Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Sat. 3 Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 13-6
Sun. 4 vs. Grove City @ (Thousand Oaks, Calif.) Final L, 11-5
  (Cal Lutheran Tournament)
  vs. St. Francis (N.Y.) @ (Thousand Oaks, Calif.) Final L, 11-7
  (Cal Lutheran Tournament)
Tue. 6 Vanguard Final W, 9-7
Fri. 9 vs. La Verne @ (Claremont, Calif.) Final L, 15-3
  (Convergence Tournament - Pomona College)
  vs. Cal State San Bernardino @ (Claremont, Calif.) Final L, 16-5
  (Convergence Tournament - Claremont McKenna)
Sat. 10 vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ (Claremont, Calif.) Final L, 16-3
  (Convergence Tournament - Claremont McKenna)
  vs. Virginia Military Institute @ (Claremont, CA) Final W, 13-11
  (Convergence Tournament - Pomona College)
Mon. 12 Macalester Final L, 12-9
Fri. 23 Connecticut College Final L, 12-7
Sat. 24 at Chapman Final L, 15-6
Sat. 31 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 12-3
  Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 15-6
 
April
Wed. 4 Cal Lutheran * Final L, 19-4
Wed. 11 at Whittier * Final L, 18-1
Fri. 13 Chapman Final L, 16-7
Sat. 14 Redlands * Final L, 15-4
Wed. 18 Occidental * Final L, 16-5
Sat. 21 at La Verne * Final L, 12-5
Fri. 27 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * @ Whittier College Final L, 12-2
  SCIAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 28 vs. Cal Lutheran * @ Whittier, Calif. (Whittier College) Final L, 18-3
  SCIAC Championships
Sun. 29 vs. La Verne @ (Whittier, Calif.) Final L, 17-9
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. La Verne @ Cal Lutheran Final L, 16-6
  vs. Azusa Pacific @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final L, 22-3
Sun. 3 vs. Chapman @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final L, 15-3
  vs. Villanova @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final L, 13-4
Fri. 8 vs. Cal St. San B'dino @ La Verne, CA Final L, 13-2
  at La Verne Final L, 15-7
Sat. 9 vs. Whittier @ Axelrood Pool Final L, 18-8
  vs. Chapman @ La Verne, CA Final L, 16-5
Tue. 12 VMI Final L, 14-3
Thu. 14 Connecticut College Final L, 11-4
Tue. 26 at Whittier * Final L, 12-1
Wed. 27 Chapman * Final L, 16-3
Thu. 28 Siena Final L, 15-4
 
April
Wed. 3 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 14-2
Sat. 6 La Verne * Final L, 15-7
Wed. 10 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 19-6
Sat. 13 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 20-4
Wed. 17 Redlands * Final L, 15-3
Sat. 20 at Occidental * Final L, 16-5
Fri. 26 La Verne * Final L, 15-7
  SCIAC Championships
Sat. 27 vs. Chapman * @ (SCIAC Championships at PCC) Final L, 14-4
 
March
Mon. 10 Siena Final L, 12-1
Tue. 11 Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 6-5
  Pasadena, CA
Wed. 12 VMI Final L, 15-1
Wed. 19 Whittier * Final L, 8-2
Thu. 20 Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 8-5
Fri. 21 Macalester Final L, 6-3
Wed. 26 at Chapman * Final L, 13-2
 
April
Wed. 2 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 13-0
Sat. 5 at La Verne * Final L, 14-4
Wed. 9 Cal Lutheran * Final L, 14-3
Sat. 12 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 14-1
Wed. 16 at Redlands * Final L, 21-2
Sat. 19 Occidental * Final L, 16-2
Fri. 25 vs. La Verne * @ (SCIAC Championship - Whittier, CA) Final L, 15-3
Sat. 26 vs. Chapman * @ Whittier, Calif. Final L, 11-2
  SCIAC Championships
 
February
Sat. 28 Alumni # 12:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 6 vs. La Verne @ Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool - Pomona-Pitzer) Final L, 16-5
  Convergence Tournament
  vs. Chapman @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrod Pool - CMS) Final L, 22-3
  Convergence Tournament
Sat. 7 vs. Occidental @ Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool - Pomona-Pitzer) Final L, 24-5
  Convergence Tournament
  at Claremont-M-S Final L, 16-5
  Convergence Tournament
Tue. 10 Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 19-4
Sat. 14 at Long Beach St. Final L, 18-3
  Marist Final L, 24-4
  Match played in Long Beach, Calif.
Sun. 15 Macalester Final L, 18-5
  VMI Final L, 23-4
Wed. 18 Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 14-2
Wed. 25 La Verne * Final L, 18-2
Sat. 28 Redlands * Final L, 14-3
 
April
Wed. 1 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 16-2
Sat. 4 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 10-0
Wed. 8 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 17-3
Sat. 11 Whittier * Final L, 12-1
Wed. 15 at Occidental * Final L, 17-2
Sat. 18 at Chapman * Final L, 17-3
Fri. 24 vs. Occidental * @ Pomona-Pitzer Final L, 17-3
  SCIAC Championships
Sat. 25 vs. Cal Lutheran * @ at Pomona-Pitzer Final L, 11-1
  SCIAC Championships
 
May
Fri. 8 at NC Championship % TBA
  Stanford, Calif. (Avery Aquatic Center)
 
February
Sat. 27 vs. Carthage @ Saint Paul, Minn. (Hosted by Macalester) Final L, 21-6
  10:00 AM Central Time
  vs. Monmouth @ Saint Paul, Minn. (Hosted by Macalester) Final L, 18-12
  2:30 PM Central Time
Sun. 28 vs. Carthage @ Saint Paul, Minn. (Hosted by Macalester) Final L, 19-10
  8:00 AM Central Time
  at Macalester Final W, 18-13
  1:00 PM Central Time
 
March
Fri. 4 vs. St. Francis (N.Y.) @ Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool) Final L, 19-3
  Convergence Tournament
  vs. Occidental @ Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool) Final L, 19-5
  Convergence Tournament
Sat. 5 vs. Redlands @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrood Pool) Final L, 15-4
  Convergence Tournament
  vs. Chapman @ Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool) Final L, 18-3
  Convergence Tournament
Tue. 8 Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 12-10
Sat. 12 Alumni # 11:00 AM
Sat. 19 Macalester Final W, 10-7
  Connecticut College Final - OT L, 11-10
Tue. 22 VMI Final L, 18-4
Wed. 23 at La Verne * Final L, 17-5
Sat. 26 at Redlands * Final L, 15-6
Wed. 30 Cal Lutheran * Final L, 18-3
 
April
Sat. 2 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 9-6
Wed. 6 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 14-4
Fri. 8 Concordia (Cal.) Final L, 19-10
Sat. 9 at Whittier * Final L, 15-6
Wed. 13 Occidental * Final L, 16-4
Sat. 16 Chapman * Final L, 20-5
Fri. 22 vs. Occidental * @ Redlands, Calif. Final L, 16-7
  SCIAC Championships
Sat. 23 vs. Cal Lutheran * @ Redlands, Calif. Final L, 16-3
  SCIAC Championships
 
February
Sat. 25 Alumni Game # 11:00 AM
 
March
Fri. 3 vs. Occidental @ Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool) Final L, 26-7
  Claremont Convergence
  at Claremont-M-S Final L, 16-5
  Claremont Convergence
Sat. 4 vs. Grove City @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrod Pool) Final L, 13-9
  Claremont Convergence
  vs. Fresno Pacific @ Claremont Convergence (Axelrood Pool) Final L, 21-0
Tue. 7 Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 21-14
  Orange Out
Wed. 8 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 20-3
Tue. 14 Utica Final W, 11-6
Sat. 18 Macalester Final L, 18-8
Tue. 21 at Concordia (Cal.) Final L, 17-2
Wed. 22 Chapman * Final L, 20-1
Wed. 29 at Redlands * Final L, 12-1
 
April
Sat. 1 Cal Lutheran * Final L, 17-2
Wed. 5 La Verne * Final L, 21-6
Sat. 8 at Whittier * Final L, 13-2
Wed. 12 Occidental * Final L, 18-4
  Senior Day
Sat. 15 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 11-7
Fri. 21 vs. Occidental * @ Las Floras Park Final L, 18-4
  La Verne, Calif.
Sat. 22 vs. Redlands * @ La Verne, CA Final L, 14-4
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
 
February
Wed. 28 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 12-2
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Mckendree @ Las Flores Park Final L, 23-6
  Claremont, Calif.
  vs. St. Francis (N.Y.) @ Las Flores Park Final L, 16-3
  Claremont Convergence
Sat. 3 vs. Fresno Pacific @ CMS Final L, 18-5
  Claremont Convergence
  vs. St. Francis (PA) @ CMS Final L, 12-2
  Claremont Convergence
Tue. 6 Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 16-5
  Orange Out
Wed. 7 Occidental * Final L, 18-2
Sat. 10 at Redlands * Final L, 16-1
Tue. 13 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 21-2
Thu. 15 at La Verne * Final L, 15-5
Sat. 17 at Grove City Final L, 18-11
Sun. 18 vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Washington & Jefferson Final L, 13-5
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 16-7
Wed. 21 Cal Lutheran * Final L, 17-1
Thu. 22 Chapman * Final L, 18-4
Sat. 24 at Whittier * Final L, 12-4
Sat. 31 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 17-3
 
April
Wed. 4 at Occidental * Final L, 12-7
Sat. 7 Redlands * Final L, 13-4
Wed. 11 La Verne * Final L, 11-1
Sat. 14 at Chapman * Final L, 19-4
Wed. 18 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 18-1
Fri. 27 at SCIAC Tournament TBA
  Hosted by #1/2 seeds
Sun. 29 at SCIAC Tournament TBA
  Hosted by highest remaining seed
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event