Licensed to Occidental College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2014 11:41 AM
                        SCIAC Multi Dual #2 - 3/29/2014                        
                              Occidental College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nguyen, Ailene            SO Pomona-Pitzer            12.79   1.8  1 
  2 Knaub, Madi               JR Claremont-Mu             12.85   1.8  1 
  3 Quilty, Jenny             JR Occidental               12.89   1.8  1 
  4 Fox, Schuyler             FR Pomona-Pitzer            13.30   1.8  1 
  5 Monahan, Stephanie        FR Claremont-Mu             13.58   1.8  1 
  6 Matsukata, Lisa           SR Occidental               14.07   0.2  2 
  7 Davis, Chaney             FR Occidental               14.26   0.2  2 
  8 Nakatsu, Larissa          JR Pomona-Pitzer            14.49   0.2  2 
 -- Nwabueze, Onyekachi       FR Occidental                 SCR   1.8  1 
 -- Levin, Hanna              SR Pomona-Pitzer              SCR          
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nwabueze, Onyekachi       FR Occidental               25.93   0.5 
  2 Quilty, Jenny             JR Occidental               25.99   0.5 
  3 Nguyen, Ailene            SO Pomona-Pitzer            26.11   0.5 
  4 Knaub, Madi               JR Claremont-Mu             26.67   0.5 
  5 Monahan, Stephanie        FR Claremont-Mu             27.66   0.5 
  6 Fox, Schuyler             FR Pomona-Pitzer            28.50   0.5 
  7 Davis, Chaney             FR Occidental               29.25   0.5 
 -- Banobi, Catherine         FR Pomona-Pitzer              SCR   0.5 
 -- Kim, Alyssa               FR Pomona-Pitzer              SCR       
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banobi, Catherine         FR Pomona-Pitzer            59.76  
  2 Foster, Ayana             SR Occidental             1:00.26  
  3 Miller, Cora              JR Claremont-Mu           1:03.33  
  4 Flavin, Zoe               FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:09.33  
 -- Miller, Rachel            SO Pomona-Pitzer              SCR  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sichko, Stassja           JR Pomona-Pitzer          2:21.84  
  2 Weigel, Maya              FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:22.14  
  3 Arnett, Alexandra         SO Claremont-Mu           2:24.90  
  4 Blum, Bridget             SO Claremont-Mu           2:25.62  
  5 Devoney, Melina           FR Occidental             2:25.98  
  6 Reynolds, Stephanie       JR Caltech                2:32.85  
  7 Shepard, Anna             FR Claremont-Mu           2:35.66  
  8 Singer-Berk, Lila         SR Occidental             2:39.85  
  9 Selters, Charlotte        JR Occidental             2:43.02  
 10 Block, Natasha            SR Pomona-Pitzer          2:45.43  
 11 Schwab, Anna              SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:49.26  
 12 Becker, Juliette          SR Caltech                2:50.09  
 13 Michel, Alice             SO Caltech                2:52.77  
 14 Mazo, Emily               FR Caltech                2:58.55  
 15 Moore, Marlyn             SR Caltech                3:08.64  
 -- Guchait, Trisha           SR Caltech                    SCR  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blum, Bridget             SO Claremont-Mu           4:46.81  
  2 Weigel, Maya              FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:48.42  
  3 Fuelling, Meghan          SO Claremont-Mu           4:52.21  
  4 Devoney, Melina           FR Occidental             4:53.14  
  5 Wu, Taia                  JR Claremont-Mu           4:59.31  
  6 Reynolds, Stephanie       JR Caltech                5:04.35  
  7 Maslan, Nicki             SO Claremont-Mu           5:07.36  
  8 Collins, Lauren           JR Pomona-Pitzer          5:07.83  
  9 Singer-Berk, Lila         SR Occidental             5:10.66  
 10 Selters, Charlotte        JR Occidental             5:17.05  
 11 Muenzen, Kathleen         FR Claremont-Mu           5:17.53  
 12 Mora, Liliana             FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:21.37  
 13 Green, Ellen              SO Pomona-Pitzer          5:32.68  
 14 Jenkins, Jordan           FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:37.82  
 15 Yao, Tracy                JR Claremont-Mu           5:56.61  
 16 Wilson, Remy              FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:59.83  
 17 Guchait, Trisha           SR Caltech                6:12.95  
 18 Luo, Lilly                FR Caltech                8:01.55  
 -- Block, Natasha            SR Pomona-Pitzer              SCR  
 -- Williams, Tess            SO Claremont-Mu               SCR  
 -- Mostatabi, Sara           JR Claremont-Mu               SCR  
 -- Brickson, Claire          SR Pomona-Pitzer              SCR  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Tess            SO Claremont-Mu          18:07.87  
  2 Brickson, Claire          SR Pomona-Pitzer         18:15.10  
  3 Wong, Jenna               SR Occidental            18:25.83  
  4 Zhu, Jennifer             JR Occidental            19:13.29  
  5 Mow, Rachel               FR Claremont-Mu          19:46.34  
  6 Collins, Lauren           JR Pomona-Pitzer         20:38.65  
  7 Niehaus, Annie            SR Pomona-Pitzer         21:38.67  
  8 Klein, Emma               FR Claremont-Mu          22:17.86  
  9 Mazo, Emily               FR Caltech               22:36.49  
 10 Snider, Leah              SO Claremont-Mu          22:51.82  
 11 Michel, Alice             SO Caltech               23:07.81  
 -- Jenkins, Jordan           FR Pomona-Pitzer              DNF  
 -- Brookshire, Rae           SO Claremont-Mu               DNF  
 -- Carmo, Olivia             FR Claremont-Mu               SCR  
 -- Moore, Marlyn             SR Caltech                    SCR  
 -- Green, Ellen              SO Pomona-Pitzer              SCR  
 -- Mostatabi, Sara           JR Claremont-Mu               SCR  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hinkel, Rachael           SO Occidental               15.53  -0.2 
  2 Jayachandran, Rhea        SO Pomona-Pitzer            15.66  -0.2 
  3 Hollshwander, Amy         FR Claremont-Mu             16.39  -0.2 
  4 O'Keefe, Meg              SR Claremont-Mu             16.49  -0.2 
  5 Sauro, Kaile              FR Pomona-Pitzer            17.86  -0.2 
 -- Tarleton, Hanna           FR Claremont-Mu               SCR       
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Keefe, Meg              SR Claremont-Mu           1:05.30  
  2 Hollshwander, Amy         FR Claremont-Mu           1:06.87  
  3 Jayachandran, Rhea        SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:07.89  
  4 Ingram, Amy               FR Claremont-Mu           1:08.02  
  5 Xu, Julie                 SR Occidental             1:13.05  
  6 Sauro, Kaile              FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:17.71  
  7 Flavin, Zoe               FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:18.85  
  8 Miller, Rachel            SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:21.77  
 -- Tarleton, Hanna           FR Claremont-Mu               SCR  
 -- Stuve, Serena             JR Occidental                 SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnwell, Allison         SR Claremont-Mu          11:12.10  
  2 Spees, Kaitlyn            JR Claremont-Mu          11:34.70  
  3 Willian, Caroline         FR Claremont-Mu          11:42.90  
  4 Scott, Amber              FR Claremont-Mu          12:18.11  
  5 Lehr, Jen                 FR Claremont-Mu          12:21.13  
  6 Owen, Cassandra           SR Pomona-Pitzer         12:40.56  
  7 Gardner, Abby             FR Pomona-Pitzer         13:02.59  
  8 Becker, Juliette          SR Caltech               13:18.71  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    50.86  
     1) Fox, Schuyler FR                2) Banobi, Catherine FR           
     3) Nguyen, Ailene SO               4) Miller, Rachel SO              
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                           50.90  
     1) Lee, Liz FR                     2) Knaub, Madi JR                 
     3) Monahan, Stephanie FR           4) Ingram, Amy FR                 
 -- Occidental  'A'                                         SCR  
     1) Baker, Olivia FR                2) Nwabueze, Onyekachi FR         
     3) Hinkel, Rachael SO              4) Quilty, Jenny JR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                         4:00.91  
     1) Arnett, Alexandra SO            2) Hollshwander, Amy FR           
     3) Ingram, Amy FR                  4) Maslan, Nicki SO               
  2 Occidental  'A'                                     4:05.62  
     1) Nwabueze, Onyekachi FR          2) Quilty, Jenny JR               
     3) Hinkel, Rachael SO              4) Foster, Ayana SR               
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  4:26.20  
     1) Jayachandran, Rhea SO           2) Sichko, Stassja JR             
     3) Miller, Rachel SO               4) Banobi, Catherine FR           
 -- Caltech  'A'                                            SCR  
     1) Chen, Lucy FR                   2) Connor, Bridget JR             
     3) Logan, Paige SR                 4) Shastri, Gauri FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sauro, Kaile              FR Pomona-Pitzer            1.47m    4-09.75  tie breaker 1.46
  2 Ingram, Amy               FR Claremont-Mu            J1.47m    4-09.75 
  3 Xu, Julie                 SR Occidental               1.42m    4-07.75 
  4 Anderson, Kaylee          SO Claremont-Mu             1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ristig, Erin              JR Claremont-Mu             3.26m   10-08.25 
  2 Krugman, Allison          JR Claremont-Mu             3.11m   10-02.50 
  3 Matsukata, Lisa           SR Occidental               2.66m    8-08.75 
  4 Connor, Bridget           JR Caltech                 J2.66m    8-08.75 
 -- Shastri, Gauri            FR Caltech                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Ailene            SO Pomona-Pitzer            5.44m  +0.0  17-10.25 
  2 Erving, Ellyn             SR Claremont-Mu             5.29m   0.4  17-04.25 
  3 Fox, Schuyler             FR Pomona-Pitzer            4.94m   0.4  16-02.50 
  4 Sauro, Kaile              FR Pomona-Pitzer            4.81m   1.0  15-09.50 
  5 Ng, Jessica               FR Claremont-Mu             4.73m   1.0  15-06.25 
  6 Baker, Olivia             FR Occidental               4.68m   1.9  15-04.25 
  7 Lee, Liz                  FR Claremont-Mu             4.60m   0.6  15-01.25 
  8 Nakatsu, Larissa          JR Pomona-Pitzer            4.20m  -2.3  13-09.50 
  9 Chen, Lucy                FR Caltech                  3.99m  -1.1  13-01.25 
 10 Shastri, Gauri            FR Caltech                  3.64m   2.2  11-11.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Ailene            SO Pomona-Pitzer           11.42m   1.2  37-05.75 
  2 Erving, Ellyn             SR Claremont-Mu            11.30m   1.3  37-01.00 
  3 Ng, Jessica               FR Claremont-Mu            10.57m   0.9  34-08.25 
  4 Lee, Liz                  FR Claremont-Mu            10.16m   1.8  33-04.00 
  5 Baker, Olivia             FR Occidental               9.89m  +0.0  32-05.50 
  6 Fox, Schuyler             FR Pomona-Pitzer            9.82m  -0.3  32-02.75 
  7 Chen, Lucy                FR Caltech                  8.85m   2.5  29-00.50 
  8 Shastri, Gauri            FR Caltech                  8.35m   1.6  27-04.75 
  9 Nakatsu, Larissa          JR Pomona-Pitzer            8.12m  +0.0  26-07.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Logan, Paige              SR Caltech                 11.90m   39-00.50 
  2 Palunas, Vaiva            FR Claremont-Mu            10.97m   36-00.00 
  3 Laliberte, Nicole         FR Claremont-Mu             9.09m   29-10.00 
  4 Oxborough-Yankus, Alexan  SR Pomona-Pitzer            8.37m   27-05.50 
  5 Orpinela, Kimberly        JR Occidental               8.35m   27-04.75 
  6 Maheras, Amanda           FR Claremont-Mu             8.28m   27-02.00 
  7 Kappos, Cybele            FR Pomona-Pitzer            6.59m   21-07.50 
  8 Merchant, Stefanie        SO Pomona-Pitzer            5.73m   18-09.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Palunas, Vaiva            FR Claremont-Mu            38.36m     125-10 
  2 Logan, Paige              SR Caltech                 35.18m     115-05 
  3 Laliberte, Nicole         FR Claremont-Mu            34.46m     113-01 
  4 Oxborough-Yankus, Alexan  SR Pomona-Pitzer           29.41m      96-06 
  5 Orpinela, Kimberly        JR Occidental              23.46m      77-00 
  6 Merchant, Stefanie        SO Pomona-Pitzer           21.49m      70-06 
  7 Kappos, Cybele            FR Pomona-Pitzer           18.96m      62-02 
  8 Selcer, Raquel            FR Claremont-Mu            17.93m      58-10 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Logan, Paige              SR Caltech                 44.28m     145-03 
  2 Orpinela, Kimberly        JR Occidental              41.30m     135-06 
  3 Oxborough-Yankus, Alexan  SR Pomona-Pitzer           41.12m     134-11 
  4 Kroll, Jackie             JR Claremont-Mu            37.98m     124-07 
  5 Palunas, Vaiva            FR Claremont-Mu            36.33m     119-02 
  6 Maheras, Amanda           FR Claremont-Mu            31.10m     102-00 
  7 Kappos, Cybele            FR Pomona-Pitzer           27.65m      90-08 
  8 Snider, Leah              SO Claremont-Mu            25.59m      83-11 
  9 Merchant, Stefanie        SO Pomona-Pitzer           23.32m      76-06 
 -- Selcer, Raquel            FR Claremont-Mu              FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor, Bridget           JR Caltech                 33.02m     108-04 
  2 Oxborough-Yankus, Alexan  SR Pomona-Pitzer           32.80m     107-07 
  3 Merchant, Stefanie        SO Pomona-Pitzer           27.48m      90-02 
  4 Lanaras, Olivia           FR Claremont-Mu            26.84m      88-01 
  5 Sauro, Kaile              FR Pomona-Pitzer           26.66m      87-06 
  6 Block, Natasha            SR Pomona-Pitzer           25.43m      83-05 
  7 Orpinela, Kimberly        JR Occidental              17.52m      57-06 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 VanHook, Titus            SR Pomona-Pitzer            11.04   1.1  1 
  2 Dalton, Kyle              FR Occidental               11.10   1.1  1 
  3 Wong, Matt                FR Claremont-Mu             11.12   1.1  1 
  4 Cox, Kevin                SR Occidental               11.16   1.1  1 
  5 Chong, Alex               SO Pomona-Pitzer            11.43   1.1  1 
  6 Ringold, Alex             SR Occidental               11.77   1.1  1 
  7 Duan, Victor              JR Caltech                  11.89   1.1  1 
  8 Cohn, Brian               SR Pomona-Pitzer            12.20  -0.6  2 
  9 Galathe, Michael          FR Pomona-Pitzer            12.34  -0.6  2 
 -- Brown, Colin              SO Pomona-Pitzer              SCR  -0.6  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 VanHook, Titus            SR Pomona-Pitzer            21.99   0.9  1 
  2 Dalton, Kyle              FR Occidental               22.18   0.9  1 
  3 Johnson, Jeh              FR Occidental               22.22   0.9  1 
  4 Sloane, Matthew           JR Pomona-Pitzer            22.48   0.9  1 
  5 Hook, Gregory             SR Pomona-Pitzer            22.60   1.9  3 
  6 Joseph, Senghor           FR Claremont-Mu             23.21   1.9  3 
  7 Sheldon, Avi              SO Pomona-Pitzer            23.32   0.9  1 
  8 Chong, Alex               SO Pomona-Pitzer            23.57   1.9  3 
  9 Ringold, Alex             SR Occidental               23.61   1.7  2 
 10 Capra, Gregory            SO Occidental               23.68   1.7  2 
 11 Jackson, Chris            FR Claremont-Mu             23.92   0.9  1 
 12 Duan, Victor              JR Caltech                  24.09   0.9  1 
 13 Cohn, Brian               SR Pomona-Pitzer            24.52   1.7  2 
 14 Galathe, Michael          FR Pomona-Pitzer            24.68   1.7  2 
 15 Yei, Kevin                SO Caltech                  24.71   1.7  2 
 -- Berrueta, Tommy           FR Claremont-Mu               SCR   1.7  2 
 -- Brown, Colin              SO Pomona-Pitzer              SCR   1.7  2 
 -- McElwaine, Robert         SR Pomona-Pitzer              SCR   1.9  3 
 -- Boggess, Michael          FR Claremont-Mu               SCR   0.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hook, Gregory             SR Pomona-Pitzer            49.01   1 
  2 Nieves, Alex              JR Occidental               49.17   1 
  3 Jackson, Chris            FR Claremont-Mu             50.31   1 
  4 Sheldon, Avi              SO Pomona-Pitzer            50.57   1 
  5 Sloane, Matthew           JR Pomona-Pitzer            51.00   1 
  6 Capra, Gregory            SO Occidental               51.06   2 
  7 Holakoui, Ali             SR Pomona-Pitzer            51.40   1 
  8 McElwaine, Robert         SR Pomona-Pitzer            52.76   2 
  9 Boggess, Michael          FR Claremont-Mu             53.01   1 
 10 Ignatowich, Michael       SR Caltech                  56.61   2 
 -- Berrueta, Tommy           FR Claremont-Mu               SCR   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Messana, Paul             FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:52.68   1 
  2 Mathkour, Ashraf          JR Claremont-Mu           1:55.41   1 
  3 Hightower, Mac            SO Claremont-Mu           1:55.76   1 
  4 Jones, Justin             JR Claremont-Mu           1:57.10   1 
  5 Jones, Ryan               SO Claremont-Mu           1:57.17   2 
  6 Friedemann, Raoul         FR Occidental             1:57.74   1 
  7 Smith, Colin              JR Occidental             1:57.93   1 
  8 Picciano, Paul            SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:57.99   1 
  9 Clausen, Will             JR Claremont-Mu           1:58.72   2 
 10 Peterson, Bailey          FR Occidental             2:02.10   1 
 11 Livingston, Will          SR Caltech                2:02.62   2 
 12 Jauregui, Phillip         FR Claremont-Mu           2:03.52   2 
 13 Yuter, Jayson             SR Occidental             2:19.95   2 
 14 Lorden, Mark              SO Caltech                2:26.30   2 
 -- Epstein, Zivvy            FR Pomona-Pitzer              SCR   1 
 -- Stashko, Connor           FR Claremont-Mu               SCR   2 
 -- Cork, Michael             SO Pomona-Pitzer              SCR     
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Colin              JR Occidental             3:56.94  
  2 Molineux, Evan            SO Claremont-Mu           3:57.31  
  3 Stroud, Pryor             JR Pomona-Pitzer          3:58.32  
  4 Lund, Kyle                FR Claremont-Mu           4:01.15  
  5 Martin, Eric              JR Caltech                4:02.49  
  6 Loustalet, Zorg           SO Claremont-Mu           4:02.61  
  7 Hathaway, Adam            FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:02.68  
  8 Warfel, Thomas            SO Occidental             4:03.26  
  9 Ryan, Garrett             FR Claremont-Mu           4:03.46  
 10 Van Houten, Lucas         SR Claremont-Mu           4:04.11  
 11 Joseph, Jesse             FR Claremont-Mu           4:09.53  
 12 Segraves, Andrew          SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:09.72  
 13 Higle-Ralbovsky, Jacob    SO Claremont-Mu           4:19.39  
 14 Kammerman, Ryan           SR Occidental             4:24.21  
 15 Koh, Alec                 SO Claremont-Mu           4:33.22  
 16 Maltese, Michael          SR Pomona-Pitzer          4:40.39  
 17 Yuter, Jayson             SR Occidental             4:43.29  
 18 Lorden, Mark              SO Caltech                4:55.52  
 -- Rubin, Ari                FR Claremont-Mu               SCR  
 -- Peterson, Bailey          FR Occidental                 SCR  
 -- Cork, Michael             SO Pomona-Pitzer              SCR  
 -- Jochems, Louis            JR Occidental                 SCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Girodias, Benjamin        JR Pomona-Pitzer         14:57.59  
  2 Guzman, John              JR Occidental            15:12.26  
  3 Briskman, Jonathan        SR Claremont-Mu          15:12.66  
  4 Briskman, Colin           SR Claremont-Mu          15:17.67  
  5 Fowler, John              JR Pomona-Pitzer         15:23.58  
  6 Mauro, Alex               JR Claremont-Mu          15:26.73  
  7 Ory, Steven               SO Pomona-Pitzer         15:35.23  
  8 Watson, Charles           FR Pomona-Pitzer         15:53.97  
  9 Robinson, Tyler           SR Claremont-Mu          15:55.83  
 10 Wilson, Jack              SO Claremont-Mu          15:57.83  
 11 Banks, Nico               FR Claremont-Mu          15:59.31  
 12 Tutland, Niko             FR Pomona-Pitzer         16:02.86  
 13 Johann, Alexander         SR Pomona-Pitzer         16:04.07  
 14 Sealand, Joshua           FR Claremont-Mu          16:04.29  
 15 Sugimoto, Aaron           FR Occidental            16:27.32  
 16 Mulligan, Matt            FR Claremont-Mu          16:27.49  
 17 Kiefer, JD                FR Pomona-Pitzer         16:33.28  
 18 McCabe, Dan               FR Claremont-Mu          16:40.27  
 19 Adame, Juan               JR Caltech               16:48.37  
 20 Cooper, Wyatt             FR Claremont-Mu          16:59.29  
 21 Toney, Liam               FR Pomona-Pitzer         16:59.95  
 22 Schein, Steve             SO Claremont-Mu          17:02.01  
 23 Forte, Jared              JR Caltech               17:08.35  
 24 Schechter, Evan           FR Pomona-Pitzer         17:23.68  
 25 Zhang, Michael            SR Caltech               17:38.06  
 26 Fogel, Sam                SR Occidental            17:45.91  
 27 Hart, Landon              FR Occidental            17:56.08  
 -- Bhagavathi, Aditya        SO Caltech                    SCR  
 -- Loustalet, Zorg           SO Claremont-Mu               SCR  
 -- Lund, Kyle                FR Claremont-Mu               SCR  
 -- De Anda, Charles          FR Occidental                 SCR  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Espy, Matt                JR Claremont-Mu             16.24  -1.3 
  2 Joseph, Senghor           FR Claremont-Mu             16.34  -1.3 
  3 Kopperud, Bennett         SO Pomona-Pitzer            16.38  -1.3 
  4 Voss, Matt                SR Caltech                  17.55  -1.3 
 -- Cleere, Rickie            SO Pomona-Pitzer              SCR       
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kopperud, Bennett         SO Pomona-Pitzer            55.67   1 
  2 Cunha, Caleb              JR Claremont-Mu             56.21   1 
  3 Kunst, Ben                FR Claremont-Mu             57.31   1 
  4 Espy, Matt                JR Claremont-Mu             58.70   1 
  5 Poozhikunnel, Anand       FR Caltech                1:02.84   1 
  6 Voss, Matt                SR Caltech                1:03.03   1 
  7 Sanford, Nathan           FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:03.73   1 
  8 Luft, Harrison            FR Occidental             1:05.67   2 
  9 Fogel, Sam                SR Occidental             1:06.18   1 
 10 Head, Parker              FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:08.12   2 
 11 Purcella, Corey           SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:08.88   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lombardo, Alex            FR Claremont-Mu           9:37.94  
  2 Luft, Harrison            FR Occidental             9:51.45  
  3 Owlett, Bob               SO Claremont-Mu           9:54.05  
  4 Purcella, Corey           SO Pomona-Pitzer         10:02.35  
  5 Head, Parker              FR Pomona-Pitzer         10:03.45  
  6 Cook, Matt                JR Claremont-Mu          10:07.66  
  7 Fogel, Sam                SR Occidental            10:09.13  
  8 Kirk, Joel                SO Claremont-Mu          10:11.22  
  9 Ignatowich, Michael       SR Caltech               10:11.54  
 -- Sanford, Nathan           FR Pomona-Pitzer              SCR  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                       42.29  
     1) Johnson, Jeh FR                 2) Nieves, Alex JR                
     3) Cox, Kevin SR                   4) Dalton, Kyle FR                
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    42.42  
     1) Chong, Alex SO                  2) VanHook, Titus SR              
     3) Sloane, Matthew JR              4) Hook, Gregory SR               
 -- Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                             SCR  
     1) Berrueta, Tommy FR              2) Jackson, Chris FR              
     3) Boggess, Michael FR             4) Joseph, Senghor FR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                     3:18.54  
     1) Nieves, Alex JR                 2) Dalton, Kyle FR                
     3) Johnson, Jeh FR                 4) Cox, Kevin SR                  
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  3:18.67  
     1) Hook, Gregory SR                2) Sloane, Matthew JR             
     3) Holakoui, Ali SR                4) Messana, Paul FR               
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                         3:23.01  
     1) Jackson, Chris FR               2) Hightower, Mac SO              
     3) Joseph, Senghor FR              4) Jones, Justin JR               
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                        x3:25.84  
     1) Boggess, Michael FR             2) Jones, Ryan SO                 
     3) Kunst, Ben FR                   4) Cunha, Caleb JR                
  5 Caltech  'A'                                        3:39.74  
     1) Bhagavathi, Aditya SO           2) Forte, Jared JR                
     3) Livingston, Will SR             4) Martin, Eric JR                
 -- Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                      SCR  
     1) Cohn, Brian SR                  2) Kopperud, Bennett SO           
     3) Sheldon, Avi SO                 4) Brown, Colin SO                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Van, Cam                  FR Claremont-Mu             1.86m    6-01.25 
  2 Uba, Grant                FR Occidental               1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Ringold, Alex             SR Occidental              J1.75m    5-08.75 
  4 Cox, Kevin                SR Occidental               1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Kopperud, Bennett         SO Pomona-Pitzer            1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Brown, Colin              SO Pomona-Pitzer            1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Nemeth, Stephen           FR Occidental              J1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Bodenbender, Zane         FR Claremont-Mu             1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nemeth, Stephen           FR Occidental               3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Hoza, William             SO Caltech                 J3.80m   12-05.50 
  3 Hurwitz, Noam             FR Pomona-Pitzer            3.65m   11-11.75 
  4 Ellis, John               FR Pomona-Pitzer            3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Bodenbender, Zane         FR Claremont-Mu             3.35m   10-11.75 
  6 Kishore, Anup             SO Caltech                  3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Scott, Matthew            SO Claremont-Mu             2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Matt                FR Claremont-Mu             6.93m  +0.0  22-09.00 
  2 Cox, Kevin                SR Occidental               6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75 
  3 Van, Cam                  FR Claremont-Mu             6.19m   1.6  20-03.75 
  4 Chong, Alex               SO Pomona-Pitzer            6.08m   0.6  19-11.50 
  5 Kopperud, Bennett         SO Pomona-Pitzer            5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50 
  6 Brown, Colin              SO Pomona-Pitzer            5.83m  +0.0  19-01.50 
  7 Rattey, Kase              SO Occidental               5.55m   2.5  18-02.50 
  8 Poozhikunnel, Anand       FR Caltech                  5.39m  +0.0  17-08.25 
  9 Hoza, William             SO Caltech                  5.19m   1.1  17-00.50 
 10 Kishore, Anup             SO Caltech                  5.10m   1.0  16-08.75 
 11 Sheldon, Avi              SO Pomona-Pitzer            5.02m   0.3  16-05.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Matt                FR Claremont-Mu            13.70m  +0.0  44-11.50 
  2 Van, Cam                  FR Claremont-Mu            12.51m  -1.4  41-00.50 
  3 Chong, Alex               SO Pomona-Pitzer           12.05m  -0.3  39-06.50 
  4 Kopperud, Bennett         SO Pomona-Pitzer           11.93m   0.6  39-01.75 
  5 Kishore, Anup             SO Caltech                 11.92m  -0.1  39-01.25 
  6 Poozhikunnel, Anand       FR Caltech                 11.54m   1.8  37-10.50 
  7 Rattey, Kase              SO Occidental              11.34m   1.5  37-02.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clarey, Andrew            SO Occidental              13.07m   42-10.75 
  2 Perrella, Sam             JR Claremont-Mu            13.01m   42-08.25 
  3 Spinas, Dalton            SR Occidental              12.99m   42-07.50 
  4 Partee, Jim               SO Occidental              12.84m   42-01.50 
  5 Rich, Alex                SO Claremont-Mu            12.66m   41-06.50 
  6 O'Connor, Matthew         SO Pomona-Pitzer           12.55m   41-02.25 
  7 Bolger, Dalton            SR Pomona-Pitzer           10.57m   34-08.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rich, Alex                SO Claremont-Mu            38.75m     127-01 
  2 Perrella, Sam             JR Claremont-Mu            38.13m     125-01 
  3 Spinas, Dalton            SR Occidental              37.25m     122-02 
  4 Clarey, Andrew            SO Occidental              37.03m     121-06 
  5 Ma, Mike                  SO Occidental              36.75m     120-07 
  6 Winnick, Noah             SO Occidental              36.06m     118-04 
  7 Bolger, Dalton            SR Pomona-Pitzer           34.81m     114-02 
  8 Garnatz, Christopher      JR Pomona-Pitzer           34.60m     113-06 
 -- Radeski, Jacob            FR Occidental                FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perrella, Sam             JR Claremont-Mu            47.27m     155-01 
  2 Rich, Alex                SO Claremont-Mu            45.56m     149-06 
  3 Winnick, Noah             SO Occidental              38.67m     126-10 
  4 Davanzo, Anthony          SO Claremont-Mu            37.78m     123-11 
  5 Clarey, Andrew            SO Occidental              37.04m     121-06 
  6 O'Connor, Matthew         SO Pomona-Pitzer           33.95m     111-05 
  7 Grabowski, Ben            JR Caltech                 31.28m     102-07 
  8 Bolger, Dalton            SR Pomona-Pitzer           30.78m     101-00 
  9 Partee, Jim               SO Occidental              20.75m      68-01 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garnatz, Christopher      JR Pomona-Pitzer           49.05m     160-11 
  2 Naon, Josh                JR Claremont-Mu            45.42m     149-00 
  3 Tsirigotis, Theodoros     SR Claremont-Mu            45.00m     147-08 
  4 Grabowski, Ben            JR Caltech                 44.22m     145-01 
  5 Winnick, Noah             SO Occidental              44.12m     144-09 
  6 Bolger, Dalton            SR Pomona-Pitzer           43.94m     144-02 
  7 Radeski, Jacob            FR Occidental              41.68m     136-09 
  8 Ma, Mike                  SO Occidental              33.68m     110-06 
  9 Laufer, Iain              FR Claremont-Mu            25.81m      84-08