Licensed to California Institute of Technology
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 03:49 PM
                      Caltech All Comers 2014 - 2/8/2014                       
                                    Caltech                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morrello, Eryka              Unattached             12.80      13.19  
  2 Harper, Devin                Unattached             14.70      14.07  
  3 Frey, Nichole                Moorpark               13.90      14.81  
  4 Perez, Nayely                Moorpark               15.90      15.78  
 -- McNown, Jalena               Unattached                           NT  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 moreno, velveth              Unattached             26.00      26.88  
  2 Harrison, Caitlin            Moorpark               30.50      28.92  
  3 Steffy, Amanda               Unattached             29.00      29.91  
  4 Frey, Nichole                Moorpark               28.50      31.43  
 -- Perez, Nayely                Moorpark               34.00         NT  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 moreno, velveth              Unattached             57.50      58.02  
  2 Rodriguez, Brianna           Moorpark             1:07.50    1:07.54  
 -- Pacifici, Michela            Moorpark             1:09.50         NT  
 -- Paffrath, Leah               Moorpark             1:03.66         NT  
 -- Perez, Nayely                Moorpark             1:15.00         NT  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lombardi, Diane              Unattached           2:24.00    2:30.41   2 
  2 Reynolds, Stephanie          Caltech              2:23.92    2:32.34   2 
  3 Paffrath, Leah               Moorpark             2:21.28    2:35.49   2 
  4 Mars, Charmaine              Moorpark             2:26.97    2:40.64   2 
  5 Becker, Juliette             Caltech              2:35.00    2:49.15   1 
  6 Sperry, Stephanie            Moorpark             2:55.00    2:57.92   1 
 -- Flugum, Aleesha              Moorpark             2:40.38         NT   1 
 -- Contreras, Andrea            Moorpark             2:23.92         NT   2 
 -- Popovic, Tatiana             Moorpark             2:55.00         NT   1 
 -- Pacifici, Michela            Moorpark             2:59.00         NT   1 
 -- Caiyem, Estar                Moorpark             2:30.22         NT   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collison, Claire             Unattached           5:12.00    4:56.78   2 
  2 Vernola, Karla               Moorpark             4:53.88    5:01.45   2 
  3 Martinez, Vannessa           Moorpark             4:56.56    5:06.83   2 
  4 Martinez, Cynthia            Moorpark             5:15.00    5:18.05   2 
  5 Cervantes, Andrea            Moorpark             5:15.00    5:18.16   2 
  6 Kapin, Sierra                Moorpark             5:28.00    5:24.81   2 
  7 Moore, Marlyn                Caltech              5:40.97    5:35.29   1 
  8 Mars, Michelle               Moorpark             5:15.26    5:35.60   2 
  9 Flugum, Aleesha              Moorpark             5:19.23    5:36.05   2 
 10 Becker, Juliette             Caltech              5:13.07    5:42.08   2 
 11 Popovic, Tatiana             Moorpark             6:20.50    5:54.29   1 
 12 Quezada, Shaylee             Moorpark             6:22.00    6:04.87   1 
 13 Leon, Gaby                   Moorpark             6:30.00    6:05.53   1 
 14 Luo, Lilly                   Caltech              6:30.00    7:51.00   1 
 -- Steffy, Amanda               Unattached           5:10.00         NT   2 
 -- Michel, Alice                Caltech              5:43.44         NT   1 
 -- Mazo, Emily                  Caltech              6:15.00         NT   1 
 -- Morfin, Noemi                Moorpark             7:00.00         NT   1 
 -- Naumann, Rachel              Moorpark             4:45.62         NT   2 
 -- Mendez, Estefania            Moorpark             6:20.00         NT   1 
 -- Paffrath, Leah               Moorpark             5:01.23         NT   2 
 -- Pacifici, Michela            Moorpark             7:00.00         NT   1 
 -- Caiyem, Estar                Moorpark             6:00.00         NT   1 
 -- Valchis, Stephanie           Moorpark             6:40.00         NT   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vernola, Karla               Moorpark            10:44.85   10:56.61  
  2 Martinez, Vannessa           Moorpark            10:54.00   11:08.98  
  3 Steimer, Arielle             Unattached          11:37.00   11:15.33  
  4 Reynolds, Stephanie          Caltech             11:06.86   11:25.29  
  5 Kapin, Sierra                Moorpark            12:00.00   11:41.44  
  6 Cervantes, Andrea            Moorpark            11:30.00   11:42.63  
  7 Martinez, Cynthia            Moorpark            11:25.00   11:43.95  
  8 Megumi, Abe                  Unattached                     11:57.82  
  9 Paffrath, Leah               Moorpark            12:05.00   12:16.78  
 10 Mars, Charmaine              Moorpark            12:20.00   12:18.62  
 11 Moore, Marlyn                Caltech             12:15.00   12:29.20  
 12 Mars, Michelle               Moorpark            12:15.00   12:29.93  
 13 Flugum, Aleesha              Moorpark            11:12.73   12:33.19  
 14 Mazo, Emily                  Caltech             13:00.00   12:57.45  
 15 Quezada, Shaylee             Moorpark            12:40.00   13:12.26  
 16 Leon, Gaby                   Moorpark            12:45.00   13:13.86  
 17 Guchait, Trisha              Caltech             13:20.00   13:16.97  
 -- Michel, Alice                Caltech             12:58.13         NT  
 -- Collison, Claire             Unattached                           NT  
 -- Contreras, Andrea            Moorpark            11:01.69         NT  
 -- Morfin, Noemi                Moorpark            14:30.00         NT  
 -- Mendez, Estefania            Moorpark            12:40.00         NT  
 -- Naumann, Rachel              Moorpark            10:50.00         NT  
 -- Caiyem, Estar                Moorpark            13:30.00         NT  
 -- Sperry, Stephanie            Moorpark            14:00.00         NT  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moorpark  'A'                                       54.00      56.29  
     1) Harrison, Caitlin               2) Rodriguez, Brianna             
     3) Frey, Nichole                   4) Perez, Nayely                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moorpark  'A'                                     4:22.31    5:08.71  
     1) Martinez, Cynthia               2) Vernola, Karla                 
     3) Naumann, Rachel                 4) Martinez, Vannessa             
 -- Moorpark  'B'                                     4:35.00         DQ  
     1) Rodriguez, Brianna              2) Kapin, Sierra                  
     3) Paffrath, Leah                  4) Quezada, Shaylee               
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrello, Eryka              Unattached             1.57m      1.58m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Caitlin            Moorpark               2.80m      2.52m  
 -- Chen, Lucy                   Caltech                2.13m         NH  
 -- Smith, Christine             Moorpark               2.50m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrello, Eryka              Unattached             4.72m      4.53m  
  2 Harper, Devin                Unattached                        3.97m  
  3 Shastri, Gauri               Caltech                3.04m      3.04m  
 -- McNown, Jalena               Unattached                           ND  
 -- Chen, Lucy                   Caltech                4.26m         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shastri, Gauri               Caltech                7.62m      6.45m  
 -- McNown, Jalena               Unattached                           ND  
 -- Chen, Lucy                   Caltech                9.75m         ND  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doss, Deanna                 La Verne              11.06m     11.10m  
  2 Castleberry, Jaclyn          La Verne              10.31m     10.19m  
  3 Piohia, Sarah                Unattached                        9.45m  
  4 Chavers, Cydney              Unattached                        8.29m  
  5 Flores, Alina                Unattached                        7.90m  
 -- Frey, Nichole                Moorpark               9.20m         ND  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doss, Deanna                 La Verne              36.75m     36.14m  
  2 Castleberry, Jaclyn          La Verne              35.17m     35.32m  
  3 Chavers, Cydney              Unattached                       31.73m  
  4 Piohia, Sarah                Unattached                       23.71m  
  5 Flores, Alina                Unattached                       21.34m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doss, Deanna                 La Verne              50.16m     47.25m  
  2 Poet, Michelle               Unattached                       44.39m  
  3 English, Carissa             Unattached                       42.60m  
  4 Parrish, Kelsey              Unattached                       37.19m  
  5 Herrera, Jessica             Unattached            33.13m     31.30m  
  6 Castleberry, Jaclyn          La Verne              33.00m     21.73m  
 -- Loftus, Katherine            Unattached            30.48m       FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loftus, Katherine            Unattached            29.73m     18.94m  
  2 Shastri, Gauri               Caltech                          14.87m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Maddox             Unattached             11.30      11.38   2 
  2 Hamdouche, Samy              Unattached             11.50      11.85   2 
  3 Carvalho, Brennan            Unattached             11.20      11.88   2 
  4 Currie, Trevor               Unattached             11.10      12.11   2 
  5 Lovely, Geoffrey             Unattached             11.70      12.23   1 
  6 Duan, Victor                 Caltech                12.00      12.42   1 
  7 Davis, Mark                  Houston Elit           12.70      12.75   1 
 -- Lucas, Phil                  lucas                  11.20         NT   2 
 -- koch, michael                Unattached             11.70         NT   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Maddox             Unattached             23.50      23.42  
  2 Duan, Victor                 Caltech                24.83      25.31  
  3 Davis, Mark                  Houston Elit           25.90      25.95  
  4 Yei, Kevin                   Caltech                24.67      26.76  
 -- Hamdouche, Samy              Unattached             23.20         NT  
 -- koch, michael                Unattached             23.50         NT  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carney, Mason                Unattached             51.00      54.01  
  2 Yei, Kevin                   Caltech                54.67    1:00.87  
 -- stevenson, shaun             Unattached             54.00         NT  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martin, Eric                 Caltech              1:55.51    2:00.87   1 
  2 brooks, montrail             Unattached           1:59.00    2:03.87   1 
  3 Bhagavathi, Aditya           Caltech              2:03.00    2:05.42   1 
  4 Livingston, Will             Caltech              2:05.00    2:11.60   1 
 -- stevenson, shaun             Unattached           2:02.00         NT   2 
 -- bernard, nyron               Unattached           2:00.00         NT   2 
 -- Lopez, Jonathan              Unattached           2:00.00         NT   1 
 -- Lopez, Julian                Unattached           2:00.00         NT   2 
 -- Drevdahl, Frank              BTC                  2:00.00         NT   2 
 -- Forte, Jared                 Caltech              2:10.23         NT   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Drevdahl, Frank              BTC                  4:00.00    4:17.27   2 
  2 Cervantes, Martin            Unattached           4:20.00    4:21.44   2 
  3 Garcia, Ricardo              Unattached           4:30.00    4:24.82   2 
  4 Ignatowich, Michael          Caltech              4:12.97    4:26.82   2 
  5 Nunns, Harry                 Unattached           5:00.00    4:29.22   1 
  6 Adame, Juan                  Caltech              4:35.07    4:32.89   1 
  7 Macias, Steven               Unattached           4:32.00    4:37.07   1 
  8 Zhang, Michael               Caltech              4:55.00    4:38.53   1 
  9 Jasso, Santiago              Unattached           4:45.00    4:39.32   1 
 10 Nelson, Brian                So Cal Track         4:45.00    4:45.33   1 
 11 Lorden, Mark                 Caltech              4:53.80    5:04.45   1 
 12 Chavarin, Andy               Unattached           4:24.00    5:17.96   2 
 -- bernard, nyron               Unattached           4:20.00         NT   2 
 -- Lopez, Jonathan              Unattached           4:00.00         NT   2 
 -- stevenson, shaun             Unattached           4:10.00         NT   2 
 -- Lopez, Julian                Unattached           4:00.00         NT   2 
 -- rodriguez, brian             Unattached           4:35.00         NT   1 
 -- Boemer, Fabian               Caltech              4:45.00         NT   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bhagavathi, Aditya           Caltech              9:40.00    9:31.91  
  2 Cervantes, Martin            Unattached           9:20.00    9:35.05  
  3 Chavarin, Andy               Unattached           9:30.00    9:41.56  
  4 Garcia, Ricardo              Unattached           9:30.00    9:42.07  
  5 Ignatowich, Michael          Caltech              9:38.56    9:46.16  
  6 Adame, Juan                  Caltech              9:46.64    9:53.35  
  7 Nunns, Harry                 Unattached          12:00.00   10:10.46  
  8 Jasso, Santiago              Unattached          10:40.00   10:10.74  
  9 Zhang, Michael               Caltech             10:20.00   10:16.38  
 10 Macias, Steven               Unattached           9:30.00   10:24.40  
 11 Livingston, Will             Caltech             10:00.00   10:54.63  
 -- Forte, Jared                 Caltech             10:00.00         NT  
 -- Litton, Kip                  Unattached           9:56.00         NT  
 -- Lopez, Julian                Unattached           9:00.00         NT  
 -- rodriguez, brian             Unattached           9:45.00         NT  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poozhikunnel, Anand          Caltech                18.00      17.90  
  2 Voss, Matt                   Caltech                16.18      18.01  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poozhikunnel, Anand          Caltech              1:05.00    1:04.76  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caltech  'A'                                      3:32.87    3:50.04  
     1) Adame, Juan                     2) Bhagavathi, Aditya             
     3) Boemer, Fabian                  4) Duan, Victor                   
  2 Caltech  'B'                                      3:45.00    3:59.89  
     1) Forte, Jared                    2) Hill, Morgan                   
     3) Hoza, William                   4) Ignatowich, Michael            
  3 Unattached  'A'                                              4:02.69  
  4 Caltech  'C'                                                 4:05.63  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoza, William                Caltech                3.60m      3.35m  
 -- Weidert, Caleb               Unattached                           NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hampton, Genesis             Unattached             6.88m      6.77m  
  2 Hall, Anthony                Unattached             6.35m      5.84m  
  3 Brennan, First Name          Unattached                        5.74m  
  4 Taylor, Jackson              Unattached                        5.68m  
  5 Poozhikunnel, Anand          Caltech                5.48m      5.34m  
  6 Castro, Kevin                Unattached             5.10m      5.26m  
  7 Hoza, William                Caltech                5.18m      5.07m  
  8 Kennedy, Vincent             Unattached                        4.65m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poozhikunnel, Anand          Caltech               11.58m     11.58m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zarate, Ozwaldo              Unattached                       13.14m  
  2 Reinbolz, Matt               La Verne              11.00m     11.86m  
  3 Gura, Chris                  La Verne              12.78m     11.77m  
  4 Machado, Randy               Unattached                       11.48m  
  5 Carrasco, Andrew             La Verne              10.90m     10.20m  
  6 Hill, Morgan                 Caltech                8.70m      9.10m  
  7 Telez, Chris                 Unattached                        8.69m  
 -- Hughley, Kevin               Unattached            11.18m         ND  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zarate, Ozwaldo              Unattached                       39.84m  
  2 Gura, Chris                  La Verne              31.91m     37.98m  
  3 Reinbolz, Matt               La Verne              39.10m     36.30m  
  4 Hughley, Kevin               Unattached            35.05m     35.35m  
  5 Machado, Randy               Unattached                       32.45m  
  6 Carrasco, Andrew             La Verne              33.26m     29.53m  
  7 Telez, Chris                 Unattached                       23.37m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Acero, Gabe                  Unattached                       51.30m  
  2 Zarate, Osualdo              Unattached                       42.50m  
  3 Reinbolz, Matt               La Verne              40.00m     35.59m  
  4 Hill, Morgan                 Caltech               34.10m     35.52m  
  5 Carrasco, Andrew             La Verne              37.00m     33.80m  
  6 Gura, Chris                  La Verne              37.00m     33.76m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hughley, Kevin               Unattached                       38.60m  
 -- Duan, Victor                 Caltech                            FOUL