers                         135.60    3  
 -- Schultz, Kevin D          18 CLU                                 NS  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regan, Caitlin               Beavers                        1:06.71    9  
                  31.42     1:06.71 (35.29)                                        
  2 Wakabayashi, Mary F       18 CLU                            1:10.07    4  
                  32.38     1:10.07 (37.69)                                        
  3 Raffie, Misha                Beavers                        1:10.88    3  
                  33.94     1:10.88 (36.94)                                        
  4 Yu, Stephanie M           19 CLU                            1:11.63    2  
                  32.61     1:11.63 (39.02)                                        
  5 Terlinden, Elizabeth         Beavers                        1:33.95    1  
                  43.83     1:33.95 (50.12)                                        
 -- Jordan, Cortney L         20 CLU                                 DQ  
                  37.05          DQ (41.62)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rye, Jon P                22 CLU                              57.73    9  
                  26.25       57.73 (31.48)                                        
  2 Hill, Mason D             20 CLU                              59.80    4  
                  27.67       59.80 (32.13)                                        
  3 Hutton, Jake C            19 CLU                            1:00.34    3  
                  28.67     1:00.34 (31.67)                                        
  4 Jameson Jr., Graham A     18 CLU                           x1:01.51  
                  28.81     1:01.51 (32.70)                                        
  5 Culpepper, C.J.              Beavers                        1:05.28    2  
                  29.81     1:05.28 (35.47)                                        
  6 Tong, Tony                   Beavers                        1:13.25    1  
                  32.80     1:13.25 (40.45)                                        
  7 Fan, Boyu                    Beavers                        1:18.33  
                  33.31     1:18.33 (45.02)                                        
  8 Xu, Conway                   Beavers                       x1:18.37  
                  35.99     1:18.37 (42.38)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Synder, Jenna M            2 CLU                              58.31    9  
                  28.52       58.31 (29.79)                                        
  2 Hubbard, Brooke N         20 CLU                              58.82    4  
                  28.56       58.82 (30.26)                                        
  3 Rios, Juliana M           19 CLU                              58.97    3  
                  28.80       58.97 (30.17)                                        
  4 Lopez, Margaux               Beavers                        1:01.11    2  
                  28.82     1:01.11 (32.29)                                        
  5 Dowling, Karen               Beavers                        1:16.04    1  
                  34.95     1:16.04 (41.09)                                        
  6 Maslyn, Jackie               Beavers                        1:22.13  
                  38.93     1:22.13 (43.20)                                        
  7 Lim, Zelda                   Beavers                       x1:38.83  
                  43.49     1:38.83 (55.34)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East, Grant M             21 CLU                              50.27    9  
                  23.92       50.27 (26.35)                                        
  2 Zappas, Max A             21 CLU                              51.73    4  
                  25.04       51.73 (26.69)                                        
  3 Giesbers, Greg J          21 CLU                              54.12    3  
                  25.92       54.12 (28.20)                                        
  4 Flamant, Cedric              Beavers                          55.41    2  
                  25.95       55.41 (29.46)                                        
  5 Flyer, Eathan J           18 CLU                             x56.85  
                  27.26       56.85 (29.59)                                        
  6 Krayzman, Lev                Beavers                        1:02.08    1  
                  28.25     1:02.08 (33.83)                                        
  7 Mayron, Austin               Beavers                        1:11.79  
                  32.95     1:11.79 (38.84)                                        
  8 Yang, Kevin                  Beavers                       x1:21.22  
                  37.78     1:21.22 (43.44)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Shelby A          19 CLU                            1:03.34    9  
                  30.63     1:03.34 (32.71)                                        
  2 Wong, Alvina I            19 CLU                            1:09.68    4  
                  33.52     1:09.68 (36.16)                                        
  3 Yu, Stephanie M           19 CLU                            1:10.32    3  
                  33.46     1:10.32 (36.86)                                        
  4 Shih, Emily                  Beavers                        1:12.81    2  
                  33.99     1:12.81 (38.82)                                        
  5 Vientos, Brittany A       21 CLU                           x1:13.80  
                  35.66     1:13.80 (38.14)                                        
  6 Dodd, Hanna                  Beavers                        1:18.91    1  
                  37.71     1:18.91 (41.20)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waters, Aaron F           20 CLU                              57.57    9  
                  28.23       57.57 (29.34)                                        
  2 Buhler, Peter                Beavers                          58.67    4  
                  28.58       58.67 (30.09)                                        
  3 Miller, Chase S           22 CLU                            1:05.01    3  
                  31.18     1:05.01 (33.83)                                        
  4 Jameson Jr., Graham A     18 CLU                            1:06.42    2  
                  32.10     1:06.42 (34.32)                                        
  5 Qui, Brynan                  Beavers                        1:10.53    1  
                  33.70     1:10.53 (36.83)                                        
  6 Chang, Solomon               Beavers                        1:30.16  
                  40.96     1:30.16 (49.20)                                        
  7 Koch, Justin                 Beavers                       x1:35.41  
                  46.19     1:35.41 (49.22)                                        
 -- Sheffer, Conrad N         19 CLU                           X1:00.63  
                  29.10     1:00.63 (31.53)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harbach, Mimi A           18 CLU                            5:18.72    9  
                  29.12     1:00.66 (31.54)     1:32.60 (31.94)     2:04.57 (31.97)
        2:36.70 (32.13)     3:08.88 (32.18)     3:41.43 (32.55)     4:14.36 (32.93)
        4:46.58 (32.22)     5:18.72 (32.14)                                        
  2 Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline      Beavers                        5:32.30    4  
                  29.12     1:00.86 (31.74)     1:32.91 (32.05)     2:05.20 (32.29)
        2:38.06 (32.86)     3:11.97 (33.91)     3:46.82 (34.85)     4:22.34 (35.52)
        4:57.73 (35.39)     5:32.30 (34.57)                                        
  3 Riddle, Emily A           19 CLU                            5:54.68    3  
                  32.42     1:07.79 (35.37)     1:43.84 (36.05)     2:20.06 (36.22)
        2:56.29 (36.23)     3:32.70 (36.41)     4:08.91 (36.21)     4:44.68 (35.77)
        5:20.02 (35.34)     5:54.68 (34.66)                                        
  4 Jordan, Cortney L         20 CLU                            6:20.91    2  
                  34.20     1:13.02 (38.82)     1:51.02 (38.00)     2:29.46 (38.44)
        3:08.21 (38.75)     3:47.37 (39.16)     4:26.03 (38.66)     5:05.13 (39.10)
        5:43.19 (38.06)     6:20.91 (37.72)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaija, Zachary R          19 CLU                            5:21.57    9  
                  28.28       59.34 (31.06)     1:31.40 (32.06)     2:03.48 (32.08)
        2:35.80 (32.32)     3:08.63 (32.83)     3:41.98 (33.35)     4:15.37 (33.39)
        4:49.57 (34.20)     5:21.57 (32.00)                                        
  2 Blackwood, Jack              Beavers                        5:50.39    4  
                  29.00     1:00.82 (31.82)     1:33.67 (32.85)     2:08.27 (34.60)
        2:43.85 (35.58)     3:20.13 (36.28)     3:56.90 (36.77)     4:34.28 (37.38)
        5:12.44 (38.16)     5:50.39 (37.95)                                        
  3 Fan, Boyu                    Beavers                        6:35.85    3  
                  30.69     1:05.16 (34.47)     1:42.97 (37.81)     2:23.11 (40.14)
      4:30.57 (2:07.46)   5:54.87 (1:24.30)     6:35.85 (40.98)     7:06.32 (30.47)
            6:35.85 ( )                                                            
  4 Tong, Tony                   Beavers                        6:53.78    2  
                  33.03     1:11.91 (38.88)     1:54.12 (42.21)     2:38.29 (44.17)
        3:22.62 (44.33)     4:06.13 (43.51)     4:48.57 (42.44)     5:31.39 (42.82)
        6:14.21 (42.82)     6:53.78 (39.57)                                        
  5 Flicker, David               Beavers                       x7:11.16  
                  34.93   1:57.19 (1:22.26)     2:39.71 (42.52)     3:22.11 (42.40)
        4:05.50 (43.39)     4:48.58 (43.08)     5:31.69 (43.11)     6:14.20 (42.51)
        6:53.65 (39.45)     7:11.16 (17.51)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Kelli A           19 CLU                            1:12.94    9  
                  34.71     1:12.94 (38.23)                                        
  2 Wakabayashi, Mary F       18 CLU                            1:25.00    4  
                  41.30     1:25.00 (43.70)                                        
  3 Dowling, Karen               Beavers                        1:26.95    3  
                  41.39     1:26.95 (45.56)                                        
  4 Dodd, Hanna                  Beavers                        1:27.67    2  
                  41.56     1:27.67 (46.11)                                        
  5 Majumdar, Shalini            Beavers                        1:32.02    1  
                  43.80     1:32.02 (48.22)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivas, Christian             Beavers                        1:04.54    9  
                  29.98     1:04.54 (34.56)                                        
  2 Nguyen, Anthony T         19 CLU                            1:06.57    4  
                  31.95     1:06.57 (34.62)                                        
  3 Rye, Jon P                22 CLU                            1:06.79    3  
                  31.35     1:06.79 (35.44)                                        
  4 Kaija, Jake D             22 CLU                            1:09.67    2  
                  32.31     1:09.67 (37.36)                                        
  5 Flyer, Eathan J           18 CLU                           x1:15.59  
                  34.70     1:15.59 (40.89)                                        
  6 Chang, Solomon               Beavers                        1:25.59    1  
                  39.95     1:25.59 (45.64)                                        
  7 Krayzman, Lev                Beavers                        1:26.67  
                  40.38     1:26.67 (46.29)                                        
  8 Tedeschi, Nico               Beavers                       x1:39.92  
                  46.90     1:39.92 (53.02)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California Lutheran  'A'                                    8:30.82   11  
     1) Synder, Jenna M 2               2) Miller, Kelli A 19             
     3) Brooks, Shelby A 19             4) Hubbard, Brooke N 20           
                  29.72   1:02.20 (1:02.20)   1:34.41 (1:34.41)   2:06.21 (2:06.21)
        2:36.74 (30.53)   3:08.92 (1:02.71)   3:41.85 (1:35.64)   4:14.79 (2:08.58)
        4:43.63 (28.84)   5:15.99 (1:01.20)   5:49.10 (1:34.31)   6:21.68 (2:06.89)
        6:50.56 (28.88)   7:23.23 (1:01.55)   7:57.15 (1:35.47)   8:30.82 (2:09.14)
  2 California Lutheran  'B'                                    8:38.29    4  
     1) Rios, Juliana M 19              2) Dacus, Brooke C 22             
     3) Faust, Taylor J 18              4) Riddle, Emily A 19             
                  30.32   1:03.08 (1:03.08)   1:35.84 (1:35.84)   2:07.08 (2:07.08)
        2:36.24 (29.16)   3:08.56 (1:01.48)   3:43.21 (1:36.13)   4:17.64 (2:10.56)
        4:46.32 (28.68)   5:19.33 (1:01.69)   5:53.65 (1:36.01)   6:25.90 (2:08.26)
        6:56.20 (30.30)   7:30.13 (1:04.23)   8:04.84 (1:38.94)   8:38.29 (2:12.39)
  3 CalTech  'A'                                                8:39.90    2  
     1) Regan, Caitlin                  2) Intoy, Janis                   
     3) Lopez, Margaux                  4) Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline        
                  29.63   1:02.05 (1:02.05)   1:35.25 (1:35.25)   2:07.39 (2:07.39)
        2:39.20 (31.81)   3:13.66 (1:06.27)   3:49.06 (1:41.67)   4:24.61 (2:17.22)
        4:53.44 (28.83)   5:26.72 (1:02.11)   6:02.11 (1:37.50)   6:37.50 (2:12.89)
        7:04.44 (26.94)     7:34.91 (57.41)   8:07.65 (1:30.15)   8:39.90 (2:02.40)
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California Lutheran  'A'                                    7:44.00   11  
     1) Beatty, Scott T 21              2) Kaija, Jake D 22               
     3) Sheffer, Conrad N 19            4) East, Grant M 21               
                  24.81       52.51 (52.51)   1:22.21 (1:22.21)   1:52.74 (1:52.74)
        2:18.94 (26.20)     2:48.68 (55.94)   3:19.54 (1:26.80)   3:49.73 (1:56.99)
        4:16.59 (26.86)     4:47.47 (57.74)   5:19.41 (1:29.68)   5:50.74 (2:01.01)
        6:16.11 (25.37)     6:44.86 (54.12)   7:14.94 (1:24.20)   7:44.00 (1:53.26)
  2 California Lutheran  'B'                                    8:07.86    4  
     1) Miller, Chase S 22              2) Zappas, Max A 21               
     3) Waters, Aaron F 20              4) Kaija, Zachary R 19            
                  25.50       55.49 (55.49)   1:27.70 (1:27.70)   1:59.77 (1:59.77)
        2:27.26 (27.49)     2:57.67 (57.90)   3:29.49 (1:29.72)   3:59.50 (1:59.73)
        4:28.60 (29.10)   5:01.12 (1:01.62)   5:34.62 (1:35.12)   6:08.15 (2:08.65)
        6:35.27 (27.12)     7:05.94 (57.79)   7:36.69 (1:28.54)   8:07.86 (1:59.71)
  3 CalTech  'A'                                                8:12.32    2  
     1) Culpepper, C.J.                 2) Rivas, Christian               
     3) Blackwood, Jack                 4) Buhler, Peter                  
                  27.70       59.22 (59.22)   1:32.75 (1:32.75)   2:04.07 (2:04.07)
        2:31.37 (27.30)     3:02.29 (58.22)   3:35.40 (1:31.33)   4:09.15 (2:05.08)
        4:36.71 (27.56)     5:08.04 (58.89)   5:40.93 (1:31.78)   6:13.85 (2:04.70)
        6:40.40 (26.55)     7:10.52 (56.67)   7:41.15 (1:27.30)   8:12.32 (1:58.47)
  4 CalTech  'B'                                                9:07.52  
     1) Fan, Boyu                       2) Khan, Adam                     
     3) Lappin, Matt                    4) Qui, Brynan                    
                  29.72   1:03.48 (1:03.48)   1:40.11 (1:40.11)   2:17.79 (2:17.79)
        2:47.51 (29.72)   3:22.71 (1:04.92)   3:59.82 (1:42.03)   4:35.77 (2:17.98)
        5:05.80 (30.03)   5:41.26 (1:05.49)   6:19.47 (1:43.70)   6:57.88 (2:22.11)
        7:26.18 (28.30)   7:58.88 (1:01.00)   8:33.26 (1:35.38)   9:07.52 (2:09.64)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. California Lutheran                 162   2. CalTech                              75
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. California Lutheran                 147   2. CalTech                              86