Licensed to California Institute of Technology
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/19/2014 01:25 PM
                      Caltech v Chapman/Mills - 1/19/2014                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman University-CA  'A'                             NT    2:16.23  
     1) Ford, Riley 19                  2) Mizusawa, Emiko B 18           
     3) Spicer, Kirsten M 20            4) Goodlin, Jenny K 18            
     1:47.17    29.06                                                      
  2 Chapman University-CA  'C'                             NT    2:20.42  
     1) Lee, Kristina 18                2) Bauer, Megan S 18              
     3) Estrella, Miranda A 19          4) Degelsmith, Daylen             
     1:50.22    30.20    14.89                                             
  3 Chapman University-CA  'B'                             NT   x2:20.67  
     1) Harf, Allison B 21              2) Jiang, Vivian 18               
     3) Holmquist, Emily J 20           4) Campbell, Lindsey A 18         
     1:29.44    23.72    27.51                                             
  4 Caltech-CA  'A'                                        NT    2:22.52  
     1) Osekowsky, Suzanah              2) Liu, Iris 22                   
     3) Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline 20      4) Chang, Kalyn 18                
     1:40.97    27.31    14.24                                             
  5 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                            NT    2:33.71  
     1) Mumm, Christine 18              2) Harwood, Mara 18               
     3) Sherman, Dani 20                4) O'Neal, Sarah 18               
     1:30.09    31.87    31.75                                             
  6 Caltech-CA  'B'                                        NT    2:44.10  
     1) Zhou, Tiffany 19                2) Knister, Katie 21              
     3) Luxem, Katja 21                 4) Lee, Grace 19                  
     1:35.36    42.29    26.45                                             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caltech-CA  'A'                                        NT    1:49.28  
     1) Ding, Leon 18                   2) Gao, Galen 19                  
     3) Yu, Kevin 19                    4) Bradley, Chris 18              
       27.07    33.78    24.46    23.97                                    
  2 Chapman University-CA  'A'                             NT    1:59.56  
     1) Ketterer, Anton S 18            2) Halbert, Mitchel 18            
     3) Gaunt, Maverick 19              4) Roth, Tyler M 18               
       33.42    31.46    29.31    25.37                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Lauren C        18 Chapman-CA                NT   11:36.65  
      31.92   34.41   34.67   34.70   35.22   35.42   35.05   35.48
      35.59   35.27   34.84   35.22   34.31   34.54   34.45   34.83
      34.87   35.19   35.45   35.22                                
  2 Little, Alexine A         18 Chapman-CA                NT   11:49.66  
      31.90   34.22   34.69   35.00   34.91   35.07   34.86   35.08
      35.10   35.63   35.48   35.56   35.49   35.28   36.05   36.30
      36.45   36.04   35.57   40.98                                
  3 Fieweger, Claire M        18 Chapman-CA                NT   12:24.71  
      32.28   35.48   36.32   37.34   37.72   37.67   37.83   37.81
      37.81   37.81   37.80   38.08   38.37   38.17   38.14   37.56
      37.19   37.17   37.28   36.88                                
  4 Ilic, Alexandra           18 Caltech-CA                NT   12:58.26  
      32.56   36.55   37.56   38.49   38.87   39.09   39.68   39.54
      39.51   39.65   39.90   39.96   40.02   41.69   39.60   39.96
      39.58   39.39   39.04   37.62                                
  5 True, Amelia              25 MILLS                     NT   13:09.60  
      36.77   39.98   41.12   40.20   39.97   39.91   39.59   39.49
      39.85   40.55   40.08   39.71   39.87   39.52   39.55   39.45
      39.80   39.08   38.39   36.72                                
  6 Amberchan, Gaby           20 MILLS                     NT   14:08.11  
      37.10   41.50   42.22   42.51   42.51   41.97   43.17   43.71
      43.09   43.20   43.37   42.97   43.41   43.54   43.16   42.75
      42.48   42.24   42.31   40.90                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Austin           18 Chapman-CA                NT   11:11.33  
  2 Culpepper, C.J.           20 Caltech-CA                NT   11:25.04  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchins, Michelle E      19 Chapman-CA                NT    2:10.01  
      30.14   32.12   33.90   33.85                                
  2 Reeves, Maddy K           19 Chapman-CA                NT    2:12.99  
      30.84   33.74   34.81   33.60                                
  3 Henggeler, Casey          18 MILLS                     NT    2:14.01  
      30.24   34.14   35.83   33.80                                
  4 Degelsmith, Daylen           Chapman-CA                NT    2:18.36  
      31.53   35.36   35.91   35.56                                
  5 Luxem, Katja              21 Caltech-CA                NT    2:33.99  
      34.10   39.48   40.91   39.50                                
  6 O'Neal, Sarah             18 MILLS                     NT    2:39.00  
      35.66   39.68   42.09   41.57                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Chris            18 Caltech-CA                NT    1:55.96  
      25.58   29.85   30.21   30.32                                
  2 Roth, Tyler M             18 Chapman-CA                NT    2:04.50  
      28.46   31.34   32.23   32.47                                
  3 Plavsic, Veljko           18 Chapman-CA                NT    2:12.28  
      28.47   33.06   35.27   35.48                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Case, Julie F             21 Chapman-CA                NT      27.69  
  2 Chang, Kalyn              18 Caltech-CA                NT      27.76  
  3 Holmquist, Emily J        20 Chapman-CA                NT      27.85  
  4 Laughlin, Jacqui A        20 Chapman-CA                NT      29.51  
  5 Mumm, Christine           18 MILLS                     NT      32.10  
  6 Lee, Grace                19 Caltech-CA                NT      34.20  
  7 Twohy-Haines, Francesca   20 MILLS                     NT      38.00  
  8 Earons, Vivian            24 MILLS                     NT      45.92  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Taylor R            19 Chapman-CA                NT      22.89  
  2 Eck, Patric               19 Caltech-CA                NT      22.98  
  3 Ding, Leon                18 Caltech-CA                NT      24.06  
  4 Bonilla, Jordan           18 Caltech-CA                NT      27.55  
  5 Mayron, Austin            20 Caltech-CA                NT      28.09  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline   20 Caltech-CA                NT    2:23.84  
      29.16   36.42   44.41   33.85                                
  2 Marchand, Alize C         19 Chapman-CA                NT    2:29.68  
      31.62   39.36   42.15   36.55                                
  3 Jiang, Vivian             18 Chapman-CA                NT    2:37.23  
      34.44   42.36   46.45   33.98                                
  4 Higgins, Amy L            18 Chapman-CA                NT    2:37.53  
      34.35   42.05   46.17   34.96                                
  5 True, Amelia              25 MILLS                     NT    2:43.02  
      36.71   42.61   47.31   36.39                                
  6 Harwood, Mara             18 MILLS                     NT    2:52.59  
      38.49   47.10   48.43   38.57                                
  7 Amberchan, Gaby           20 MILLS                     NT    3:02.01  
      40.53   47.91   52.60   40.97                                
 -- Watroba, Paige            20 Chapman-CA                NT   X2:32.96  
      32.73   37.82   45.82   36.59                                
 -- Quincy, Alison            19 Chapman-CA                NT   X2:39.29  
      37.19   40.03   47.39   34.68                                
 -- Price, Anna E             20 Chapman-CA                NT   X2:40.29  
      36.83   41.53   45.59   36.34                                
 -- Valdez, Olivia R          18 Chapman-CA                NT   X2:41.18  
      35.94   41.37   45.33   38.54                                
 -- Harf, Allison B           21 Chapman-CA                NT   X2:47.88  
      36.66   43.12   52.56   35.54                                
 -- Bauer, Megan S            18 Chapman-CA                NT   X2:48.04  
      37.41   44.30   50.93   35.40                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Kevin                 19 Caltech-CA                NT    2:08.52  
      26.09   31.95   38.02   32.46                                
  2 Atnip, Casey T            19 Chapman-CA                NT    2:20.01  
      28.01   37.25   41.95   32.80                                
  3 Gao, Galen                19 Caltech-CA                NT    2:27.96  
      31.76   39.34   42.94   33.92                                
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ralph, Jamie K            19 Chapman-CA                NP     164.05  
  2 Kaczmarek, Zofii             Caltech-CA                NP     135.30  
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grabowski, Ben            20 Caltech-CA                NP     210.95  
  2 Herrman, Robert           22 Chapman-CA                NP     188.20  
  3 Place, Alex               18 Caltech-CA                NP     173.85  
  4 Wiik, Kale B              21 Chapman-CA                NP     170.80  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline   20 Caltech-CA                NT    1:01.24  
      29.27   31.97                                                
  2 Henggeler, Casey          18 MILLS                     NT    1:09.85  
      33.89   35.96                                                
  3 Case, Julie F             21 Chapman-CA                NT    1:10.74  
      32.91   37.83                                                
  4 Price, Anna E             20 Chapman-CA                NT    1:20.10  
      37.87   42.23                                                
  5 Mizusawa, Emiko B         18 Chapman-CA                NT    1:26.80  
      40.61   46.19                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ding, Leon                18 Caltech-CA                NT      56.68  
      26.44   30.24                                                
  2 Atnip, Casey T            19 Chapman-CA                NT      59.69  
      28.32   31.37                                                
  3 Lappin, Matt              20 Caltech-CA                NT    1:02.62  
      28.29   34.33                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Kalyn              18 Caltech-CA                NT    1:01.07  
      28.90   32.17                                                
  2 Stevens, Maddie M         18 Chapman-CA                NT    1:02.40  
      29.93   32.47                                                
  3 Watroba, Paige            20 Chapman-CA                NT    1:03.19  
      31.09   32.10                                                
  4 Laughlin, Jacqui A        20 Chapman-CA                NT    1:04.49  
      31.45   33.04                                                
  5 Sherman, Dani             20 MILLS                     NT    1:08.84  
      33.41   35.43                                                
  6 Mumm, Christine           18 MILLS                     NT    1:09.87  
      33.94   35.93                                                
  7 Zhou, Tiffany             19 Caltech-CA                NT    1:24.58  
      39.42   45.16                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eck, Patric               19 Caltech-CA                NT      49.75  
      24.22   25.53                                                
  2 Ford, Taylor R            19 Chapman-CA                NT      52.64  
      25.33   27.31                                                
  3 Roberts, Austin           18 Chapman-CA                NT      56.55  
      26.73   29.82                                                
  4 Plavsic, Veljko           18 Chapman-CA                NT    1:00.40  
      28.78   31.62                                                
  5 Mayron, Austin            20 Caltech-CA                NT    1:03.33  
      28.71   34.62                                                
  6 Bonilla, Jordan           18 Caltech-CA                NT    1:06.13  
      32.53   33.60                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henggeler, Casey          18 MILLS                     NT    1:08.63  
      33.62   35.01                                                
  2 Alvarado, Lauren C        18 Chapman-CA                NT    1:11.08  
      34.72   36.36                                                
  3 Zevalkink, Karli M        17 Chapman-CA                NT    1:11.46  
      34.79   36.67                                                
  4 Osekowsky, Suzanah           Caltech-CA                NT    1:17.56  
      37.46   40.10                                                
  5 Young, Ashley             18 MILLS                     NT    1:22.81  
      37.51   45.30                                                
  6 Lee, Grace                19 Caltech-CA                NT    1:31.92  
      44.90   47.02                                                
  7 Earons, Vivian            24 MILLS                     NT    1:56.26  
      55.91 1:00.35                                                
 -- Degelsmith, Daylen           Chapman-CA                NT         NS  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Kevin                 19 Caltech-CA                NT      57.50  
      27.47   30.03                                                
  2 Lappin, Matt              20 Caltech-CA                NT    1:06.83  
      32.22   34.61                                                
  3 Ketterer, Anton S         18 Chapman-CA                NT    1:11.57  
      34.94   36.63                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spicer, Kirsten M         20 Chapman-CA                NT    5:41.34  
      30.56   33.71   34.31   35.01   35.21   35.62   35.61   35.57
      34.69   31.05                                                
  2 Hutchins, Michelle E      19 Chapman-CA                NT    5:47.39  
      31.92   33.98   34.67   35.02   34.55   34.69   34.83   34.96
      34.82   37.95                                                
  3 Staskus, Kate V           18 Chapman-CA                NT    5:54.47  
      32.12   34.73   34.91   35.75   35.83   36.44   36.03   36.74
      36.85   35.07                                                
  4 Ford, Riley               19 Chapman-CA                NT    5:57.50  
      31.60   34.47   35.20   35.79   36.43   36.35   36.87   37.20
      37.71   35.88                                                
  5 Ilic, Alexandra           18 Caltech-CA                NT    6:13.24  
      32.66   36.11   37.37   38.13   38.16   38.52   38.44   38.31
      38.14   37.40                                                
  6 True, Amelia              25 MILLS                     NT    6:30.55  
      36.41   40.25   40.10   40.06   39.86   39.49   39.24   38.59
      38.94   37.61                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culpepper, C.J.           20 Caltech-CA                NT    5:19.51  
      28.52   31.28   31.00   31.83   32.06   32.42   33.39   32.73
      33.66   32.62                                                
  2 Halbert, Mitchel          18 Chapman-CA                NT    5:37.21  
      30.21   32.24   32.95   35.00   34.15   34.80   34.70   35.21
      34.55   33.40                                                
  3 Roth, Tyler M             18 Chapman-CA                NT    5:42.11  
      30.28   33.07   34.27   35.08   35.15   34.81   34.93   35.04
      35.30   34.18                                                
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ralph, Jamie K            19 Chapman-CA                NP     156.20  
  2 Kaczmarek, Zofii             Caltech-CA                NP     144.00  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grabowski, Ben            20 Caltech-CA                NP     203.10  
  2 Herrman, Robert           22 Chapman-CA                NP     196.10  
  3 Wiik, Kale B              21 Chapman-CA                NP     167.90  
  4 Place, Alex               18 Caltech-CA                NP      92.90  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Kristina             18 Chapman-CA                NT    1:18.88  
      37.57   41.31                                                
  2 Liu, Iris                 22 Caltech-CA                NT    1:21.29  
      37.68   43.61                                                
  3 Reeves, Maddy K           19 Chapman-CA                NT    1:26.26  
      40.50   45.76                                                
  4 Degelsmith, Daylen           Chapman-CA                NT    1:26.29  
      41.30   44.99                                                
  5 Harwood, Mara             18 MILLS                     NT    1:31.75  
      43.56   48.19                                                
  6 Knister, Katie            21 Caltech-CA                NT    1:44.88  
      49.91   54.97                                                
  7 Twohy-Haines, Francesca   20 MILLS                     NT    1:46.53  
      51.26   55.27                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gao, Galen                19 Caltech-CA                NT    1:12.78  
      34.75   38.03                                                
  2 Gaunt, Maverick           19 Chapman-CA                NT    1:15.09  
      35.31   39.78                                                
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman University-CA  'B'                             NT    8:52.87  
     1) Little, Alexine A 18            2) Higgins, Amy L 18              
     3) Fieweger, Claire M 18           4) Stevens, Maddie M 18           
       29.73  1:01.98  1:35.03  2:07.95    31.21  1:06.15  1:42.56  2:18.75
       30.64  1:05.49  1:40.43  2:12.93    30.62  1:04.62  1:39.45  2:13.24
  2 Chapman University-CA  'A'                             NT    8:53.08  
     1) Marchand, Alize C 19            2) Holmquist, Emily J 20          
     3) Quincy, Alison 19               4) Campbell, Lindsey A 18         
       31.44  1:04.97  1:39.36  2:13.42    32.79  1:09.63  1:45.99  2:21.10
       27.79    58.63  1:30.90  2:04.15    30.40  1:04.25  1:39.70  2:14.41
  3 Chapman University-CA  'C'                             NT   x8:53.38  
     1) Estrella, Miranda A 19          2) Goodlin, Jenny K 18            
     3) Zevalkink, Karli M 17           4) Staskus, Kate V 18             
       31.74  1:05.87  1:40.52  2:14.60    16.23  1:04.27  1:39.04  2:14.27
       30.68  1:04.52  1:38.67  2:10.85    29.77  1:03.95  1:39.68  2:13.66
  4 Caltech-CA  'A'                                        NT   10:12.01  
     1) Ilic, Alexandra 18              2) Osekowsky, Suzanah             
     3) Liu, Iris 22                    4) Luxem, Katja 21                
       31.53  1:05.95  1:42.08  2:18.17    34.26  1:12.65  1:52.72  2:34.42
       36.19  1:18.00  2:03.15  2:47.09    33.78  1:13.11  1:52.94  2:32.33
  5 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                            NT   10:32.10  
     1) Young, Ashley 18                2) Sherman, Dani 20               
     3) Amberchan, Gaby 20              4) O'Neal, Sarah 18               
       35.57  1:15.67  1:58.21  2:42.28    35.39  1:14.91  1:55.42  2:34.48
       35.39  1:15.35  1:55.90  2:35.32    35.86  1:17.90  2:00.16  2:40.02
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman University-CA  'A'                             NT    7:47.27  
     1) Ford, Taylor R 19               2) Halbert, Mitchel 18            
     3) Atnip, Casey T 19               4) Roberts, Austin 18             
       25.61    53.63  1:23.95  1:52.91    27.04    56.58  1:26.77  1:56.17
       25.74    55.39  1:26.89  1:57.16    27.88    58.30  1:30.11  2:01.03
  2 Caltech-CA  'A'                                        NT    7:49.37  
     1) Eck, Patric 19                  2) Culpepper, C.J. 20             
     3) Lappin, Matt 20                 4) Bradley, Chris 18              
       25.18    53.13  1:22.22  1:51.70    26.41    56.16  1:27.57  1:57.57
       28.07    59.24  1:32.14  2:06.18    25.27    53.88  1:22.98  1:53.92
  3 Chapman University-CA  'B'                             NT    8:31.08  
     1) Ketterer, Anton S 18            2) Plavsic, Veljko 18             
     3) Roth, Tyler M 18                4) Gaunt, Maverick 19             
       26.84    57.91  1:31.50  2:04.98    28.60  1:02.60  1:38.70  2:12.36
       28.37    59.75  1:32.53  2:06.05    28.60  1:00.46  1:33.83  2:07.69