Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 3 Chapman Final L, 7-2
Sat. 4 Master's Final W, 7-2
Sat. 11 at Biola Final W, 9-0
Sat. 18 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 8-1
 
March
Sun. 4 Kenyon Final L, 5-4
Fri. 9 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 17 Sewanee Cancelled
Sun. 18 Mills Final W, 7-2
 
April
Fri. 6 at Redlands * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 7 at Whittier * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 14 La Verne * Final L, 5-4
Wed. 18 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 20 Occidental * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 21 Hope Int'l Final W, 5-4
Thu. 26 at Ojai Valley Tournament TBA
Fri. 27 at Ojai Valley Tournament TBA
 
May
Fri. 4 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * @ (SCIAC Championships @ Cal Lutheran) Final L, 5-0
  vs. Whittier * @ (SCIAC Championships @ Cal Lutheran) Final L, 7-2
Sat. 5 vs. La Verne * @ Northridge, CA Final L, 5-4
  SCIAC Tournament
 
February
Sat. 2 Hope Int'l Final W, 7-2
Sat. 23 Biola Final W, 7-2
Sun. 24 Arizona Christian University Final W, 7-2
 
March
Fri. 1 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 3 Ohio Northern Final L, 6-3
Tue. 12 University of Texas- Tyler Final L, 5-4
Thu. 14 Vassar Final L, 8-1
Sun. 24 Willamette Final W, 7-2
Mon. 25 Whitworth Final L, 5-4
Wed. 27 MIT Final L, 8-1
Fri. 29 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 30 Whittier * Final L, 6-3
 
April
Fri. 5 at Occidental * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 6 at La Verne * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 12 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 13 Redlands * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 19 Chapman * Final L, 6-3
Thu. 25 at Ojai Valley Tennis Tournament TBA
Tue. 30 Occidental * Final W, 5-0
  (#8 v. #9 Play-In Match)
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Claremont-M-S * @ (SCIAC Championships hosted by La Verne) Final L, 6-0
  vs. Whittier * @ Pauley Tennis Complex Final L, 5-4
Sat. 4 vs. Cal Lutheran * @ (SCIAC Championships hosted by La Verne) Final W, 6-3
Thu. 23 vs. NCAA D-III Women's Tennis Championship @ (Singles Championships - Rebekah Kitto) 5:00 AM
 
February
Sat. 1 at Biola Final W, 7-2
Sat. 8 at Chapman * Final L, 8-1
  Anaheim Hills Racquet Club
Sat. 15 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 21 Vanguard Final W, 5-4
 
March
Sun. 2 Arizona Christian Final W, 5-4
Fri. 7 vs. Linfield @ (Indian Wells, CA - Rancho Las Palmas Resort) Final L, 6-3
Sat. 8 Principia Final W, 7-2
Wed. 12 vs. Hardin-Simmons @ (Game Played at CMS) Final W, 9-0
Fri. 14 Vassar Final L, 8-1
Sat. 22 Pacific Lutheran Final W, 9-0
Sun. 23 at Texas Lutheran Final W, 8-1
Mon. 24 at Texas-Dallas Final W, 7-2
Fri. 28 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 8-1
 
April
Fri. 4 Occidental * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 5 at Whittier * Final L, 6-3
Sun. 6 La Verne * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 12 Redlands * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 18 Cal Lutheran * Final W, 7-2
Thu. 24 at Ojai Tournament TBA
 
May
Fri. 2 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * @ (SCIAC Championships - Hosted by CMS) Final L, 5-0
  vs. Whittier * % @ Claremont, Calif. Final L, 7-2
Sat. 3 vs. Cal Lutheran * % @ Claremont, Calif. Final W, 6-3
  SCIAC Championships
Thu. 22 vs. NCAA Championships % @ CMS (Rebekah Kitto - Singles Tournament) 10:30 AM
 
September
Fri. 26 vs. ITA West Regional @ Claremont, Calif. TBA
Sat. 27 vs. ITA West Regional @ Claremont, Calif. TBA
Sun. 28 vs. ITA West Regional @ Claremont, Calif. TBA
 
February
Sat. 7 Biola Final W, 6-2
Fri. 13 Hope Int'l Final W, 8-1
Sat. 14 at Whittier * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 21 at Redlands * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 28 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 9-0
 
March
Sat. 7 Principia Final W, 8-1
Sun. 8 Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 9-0
  at Riviera Tennis Club
Sun. 22 Pacific Lutheran Final L, 8-1
Mon. 23 Pacific (Ore.) Final W, 5-4
Tue. 24 Rensselaer Final L, 8-1
Wed. 25 Willamette Final W, 6-3
Fri. 27 Chapman * Final L, 8-1
 
April
Fri. 3 at La Verne * Final L, 7-2
  Played at the Claremont Club
Sat. 4 at Occidental * Final W, 6-3
  Played at Scholl Canyon
Sat. 11 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 18 Cal Lutheran * Final L, 8-1
  Alumni Day
Thu. 23 at Ojai Valley Tournament TBA
Tue. 28 Occidental * Final L, 6-3
  SCIAC Play-in
 
May
Sat. 9 at NCAA West Regional % TBA
Mon. 18 at NCAA Championship % TBA
  Mason, Ohio (Lindner Family Tennis Center)
 
October
Fri. 2 at ITA West Regional Championship 8:00 AM
  Claremont, Calif.
Sat. 3 at ITA West Regional Championship 8:00 AM
  Claremont, Calif.
Sun. 4 at ITA West Regional Championship 8:00 AM
  Claremont, Calif.
 
February
Tue. 2 Linfield Final L, 8-1
Fri. 5 at Biola Final L, 5-4
Fri. 12 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 20 Occidental * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 27 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 8-1
 
March
Fri. 18 Principia Final W, 7-2
Sat. 19 Puget Sound Final W, 7-2
Mon. 21 Pacific (Ore.) Final W, 5-4
Thu. 24 vs. Texas Lutheran @ Tyler, Texas Final W, 6-3
  10:30 AM Central Time
Fri. 25 at LeTourneau Final W, 9-0
  12:00 PM Central Time
Sat. 26 at Texas-Tyler Final L, 8-1
  10:00 AM Central Time
 
April
Fri. 1 Whittier * # Final W, 9-0
  Forfeited by Whittier
Fri. 15 at Chapman * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 16 Redlands * Final L, 8-1
Thu. 21 at Ojai Valley Tournament 8:00 AM
Fri. 22 at Ojai Valley Tournament 8:00 AM
Fri. 29 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 9-0
  Continued from suspended Apr. 9 match
Sat. 30 La Verne * Final L, 5-4
  Rescheduled from Apr. 8
 
May
Fri. 6 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 5-0
  SCIAC Championships
Sat. 7 vs. Chapman @ Claremont, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer) Final W, 7-2
  SCIAC Championships
Sun. 8 vs. La Verne * @ Claremont, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer) Final L, 6-3
  SCIAC Championships
 
September
Fri. 30 at ITA West Regional TBA
  Claremont, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer)
 
October
Sat. 1 at ITA West Regional TBA
  Claremont, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer)
Sun. 2 at ITA West Regional TBA
  Claremont, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer)
Sat. 8 Alumni Match # 11:00 AM
 
January
Sat. 28 at Linfield Final L, 5-4
Sun. 29 vs. George Fox @ Hosted by Linfield Final W, 8-1
 
February
Fri. 3 Biola Cancelled
Sun. 12 at Occidental * Final W, 8-1
Mon. 20 Brandeis Final L, 6-1
Fri. 24 Bates Final W, 5-4
 
March
Fri. 3 Cal Lutheran * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 4 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 7 Chris. Newport Final L, 8-1
Sat. 11 Hardin-Simmons Final W, 6-3
Wed. 22 Sewanee Final L, 8-1
Thu. 23 Principia Final W, 8-1
Tue. 28 Whitworth Final W, 9-0
 
April
Sat. 8 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 14 Chapman * Final W, 9-0
  Senior Day
Sat. 15 at Redlands * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 22 at Whittier * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 27 at The Ojai Valley Tournament TBA
  Ventura, Calif.
Fri. 28 at The Ojai Valley Tournament TBA
  Ventura, Calif.
Sat. 29 at The Ojai Valley Tournament TBA
  Ventura, Calif.
 
May
Fri. 5 Cal Lutheran * Final W, 5-1
  SCIAC Championships
Sat. 6 vs. Claremont-M-S * @ Redlands, CA Final L, 5-0
  SCIAC Championships
  at Redlands * Final L, 5-1
  SCIAC Championship Tournament - Third-Place Match
 
September
Fri. 29 at ITA West Regional TBA
Sat. 30 at ITA West Regional TBA
 
October
Sun. 1 at ITA West Regional TBA
Sun. 8 Alumni Match # 10:00 AM
 
February
Sat. 3 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 10 Redlands * Final L, 5-4
Thu. 15 Colorado Col. Final W, 7-2
Mon. 19 Brandeis Final L, 9-0
 
March
Sun. 4 Chris. Newport Final L, 7-2
Fri. 9 Mary Washington Final L, 9-0
Sun. 18 Vassar Final L, 6-3
Thu. 22 vs. Austin @ San Antonio, TX Final L, 5-4
Fri. 23 at Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 6-3
Sat. 24 vs. East Texas Baptist @ San Antonio, TX Final W, 5-4
Tue. 27 George Fox Final W, 9-0
Wed. 28 Pacific Lutheran Final W, 8-1
Sat. 31 at Chapman * Final L, 6-3
 
April
Fri. 6 Whittier * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 7 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 14 Occidental * Final W, 9-0
  Orange Out, Senior Day
Fri. 20 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 8-1
Wed. 25 at 118th Ojai Valley Tournament TBA
Thu. 26 at 118th Ojai Valley Tournament TBA
Fri. 27 at 118th Ojai Valley Tournament TBA
Sat. 28 at 118th Ojai Valley Tournament TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event