Licensed to Pomona College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2017 08:15 PM

                    2017 SCIAC Track & Field Championships                     

                               102nd Annual Meet                               

            Strehle Track, Pomona College  - 4/28/2017 to 4/29/2017            

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

    SCIAC D3: S 11.87  2016        Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S                 

  SCIAC Meet: M 11.87  2016        Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Tyra Abraham              JR Claremont-M-S            11.84Q  2.8  1 

  2 Alison Smith              SR Redlands                 12.17Q  3.3  2 

  3 Emma Yudelevitch          SO Occidental               12.24Q  2.4  3  12.233

  4 Jasmine Ramos             SR Redlands                 12.24q  3.3  2  12.233

  5 Tiahna Gillon             SR La Verne                 12.43q  2.4  3 

  6 Kendall Guidetti          FR Cal Lutheran             12.45q  3.3  2 

  7 LaShauna Porter           FR Occidental               12.47q  2.4  3 

  8 Nirel JonesMitchell       FR Claremont-M-S            12.63q  2.8  1 

  9 Emma King                 FR Cal Lutheran             12.67   2.4  3 

 10 Ana Cordoba               FR Cal Lutheran             12.68   2.8  1 

 11 Jade Griffin              FR La Verne                 12.69   3.3  2 

 12 Sophie Brooks             JR Redlands                 12.77   3.3  2 

 13 Sheldyn Odom              JR Whittier                 12.88   3.3  2 

 14 Gianna Wu                 SO Pomona-Pitzer            12.96   2.8  1 

 15 Rachel Cockburn           SO Occidental               13.02   2.8  1 

 16 Danielle Guardado         FR Whittier                 13.24   2.4  3 

 17 Khetsi Pratt              FR Occidental               13.40   3.3  2 

 18 Cheyenne Page             SO La Verne                 14.15   2.4  3 

 19 Hannah Wagner             SO Occidental               14.25   2.8  1 

 20 Lucy Chen                 SR Caltech                  14.33   2.8  1 

 21 Alison Lui                SR Caltech                  14.94   2.4  3 

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 11.87  2016        Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S                 

  SCIAC Meet: M 11.87  2016        Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Tyra Abraham              JR Claremont-M-S            11.91   0.4 

  2 Alison Smith              SR Redlands                 12.20   0.4 

  3 Emma Yudelevitch          SO Occidental               12.33   0.4 

  4 Jasmine Ramos             SR Redlands                 12.55   0.4 

  5 Tiahna Gillon             SR La Verne                 12.71   0.4 

  6 Kendall Guidetti          FR Cal Lutheran             12.74   0.4 

  7 Nirel JonesMitchell       FR Claremont-M-S            12.89   0.4 

  8 LaShauna Porter           FR Occidental               62.25   0.4 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

    SCIAC D3: S 24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                      

  SCIAC Meet: M 24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Tyra Abraham              JR Claremont-M-S            24.78Q  2.1  3 

  2 Emma Yudelevitch          SO Occidental               25.26Q  3.1  1 

  3 Chyenne Kimble            FR Redlands                 25.61Q  3.2  2 

  4 Jasmine Ramos             SR Redlands                 25.38q  2.1  3 

  5 Tiahna Gillon             SR La Verne                 25.66q  3.1  1 

  6 Jade Griffin              FR La Verne                 25.87q  2.1  3 

  7 Emma King                 FR Cal Lutheran             26.08q  3.2  2 

  8 LaShauna Porter           FR Occidental               26.21q  3.2  2 

  9 Nirel JonesMitchell       FR Claremont-M-S            26.35   2.1  3 

 10 Sophie Brooks             JR Redlands                 26.37   3.2  2 

 11 Sarah Dearborn            FR Cal Lutheran             26.59   3.1  1 

 12 Ieva Burk                 SO Claremont-M-S            26.88   3.2  2 

 13 Danielle Guardado         FR Whittier                 27.03   2.1  3 

 14 Ana Cordoba               FR Cal Lutheran             27.16   3.1  1 

 15 Micaiah Palmer            SO Pomona-Pitzer            27.18   3.1  1 

 16 Khetsi Pratt              FR Occidental               27.88   3.1  1 

 17 Kayla Paraiso             JR Pomona-Pitzer            28.67   2.1  3 

 18 Amy Watt                  FR Pomona-Pitzer            28.73   3.2  2 

 19 Cheyenne Page             SO La Verne                 29.72   2.1  3 

 20 Lucy Chen                 SR Caltech                  30.26   3.1  1 

 21 Alison Lui                SR Caltech                  31.37   3.2  2 

 22 Delaney Nolin             SR Occidental               39.80   3.2  2 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                      

  SCIAC Meet: M 24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Tyra Abraham              JR Claremont-M-S            24.80  -1.6 

  2 Emma Yudelevitch          SO Occidental               24.90  -1.6 

  3 Chyenne Kimble            FR Redlands                 25.61  -1.6 

  4 Jasmine Ramos             SR Redlands                 25.62  -1.6 

  5 Tiahna Gillon             SR La Verne                 26.37  -1.6 

  6 Jade Griffin              FR La Verne                 26.56  -1.6 

  7 Emma King                 FR Cal Lutheran             26.59  -1.6 

  8 LaShauna Porter           FR Occidental             2:06.56  -1.6 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

    SCIAC D3: S 54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                        

  SCIAC Meet: M 54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Carmen Mejia              SR Claremont-M-S            58.22Q  1 

  2 Catherine Banobi          SR Pomona-Pitzer            58.85Q  2 

  3 Carmen Sandoval           SR La Verne                 58.87q  1 

  4 Onyekachi Nwabueze        SR Occidental               60.55q  1 

  5 Sarah Dearborn            FR Cal Lutheran             60.77q  2 

  6 Charlotte Cullip          SO Occidental               61.58q  2 

  7 Amelia Ashley             SO Occidental               61.59q  1 

  8 Olivia Adelman            FR Occidental               62.47q  2 

  9 Kathryn Snell             FR Claremont-M-S            62.93   2 

 10 Kayla Paraiso             JR Pomona-Pitzer            64.97   1 

 11 Hannah Pickerill          SO Chapman                  65.54   1 

 12 Micaiah Palmer            SO Pomona-Pitzer            66.49   2 

 13 Delaney Nolin             SR Occidental             1:24.35   2 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                        

  SCIAC Meet: M 54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Catherine Banobi          SR Pomona-Pitzer            57.13  

  2 Carmen Mejia              SR Claremont-M-S            57.32  

  3 Carmen Sandoval           SR La Verne                 58.99  

  4 Onyekachi Nwabueze        SR Occidental               59.62  

  5 Sarah Dearborn            FR Cal Lutheran             60.04   1:00.033

  6 Charlotte Cullip          SO Occidental               60.04   1:00.039

  7 Amelia Ashley             SO Occidental               60.16  

  8 Olivia Adelman            FR Occidental               63.95  

 

Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                   

  SCIAC Meet: M 2:12.85  2016        Carmen Mejia, Claremont-M-S               

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Anahy Covarrubias         SO Whittier               2:19.75Q  2 

  2 Kaylee Jorgensen          JR Redlands               2:20.03Q  1 

  3 Carmen Mejia              SR Claremont-M-S          2:20.30Q  4 

  4 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitzer          2:25.45Q  3 

  5 Kyleigh Mann              JR Claremont-M-S          2:20.62q  1 

  6 Cora Davies               SO Occidental             2:22.60q  4 

  7 Justine Keller            JR Redlands               2:22.76q  2 

  8 Michelle Marasigan        SO Caltech                2:25.99q  2 

  9 Sheridan Scifres          SO Chapman                2:28.47   3 

 10 Sabrina Wilk              SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:29.51   4 

 11 Catherina Posada          FR La Verne               2:29.97   1 

 12 Lindsey Ingram            SO Occidental             2:33.34   4 

 13 Bryn McKillop             JR Claremont-M-S          2:34.15   3 

 14 Kylie Rodriguez           SO Cal Lutheran           2:34.80   2 

 15 Laura Fleming             FR Claremont-M-S          2:36.90   4 

 16 Mallory Jones             FR Chapman                2:37.22   1 

 17 Rachel Coleman            FR Cal Lutheran           2:38.80   3 

 18 Mariah Mercado            FR Cal Lutheran           2:39.79   2 

 19 Brooke Stanley            SO Cal Lutheran           2:40.33   1 

 20 Esmeralda Martinez        SO Whittier               2:41.79   3 

 21 Leanicia Jones            FR Whittier               2:43.39   1 

 22 Jesja Pham                FR La Verne               2:49.12   3 

 23 Nicole Feng               FR Caltech                2:53.30   2 

 24 Evelyn Zepeda             JR Claremont-M-S          2:56.41   4 

 25 Dan'Nyce Worthy-Mays      FR Whittier               2:58.25   4 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                   

  SCIAC Meet: M 2:12.85  2016        Carmen Mejia, Claremont-M-S               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Carmen Mejia              SR Claremont-M-S          2:12.86  

  2 Anahy Covarrubias         SO Whittier               2:15.33  

  3 Kaylee Jorgensen          JR Redlands               2:17.25  

  4 Kyleigh Mann              JR Claremont-M-S          2:17.75  

  5 Cora Davies               SO Occidental             2:21.81  

  6 Justine Keller            JR Redlands               2:23.67  

  7 Michelle Marasigan        SO Caltech                2:27.03  

  8 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitzer          2:28.51  

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

===================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    SCIAC D3: S 4:23.56  2016        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                

  SCIAC Meet: M 4:28.01  2016        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Maya Weigel               SR Pomona-Pitzer          4:55.78Q  1 

  2 Erin MacNeil              FR Cal Lutheran           5:00.41Q  2 

  3 Julissa Tobias            JR Whittier               4:55.82Q  1 

  4 Bryn McKillop             JR Claremont-M-S          5:00.80Q  2 

  5 Emily Guthormsen          JR Redlands               5:00.00Q  1 

  6 Helen Guo                 FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:00.92Q  2 

  7 Rachel Mow                SR Claremont-M-S          5:00.65Q  1 

  8 Jen Lehr                  SR Claremont-M-S          5:01.41Q  2 

  9 Gabriella Kimmerly        FR Claremont-M-S          5:02.96q  1 

 10 Jacqueline Choe           FR Claremont-M-S          5:03.75q  1 

 11 Olivia Palenscar          SO Claremont-M-S          5:04.76q  2 

 12 Sarah Ruiz                SO Occidental             5:05.03q  2 

 13 Rachel Ereso              FR Cal Lutheran           5:05.67   1 

 14 Catherina Posada          FR La Verne               5:06.73   2 

 15 Carly Veasy               FR Redlands               5:07.39   1 

 16 Mia Hernandez             SO Chapman                5:09.34   2 

 17 Melissa Gutierrez         SO Caltech                5:10.43   1 

 18 Justice Navarro           JR Whittier               5:12.19   2 

 19 Marika Morelan            FR Claremont-M-S          5:14.27   2 

 20 Katie Young               JR Cal Lutheran           5:17.12   1 

 21 Maddie Bennet             JR Pomona-Pitzer          5:17.93   1 

 22 Catherine Teasdale        FR Occidental             5:20.50   1 

 23 Michiko Yee               SR Chapman                5:21.45   2 

 24 Meredith Nix              SO Claremont-M-S          5:21.75   1 

 25 Kami Fernandez            FR Redlands               5:22.75   1 

 26 Esmeralda Martinez        SO Whittier               5:32.31   2 

 27 Nicolette Cokas           SO Chapman                5:33.79   2 

 28 Leanicia Jones            FR Whittier               5:34.84   1 

 29 Katie Maynard             SO Chapman                5:35.88   1 

 30 Joyce Liao                SR Occidental             5:39.66   2 

 31 Jenny Grady               FR Claremont-M-S          5:44.53   2 

 32 Jesja Pham                FR La Verne               5:44.79   2 

 33 Nicole Feng               FR Caltech                5:50.46   2 

 34 Mimi Myers                FR Redlands               5:58.10   1 

 35 Brianna Loughridge        FR Redlands               6:00.16   2 

 36 Dan'Nyce Worthy-Mays      FR Whittier               6:08.96   1 

 37 Lauren Chrislu            SR Cal Lutheran           6:15.12   2 

 -- Carolyn Demaree           SR Redlands                   DNF   1 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 4:23.56  2016        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                

  SCIAC Meet: M 4:28.01  2016        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Maya Weigel               SR Pomona-Pitzer          4:22.83S 

  2 Bryn McKillop             JR Claremont-M-S          4:27.33M 

  3 Julissa Tobias            JR Whittier               4:34.78  

  4 Helen Guo                 FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:53.49  

  5 Jen Lehr                  SR Claremont-M-S          4:57.92  

  6 Erin MacNeil              FR Cal Lutheran           5:00.53  

  7 Rachel Mow                SR Claremont-M-S          5:01.39  

  8 Emily Guthormsen          JR Redlands               5:02.18  

  9 Olivia Palenscar          SO Claremont-M-S          5:02.43  

 10 Jacqueline Choe           FR Claremont-M-S          5:02.61  

 11 Gabriella Kimmerly        FR Claremont-M-S          5:07.81  

 12 Sarah Ruiz                SO Occidental             5:08.96  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 16:26.60  2014        Melissa Skiba, Cal Lutheran              

  SCIAC Meet: M 16:48.47  2014        Lenore Moreno, La Verne                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Roxanne Valle             SO Occidental            17:59.06  

  2 Lauren Hamilton           FR Pomona-Pitzer         18:02.01  

  3 Melissa Cerrillos         SO La Verne              18:06.03  

  4 Roselyn Cantu             JR Claremont-M-S         18:15.75  

  5 Jessika Snincsak          SR Redlands              18:21.12  

  6 Aria Blumm                SO Occidental            18:25.10  

  7 Helen Guo                 FR Pomona-Pitzer         18:40.88  

  8 Julissa Tobias            JR Whittier              18:42.82  

  9 Melina Devoney            SR Occidental            18:49.47  

 10 Matilda Msall             SO Claremont-M-S         19:02.88  

 11 Maddie Bennet             JR Pomona-Pitzer         19:17.67  

 12 Maria Ramirez             FR Redlands              19:28.29  

 13 Sondra Abruzzo            SO Claremont-M-S         19:33.48  

 14 Fiona Pedrick             FR Occidental            19:37.98  

 15 Catherina Posada          FR La Verne              19:39.97  

 16 Morgan Blevins            SO Claremont-M-S         19:42.36  

 17 Justice Navarro           JR Whittier              19:56.09  

 18 Karin Uzawa               FR Occidental            20:04.29  

 19 Waylon Henggeler          SO Pomona-Pitzer         20:09.73  

 20 Erika Schell              SO Occidental            20:18.94  

 21 Rachel Ereso              FR Cal Lutheran          20:24.83  

 22 Karli Stichter            FR Redlands              20:42.13  

 23 Sarah Shipway             FR Redlands              20:58.18  

 24 Charlene Gantan           SR Whittier              21:23.07  

 25 Emily Dabrow              SO Redlands              21:24.12  

 26 Erin Knight               SO Cal Lutheran          21:31.45  

 27 Danika Odell              FR Occidental            22:44.25  

 28 Jesja Pham                FR La Verne              23:02.53  

 29 Lauren Chrislu            SR Cal Lutheran          23:49.08  

 -- Abby Gardner              SR Pomona-Pitzer              DNF  

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 33:49.04  2014        Lenore Moreno, La Verne                  

  SCIAC Meet: M 37:12.08  2015        Sara Mostatabi, CMS                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Lauren Hamilton           FR Pomona-Pitzer         37:42.97  

  2 Malea Martin              SO Claremont-M-S         37:49.98  

  3 Lauren Stanislaw          JR Claremont-M-S         38:15.94  

  4 Melina Devoney            SR Occidental            38:37.04  

  5 Jessica Iribe             JR Whittier              38:42.34  

  6 Alexandra Lambros         FR Claremont-M-S         41:13.66  

  7 Sarah Parsons             SR Cal Lutheran          42:43.07  

  8 Natalie Gradwohl          SO Occidental            43:35.94  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

    SCIAC D3: S 13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     

  SCIAC Meet: M 14.35  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Alison Smith              SR Redlands                 14.45Q  1.5  3 

  2 Catalina Lee Kim          JR La Verne                 15.00Q  1.2  2 

  3 Jessica Fields            FR Redlands                 15.09Q  1.3  1 

  4 Chyenne Kimble            FR Redlands                 15.35q  1.2  2 

  5 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   FR Pomona-Pitzer            15.37q  1.3  1 

  6 Ieva Burk                 SO Claremont-M-S            15.54q  1.2  2 

  7 Sophie Richards           FR Pomona-Pitzer            15.59q  1.5  3 

  8 Kara Romani               SO Redlands                 15.62q  1.3  1 

  9 Nkese Jack                FR Occidental               15.65   1.5  3 

 10 Piper Lowinger            FR Whittier                 15.78   1.2  2 

 11 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitzer            16.29   1.3  1 

 12 Geneva Ecola              SO Claremont-M-S            16.38   1.3  1 

 13 Kelsey Rouse              SO Cal Lutheran             16.73   1.2  2 

 14 Alexandra Cormier         JR La Verne                 16.83   1.5  3 

 15 Keren Lee                 FR Redlands                 16.85   1.5  3 

 16 Katrina Dank              FR Pomona-Pitzer            16.88   1.2  2 

 17 Rebecca Kozlowski         SO Cal Lutheran             17.30   1.3  1 

 18 Makena Westbrook          FR Cal Lutheran             17.85   1.5  3 

 19 Lia Francis               FR Pomona-Pitzer            17.95   1.5  3 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     

  SCIAC Meet: M 14.35  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Alison Smith              SR Redlands                 14.20M +0.0 

  2 Jessica Fields            FR Redlands                 14.83  +0.0 

  3 Catalina Lee Kim          JR La Verne                 14.85  +0.0 

  4 Chyenne Kimble            FR Redlands                 15.03  +0.0 

  5 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   FR Pomona-Pitzer            15.50  +0.0 

  6 Sophie Richards           FR Pomona-Pitzer            15.71  +0.0 

  7 Kara Romani               SO Redlands                 15.89  +0.0 

  8 Ieva Burk                 SO Claremont-M-S            16.25  +0.0 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

    SCIAC D3: S 61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                 

  SCIAC Meet: M 61.32  2011        Madeline Miller, CMS                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Isabelle Dunne            JR Occidental               65.99Q  2 

  2 Jessica Fields            FR Redlands                 66.71Q  1 

  3 Sophie Richards           FR Pomona-Pitzer            67.17q  1 

  4 Allison Kilday            SO Occidental               67.43q  2 

  5 Kourtney Brodnax          SR Whittier                 67.85q  2 

  6 Jessica Portillo          SO La Verne                 68.43q  1 

  7 Rebecca Stewart           JR Claremont-M-S            69.09q  2 

  8 Katrina Dank              FR Pomona-Pitzer            69.38q  1 

  9 Bridget McCarthy          FR Claremont-M-S            69.69   1 

 10 Lia Francis               FR Pomona-Pitzer            69.90   2 

 11 Rebecca Kozlowski         SO Cal Lutheran             70.10   2 

 12 Halie West                JR Redlands                 72.04   2 

 13 Makena Westbrook          FR Cal Lutheran             75.36   1 

 14 Alexandra Cormier         JR La Verne                 75.66   1 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                 

  SCIAC Meet: M 61.32  2011        Madeline Miller, CMS                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Isabelle Dunne            JR Occidental               64.19  

  2 Jessica Fields            FR Redlands                 64.70  

  3 Sophie Richards           FR Pomona-Pitzer            65.13  

  4 Allison Kilday            SO Occidental               65.28  

  5 Jessica Portillo          SO La Verne                 67.33  

  6 Katrina Dank              FR Pomona-Pitzer            68.14  

  7 Kourtney Brodnax          SR Whittier                 68.32  

  8 Rebecca Stewart           JR Claremont-M-S            73.66  

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 10:30.59  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                         

  SCIAC Meet: M 10:47.05  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Melissa Cerrillos         SO La Verne              11:02.19  

  2 Abby Gardner              SR Pomona-Pitzer         11:06.55  

  3 Aria Blumm                SO Occidental            11:15.40  

  4 Jessika Snincsak          SR Redlands              11:26.87  

  5 Matilda Msall             SO Claremont-M-S         11:45.89  

  6 Fiona Pedrick             FR Occidental            12:03.78  

  7 Morgan Blevins            SO Claremont-M-S         12:07.97  

  8 Georgia Scherer           FR Claremont-M-S         12:11.59  

  9 Erin MacNeil              FR Cal Lutheran          12:14.11  

 10 Waylon Henggeler          SO Pomona-Pitzer         12:19.39  

 11 Maria Ramirez             FR Redlands              12:19.79  

 12 Ellie Ramsey              SO Redlands              12:33.66  

 13 Katie Young               JR Cal Lutheran          12:37.00  

 14 Jessica McCollum          SO Whittier              12:38.37  

 15 Peri Wallent              FR Occidental            12:53.64  

 16 Erin Knight               SO Cal Lutheran          12:54.24  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 47.30  2002        , CMS                                       

                       Overly-Buckley-Melief-Ray                         

  SCIAC Meet: M 47.52  2001        , La Verne                                  

                       Lucsko-Satchell-Kirk-Clayton                      

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                48.92  

     1) Liz Lee SR                      2) Nirel JonesMitchell FR         

     3) Amanda Mell FR                  4) Tyra Abraham JR                

  2 La Verne                                              49.36  

     1) Alexandra Cormier JR            2) Catalina Lee Kim JR            

     3) Dreama Gonzales SO              4) Jade Griffin FR                

  3 Cal Lutheran                                          49.61  

     1) Kendall Guidetti FR             2) Sarah Dearborn FR              

     3) Emma King FR                    4) Ana Cordoba FR                 

  4 Occidental                                            49.70  

     1) Rachel Cockburn SO              2) Emma Yudelevitch SO            

     3) LaShauna Porter FR              4) Onyekachi Nwabueze SR          

  5 Whittier                                              50.63  

     1) Piper Lowinger FR               2) Danielle Guardado FR           

     3) Kourtney Brodnax SR             4) Sheldyn Odom JR                

  6 Pomona-Pitzer                                         52.73  

     1) Lia Francis FR                  2) Gianna Wu SO                   

     3) Amy Watt FR                     4) Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong FR     

  7 Redlands                                              59.76  

     1) Chyenne Kimble FR               2) Jasmine Ramos SR               

     3) Kara Romani SO                  4) Alison Smith SR                

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 3:47.60  1990        , Occidental                              

                         Dent-Heine-McKrell-Mitchell                       

  SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.53  2016        Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, Claremont-M-S     

                         Stewart - Abraham - Mejia - Cameron-Lewis         

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:58.83   2 

     1) Liz Lee SR                      2) Geneva Ecola SO                

     3) Carmen Mejia SR                 4) Tyra Abraham JR                

  2 Occidental                                          4:01.35   2 

     1) Charlotte Cullip SO             2) Onyekachi Nwabueze SR          

     3) Amelia Ashley SO                4) Isabelle Dunne JR              

  3 Redlands                                            4:03.27   1 

     1) Kaylee Jorgensen JR             2) Justine Keller JR              

     3) Chyenne Kimble FR               4) Kara Romani SO                 

  4 Pomona-Pitzer                                       4:07.95   2 

     1) Lia Francis FR                  2) Kaile Sauro SR                 

     3) Katrina Dank FR                 4) Catherine Banobi SR            

  5 Whittier                                            4:12.16   1 

     1) Kourtney Brodnax SR             2) Danielle Guardado FR           

     3) Melissa Tobias FR               4) Anahy Covarrubias SO           

  6 La Verne                                            4:12.92   2 

     1) Alexandra Cormier JR            2) Jade Griffin FR                

     3) Jessica Portillo SO             4) Carmen Sandoval SR             

  7 Cal Lutheran                                        4:14.63   2 

     1) Kelsey Rouse SO                 2) Sarah Dearborn FR              

     3) Emma King FR                    4) Ana Cordoba FR                 

  8 Chapman                                             4:25.00   1 

     1) Mia Hernandez SO                2) Hannah Pickerill SO            

     3) Michiko Yee SR                  4) Sheridan Scifres SO            

  9 Caltech                                             4:33.11   1 

     1) Michelle Marasigan SO           2) Melissa Gutierrez SO           

     3) Alison Lui SR                   4) Jena Srikanth FR               

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 1.73m  1984        (5' 8") Molly Moore, Occidental             

  SCIAC Meet: M 1.69m  2000        (5' 6.50") Staci Nichols, Redlands          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Vanessa Blanchard         JR Redlands                 1.62m    5-03.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 

  2 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   FR Pomona-Pitzer            1.57m    5-01.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  3 Kelsey Rouse              SO Cal Lutheran             1.52m    4-11.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  3 Cora Davies               SO Occidental               1.52m    4-11.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 

      PPP  PPP  OPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  5 Amelia Otto Cutting       FR Claremont-M-S            1.52m    4-11.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  6 Chloe Hoeber              JR Occidental               1.52m    4-11.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  7 Jacquelyn Desmond         SO Claremont-M-S            1.47m    4-09.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

  7 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitzer            1.47m    4-09.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  7 Ebony Turner              SO La Verne                 1.47m    4-09.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 

 10 Michelle Lilly            FR Claremont-M-S            1.47m    4-09.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 

 10 Caitlin Nardi             SR Redlands                 1.47m    4-09.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 

 12 Sheldyn Odom              JR Whittier                 1.42m    4-07.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 

        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 

 12 Brooke Stanley            SO Cal Lutheran             1.42m    4-07.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 

      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

 12 Dreama Gonzales           SO La Verne                 1.42m    4-07.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 

      PPP  OPP    O    O  XXX 

 12 Emma King                 FR Cal Lutheran             1.42m    4-07.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 

      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

 16 Hannah Wagner             SO Occidental               1.32m    4-04.00 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 3.86m  2008        (12' 8") Kera Bartlett, Occidental          

  SCIAC Meet: M 3.68m  2012        (12' 0.75) Katie Yeager, La Verne           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Jacquelyn Desmond         SO Claremont-M-S            3.62m   11-10.50 

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.82 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  2 Amanda Widen              JR Redlands                 3.52m   11-06.50 

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

  3 Taylor Schulze            SR La Verne                 3.52m   11-06.50 

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 

  4 Melissa Braun             SO Occidental               3.52m   11-06.50 

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 

  5 Kayla Cross               FR Cal Lutheran             3.07m   10-00.75 

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 

      PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 

  6 Megan Pollock             FR Cal Lutheran             2.92m    9-07.00 

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 

      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  7 Zoe Cardwell-Copenhefer   FR Claremont-M-S            2.77m    9-01.00 

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 

      PPP    O    O  XXX 

  8 Erin Ball                 FR Occidental               2.62m    8-07.00 

     2.47 2.62 2.77 

        O    O  XXX 

  9 Melissa Tobias            FR Whittier                 2.62m    8-07.00 

     2.47 2.62 2.77 

        O   XO  XXX 

 10 Gabrielle Saliamonas      FR Occidental               2.47m    8-01.25 

     2.47 2.62 

        O  XXX 

 10 Rebecca Souza             FR Cal Lutheran             2.47m    8-01.25 

     2.47 2.62 

        O  XXX 

 -- Alison Lui                SR Caltech                     NH            

     2.47 

      XXX 

 -- Gabriella Gould           FR Redlands                    NH            

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 6.07m  2008        (19' 11") Natalie Calderon, Redlands        

  SCIAC Meet: M 5.77m  2007        (18' 11.25) Natalie Calderon, Redlands      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Kendall Guidetti          FR Cal Lutheran             5.75m   2.0  18-10.50 

     5.64m(0.6) 5.75m(2.0) 5.22m(2.2) 5.49m(1.5) 5.66m(1.9) 5.52m(1.1)

  2 Liz Lee                   SR Claremont-M-S            5.57m   1.4  18-03.25 

     FOUL      5.45m(2.0) 5.38m(2.6) 5.27m(1.3) 5.47m(1.9) 5.57m(1.4)

  3 Prisca Diala              JR Pomona-Pitzer            5.42m   1.0  17-09.50 

     5.38m(2.1) 5.42m(1.0) 5.16m(0.7) 5.23m(0.9) 5.41m(0.8) 5.33m(1.1)

  4 Kara Romani               SO Redlands                 5.41m   0.5  17-09.00 

     FOUL      5.22m(1.8) 5.18m(0.8) 5.41m(0.5) 5.25m(0.9) 5.07m(0.8)

  5 Alison Smith              SR Redlands                 5.31m   1.1  17-05.25 

     FOUL      5.08m(-0.4) 5.19m(1.4) 5.27m(1.0) 5.31m(1.1) FOUL     

  6 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitzer            5.29m   1.0  17-04.25 

     5.03m(1.7) 5.10m(1.1) 5.19m(1.3) 5.18m(1.7) 5.29m(1.0) 4.82m(0.5)

  7 Catalina Lee Kim          JR La Verne                 5.19m   1.0  17-00.50 

     5.19m(1.0) FOUL      5.09m(1.7) 5.14m(1.5) 5.16m(0.8) FOUL     

  8 Gianna Wu                 SO Pomona-Pitzer            5.17m   1.7  16-11.50 

     5.11m(2.0) 5.03m(2.3) 4.83m(1.3) 5.17m(1.7) 4.79m(0.9) FOUL     

  9 Jacqueline Walker         SR Whittier                 5.13m   0.6  16-10.00 

     4.80m(0.6) 5.13m(0.6) 4.73m(1.6) 5.09m(1.8) 5.10m(0.5) 4.63m(1.2)

 10 Kelsey Rouse              SO Cal Lutheran             5.09m   0.9  16-08.50 

     FOUL      5.09m(0.9) 5.00m(2.0)            

 11 Dreama Gonzales           SO La Verne                 5.02m   2.3  16-05.75 

     5.02m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL                 

 12 Amy Watt                  FR Pomona-Pitzer            5.01m   2.2  16-05.25 

     4.90m(2.4) 5.01m(2.2) 4.80m(-0.5)            

 13 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   FR Pomona-Pitzer            4.99m   3.1  16-04.50 

     4.47m(1.7) 4.23m(1.1) 4.99m(3.1)            

 14 Amanda Mell               FR Claremont-M-S            4.93m   0.2  16-02.25 

     4.77m(1.0) 4.93m(0.2) 4.62m(0.6)            

 15 Michelle Lilly            FR Claremont-M-S            4.78m   3.6  15-08.25 

     4.56m(1.7) 4.77m(1.3) 4.78m(3.6)            

 16 Courtney Justus           SO Chapman                  4.74m   3.0  15-06.75 

     4.50m(-1.3) 4.74m(3.0) 4.55m(1.5)            

 17 Nasjua Palmer             SR La Verne                 4.59m  -0.2  15-00.75 

     FOUL      4.59m(-0.2) 4.46m(0.1)            

 18 Cheyenne Page             SO La Verne                 4.57m   0.3  15-00.00 

     4.36m(0.4) 4.53m(0.5) 4.57m(0.3)            

 19 Lena Etoka                FR Occidental               4.53m  -0.5  14-10.50 

     4.52m(1.7) 4.06m(-0.5) 4.53m(-0.5)            

 20 Kelly Watanabe            FR Claremont-M-S            4.50m   1.5  14-09.25 

     FOUL      FOUL      4.50m(1.5)            

 21 Josie Chan                SO Chapman                  4.47m   2.2  14-08.00 

     FOUL      4.28m(1.9) 4.47m(2.2)            

 22 Caroline Pham             JR Whittier                 4.35m   1.5  14-03.25 

     4.35m(1.5) 4.28m(1.0) 4.18m(0.7)            

 23 Khetsi Pratt              FR Occidental               4.30m   0.3  14-01.25 

     FOUL      4.19m(1.1) 4.30m(0.3)            

 24 Lucy Chen                 SR Caltech                  4.29m   1.8  14-01.00 

     FOUL      4.29m(1.8) 4.07m(1.3)            

 -- Alexandra Cormier         JR La Verne                  FOUL                 

     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 12.73m  2008        (41' 9.25") Natalie Calderon, Redlands     

  SCIAC Meet: M 12.01m  2014        (39' 5") Ellyn Erving, CMS                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Catalina Lee Kim          JR La Verne                11.26m   3.1  36-11.50 

     10.67m(0.7) 10.70m(-0.4) 11.20m(0.2) 10.82m(1.6) 11.26m(3.1) FOUL     

  2 Liz Lee                   SR Claremont-M-S           11.24m  -0.6  36-10.50 

     FOUL      FOUL      11.01m(1.5) FOUL      10.74m(2.0) 11.24m(-0.6)

  3 Michelle Lilly            FR Claremont-M-S           11.23m   0.8  36-10.25 

     11.00m(0.1) 11.23m(0.8) 10.69m(-0.1) 10.72m(0.4) 11.09m(1.7) FOUL     

  4 Prisca Diala              JR Pomona-Pitzer           10.99m   0.4  36-00.75 

     10.08m(2.6) 10.80m(0.4) FOUL      10.97m(1.3) 10.99m(0.4) 10.04m(2.0)

  5 Amanda Mell               FR Claremont-M-S           10.65m   0.2  34-11.25 

     10.65m(0.2) 10.59m(-0.6) 10.42m(-0.1) 10.42m(+0.0) 10.59m(4.4) FOUL     

  6 Chyenne Kimble            FR Redlands                10.63m  -0.3  34-10.50 

     9.54m(0.2) 10.53m(0.5) PASS      10.36m(0.6) 10.51m(0.8) 10.63m(-0.3)

  7 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   FR Pomona-Pitzer           10.59m   0.4  34-09.00 

     10.21m(0.3) 10.46m(0.5) 10.59m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  8 Lena Etoka                FR Occidental              10.54m   0.9  34-07.00 

     10.07m(-3.2) 10.54m(0.2) 10.37m(2.4) 10.36m(-0.1) 10.45m(1.0) 10.54m(0.9)

  9 Morgan Snyder             FR Cal Lutheran            10.38m   1.1  34-00.75 

     10.38m(1.1) FOUL      10.35m(1.7) FOUL      9.83m(1.5) FOUL     

 10 Amanda Widen              JR Redlands                10.36m  -0.2  34-00.00 

     FOUL      10.36m(-0.2) 10.24m(0.3)            

 11 Kelly Watanabe            FR Claremont-M-S           10.27m   1.2  33-08.50 

     FOUL      10.27m(1.2) 9.76m(0.4)            

 12 Gianna Wu                 SO Pomona-Pitzer           10.07m   0.2  33-00.50 

     10.07m(0.2) FOUL      9.72m(0.7)            

 13 Josie Chan                SO Chapman                 10.06m  -2.4  33-00.25 

     10.06m(-2.4) FOUL      FOUL                 

 14 Lucy Chen                 SR Caltech                  9.43m   0.2  30-11.25 

     FOUL      FOUL      9.43m(0.2)            

 15 Caroline Pham             JR Whittier                 9.41m   0.2  30-10.50 

     9.41m(0.2) 9.24m(1.9) FOUL                 

 16 Alison Smith              SR Redlands                 9.39m   1.1  30-09.75 

     9.10m(+0.0) 8.99m(-1.6) 9.39m(1.1)            

 -- Courtney Justus           SO Chapman                   FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 14.57m  2002        (47' 9.75") Lori Waters, La Verne          

  SCIAC Meet: M 14.39m  2011        (47' 2.50") Kelly Young, Occidental        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Vaiva Palunas             SR Claremont-M-S           13.96m   45-09.75 

      12.78m  13.96m  FOUL  13.02m  13.30m  13.68m

  2 Reyna Ta'amu              JR Redlands                13.06m   42-10.25 

      FOUL  11.20m  12.39m  12.38m  13.06m  12.15m

  3 Emily Bassett             JR Claremont-M-S           12.71m   41-08.50 

      12.57m  FOUL  11.97m  12.71m  12.56m  FOUL

  4 Sabrina Degnan            SO Occidental              11.76m   38-07.00 

      10.87m  11.41m  11.76m  11.27m  11.19m  11.55m

  5 Lauren Miller             FR Chapman                 11.35m   37-03.00 

      10.37m  11.35m  FOUL  10.51m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Corrie McKee              FR Occidental              10.78m   35-04.50 

      8.62m  10.78m  9.45m  10.28m  9.70m  10.35m

  7 Alexa Barnes              SO Cal Lutheran            10.75m   35-03.25 

      9.92m  10.66m  10.14m  10.75m  FOUL  9.81m

  8 Kara Romani               SO Redlands                10.62m   34-10.25 

      10.03m  10.25m  10.62m  10.03m  9.92m  10.23m

  9 Christina Prieto          JR Whittier                10.32m   33-10.25 

      10.32m  9.75m  10.01m  9.09m  10.05m  9.57m

 10 Alison Smith              SR Redlands                10.15m   33-03.75 

      10.15m  FOUL  9.68m            

 11 Katherine Pelz            FR Pomona-Pitzer           10.10m   33-01.75 

      10.07m  9.88m  10.10m            

 12 Paige Waters              SO Occidental               9.95m   32-07.75 

      FOUL  9.95m  9.60m            

 13 Kaitlyn Cochran           FR Cal Lutheran             9.55m   31-04.00 

      9.49m  9.55m  FOUL            

 14 Braelin Stockton          SR Occidental               9.50m   31-02.00 

      9.15m  9.38m  9.50m            

 15 Amanda Gallop             FR Claremont-M-S            9.42m   30-11.00 

      9.42m  FOUL  9.01m            

 16 Julia Reyes               SR Whittier                 8.87m   29-01.25 

      8.85m  8.87m  8.82m            

 17 Miranda Safar             FR Chapman                  8.47m   27-09.50 

      7.75m  FOUL  8.47m            

 18 Alexa Lauinger            FR Caltech                  8.44m   27-08.25 

      8.32m  8.44m  FOUL            

 19 Erin Ball                 FR Occidental               8.14m   26-08.50 

      FOUL  8.14m  FOUL            

 20 Katy Akmal                SO Claremont-M-S            7.85m   25-09.25 

      7.76m  7.85m  7.33m            

 21 Kelsey Rouse              SO Cal Lutheran             7.49m   24-07.00 

      FOUL  7.42m  7.49m            

 22 Muskaan Goyal             SO Caltech                  6.62m   21-08.75 

      6.24m  6.62m  FOUL            

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 47.35m  2016        (155' 4") Vaiva Palunas, CMS               

  SCIAC Meet: M 47.28m  2016        (155' 1") Vaiva Palunas, Claremont-M-S     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Vaiva Palunas             SR Claremont-M-S           46.92m     153-11 

      41.63m  44.76m  FOUL  44.87m  46.92m  45.43m

  2 Emily Bassett             JR Claremont-M-S           39.64m     130-01 

      38.67m  FOUL  FOUL  35.26m  FOUL  39.64m

  3 Nicole Laliberte          SR Claremont-M-S           37.40m     122-08 

      33.47m  34.24m  37.04m  37.40m  34.44m  35.69m

  4 Alexa Barnes              SO Cal Lutheran            35.71m     117-02 

      FOUL  FOUL  35.71m  34.57m  FOUL  34.77m

  5 Reyna Ta'amu              JR Redlands                34.76m     114-00 

      33.19m  FOUL  32.46m  34.76m  33.05m  32.39m

  6 Sabrina Degnan            SO Occidental              34.44m     113-00 

      31.15m  34.33m  32.02m  27.30m  29.75m  34.44m

  7 Paige Waters              SO Occidental              33.54m     110-00 

      31.12m  31.48m  30.27m  31.27m  31.55m  33.54m

  8 Kaitlyn Cochran           FR Cal Lutheran            32.82m     107-08 

      31.75m  FOUL  31.18m  32.60m  31.49m  32.82m

  9 Jasmine Williams          SR La Verne                31.81m     104-04 

      25.16m  31.55m  27.65m  FOUL  25.47m  31.81m

 10 Braelin Stockton          SR Occidental              31.47m     103-03 

      28.67m  FOUL  31.47m         

 11 Corrie McKee              FR Occidental              31.25m     102-06 

      31.25m  FOUL  FOUL           

 12 Christina Prieto          JR Whittier                30.39m      99-08 

      30.39m  28.74m  29.05m         

 13 Cybele Kappos             SR Pomona-Pitzer           29.71m      97-06 

      27.86m  29.71m  28.47m         

 14 Miranda Safar             FR Chapman                 29.64m      97-03 

      29.64m  FOUL  27.61m         

 15 Katherine Pelz            FR Pomona-Pitzer           29.23m      95-11 

      29.23m  FOUL  28.86m         

 16 Alexa Lauinger            FR Caltech                 28.61m      93-10 

      FOUL  28.61m  27.06m         

 17 Katy Akmal                SO Claremont-M-S           28.26m      92-08 

      26.92m  28.26m  22.57m         

 18 Maiya White               FR La Verne                25.19m      82-08 

      22.06m  25.19m  FOUL           

 19 Erin Ball                 FR Occidental              22.80m      74-10 

      19.84m  22.80m  FOUL         

 20 Muskaan Goyal             SO Caltech                 21.65m      71-00 

      20.18m  21.65m  FOUL         

 21 Eryn Coleman              FR La Verne                17.61m      57-09 

      FOUL  17.61m  FOUL         

 -- Lauren Miller             FR Chapman                   FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 59.90m  1997        (196' 6") Kiyomi Parish, Pomona-Pitzer     

  SCIAC Meet: M 56.08m  2010        (184' 0") Christa Youngern, Cal Lutheran   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Vaiva Palunas             SR Claremont-M-S           56.83mM    186-05 

      54.92m  FOUL  56.83m  54.90m  56.68m  FOUL

  2 Emily Bassett             JR Claremont-M-S           56.54mM    185-06 

      FOUL  FOUL  52.17m  56.54m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Nicole Laliberte          SR Claremont-M-S           49.13m     161-02 

      46.66m  48.25m  49.13m  45.85m  48.10m  FOUL

  4 Sabrina Degnan            SO Occidental              44.65m     146-06 

      42.68m  44.27m  43.74m  42.20m  44.65m  42.73m

  5 Alexa Barnes              SO Cal Lutheran            41.21m     135-02 

      FOUL  FOUL  40.29m  41.21m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Kaitlyn Cochran           FR Cal Lutheran            40.24m     132-00 

      33.36m  35.57m  40.24m  35.93m  36.47m  37.20m

  7 Reyna Ta'amu              JR Redlands                38.65m     126-10 

      38.65m  FOUL  34.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Braelin Stockton          SR Occidental              37.84m     124-02 

      FOUL  34.47m  37.76m  37.45m  37.84m  34.86m

  9 Katherine Pelz            FR Pomona-Pitzer           37.80m     124-00 

      37.80m  FOUL  FOUL  37.68m  36.61m  FOUL

 10 Cybele Kappos             SR Pomona-Pitzer           35.02m     114-11 

      34.90m  FOUL  35.02m           

 11 Katy Akmal                SO Claremont-M-S           34.68m     113-09 

      FOUL  FOUL  34.68m           

 12 Jessica Finn              JR Pomona-Pitzer           34.54m     113-04 

      FOUL  34.54m  FOUL           

 13 Jasmine Williams          SR La Verne                29.27m      96-00 

      FOUL  FOUL  29.27m           

 14 Corrie McKee              FR Occidental              28.60m      93-10 

      23.40m  25.46m  28.60m           

 15 Julia Reyes               SR Whittier                28.40m      93-02 

      27.93m  FOUL  28.40m           

 16 Alexa Lauinger            FR Caltech                 28.22m      92-07 

      28.19m  27.58m  28.22m           

 17 Maiya White               FR La Verne                20.84m      68-04 

      19.82m  FOUL  20.84m           

 18 Muskaan Goyal             SO Caltech                 18.54m      60-10 

      16.31m  18.54m  15.50m           

 -- Carson Nicodemus          JR Cal Lutheran              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Rayna Harrison            SO La Verne                  FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 48.96m  2015        (160' 7") Allie Hadley, Cal Lutheran       

  SCIAC Meet: M 150-06  1979        (150' 6") Jenny Stary, Pomona-Pitzer       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Sabrina Degnan            SO Occidental              44.82m     147-00 

      44.82m  44.42m  44.38m  42.87m  39.41m  ND

  2 Jessica Finn              JR Pomona-Pitzer           42.71m     140-01 

      42.22m  ND  42.71m  41.50m  38.94m  41.78m

  3 Alison Smith              SR Redlands                36.46m     119-07 

      26.95m  36.46m  35.20m  ND  PASS  PASS

  4 Julia Reyes               SR Whittier                34.41m     112-11 

      31.43m  34.41m  31.24m  31.38m  32.50m  32.40m

  5 Mikaela Gallardo          SO Claremont-M-S           33.36m     109-05 

      26.65m  24.42m  30.10m  29.59m  33.36m  30.29m

  6 Paige Waters              SO Occidental              33.02m     108-04 

      30.65m  ND  ND  ND  33.02m  31.91m

  7 Dreama Gonzales           SO La Verne                31.06m     101-11 

      ND  29.86m  31.06m  26.84m  ND  ND

  8 Amanda Gallop             FR Claremont-M-S           30.88m     101-04 

      ND  30.88m  29.54m  28.97m  24.33m  26.17m

  9 Morgan Snyder             FR Cal Lutheran            29.52m      96-10 

      29.52m  28.04m  29.33m  ND  26.39m  27.13m

 10 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitzer           29.26m      96-00 

      27.07m  24.82m  29.26m           

 11 Carson Nicodemus          JR Cal Lutheran            27.69m      90-10 

      ND  27.69m  26.92m            

 12 Alexa Lauinger            FR Caltech                 26.38m      86-06 

      23.34m  26.38m  ND           

 13 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   FR Pomona-Pitzer           25.00m      82-00 

      ND  23.54m  25.00m            

 14 Jasmine Williams          SR La Verne                24.62m      80-09 

      ND  24.62m  23.68m            

 15 Corrie McKee              FR Occidental              23.11m      75-10 

      21.13m  21.48m  23.11m           

 16 Kelsey Rouse              SO Cal Lutheran            21.54m      70-08 

      20.70m  21.54m  ND            

 17 Caitlin Nardi             SR Redlands                18.80m      61-08 

      ND  18.45m  18.80m            

 18 Muskaan Goyal             SO Caltech                 13.69m      44-11 

      12.60m  12.65m  13.69m            

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    SCIAC D3: S 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     

  SCIAC Meet: M 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Keane Collins             FR Occidental               10.86Q  0.7  2 

  2 Myles Speegle             SR Redlands                 10.87Q  2.3  3 

  3 Obasi Dees                FR Cal Lutheran             10.91Q  0.4  1 

  4 Hugh Pegan                JR Occidental               10.94Q  1.2  4 

  5 Tyler Webb                FR Occidental               10.98q  2.3  3 

  6 Luke Bohlinger            SO Redlands                 10.99q  0.7  2 

  7 Faraaz Rashidi            JR Pomona-Pitzer            11.03q  0.4  1 

  8 Wendell O'Brien           FR Cal Lutheran             11.04q  2.3  3 

  9 Austin Warrington         SO La Verne                 11.10   0.4  1  11.094

 10 Kyle Dalton               SR Occidental               11.10   1.2  4  11.099

 11 Ryan Abele                JR Pomona-Pitzer            11.14   0.7  2 

 12 Ronald Washington         JR Chapman                  11.23   2.3  3 

 13 Coleton Fitzgerald        JR Redlands                 11.33   0.4  1 

 14 Hunter Powers             FR La Verne                 11.34   0.7  2 

 15 Kayvan Aminzadeh          JR Chapman                  11.45   1.2  4 

 16 Noah Rivard               JR Chapman                  11.48   2.3  3 

 17 Eduardo Barrera-Valdovin  SO La Verne                 11.53   1.2  4 

 18 Neil Chan                 JR Pomona-Pitzer            11.54   0.4  1 

 19 Peter Lee                 SO Cal Lutheran             11.62   0.4  1 

 20 Cory Phillips             FR Cal Lutheran             11.65   0.7  2 

 21 Matthew Leong             FR Cal Lutheran             11.70   0.7  2 

 22 Christopher Aguilar       SR Cal Lutheran             11.85   2.3  3 

 23 Takuto Wada               FR Occidental               11.86   2.3  3  11.851

 24 Alex Alvertos             FR Chapman                  11.86   1.2  4  11.856

 25 Joe Mudie                 JR Chapman                  11.98   0.7  2 

 26 Leo Connelly              SO Occidental               12.06   1.2  4 

 27 Andres Lemus              FR La Verne                 12.15   0.4  1 

 28 Kevin Breen               JR Chapman                  12.41   2.3  3 

 29 Damien Berube             FR Caltech                  12.45   0.7  2 

 30 Brandon Tang              FR Chapman                  12.99   1.2  4 

 31 Sean Backer               FR La Verne                 14.57   0.4  1 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     

  SCIAC Meet: M 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Hugh Pegan                JR Occidental               10.77   0.8 

  2 Myles Speegle             SR Redlands                 10.81   0.8 

  3 Keane Collins             FR Occidental               10.97   0.8 

  4 Luke Bohlinger            SO Redlands                 10.99   0.8 

  5 Tyler Webb                FR Occidental               11.04   0.8 

  6 Wendell O'Brien           FR Cal Lutheran             11.12   0.8 

  7 Faraaz Rashidi            JR Pomona-Pitzer            11.13   0.8 

 -- Obasi Dees                FR Cal Lutheran               DNF   0.8 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    SCIAC D3: S 20.99  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                  

  SCIAC Meet: M 21.14  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Joshua Francis            JR La Verne                 21.29Q  4.7  1 

  2 Jeh Johnson               SR Occidental               21.63Q  3.7  4 

  3 Hugh Pegan                JR Occidental               21.74Q  3.2  2  21.731

  4 Obasi Dees                FR Cal Lutheran             21.74Q  3.2  6  21.732

  5 Keane Collins             FR Occidental               21.98Q  2.4  5 

  6 Dallas Knapp              FR Cal Lutheran             22.01Q  3.6  3 

  7 Kyle Dalton               SR Occidental               21.86q  4.7  1 

  8 Luke Bohlinger            SO Redlands                 21.99q  3.2  2 

  9 Matthew Guillory          SO Claremont-M-S            22.17   3.7  4 

 10 Myles Speegle             SR Redlands                 22.21   3.2  6 

 11 Cameron James             FR Cal Lutheran             22.23   3.6  3 

 12 Ryan Abele                JR Pomona-Pitzer            22.24   3.2  2 

 13 Faraaz Rashidi            JR Pomona-Pitzer            22.32   3.6  3 

 14 Christian Brodnax         FR Cal Lutheran             22.37   3.2  6 

 15 Carlos Ruiz               FR Redlands                 22.44   3.7  4 

 16 Austin Warrington         SO La Verne                 22.50   4.7  1 

 17 Connor Pendleton          JR Occidental               22.57   2.4  5 

 18 Kayvan Aminzadeh          JR Chapman                  22.67   3.2  2 

 19 Coleton Fitzgerald        JR Redlands                 22.68   2.4  5 

 20 Ronald Washington         JR Chapman                  22.73   3.7  4 

 21 Jeffrey Ouk               SO La Verne                 22.78   3.6  3 

 22 Trevor Litwin             SR Occidental               22.88   4.7  1 

 23 Noah Rivard               JR Chapman                  22.90   3.7  4 

 24 Rowdy Freeland            SO Occidental               22.98   4.7  1 

 25 Moss Hardman              SO Occidental               23.12   3.2  6 

 26 Daniel Medina             SO Cal Lutheran             23.35   3.2  2 

 27 Cory Phillips             FR Cal Lutheran             23.58   3.6  3 

 28 Xavier Nelson-Rowntree    FR Occidental               23.62   3.6  3 

 29 Neil Chan                 JR Pomona-Pitzer            23.67   2.4  5 

 30 Alex Bourzutschky         JR Caltech                  24.09   4.7  1 

 31 Kyle Brown                JR Chapman                  24.30   3.2  6 

 32 Takuto Wada               FR Occidental               24.35   3.7  4 

 33 Kevin Breen               JR Chapman                  24.81   3.2  2 

 34 Andres Lemus              FR La Verne                 24.90   3.2  2 

 35 Leo Connelly              SO Occidental               25.18   3.6  3 

 36 Alex Lettenberger         FR Caltech                  25.23   4.7  1 

 37 Damien Berube             FR Caltech                  26.17   3.2  6 

 38 Brandon Tang              FR Chapman                  26.29   3.6  3 

 39 Babatunde Awe             FR Cal Lutheran             27.12   2.4  5 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 20.99  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                  

  SCIAC Meet: M 21.14  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Hugh Pegan                JR Occidental               21.35   1.5 

  2 Jeh Johnson               SR Occidental               21.57   1.5 

  3 Joshua Francis            JR La Verne                 21.63   1.5 

  4 Keane Collins             FR Occidental               22.12   1.5 

  5 Luke Bohlinger            SO Redlands                 22.35   1.5 

  6 Kyle Dalton               SR Occidental               25.11   1.5 

  7 Dallas Knapp              FR Cal Lutheran             25.76   1.5 

 -- Obasi Dees                FR Cal Lutheran               DNF   1.5 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    SCIAC D3: S 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   

  SCIAC Meet: M 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson   JR Occidental               48.85Q  1 

  2 Joshua Francis            JR La Verne                 48.91Q  3 

  3 Christian Brodnax         FR Cal Lutheran             49.19Q  2 

  4 Jeh Johnson               SR Occidental               49.39Q  4 

  5 Justin Estrada            FR Claremont-M-S            49.02q  1 

  6 Matthew Guillory          SO Claremont-M-S            49.63q  2 

  7 Caldwell Biddle           SO Occidental               49.84q  3 

  8 Dallas Knapp              FR Cal Lutheran             49.98q  2 

  9 Cameron Finley            FR Claremont-M-S            50.68   3 

 10 Daniel Medina             SO Cal Lutheran             50.75   1 

 11 Carlos Ruiz               FR Redlands                 50.79   4 

 12 Jordan Washecheck         FR Redlands                 50.98   4 

 13 Daniel Klain              FR Claremont-M-S            51.04   1 

 14 Connor Pendleton          JR Occidental               51.06   1 

 15 Patrick Cornwell          FR La Verne                 51.08   2 

 16 Lucas White Moon          FR Pomona-Pitzer            51.18   4 

 17 Trevor Litwin             SR Occidental               51.19   3 

 18 Jeffrey Ouk               SO La Verne                 51.20   1 

 19 Rowdy Freeland            SO Occidental               51.61   2 

 20 Moss Hardman              SO Occidental               51.88   4 

 21 Xavier Nelson-Rowntree    FR Occidental               52.04   2 

 22 Jesse Cai                 FR Caltech                  52.54   3 

 23 Daniel Capparella         JR Occidental               53.64   4 

 24 Alisandro Fernandez       FR Claremont-M-S            54.16   1 

 25 Kyle Brown                JR Chapman                  54.84   3 

 26 Babatunde Awe             FR Cal Lutheran             61.02   3 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   

  SCIAC Meet: M 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson   JR Occidental               48.13   48.125

  2 Jeh Johnson               SR Occidental               48.13   48.130

  3 Joshua Francis            JR La Verne                 48.26  

  4 Christian Brodnax         FR Cal Lutheran             49.80  

  5 Justin Estrada            FR Claremont-M-S            50.60  

  6 Caldwell Biddle           SO Occidental               51.04  

  7 Matthew Guillory          SO Claremont-M-S            53.88  

  8 Dallas Knapp              FR Cal Lutheran             60.15  

 

Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                       

  SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Max Denning               FR Claremont-M-S          1:55.22Q  6  1:55.213

  2 Joshua Sealand            SR Claremont-M-S          1:55.22Q  2  1:55.216

  3 Nicholas Vucovich         JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:55.31Q  3 

  4 Brody Barkan              SO Occidental             1:55.79Q  1 

  5 Timmy Kahovec             JR Cal Lutheran           1:57.67Q  4 

  6 Paul Messana              SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:58.52Q  5 

  7 Sean Unger                JR Redlands               1:56.89q  3 

  8 Gabriel Elliott           JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:56.92q  6 

  9 Nolan Ridgeway            FR Redlands               1:57.63   1 

 10 Joshua Minnie             FR Whittier               1:57.97   4 

 11 Wilson Ives               FR Claremont-M-S          1:58.00   2 

 12 Oliver Killeen            SO Occidental             1:58.60   1 

 13 Josh Bell                 SO La Verne               1:58.97   2 

 14 Henry Friederichs         FR Cal Lutheran           1:59.61   6 

 15 Tommy Alford              FR Caltech                1:59.64   2 

 16 John Nichols              JR Redlands               2:00.15   5 

 17 Riley Kicker              FR Occidental             2:01.19   3 

 18 Eric Gofen                SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:01.26   3 

 19 Erik Chazin               SR Redlands               2:01.84   1 

 20 Tom Englebert             FR Occidental             2:01.92   2 

 21 William Howells           FR Whittier               2:02.09   5 

 22 Philip Bui                SO Chapman                2:02.41   6 

 23 Gianmarco Terrones        FR Caltech                2:02.91   4 

 24 Karsten Rentner           SO Redlands               2:03.39   6 

 25 Miguel Miguel             SR Cal Lutheran           2:03.52   1 

 26 Antonio Rivera            SR La Verne               2:04.65   4 

 27 Tanner Long               JR La Verne               2:04.67   1 

 28 Chris Pai                 FR Chapman                2:05.12   3 

 29 Marcelo Arcos             SO La Verne               2:05.20   6 

 30 Alonzo Washington         SR Redlands               2:05.63   3 

 31 Tiger Lu                  FR Caltech                2:05.89   5 

 32 Joey Najjar               SO Occidental             2:06.81   4 

 33 Osvaldo Cerda             SR Whittier               2:06.93   4 

 34 Ryan Hoffman              SO La Verne               2:07.56   2 

 35 Tanner Olsen              SR Whittier               2:07.84   5 

 36 JT Turek                  JR La Verne               2:08.72   1 

 37 Brad Newton               FR Claremont-M-S          2:09.07   6 

 38 Daniel Romero             SR La Verne               2:11.31   5 

 39 Gabriel Calove            SR Whittier               2:11.98   3 

 40 Arch Robison              JR Claremont-M-S          2:13.40   5 

 41 Sebastian Salazar         FR Occidental             2:13.61   4 

 42 Sam Sjoberg               FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:15.61   2 

 43 Ben Wilburn               SO Redlands               2:22.76   1 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                       

  SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Joshua Sealand            SR Claremont-M-S          1:49.90  

  2 Paul Messana              SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:51.53  

  3 Timmy Kahovec             JR Cal Lutheran           1:52.25  

  4 Nicholas Vucovich         JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:54.06  

  5 Sean Unger                JR Redlands               1:54.96   1:54.953

  6 Max Denning               FR Claremont-M-S          1:54.96   1:54.958

  7 Gabriel Elliott           JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:55.57  

  8 Brody Barkan              SO Occidental             1:56.23  

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

===================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  

  SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.83  2015        Joshua Sealand, CMS                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 William Howells           FR Whittier               3:56.50Q  1 

  2 Joshua Sealand            SR Claremont-M-S          4:02.90Q  2 

  3 Thomas D'Anieri           FR Claremont-M-S          3:57.48Q  1 

  4 Ben Iten                  SO Claremont-M-S          4:03.10Q  2 

  5 Kyle Lund                 SR Claremont-M-S          3:58.18Q  1 

  6 Peter Davis               SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:04.09Q  2 

  7 Tristan Santos            SO Occidental             3:58.29Q  1 

  8 Benjamin Casey            SO Redlands               4:04.18Q  2 

  9 Kellen Browning           FR Pomona-Pitzer          3:59.35q  1 

 10 Daniel Hill               SO Pomona-Pitzer          3:59.67q  1 

 11 Nicholas Borowsky         FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:00.66q  1 

 12 Miles Anderson            SR Occidental             4:05.32q  1 

 13 Adam Hathaway             SR Pomona-Pitzer          4:06.01   2 

 14 Tanner Long               JR La Verne               4:07.81   2 

 15 Tanner Moore              FR Caltech                4:08.08   1 

 16 Simon Ricci               FR Caltech                4:12.95   1 

 17 Osvaldo Cerda             SR Whittier               4:14.86   2 

 18 Ben Wasserman             FR Chapman                4:15.12   2 

 19 Ian McConnell             FR Occidental             4:20.26   2 

 20 Tyler Tvelia              FR Cal Lutheran           4:20.64   2 

 21 Zachary Sergey            JR Cal Lutheran           4:23.64   2 

 22 Tanner Olsen              SR Whittier               4:23.68   1 

 23 Marcelo Arcos             SO La Verne               4:24.61   1 

 24 Gabriel Calove            SR Whittier               4:24.74   1 

 25 Antonio Rivera            SR La Verne               4:25.35   2 

 26 Daniel Tustin             SR Cal Lutheran           4:28.69   1 

 27 Ryan Hoffman              SO La Verne               4:29.65   1 

 28 Tomas Aragone             FR Chapman                4:37.70   1 

 29 Chris Haack               JR Caltech                4:40.00   1 

 30 David Fager               FR Caltech                4:40.47   1 

 31 Zachary Solomon           SO Occidental             4:41.89   2 

 32 Gene Vaughan              JR Caltech                4:43.25   2 

 33 Joshua Tam                SO Chapman                4:48.75   2 

 34 Erick Garcia              FR Chapman                4:50.16   1 

 35 Jonah Soltes              SO Chapman                4:56.55   2 

 36 David Galindo             JR Redlands               5:16.95   2 

 37 Connor Richter            FR Cal Lutheran           5:22.00   2 

 -- Colin Mulligan            SO Pomona-Pitzer              DNF   2 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  

  SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.83  2015        Joshua Sealand, CMS                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Joshua Sealand            SR Claremont-M-S          3:54.61  

  2 Ben Iten                  SO Claremont-M-S          3:56.19  

  3 Thomas D'Anieri           FR Claremont-M-S          3:56.20  

  4 William Howells           FR Whittier               3:56.47  

  5 Peter Davis               SO Pomona-Pitzer          3:57.26  

  6 Tristan Santos            SO Occidental             3:59.32  

  7 Kellen Browning           FR Pomona-Pitzer          3:59.74  

  8 Nicholas Borowsky         FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:00.49  

  9 Benjamin Casey            SO Redlands               4:02.04  

 10 Daniel Hill               SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:04.74  

 11 Kyle Lund                 SR Claremont-M-S          4:06.01  

 12 Miles Anderson            SR Occidental             4:11.33  

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 14:13.25  2016        John Fowler, Pomona-Pitzer               

  SCIAC Meet: M 14:38.99  2016        John Fowler, Pomona-Pitzer               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Andy Reischling           SO Pomona-Pitzer         14:51.95  

  2 Julian Sandoval           SO Whittier              15:00.39  

  3 Joshua Sealand            SR Claremont-M-S         15:04.19  

  4 Jesse Joseph              SR Claremont-M-S         15:06.63  

  5 Austin Sankaran           JR Occidental            15:11.99  

  6 Charles Watson            SR Pomona-Pitzer         15:17.91  

  7 Kyle Lund                 SR Claremont-M-S         15:23.84  

  8 Thomas D'Anieri           FR Claremont-M-S         15:24.54  

  9 Thomas Robertson          FR Occidental            15:31.77  

 10 Abhinav Nagpal            SR Redlands              15:40.86  

 11 Carter Stripp             SO Pomona-Pitzer         15:44.61  

 12 Nathan Stringham          FR Pomona-Pitzer         15:47.34  

 13 Matt Mulligan             SR Claremont-M-S         15:47.66  

 14 Charlie Harris            SO Claremont-M-S         15:48.28  

 15 Nico Banks                SR Claremont-M-S         15:52.32  

 16 Niko Tutland              SR Pomona-Pitzer         15:52.33  

 17 JD Kieffer                SR Pomona-Pitzer         15:53.56  

 18 David Galindo             JR Redlands              15:56.98  

 19 Osvaldo Cerda             SR Whittier              15:58.99  

 20 Michael Caballero         FR Occidental            16:00.66  

 21 Adam Schulze              SO Claremont-M-S         16:01.68  

 22 Wyatt Cooper              SR Claremont-M-S         16:03.15  

 23 Aaron Sugimoto            SR Occidental            16:10.72  

 24 Jovani Barajas            JR Occidental            16:13.95  

 25 Ben Iten                  SO Claremont-M-S         16:14.59  

 26 Samuel Johnny             SO La Verne              16:14.96  

 27 Tom Englebert             FR Occidental            16:16.77  

 28 Tanner Long               JR La Verne              16:29.87  

 29 Rigoberto Baza Carillo    FR Cal Lutheran          16:32.91  

 30 Matt Psaltakis            SO Claremont-M-S         16:33.17  

 31 Erik Chazin               SR Redlands              16:35.91  

 32 Michael Miller            SO Cal Lutheran          16:37.68  

 33 Bhairav Chidambaram       FR Caltech               16:43.20  

 34 Drake Butler              FR Chapman               16:44.57  

 35 Joey Hong                 SO Caltech               16:45.55  

 36 Gabriel Calove            SR Whittier              16:46.00  

 37 Harrison Luft             SR Occidental            16:46.55  

 38 Max Denning               FR Claremont-M-S         16:55.31  

 39 Nikhil Poole              FR Caltech               16:56.34  

 40 Marcelo Arcos             SO La Verne              16:58.42  

 41 Damon Gomez               SR La Verne              16:58.51  

 42 Christian Rider           JR Cal Lutheran          17:02.14  

 43 JT Turek                  JR La Verne              17:23.25  

 44 Daniel Essayan            SO Occidental            17:28.59  

 45 Oliver Artiga             SO Occidental            17:39.65  

 46 Tanner Olsen              SR Whittier              17:50.71  

 47 Ryan Hoffman              SO La Verne              18:12.48  

 48 Dean Lin                  SO Occidental            18:30.71  

 49 Daniel Romero             SR La Verne              19:17.71  

 -- Dan McCabe                SR Claremont-M-S              DNF  

 -- Daniel Hill               SO Pomona-Pitzer              DNF  

 -- Zachary Sergey            JR Cal Lutheran               DNF  

 -- Antonio Rivera            SR La Verne                   DNF  

 -- Samuel Burnett            JR Occidental                 DNF  

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 29:57.07  2006        Crosby Freeman, Pomona-Pitzer            

  SCIAC Meet: M 31:20.85  2015        Bryan Hayes, La Verne                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jesse Joseph              SR Claremont-M-S         31:36.92  

  2 Austin Sankaran           JR Occidental            31:50.89  

  3 Ruben Solorza             SR Whittier              32:01.96  

  4 Thomas Robertson          FR Occidental            32:33.40  

  5 Adam Schulze              SO Claremont-M-S         32:38.16  

  6 JD Kieffer                SR Pomona-Pitzer         32:43.87  

  7 Kyle Suver                JR Claremont-M-S         32:48.22  

  8 Nathan Stringham          FR Pomona-Pitzer         32:51.60  

  9 Andrew Jack               JR Occidental            32:59.33  

 10 Rohan Choudhury           SO Caltech               33:46.72  

 11 Samuel Burnett            JR Occidental            34:10.46  

 12 Brooks Macdonald          FR Claremont-M-S         34:33.28  

 13 Samuel Johnny             SO La Verne              34:58.15  

 14 Michael Hashe             SO Caltech               36:10.54  

 15 Christian Rider           JR Cal Lutheran          36:15.06  

 16 Dean Lin                  SO Occidental            36:36.65  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

    SCIAC D3: S 14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  

  SCIAC Meet: M 14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Afari La-Anyane           JR Redlands                 15.39Q  1.7  2 

  2 Cal Neikirk               SO Pomona-Pitzer            15.84Q  1.2  1 

  3 Nathan Bradley            SO La Verne                 16.17q  1.2  1 

  4 Austin DeWitz             SO Occidental               16.21q  1.7  2 

  5 Andrew McCall             SO Occidental               16.23q  1.2  1 

  6 Cooper Adamo              FR Redlands                 16.62q  1.7  2  16.613

  7 Craig Rogers              FR Whittier                 16.62q  1.2  1  16.615

  8 Cameron Smith             FR Redlands                 16.63q  1.2  1 

  9 Joseph Azucena            SO La Verne                 16.82   1.7  2 

 10 Ivano Del Piccolo         JR Occidental               17.36   1.7  2 

 11 Ben Calvin                SO Caltech                  17.77   1.7  2 

 12 Finn Southerland          SO Claremont-M-S            18.22   1.2  1 

 13 Carter Johnson            JR Pomona-Pitzer            18.52   1.2  1 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  

  SCIAC Meet: M 14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Afari La-Anyane           JR Redlands                 15.26  -0.5 

  2 Cal Neikirk               SO Pomona-Pitzer            15.75  -0.5 

  3 Austin DeWitz             SO Occidental               16.06  -0.5 

  4 Nathan Bradley            SO La Verne                 16.22  -0.5 

  5 Craig Rogers              FR Whittier                 16.43  -0.5 

  6 Andrew McCall             SO Occidental               16.66  -0.5 

  7 Cameron Smith             FR Redlands                 16.74  -0.5 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

    SCIAC D3: S 52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                       

  SCIAC Meet: M 51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jesus Payan               SR La Verne                 56.06Q  1 

  2 Nick Burchett             SO Redlands                 56.21Q  2 

  3 Nathan Bradley            SO La Verne                 58.61Q  3 

  4 Andrew McCall             SO Occidental               56.89q  1 

  5 Ethan Vu                  JR Occidental               56.95q  2 

  6 Nicholas Conklin          JR Occidental               58.22q  2 

  7 Joseph Azucena            SO La Verne                 58.79q  3 

  8 Finn Southerland          SO Claremont-M-S            59.43q  1 

  9 Alexander Novitsky        FR Claremont-M-S            60.42   2 

 10 Joey Sortino              FR Occidental               60.49   1 

 11 Trevor Welch              JR La Verne                 60.57   3 

 12 Somaan Iqbal              SO Whittier                 61.02   3 

 13 Jason Gonsalves           SO Redlands                 61.63   1 

 14 J.P Kiefer                JR Claremont-M-S            61.84   1 

 15 Shayan Lavasani           FR Pomona-Pitzer            63.22   2 

 16 Ben Calvin                SO Caltech                  65.46   3 

 17 Mark Wolohan              SR Occidental               65.66   2 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                       

  SCIAC Meet: M 51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Nick Burchett             SO Redlands                 53.44  

  2 Andrew McCall             SO Occidental               55.00  

  3 Jesus Payan               SR La Verne                 55.43  

  4 Ethan Vu                  JR Occidental               56.30  

  5 Nicholas Conklin          JR Occidental               57.08  

  6 Nathan Bradley            SO La Verne                 57.81  

  7 Joseph Azucena            SO La Verne                 59.43  

  8 Finn Southerland          SO Claremont-M-S            60.21  

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 8:56.13  1981        Nick Buchan, Pomona-Pitzer                

  SCIAC Meet: M 9:03.70  2012        Anders Crabo, Pomona-Pitzer               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Daniel Rosen              FR Pomona-Pitzer          9:13.58  

  2 Parker Head               SR Pomona-Pitzer          9:34.75  

  3 Julian Degroot-Lutzner    SO Pomona-Pitzer          9:37.18  

  4 Aaron Sugimoto            SR Occidental             9:38.25  

  5 Niko Tutland              SR Pomona-Pitzer          9:43.39  

  6 Abhinav Nagpal            SR Redlands               9:52.15  

  7 Carter Stripp             SO Pomona-Pitzer         10:01.51  

  8 Matt Parker               JR Occidental            10:04.39  

  9 KamRon Perry              JR Whittier              10:15.04  

 10 Sam Blazes                FR Caltech               10:18.14  

 11 Charlie Harris            SO Claremont-M-S         10:22.43  

 12 Dan McCabe                SR Claremont-M-S         10:24.59  

 13 Harrison Luft             SR Occidental            10:28.77  

 14 Rigoberto Baza Carillo    FR Cal Lutheran          10:31.22  

 15 Andrew Kargol             SO Redlands              10:31.85  

 16 Colin Adams               SO Claremont-M-S         10:35.57  

 17 Ethan Heffernan           SO Occidental            10:37.91  

 18 Kyle Yano                 SO Redlands              10:57.98  

 19 David Garcia              SR Redlands              11:00.46  

 20 Damon Gomez               SR La Verne              11:34.30  

 -- Nico Banks                SR Claremont-M-S              DNF  

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 40.52  2014        , La Verne                                  

                       Gonsalves-Francis-Oshodin-Watkins                 

  SCIAC Meet: M 40.66  2013        , Whittier                                  

                       Curbelo-Tillman-Vega-Fabela                       

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Occidental                                            41.23  

     1) Jeh Johnson SR                  2) Hugh Pegan JR                  

     3) Keane Collins FR                4) Kyle Dalton SR                 

  2 Redlands                                              41.64  

     1) Luke Bohlinger SO               2) Nick Burchett SO               

     3) Maliq Champion FR               4) Myles Speegle SR               

  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                42.23  

     1) Cameron Finley FR               2) Cam Van SR                     

     3) Matthew Guillory SO             4) Justin Estrada FR              

  4 La Verne                                              42.29  

     1) Hunter Powers FR                2) Austin Warrington SO           

     3) Trevor Welch JR                 4) Joshua Francis JR              

  5 Cal Lutheran                                          42.45  

     1) Obasi Dees FR                   2) Dallas Knapp FR                

     3) Cameron James FR                4) Wendell O'Brien FR             

  6 Pomona-Pitzer                                         43.31  

     1) Neil Chan JR                    2) Cal Neikirk SO                 

     3) Ryan Abele JR                   4) Faraaz Rashidi JR              

  7 Chapman                                               43.62  

     1) Kayvan Aminzadeh JR             2) Noah Rivard JR                 

     3) Alex Alvertos FR                4) Ronald Washington JR           

  8 Caltech                                               46.07  

     1) Damien Berube FR                2) Alex Bourzutschky JR           

     3) Jesse Cai FR                    4) Ben Calvin SO                  

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 3:12.15  2013        , Whittier                                

                         Bettencourt-Vega-Curbelo-Fabela                   

  SCIAC Meet: M 3:11.67  1963        , Occidental                              

                         Haas-Brown-Moon-Farmer                            

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Occidental                                          3:16.32   2 

     1) Gabriel Barrett-Jackson JR      2) Kyle Dalton SR                 

     3) Jeh Johnson SR                  4) Hugh Pegan JR                  

  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:17.65   2 

     1) Matthew Guillory SO             2) Justin Estrada FR              

     3) Cameron Finley FR               4) Cam Van SR                     

  3 La Verne                                            3:18.49   2 

     1) Patrick Cornwell FR             2) Jesus Payan SR                 

     3) Jeffrey Ouk SO                  4) Joshua Francis JR              

  4 Pomona-Pitzer                                       3:19.62   2 

     1) Cal Neikirk SO                  2) Nicholas Vucovich JR           

     3) Ryan Abele JR                   4) Paul Messana SR                

  5 Cal Lutheran                                        3:21.07   2 

     1) Dallas Knapp FR                 2) Christian Brodnax FR           

     3) Timmy Kahovec JR                4) Cameron James FR               

  6 Redlands                                            3:22.83   1 

     1) Nick Burchett SO                2) Carlos Ruiz FR                 

     3) Jordan Washecheck FR            4) John Nichols JR                

  7 Whittier                                            3:29.47   1 

     1) Craig Rogers FR                 2) Joshua Minnie FR               

     3) Somaan Iqbal SO                 4) KamRon Perry JR                

  8 Chapman                                             3:31.07   1 

     1) Kyle Brown JR                   2) Philip Bui SO                  

     3) Chris Pai FR                    4) Noah Rivard JR                 

  9 Caltech                                             3:34.03   1 

     1) Jesse Cai FR                    2) Tommy Alford FR                

     3) Tiger Lu FR                     4) Gianmarco Terrones FR          

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 7-00.75  1982        (7' 0.75") Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer     

  SCIAC Meet: M   2.14m  1981        (7' 0.25") Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Austin DeWitz             SO Occidental               2.06m    6-09.00 

     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 2.09 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  2 Cam Van                   SR Claremont-M-S            1.97m    6-05.50 

     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 

  3 Maliq Champion            FR Redlands                 1.92m    6-03.50 

     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 

  4 Jacob Pavlovics           SR La Verne                 1.92m    6-03.50 

     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  5 Afari La-Anyane           JR Redlands                 1.87m    6-01.50 

     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  6 Eric Myers                SO Claremont-M-S            1.82m    5-11.50 

     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 

      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 

  7 Grant Uba                 SR Occidental               1.82m    5-11.50 

     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 

      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  8 Christian Brodnax         FR Cal Lutheran             1.82m    5-11.50 

     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 

      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 

  9 Craig Rogers              FR Whittier                 1.77m    5-09.75 

     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 

 10 Jonas Boudreau            FR Cal Lutheran             1.67m    5-05.75 

     1.62 1.67 1.72 

        O   XO  XXX 

 -- Ray Ray Roberson          FR Whittier                    NH            

     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 

 -- Art Hinojosa              SR La Verne                    NH            

     1.62 1.67 

      PPP  XXX 

 -- Nicholas Bedford          SO Cal Lutheran                NH            

     1.62 1.67 

      PPP  XXX 

 -- Cal Neikirk               SO Pomona-Pitzer               NH            

     1.62 

      XXX 

 -- Jeffrey Dizon             FR Cal Lutheran                NH            

     1.62 

      XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 17-04.75  1994        (17' 4.75") Gunnar Miller, Occidental    

  SCIAC Meet: M    4.95m  1994        (16' 2.75) Brett Williams, Pomona-Pitzer 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Walker Quinn              FR Claremont-M-S            4.51m   14-09.50 

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.51 4.61 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 

  2 Zach Greenleaf            SO Occidental               4.41m   14-05.50 

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.51 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 

  3 Zane Bodenbender          SR Claremont-M-S            4.41m   14-05.50 

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.51 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 

  4 Miguel Redmond            JR Whittier                 4.26m   13-11.75 

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 

  4 Jackson Cooney            JR Claremont-M-S            4.26m   13-11.75 

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 

  6 Andres Pulgarin           SO La Verne                 4.26m   13-11.75 

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  7 Garrett Hansen            JR La Verne                 4.11m   13-05.75 

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 

  8 Stephen Nemeth            SR Occidental               3.96m   12-11.75 

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 

  9 Afari La-Anyane           JR Redlands                 3.96m   12-11.75 

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 

      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 

 10 Alex Harrison             FR Occidental               3.81m   12-06.00 

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

 11 Jordan Wiley              FR Cal Lutheran             3.81m   12-06.00 

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 

 12 Fernando Fernandez        JR Claremont-M-S            3.66m   12-00.00 

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

 13 Sumner Schwartz           JR Occidental               3.66m   12-00.00 

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 

 14 Alex Lettenberger         FR Caltech                  3.06m   10-00.50 

     3.06 3.21 

       XO  XXX 

 14 Alex Bourzutschky         JR Caltech                  3.06m   10-00.50 

     3.06 3.21 

       XO  XXX 

 -- Damien Berube             FR Caltech                     NH            

     3.06 

      XXX 

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 7.67m  1990        (25' 2") Ben White, Occidental              

  SCIAC Meet: M 25-02  1968        (25' 2") Jerry Proctor, Redlands            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Mitchell Bouldin          SR Chapman                  7.20m  -4.1  23-07.50 

     7.02m(2.6) FOUL      7.10m(2.8) 7.05m(-0.7) 7.20m(-4.1) 6.96m(-0.7)

  2 Keane Collins             FR Occidental               7.09m   1.0  23-03.25 

     7.09m(1.0) FOUL      6.87m(1.9) 6.59m(-1.7) 6.54m(-1.1) 6.77m(-1.5)

  3 Wyatt Pannabecker         JR Redlands                 6.98m  -1.3  22-11.00 

     6.43m(1.4) 6.31m(1.5) 6.50m(1.5) 6.52m(-2.0) 6.98m(-1.3) 6.95m(-3.4)

  4 Dillon Brown              SO Cal Lutheran             6.85m  -0.9  22-05.75 

     6.51m(0.5) 6.46m(1.7) 6.32m(1.2) 6.85m(-0.9) 5.41m(-1.8) 6.18m(-0.2)

  5 Kyle Ambat                SO La Verne                 6.83m   1.8  22-05.00 

     FOUL      6.53m(2.3) 6.83m(1.8) FOUL(-1.5) 6.79m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.4)

  6 Cam Van                   SR Claremont-M-S            6.82m  -1.7  22-04.50 

     6.29m(-0.2) 6.61m(0.7) FOUL      6.77m(-0.6) FOUL      6.82m(-1.7)

  7 Cooper Adamo              FR Redlands                 6.69m  -1.5  21-11.50 

     6.67m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      6.67m(-2.0) 6.57m(-0.7) 6.69m(-1.5)

  8 Grant Uba                 SR Occidental               6.61m   2.3  21-08.25 

     6.42m(0.6) 6.51m(+0.0) 6.61m(2.3) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-2.4) 6.59m(3.3)

  9 James Findlay             JR Pomona-Pitzer            6.54m   0.6  21-05.50 

     6.35m(-0.1) 6.54m(0.6) FOUL                

 10 Mykel Campos              FR Redlands                 6.47m   1.2  21-02.75 

     6.47m(1.2) 6.21m(0.9) 6.37m(0.9)            

 11 Lucas White Moon          FR Pomona-Pitzer            6.37m   3.0  20-10.75 

     FOUL      6.37m(3.0) FOUL                 

 12 Davis Catolico            JR Claremont-M-S            6.27m   0.9  20-07.00 

     6.13m(0.1) 6.27m(0.9) 6.26m(2.9)            

 13 Tse Yang Lim              FR Claremont-M-S            6.19m   2.4  20-03.75 

     6.10m(2.8) FOUL      6.19m(2.4)            

 14 Chris Toribio             SO Occidental               6.18m   1.9  20-03.50 

     5.74m(1.8) 6.18m(1.9) FOUL                 

 15 Benedict Carandang        FR Cal Lutheran             6.15m   2.4  20-02.25 

     5.42m(3.1) 5.67m(1.0) 6.15m(2.4)            

 16 Hunter Powers             FR La Verne                 6.10m   0.5  20-00.25 

     5.95m(0.7) 6.10m(0.5) FOUL                 

 17 Tomo Pollard              FR Whittier                 6.04m   1.3  19-09.75 

     FOUL      FOUL      6.04m(1.3)            

 18 Ronald Washington         JR Chapman                  5.97m   2.2  19-07.00 

     FOUL      5.97m(2.2) 5.87m(3.3)            

 19 Matthew Leong             FR Cal Lutheran             5.96m   1.6  19-06.75 

     FOUL      5.96m(1.6) 5.82m(1.3)            

 20 Art Hinojosa              SR La Verne                 5.84m   2.5  19-02.00 

     5.78m(1.2) 5.84m(2.5) FOUL                 

 21 Jackson Cockrell          FR Cal Lutheran             5.80m   2.3  19-00.50 

     5.80m(2.3) 5.67m(3.3) 5.73m(0.6)            

 22 Leo Connelly              SO Occidental               5.78m   2.6  18-11.75 

     5.74m(1.5) 5.78m(2.6) 5.71m(1.8)            

 23 Takuto Wada               FR Occidental               5.67m   2.4  18-07.25 

     5.53m(-0.1) 5.67m(2.4) 5.22m(1.5)            

 24 Xavier Nelson-Rowntree    FR Occidental               5.64m   1.6  18-06.00 

     5.60m(2.1) 5.64m(1.6) 5.05m(2.7)            

 25 Peter Lee                 SO Cal Lutheran             5.49m   2.2  18-00.25 

     5.33m(0.9) 5.36m(0.8) 5.49m(2.2)            

 26 Corey Lee                 JR Cal Lutheran             5.21m   1.7  17-01.25 

     5.07m(1.3) FOUL      5.21m(1.7)            

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 15.62m  1986        (51' 3") Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer        

  SCIAC Meet: M 15.60m  1986        (51' 2.25") Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Cam Van                   SR Claremont-M-S           15.02m   1.9  49-03.50 

     FOUL      14.73m(0.6) 14.47m(0.6) 14.40m(0.7) 14.27m(-1.0) 15.02m(1.9)

  2 Wyatt Pannabecker         JR Redlands                14.08m   0.7  46-02.50 

     14.08m(0.7) 13.89m(0.3) FOUL      14.02m(1.8) 13.65m(-0.5) FOUL     

  3 Dillon Brown              SO Cal Lutheran            14.04m   1.3  46-00.75 

     13.87m(+0.0) 13.99m(1.6) 13.71m(0.8) 13.94m(1.8) 14.04m(1.3) 13.24m(0.8)

  4 Lucas White Moon          FR Pomona-Pitzer           13.76m   2.5  45-01.75 

     FOUL      13.47m(2.3) 13.64m(2.7) 13.68m(3.6) 12.91m(0.3) 13.76m(2.5)

  5 Austin DeWitz             SO Occidental              13.71m   0.4  44-11.75 

     13.34m(2.5) FOUL      13.15m(0.5) 13.71m(0.4) FOUL      PASS     

  6 Davis Catolico            JR Claremont-M-S           13.47m   1.0  44-02.50 

     FOUL      13.01m(0.9) 13.33m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      13.47m(1.0)

  7 Jackson Cockrell          FR Cal Lutheran            13.42m  -1.1  44-00.50 

     12.00m(0.6) 12.31m(1.5) 12.76m(0.9) 12.95m(+0.0) 12.83m(3.0) 13.42m(-1.1)

  8 Mykel Campos              FR Redlands                13.11m   1.6  43-00.25 

     12.88m(1.8) FOUL      12.69m(1.1) 12.85m(1.2) 13.11m(1.6) 12.91m(-1.5)

  9 Art Hinojosa              SR La Verne                12.84m   1.1  42-01.50 

     12.69m(1.6) 12.26m(1.5) 12.84m(1.1) FOUL      12.42m(1.6) 11.57m(-0.2)

 10 Kyle Ambat                SO La Verne                12.73m   1.4  41-09.25 

     FOUL      FOUL      12.73m(1.4)            

 11 Grant Uba                 SR Occidental              12.45m   1.3  40-10.25 

     FOUL      FOUL      12.45m(1.3)            

 12 Tomo Pollard              FR Whittier                12.15m   0.2  39-10.50 

     12.15m(0.2) 11.80m(1.9) FOUL                 

 13 Neel Karody               SO Pomona-Pitzer           12.08m   0.7  39-07.75 

     12.04m(0.3) 12.08m(0.7) 11.97m(0.8)            

 14 Tse Yang Lim              FR Claremont-M-S           11.94m   3.5  39-02.25 

     FOUL      11.94m(3.5) FOUL                 

 15 Corey Lee                 JR Cal Lutheran            11.49m   1.3  37-08.50 

     FOUL      FOUL      11.49m(1.3)            

 16 Benedict Carandang        FR Cal Lutheran            11.36m   1.9  37-03.25 

     11.36m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL                 

 -- Cal Neikirk               SO Pomona-Pitzer             FOUL                 

     FOUL      x  x             

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S   18.04m  2011        (59' 2.25") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran    

  SCIAC Meet: M 61-02.25  1963        (61' 2.25") John McGrath, Occidental     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 TJ Randall                JR La Verne                15.57m   51-01.00 

      14.82m  14.57m  FOUL  15.07m  14.51m  15.57m

  2 Chris Gura                SR La Verne                14.87m   48-09.50 

      14.35m  14.25m  FOUL  14.87m  14.35m  FOUL

  3 Sam Yaeger                SR Redlands                14.10m   46-03.25 

      13.14m  14.10m  FOUL  13.79m  13.94m  FOUL

  4 Tyson Saena               FR Claremont-M-S           14.06m   46-01.50 

      12.63m  13.48m  14.06m  14.04m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Andrew Jimenez            JR Whittier                13.98m   45-10.50 

      12.98m  13.12m  13.45m  13.98m  13.97m  13.89m

  6 Matthew Hayashi           SO Redlands                13.89m   45-07.00 

      12.65m  12.75m  13.54m  FOUL  13.37m  13.89m

  7 Reese Peterson            FR Claremont-M-S           13.71m   44-11.75 

      13.65m  13.29m  13.63m  FOUL  13.71m  13.67m

  8 Reginald Reed             SR Pomona-Pitzer           13.10m   42-11.75 

      12.98m  ND  13.10m  FOUL  13.04m  FOUL

  9 Dominique Arotzarena      JR Claremont-M-S           12.76m   41-10.50 

      12.00m  12.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.08m

 10 Tim Krasnoperov           FR Caltech                 12.59m   41-03.75 

      12.44m  12.59m  12.41m            

 11 Michael Burciaga-Ellis    SR La Verne                12.40m   40-08.25 

      12.40m  12.10m  12.28m            

 12 Adam Silverman            FR Cal Lutheran            12.13m   39-09.75 

      FOUL  11.96m  12.13m            

 13 Andrew Bell               FR La Verne                11.89m   39-00.25 

      FOUL  FOUL  11.89m            

 14 Adam Florsheim            SR Occidental              11.61m   38-01.25 

      11.51m  11.57m  11.61m            

 15 Alieu Corr                FR Redlands                11.37m   37-03.75 

      11.37m  FOUL  FOUL            

 16 Ryan Fisher               JR Cal Lutheran            11.06m   36-03.50 

      10.70m  FOUL  11.06m            

 17 Cedric Cole               SO Chapman                 10.93m   35-10.50 

      10.93m  FOUL  FOUL            

 18 Matthew Pedroza           FR La Verne                10.58m   34-08.50 

      FOUL  10.49m  10.58m            

 19 Eric Ortiz                FR Chapman                 10.49m   34-05.00 

      10.49m  FOUL  FOUL            

 20 Gilbert Hernandez         FR Whittier                10.39m   34-01.25 

      FOUL  10.11m  10.39m            

 21 Cody Hamane               SR Occidental              10.15m   33-03.75 

      10.15m  9.73m  9.44m            

 22 A.J. Marasco              SO La Verne                10.00m   32-09.75 

      10.00m  9.60m  FOUL            

 23 Paul Charbonneau          SO Occidental               9.96m   32-08.25 

      9.50m  9.89m  9.96m            

 24 Theodore Ragsac           JR Whittier                 9.22m   30-03.00 

      8.94m  9.22m  9.10m            

 25 Leo Connelly              SO Occidental               9.17m   30-01.00 

      9.17m  8.99m  FOUL            

 26 Moe Myat Aung             SO Claremont-M-S            8.78m   28-09.75 

      8.78m  8.31m  8.70m            

 27 Zane Murphy               JR Caltech                  8.71m   28-07.00 

      8.71m  8.48m  FOUL            

 28 Ivano Del Piccolo         JR Occidental               7.76m   25-05.50 

      7.24m  7.76m  7.40m            

 

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 52.62m  1984        (172' 8") Jon Sterrer, Pomona-Pitzer       

  SCIAC Meet: M 177-07  1964        (177' 7") Bill Neville, Occidental         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Chris Gura                SR La Verne                44.89m     147-03 

      42.12m  41.36m  FOUL  43.84m  43.83m  44.89m

  2 Reese Peterson            FR Claremont-M-S           42.83m     140-06 

      40.51m  40.31m  FOUL  FOUL  38.02m  42.83m

  3 Tim Krasnoperov           FR Caltech                 41.37m     135-09 

      40.64m  FOUL  35.92m  39.91m  41.37m  FOUL

  4 Reginald Reed             SR Pomona-Pitzer           40.52m     132-11 

      38.70m  37.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.52m

  5 Matthew Hayashi           SO Redlands                40.29m     132-02 

      37.33m  39.52m  39.19m  FOUL  FOUL  40.29m

  6 Adam Silverman            FR Cal Lutheran            40.04m     131-04 

      37.29m  39.99m  FOUL  40.04m  39.54m  39.73m

  7 Gilbert Hernandez         FR Whittier                39.57m     129-10 

      39.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.19m  35.74m

  8 Alieu Corr                FR Redlands                38.85m     127-05 

      38.85m  37.04m  37.49m  FOUL  FOUL  38.58m

  9 Cedric Cole               SO Chapman                 37.92m     124-05 

      36.99m  FOUL  37.92m  34.96m  36.17m  FOUL

 10 Ryan Fisher               JR Cal Lutheran            37.84m     124-02 

      37.84m  36.51m  FOUL         

 11 TJ Randall                JR La Verne                37.72m     123-09 

      37.72m  FOUL  FOUL         

 12 Somaan Iqbal              SO Whittier                36.81m     120-09 

      36.79m  36.81m  36.79m         

 13 Michael Burciaga-Ellis    SR La Verne                36.79m     120-08 

      34.85m  36.42m  36.79m         

 14 Andrew Jimenez            JR Whittier                35.24m     115-07 

      34.26m  35.24m  FOUL         

 15 Andrew Bell               FR La Verne                35.10m     115-02 

      35.10m  34.85m  FOUL         

 16 Eric Ortiz                FR Chapman                 33.50m     109-11 

      33.50m  FOUL  FOUL         

 17 Chase Mitchell            JR Occidental              32.85m     107-09 

      32.85m  FOUL  29.71m         

 18 Tyson Saena               FR Claremont-M-S           32.08m     105-03 

      32.08m  FOUL  FOUL         

 19 Sam Yaeger                SR Redlands                29.68m      97-04 

      FOUL  29.68m  FOUL         

 20 Ainslie Neubert           FR La Verne                27.28m      89-06 

      27.28m  FOUL  FOUL         

 21 Theodore Ragsac           JR Whittier                26.58m      87-02 

      FOUL  FOUL  26.58m         

 22 Andres Lemus              FR La Verne                25.91m      85-00 

      25.91m  FOUL  FOUL         

 23 Zane Murphy               JR Caltech                 24.56m      80-07 

      22.40m  21.81m  24.56m         

 24 A.J. Marasco              SO La Verne                24.39m      80-00 

      FOUL  FOUL  24.39m         

 25 Cody Hamane               SR Occidental              23.88m      78-04 

      FOUL  21.95m  23.88m         

 26 Moe Myat Aung             SO Claremont-M-S           21.50m      70-06 

      FOUL  FOUL  21.50m         

 -- Matthew Pedroza           FR La Verne                  FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 70.44m  2010        (231' 1") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran        

  SCIAC Meet: M 64.53m  2011        (211' 8") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Andrew Carrasco           SR La Verne                58.56m     192-01 

      52.93m  54.50m  58.56m  ND  53.33m  54.67m

  2 Chris Gura                SR La Verne                51.69m     169-07 

      47.08m  50.65m  49.31m  51.17m  51.69m  ND

  3 Tyson Saena               FR Claremont-M-S           46.55m     152-09 

      41.77m  42.87m  44.43m  ND  46.55m  ND

  4 Reese Peterson            FR Claremont-M-S           46.31m     151-11 

      ND  42.21m  ND  41.97m  44.36m  46.31m

  5 Dominique Arotzarena      JR Claremont-M-S           44.56m     146-02 

      40.42m  41.49m  44.56m  44.46m  ND  ND

  6 Adam Silverman            FR Cal Lutheran            42.24m     138-07 

      39.73m  42.24m  ND  40.37m  39.89m  ND

  7 Andrew Bell               FR La Verne                41.65m     136-08 

      ND  38.41m  39.51m  41.65m  ND  ND

  8 Ryan Fisher               JR Cal Lutheran            40.11m     131-07 

      39.15m  ND  38.81m  40.11m  ND  ND

  9 Matthew Hayashi           SO Redlands                39.55m     129-09 

      39.55m  ND  38.34m         

 10 Sam Yaeger                SR Redlands                38.70m     127-00 

      ND  38.70m  ND         

 11 Tim Krasnoperov           FR Caltech                 37.13m     121-10 

      35.13m  ND  37.13m         

 12 Michael Burciaga-Ellis    SR La Verne                36.44m     119-07 

      ND  33.02m  36.44m         

 13 A.J. Marasco              SO La Verne                35.55m     116-08 

      35.55m  ND  ND         

 14 Andrew Jimenez            JR Whittier                33.71m     110-07 

      33.71m  ND  ND         

 15 Ainslie Neubert           FR La Verne                33.42m     109-08 

      29.32m  33.42m  32.41m         

 16 Matthew Pedroza           FR La Verne                29.13m      95-07 

      ND  ND  29.13m         

 17 Eric Ortiz                FR Chapman                 28.67m      94-01 

      ND  ND  28.67m         

 18 Theodore Ragsac           JR Whittier                26.99m      88-06 

      ND  26.99m  26.59m         

 -- Gilbert Hernandez         FR Whittier                    ND            

      ND  ND  ND         

 -- TJ Randall                JR La Verne                    ND            

      ND  ND  ND         

 -- Paul Charbonneau          SO Occidental                  ND            

      ND  ND  ND           

 -- Alieu Corr                FR Redlands                    ND            

      ND  ND  ND         

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 71.27m  2006        (233' 7") Corey White, Redlands            

  SCIAC Meet: M 68.28m  1994        (224' 0") Lonny Van Valkenburgh, Redlands  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Calvin Aylward            JR Pomona-Pitzer           63.93m     209-09 

      58.98m  60.63m  60.61m  58.66m  ND  63.93m

  2 Jesus Payan               SR La Verne                52.75m     173-01 

      45.97m  52.75m  52.15m  44.31m  44.53m  45.39m

  3 Michael Burciaga-Ellis    SR La Verne                51.83m     170-00 

      47.82m  51.72m  FOUL  ND  48.53m  51.83m

  4 Wilson Ives               FR Claremont-M-S           51.64m     169-05 

      51.64m  45.35m  ND  44.35m  43.52m  ND

  5 Josh Rooney               SR Claremont-M-S           51.32m     168-04 

      46.52m  ND  47.82m  42.49m  40.34m  51.32m

  6 Reginald Reed             SR Pomona-Pitzer           51.00m     167-04 

      47.49m  51.00m  49.28m  47.37m  ND  44.45m

  7 Nathan Gallatin           SO Pomona-Pitzer           48.85m     160-03 

      42.79m  44.16m  46.35m  45.55m  44.86m  48.85m

  8 Maxwell Knowles           FR Claremont-M-S           46.71m     153-03 

      43.31m  41.41m  46.71m  43.84m  45.36m  44.26m

  9 Cody Jones                SR Cal Lutheran            46.50m     152-07 

      42.94m  41.80m  46.50m  43.66m  39.06m  41.67m

 10 Tim Krasnoperov           FR Caltech                 45.75m     150-01 

      42.91m  44.93m  45.75m            

 11 Jacob Pavlovics           SR La Verne                43.49m     142-08 

      41.42m  42.45m  43.49m            

 12 Andres Lemus              FR La Verne                43.19m     141-08 

      41.64m  40.37m  43.19m            

 13 Ryan Fisher               JR Cal Lutheran            43.16m     141-07 

      39.64m  43.16m  41.57m            

 14 Samuel Gong               JR La Verne                41.67m     136-08 

      37.93m  41.67m  34.59m            

 15 Sam Yaeger                SR Redlands                41.62m     136-06 

      31.86m  39.27m  41.62m            

 16 Chase Mitchell            JR Occidental              41.36m     135-08 

      41.36m  38.12m  39.79m            

 17 Matthew Munet             SR Occidental              40.84m     134-00 

      39.34m  40.84m  36.79m            

 18 Nate Battisti             JR Redlands                37.53m     123-01 

      ND  36.50m  37.53m            

 19 Zane Murphy               JR Caltech                 36.68m     120-04 

      35.04m  34.81m  36.68m            

 20 Jeffrey Ortiz             SR Claremont-M-S           34.11m     111-11 

      33.57m  34.11m  ND            

 21 Maliq Champion            FR Redlands                32.87m     107-10 

      ND  32.87m  ND            

 22 Adam Silverman            FR Cal Lutheran            30.95m     101-06 

      29.88m  29.32m  30.95m            

 23 Moe Myat Aung             SO Claremont-M-S           22.80m      74-10 

      22.23m  22.80m  ND            

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     222        2) Redlands                  135   

    3) Occidental                 134.50     4) Pomona-Pitzer             112   

    5) La Verne                    75        6) Cal Lutheran               59.50

    7) Whittier                    34        8) Chapman                     5   

    9) Caltech                      2                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     175.50     2) Occidental                174   

    3) La Verne                   115        4) Pomona-Pitzer             113   

    5) Redlands                    98        6) Cal Lutheran               46   

    7) Whittier                    35.50     8) Chapman                    13   

    9) Caltech                      7