Licensed to Pomona College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2010 09:06 PM
                     2010 SCIAC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                      Hosted by the University of La Verne                      
      Strehle Track, Pomona College, Claremont, CA  - 4/30/2010 to 5/1/2010     
                                     Results                                    
  
 Women 100 Meter Dash
 ========================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 12.06  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
   SCIAC Meet: M 12.12  2002        Dejuana Satchell, La Verne                  
    NCAA Auto: A 12.00                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 12.30                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Kara Komarzec             JR Cal Lutheran             12.63Q  2.7  3 
   2 Onesa Bowman              SR Redlands                 12.65Q  0.5  2 
   3 Jessica Predovic          SR Cal Lutheran             12.78Q -1.3  1 
   4 Madeline Sheldon          FR Claremont-M-S            12.66q  2.7  3 
   5 Reny Colton               SO Claremont-M-S            12.84q -1.3  1 
   6 Kashima Patridge          JR Whittier                 12.84q  2.7  3 
   7 Ashley Lomax              FR Redlands                 12.85q  0.5  2 
   8 Samantha Tucker           FR La Verne                 12.99q  0.5  2 
   9 Taryn Thordarson          FR Cal Lutheran             13.01  -1.3  1 
  10 Samantha Rivera           FR Redlands                 13.08  -1.3  1 
  11 Jaleesa Robinson          JR Cal Lutheran             13.12  -1.3  1 
  12 Mary Brant                FR Occidental               13.14   2.7  3 
  13 Daisha Richards           SO Whittier                 13.21   2.7  3 
  14 Ashley Graham             JR Whittier                 13.23   0.5  2 
  15 Tina Chong                JR Claremont-M-S            13.43   0.5  2 
  16 Adrienne Daniels          JR Occidental               13.60  -1.3  1 
  17 Deboki Chakravarti        JR Caltech                  14.10  -1.3  1 
  18 Lara Hughes-Stinson       JR Pomona-Pitzer            14.61   0.5  2 
  19 Heidi Leonard             SO Pomona-Pitzer            14.70   0.5  2 
  20 Gabriela Juliano          FR Redlands                 15.29   2.7  3 
  21 Jennifer Ma               SO Caltech                  15.76  -1.3  1 
  
 Women 200 Meter Dash
 ========================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                      
   SCIAC Meet: M 24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
    NCAA Auto: A 24.57                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 25.25                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1 Onesa Bowman              SR Redlands                 25.25Q  2.3  3 
   2 Samantha Rivera           FR Redlands                 26.14Q -0.4  2 
   3 Jessica Predovic          SR Cal Lutheran             26.24Q -0.1  1 
   4 Vainayaki Sivaji          FR Redlands                 25.59q  2.3  3 
   5 Samantha Tucker           FR La Verne                 26.22q  2.3  3 
   6 Kara Komarzec             JR Cal Lutheran             26.29q -0.1  1 
   7 Claire McGroder           SR Pomona-Pitzer            26.32q -0.4  2 
   8 Kashima Patridge          JR Whittier                 26.97q -0.1  1 
   9 Coleen Holliday           JR Pomona-Pitzer            27.20  -0.1  1 
  10 Ashley Lomax              FR Redlands                 27.21  -0.4  2 
  11 Ashley Graham             JR Whittier                 27.31   2.3  3 
  12 Tina Chong                JR Claremont-M-S            27.80  -0.4  2 
  13 Daisha Richards           SO Whittier                 27.92   2.3  3 
  14 Deboki Chakravarti        JR Caltech                  28.58  -0.1  1 
  15 Isabelle Ambler           FR Pomona-Pitzer            28.66  -0.4  2 
  16 Mia Oviatt                FR Caltech                  28.88  -0.1  1 
  17 Mararet Chiu              SO Caltech                  30.26  -0.4  2 
  18 Heidi Leonard             SO Pomona-Pitzer            30.48   2.3  3 
  19 Gabriela Juliano          FR Redlands                 31.99   2.3  3 
  20 Jennifer Ma               SO Caltech                  33.00  -0.4  2 
  
 Women 400 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                        
   SCIAC Meet: M 54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                     
    NCAA Auto: A 55.70                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 57.50                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Vainayaki Sivaji          FR Redlands               P 56.98Q  2 
   2 Meghan Fruth              SO Occidental               58.42Q  1 
   3 Claire McGroder           SR Pomona-Pitzer            57.54q  2 
   4 Libby Mislan              SR Occidental               59.70q  1 
   5 Ashley Lively             FR Redlands                 59.84q  1 
   6 Lillian Brown             JR Claremont-M-S            60.02q  2 
   7 Rachel Bunting            SO Claremont-M-S            60.11q  1 
   8 Kelsey Rose               SR Claremont-M-S            61.23q  2 
   9 Courtney Honda            FR Whittier                 61.95   1 
  10 Coleen Holliday           JR Pomona-Pitzer            62.04   2 
  11 Erin Patterson            SR Whittier                 62.62   2 
  12 Ashley Vierra             SR Whittier                 62.99   1 
  13 Stephanie Bergstrom       SO Whittier                 63.31   1 
  14 Lili Bolanos              FR La Verne                 63.60   2 
  15 Diana Chen                FR Claremont-M-S            64.16   2 
  16 Andrea Acero              FR La Verne                 64.88   1 
  
 Women 800 Meter Run
 ===================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                   
   SCIAC Meet: M 2:13.77  1985        Kathleen Brooks, Redlands                 
    NCAA Auto: A 2:11.00                                                        
    NCAA Prov: P 2:14.40                                                        
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Claire Larson             SO Occidental             2:20.45Q  3 
   2 Heather Mayer             JR Redlands               2:20.59Q  1 
   3 Annie Lydens              FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:24.39Q  2 
   4 Kelly Garton              SO Claremont-M-S          2:21.08Q  3 
   5 Elena Brandford           SR Pomona-Pitzer          2:21.23Q  1 
   6 Molly Litherland          SO Whittier               2:24.56Q  2 
   7 Laura Wyatt               FR Claremont-M-S          2:22.88q  1 
   8 Bettina Chen              SR Caltech                2:25.19q  2 
   9 Elise Yoshida             FR Claremont-M-S          2:25.94   2 
  10 Anna Dalton               SO Occidental             2:26.46   3 
  11 Roxanne Cook              FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:29.54   1 
  12 Elena Robertson           FR Occidental             2:32.38   3 
  13 Anja Hughes-Stinson       JR Pomona-Pitzer          2:33.52   3 
  14 Hannah McConnell          SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:41.48   1 
  15 Sara Gomez                SO Whittier               2:43.86   2 
  16 Annie Dennis              FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:49.09   1 
  17 Bernadette Magallanes     SO Redlands               2:49.20   2 
  18 Leslie Canter             SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:53.27   3 
  19 Kaitlyn Brum              JR Redlands               3:04.63   1 
  20 Rachel Conrad             FR Pomona-Pitzer          3:14.87   3 
  
 Women 1500 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 4:27.11  1987        Cresey Stewart, Occidental                
   SCIAC Meet: M 4:29.50  1987        Brigid Stirling, CMS                      
    NCAA Auto: A 4:31.00                                                        
    NCAA Prov: P 4:39.00                                                        
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
 ================================================================
   1 Alicia Freese             SR Pomona-Pitzer          5:09.32Q 
   2 Meghan Whalen             SO Occidental             5:09.99Q 
   3 Toccoa Kahovec            SO Cal Lutheran           5:10.00Q 
   4 Micaela Castillo          SO La Verne               5:10.18Q 
   5 Madison Smith             FR Redlands               5:10.34Q 
   6 Courtney Funk             SR Claremont-M-S          5:10.38Q 
   7 Caitlin Coomber           SO Cal Lutheran           5:11.41Q 
   8 Emery Hilles              SO Claremont-M-S          5:12.54Q 
   9 Aubrey Zimmerling         FR Claremont-M-S          5:15.56q 
  10 Deanna Dupuy              FR Occidental             5:16.14q 
  11 Sylvia Sullivan           SO Caltech                5:19.30q 
  12 Hannah McConnell          SO Pomona-Pitzer          5:20.00q 
  13 Ilona Kats                SO Pomona-Pitzer          5:21.45  
  14 Anja Hughes-Stinson       JR Pomona-Pitzer          5:21.57  
  15 Sierra Walker             FR Occidental             5:25.64  
  16 Lynn Clahassey            JR Cal Lutheran           5:26.57  
  17 Masha Belyi               SR Caltech                5:33.63  
  18 Natalya Kostandova        SR Caltech                5:34.85  
  19 Melissa Pilato            FR Redlands               5:37.21  
  20 Guadalupe Ulloa           FR Whittier               5:38.73  
  21 Rachel Seibert            FR Occidental             5:39.28  
  22 Susie Orona               SO Whittier               5:40.05  
  23 Annie Dennis              FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:42.50  
  24 Kassandra Grisswold       JR Occidental             5:45.58  
  25 Anna Edwards              SO Whittier               5:46.31  
  26 Jennifer Chun             SO Cal Lutheran           5:56.91  
  27 Leslie Canter             SO Pomona-Pitzer          5:59.51  
  28 Rachel Conrad             FR Pomona-Pitzer          6:21.21  
  29 Kaitlyn Brum              JR Redlands               6:25.18  
  30 Janet Hume                SR Occidental             6:28.64  
  -- Laura Tolle               SR Redlands                   DNF  
  
 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
 ========================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
   SCIAC Meet: M 14.35  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
    NCAA Auto: A 14.30                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 14.95                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1 Karuna Batcha             SR Occidental               15.01Q  0.5  1 
   2 Ashley Lomax              FR Redlands                 15.20Q  0.5  2 
   3 Carmen Lundell            FR Claremont-M-S            15.74q  0.5  2 
   4 Adrienne Daniels          JR Occidental               15.83q  0.5  1 
   5 Reny Colton               SO Claremont-M-S            15.84q  0.5  1 
   6 Lauren Johnson            SO Occidental               16.07q  0.5  1 
   7 Daisha Richards           SO Whittier                 16.22q  0.5  2 
   8 Rebecca Young             SO Claremont-M-S            16.34q  0.5  2 
   9 Lauren Kennedy            FR Cal Lutheran             16.62   0.5  2 
  10 Amanda Cox                FR La Verne                 17.59   0.5  1 
  11 Gracie Bialecki           FR Pomona-Pitzer            17.71   0.5  1 
  12 Isabelle Ambler           FR Pomona-Pitzer            18.20   0.5  2 
  13 Alyssa Barnhart           JR Redlands                 18.46   0.5  1 
  14 Alex Scharr               SR Pomona-Pitzer            18.58   0.5  2 
  
 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                 
   SCIAC Meet: M 63.49  2006        Jackie Muhich, CMS                          
    NCAA Auto: A 62.00                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 64.00                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Carmen Lundell            FR Claremont-M-S          P 63.55Q  1 
   2 Rebecca Young             SO Claremont-M-S            66.67Q  2 
   3 Clarissa Holz             SO La Verne                 66.84q  2 
   4 Lilly Price               SO Cal Lutheran             66.91q  1 
   5 Lauren Rasmussen          FR Cal Lutheran             70.03q  2 
   6 Lauren Johnson            SO Occidental               70.98q  1 
   7 Sarah Wright              FR Caltech                  72.56q  1 
   8 Lauren Kennedy            FR Cal Lutheran             76.72q  2 
   9 Alyssa Barnhart           JR Redlands                 77.76   1 
  
 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 ================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 10:30.59  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                         
   SCIAC Meet: M 10:47.05  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                         
    NCAA Auto: A 10:39.00                                                       
    NCAA Prov: P 11:13.00                                                       
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
 Finals
   1 Toccoa Kahovec            SO Cal Lutheran          11:06.00P 
   2 Katie Ostrinski           JR Redlands              11:39.14  
   3 Tara Saxena               FR Occidental            11:45.09  
   4 Eva Aguilar               SO Whittier              12:05.75  
   5 Moe Kishida               SR Occidental            12:07.04  
   6 Carly Tillery             SO Whittier              12:13.40  
   7 Stephanie Wuerth          JR Caltech               12:33.21  
   8 Sydney Rose               FR La Verne              12:38.72  
   9 Kate Crawford             FR Claremont-M-S         12:51.12  
  10 Holly Kinder              SR Redlands              13:33.70  
  11 Clara Eng                 SO Caltech               14:40.21  
  
 Women Pole Vault
 ==========================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 3.72m  2005        Chelsea Sherier, La Verne                   
   SCIAC Meet: M 3.58m  2006        Chelsea Sherier, La Verne                   
    NCAA Auto: A 3.86m                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 3.55m                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Kelsey Bermudez           JR Redlands                 3.35m   10-11.75 
   2 Sara Hooker               SR Occidental               3.20m   10-06.00 
   3 Ashley Lively             FR Redlands                 3.20m   10-06.00 
   4 Koko Huang                FR Claremont-M-S            3.20m   10-06.00 
   5 Melia Plotkin             SO Claremont-M-S            3.05m   10-00.00 
   6 Lauren Yeske              SO Claremont-M-S            3.05m   10-00.00 
   7 Amy Shibel                JR Cal Lutheran             3.05m   10-00.00 
   8 Diana Martin              JR Occidental               3.05m   10-00.00 
   9 Lara Hughes-Stinson       JR Pomona-Pitzer            2.90m    9-06.25 
  10 Christina Donovan         FR Redlands                 2.90m    9-06.25 
  11 Alex Scharr               SR Pomona-Pitzer            2.75m    9-00.25 
  12 Jessica Swallow           SO Caltech                  2.30m    7-06.50 
  13 Keimi Lew                 SO Whittier                 2.15m    7-00.50 
  13 Amanda Edwards            FR Whittier                 2.15m    7-00.50 
  -- Sara Gomez                SO Whittier                    NH            
  -- Jessica Dang              FR Claremont-M-S               NH            
  -- Lisa Warren               SR Occidental                  NH            
  
 Women Long Jump
 ===============================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 6.07m  2008        Natalie Calderon, Redlands                  
   SCIAC Meet: M 5.77m  2007        Natalie Calderon, Redlands                  
    NCAA Auto: A 5.83m                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 5.55m                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
 ===============================================================================
   1 Reny Colton               SO Claremont-M-S            5.59mP  1.4  18-04.25 
   2 Kortney Watring           JR Redlands                 5.30m   2.3  17-04.75 
   3 Jessica Predovic          SR Cal Lutheran             5.26m   2.0  17-03.25 
   4 Kara Komarzec             JR Cal Lutheran             5.22m   1.7  17-01.50 
   5 Kashima Patridge          JR Whittier                 5.12m   0.6  16-09.75 
   6 Mary Brant                FR Occidental               5.09m   3.5  16-08.50 
   7 Jaleesa Robinson          JR Cal Lutheran             5.09m   1.1  16-08.50 
   8 Heather Melcer            FR Redlands                 5.09m   0.5  16-08.50 
   9 Rachel Foreman            FR Redlands                 4.99m   0.7  16-04.50 
  10 Arielle Medina            FR Redlands                 4.90m   0.2  16-01.00 
  11 Samantha Rivera           FR Redlands                 4.84m   2.5  15-10.50 
  12 Carmen Lundell            FR Claremont-M-S            4.75m   1.4  15-07.00 
  13 Jessica Swallow           SO Caltech                  4.49m   1.6  14-08.75 
  14 Manon Zouai               FR Claremont-M-S            4.48m   0.3  14-08.50 
  15 Ashley Graham             JR Whittier                 4.43m   1.0  14-06.50 
  16 Gloria Escalante          FR La Verne                 4.29m   0.4  14-01.00 
  17 Gracie Bialecki           FR Pomona-Pitzer            4.20m   0.5  13-09.50 
  18 Lisa Yee                  SR Caltech                  4.15m   2.4  13-07.50 
  18 Mia Oviatt                FR Caltech                  4.15m  -1.1  13-07.50 
  20 Rachel Bollens            FR Pomona-Pitzer            4.04m   0.9  13-03.25 
  21 Nina Raspa                SO Whittier                 3.95m   2.6  12-11.50 
  22 Jordan Hammond            SO Pomona-Pitzer            3.70m   2.3  12-01.75 
  
 Women Discus Throw
 ==========================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 45.98m  1988        Cassandra Dumas, Redlands                  
   SCIAC Meet: M 147-06  1985        Caroline Howe, Pomona-Pitzer               
    NCAA Auto: A 47.00m                                                         
    NCAA Prov: P 41.50m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Christa Youngern          SR Cal Lutheran            45.48mP    149-02 
       42.91m  FOUL  41.26m  45.48m  41.16m  41.94m
   2 Kelly Young               JR Occidental              43.81mP    143-09 
       37.18m  39.95m  37.02m  43.81m  FOUL  FOUL
   3 Jackie De la Paz          SO Cal Lutheran            39.59m     129-11 
       39.59m  FOUL  33.94m  34.86m  FOUL  FOUL
   4 Erica Carter              JR Cal Lutheran            37.78m     123-11 
       36.19m  37.56m  35.07m  FOUL  FOUL  37.78m
   5 Lucianna Lapp             SR Cal Lutheran            36.65m     120-03 
       33.57m  36.12m  34.34m  34.75m  34.07m  36.65m
   6 Bernadette Smith          JR La Verne                36.08m     118-04 
       30.07m  34.81m  FOUL  28.84m  36.08m  33.58m
   7 Kortney Watring           JR Redlands                33.57m     110-02 
       32.88m  FOUL  32.61m  33.57m  4.35m  FOUL
   8 Bonny Guang               SO Claremont-M-S           31.05m     101-10 
       28.99m  27.77m  31.05m  27.43m  27.93m  FOUL
   9 Dorothea Cornell          JR Cal Lutheran            30.27m      99-04 
       28.69m  30.27m  27.91m         
  10 Shiela Enos               JR Whittier                28.94m      94-11 
       28.24m  28.94m  25.89m         
  11 Essence Scott             JR Whittier                28.19m      92-06 
       28.19m  FOUL  27.66m         
  12 Emily Bass                SO La Verne                27.40m      89-11 
       FOUL  FOUL  27.40m         
  13 Alyssa Carillo            JR Whittier                19.71m      64-08 
       16.14m  17.76m  19.71m         
  
 Women Hammer Throw
 ==========================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 59.90m  1997        Kiyomi Parish, Pomona-Pitzer               
   SCIAC Meet: M 179-09  1997        Kiyomi Parish, Pomona-Pitzer               
    NCAA Auto: A 53.00m                                                         
    NCAA Prov: P 46.92m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Christa Youngern          SR Cal Lutheran            56.08mA    184-00 
   2 Kelly Young               JR Occidental              48.58mP    159-04 
   3 Ellie Chestnut            SR Pomona-Pitzer           46.36m     152-01 
   4 Aly Anderson              JR Cal Lutheran            43.09m     141-04 
   5 Jackie De la Paz          SO Cal Lutheran            42.76m     140-03 
   6 Katie Lebel               SO Redlands                42.64m     139-11 
   7 Bernadette Smith          JR La Verne                42.47m     139-04 
   8 Bonny Guang               SO Claremont-M-S           39.02m     128-00 
   9 Elise Burger              JR Occidental              38.87m     127-06 
  10 Lucianna Lapp             SR Cal Lutheran            34.62m     113-07 
  11 Ariel Guldstrand          SO La Verne                31.92m     104-09 
  12 Essence Scott             JR Whittier                30.69m     100-08 
  13 Shiela Enos               JR Whittier                28.33m      92-11 
  14 Kelsey McDonald           FR Redlands                26.73m      87-08 
  15 Dorothea Cornell          JR Cal Lutheran            26.32m      86-04 
  -- Erica Carter              JR Cal Lutheran              FOUL            
  
 Men 100 Meter Dash
 ========================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
   SCIAC Meet: M 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
    NCAA Auto: A 10.55                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 10.78                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Oreese Hoyes              SO Whittier                 10.87Q  2.5  5 
   2 Ross Blanchard            JR Redlands                 10.94Q  5.0  1 
   3 Adam Kazub                SR La Verne                 10.96Q  0.2  4 
   4 John Lewis                SO Pomona-Pitzer            11.15Q -0.1  3 
   5 Ryan Shorey               FR Redlands                 11.21Q  0.9  2 
   6 Kimble Tillman            FR Whittier                 11.06q  5.0  1 
   7 Jake Weyerhaeuser         FR Claremont-M-S            11.18q  5.0  1 
   8 Tim Hoesterey             JR Redlands                 11.22q  2.5  5 
   9 Ray Del Rio               FR La Verne                 11.23   2.5  5 
  10 Richard Nakaoka           SO Redlands                 11.24  -0.1  3 
  11 Richard Hoover            SO Whittier                 11.28   2.5  5 
  12 Michael Carroll           SO Claremont-M-S            11.28   0.9  2 
  13 Colin Mitterlehner        FR Redlands                 11.30   5.0  1 
  14 BJ Scott                  FR Cal Lutheran             11.33   0.2  4 
  15 Allen Daniels             SO La Verne                 11.45  -0.1  3 
  16 Edmond O'Suji             FR Occidental               11.46   0.9  2 
  17 Stephen Parry             JR Pomona-Pitzer            11.48   0.9  2 
  18 Jordan Williams           FR Cal Lutheran             11.48   2.5  5 
  19 Samuel Metu               FR Cal Lutheran             11.58   5.0  1 
  20 Kyle Hansen               FR Claremont-M-S            11.60  -0.1  3 
  21 Jerry Austin              FR Cal Lutheran             11.71   0.2  4 
  22 Jason Soll                SO Claremont-M-S            11.88  -0.1  3 
  23 William Howard            SO Pomona-Pitzer            11.96  -0.1  3 
  24 Jacob Rollins             FR Pomona-Pitzer            12.06   0.9  2 
  25 Harrison Zhuang           JR Pomona-Pitzer            12.13   0.9  2 
  26 Joshua Rodriquez          FR Pomona-Pitzer            12.50   2.5  5 
  27 Jackson Watts             FR Pomona-Pitzer            12.60   5.0  1 
  28 Patrick Matthews          JR Pomona-Pitzer            13.22   0.2  4 
  29 Ernesto Luna              SO La Verne                 13.23   0.2  4 
  30 Paul Nguyen               SO Caltech                  13.39   5.0  1 
  31 Drexel Proctor            JR Pomona-Pitzer            15.85   2.5  5 
  
 Men 200 Meter Dash
 ========================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                           
   SCIAC Meet: M 21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                           
    NCAA Auto: A 21.31                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 21.75                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1 Jeff Macdonald            FR Claremont-M-S            21.98Q  0.1  2 
   2 Adam Kazub                SR La Verne                 22.01Q  1.7  4 
   3 Ryan Shorey               FR Redlands                 22.49Q  1.6  1 
   4 Michael Carroll           SO Claremont-M-S            22.57Q  1.6  3 
   5 Andy Green                JR Redlands                 22.05q  0.1  2 
   6 Seve Villarreal           SR La Verne                 22.39q  1.7  4 
   7 Daniel Wallengren         FR Redlands                 22.70q  1.6  3 
   8 Richard Nakaoka           SO Redlands                 22.85q  1.6  1 
   9 Ryan Meyer                SO Pomona-Pitzer            22.91   1.7  4 
  10 Richard Hoover            SO Whittier                 22.95   0.1  2 
  11 Zachary Feldman           JR Pomona-Pitzer            22.99   1.6  3 
  12 Stephen Parry             JR Pomona-Pitzer            22.99   1.6  1 
  13 Paul Turner               FR La Verne                 23.07   1.7  4 
  14 Jerry Austin              FR Cal Lutheran             23.29   1.6  3 
  15 Colin Mitterlehner        FR Redlands                 23.30   1.6  3 
  16 Edmond O'Suji             FR Occidental               23.31   1.6  1 
  17 Jake Weyerhaeuser         FR Claremont-M-S            23.39   1.7  4 
  18 Scott Cherhoniak          FR Pomona-Pitzer            23.48   1.6  1 
  19 Allen Daniels             SO La Verne                 23.49   0.1  2 
  20 John Lewis                SO Pomona-Pitzer            23.59   0.1  2 
  21 William Forrester         FR Pomona-Pitzer            23.74   0.1  2 
  22 William Howard            SO Pomona-Pitzer            23.82   1.6  1 
  23 David Foley               SO Occidental               23.86   1.7  4 
  24 Jacob Rollins             FR Pomona-Pitzer            24.56   1.7  4 
  25 Tuling Ma                 FR Caltech                  24.90   1.6  3 
  26 Joshua Rodriquez          FR Pomona-Pitzer            25.61   0.1  2 
  27 Jackson Watts             FR Pomona-Pitzer            26.41   0.1  2 
  28 Patrick Matthews          JR Pomona-Pitzer            26.76   1.6  3 
  29 Ernesto Luna              SO La Verne                 27.15   1.7  4 
  -- Michael Fox               JR Occidental                 DNF   1.6  1 
  
 Men 400 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 46.94  1994        Julien Rust, Redlands                       
   SCIAC Meet: M 46.57  1971        Hugh Brown, Occidental                      
    NCAA Auto: A 47.50                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 48.50                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Marcus Fortugno           SO La Verne                 48.74Q  3 
   2 Andy Green                JR Redlands                 48.96Q  1 
   3 Brian Coan                JR Cal Lutheran             49.68Q  2 
   4 Jeff Macdonald            FR Claremont-M-S            49.45q  1 
   5 Triston Baer              FR Cal Lutheran             49.99q  3 
   6 Thomas Cahuzac            SO Occidental               50.05q  3 
   7 Daniel Wallengren         FR Redlands                 50.29q  3 
   8 Jon Hubbard               SR Claremont-M-S            50.36q  2 
   9 Patrick Torrellas         SO Cal Lutheran             50.38   1 
  10 John White                JR Cal Lutheran             50.78   2 
  11 Ryan Meyer                SO Pomona-Pitzer            50.91   3 
  12 Zachary Feldman           JR Pomona-Pitzer            50.94   1 
  13 Ari Davis                 FR Claremont-M-S            51.06   2 
  14 Dimitri Groce             JR Occidental               52.82   2 
  15 Matthew Hamlett           FR Cal Lutheran             52.85   1 
  16 Austin Hallett            SO Claremont-M-S            53.38   2 
  17 Chris Wong                JR Caltech                  54.05   1 
  18 Ryan Boone                FR Claremont-M-S            54.87   3 
  19 Anton Bongio-Karrman      JR Caltech                  55.57   3 
  20 Tuling Ma                 FR Caltech                  56.73   1 
  21 James Chowdry             SO Whittier                 58.39   2 
  22 Luis Molina               JR Whittier                 59.23   2 
  
 Men 800 Meter Run
 ===================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                       
   SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                    
    NCAA Auto: A 1:50.80                                                        
    NCAA Prov: P 1:53.00                                                        
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Duncan Ashby              SO Redlands               1:56.54Q  2 
   2 Jon Wheeler               SR Occidental             1:56.57Q  4 
   3 Will Moseley              SO Occidental             1:57.01Q  1 
   4 John Mering               SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:57.04Q  3 
   5 Evan Reed                 SO Cal Lutheran           1:56.64q  4 
   6 Wynton Marsalis           SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:57.04q  1 
   7 Jeff Vignos               FR Claremont-M-S          1:57.63q  3 
   8 Avery Mainardi            FR Occidental             1:57.91q  3 
   9 Colin Flynn               SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:58.22   1 
  10 Thomas Marshall           FR Redlands               1:58.84   2 
  11 Shane Kunselman           FR Claremont-M-S          1:59.03   4 
  12 Jeff Ross                 SO Occidental             1:59.48   4 
  13 Scott Humbarger           SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:00.92   1 
  14 Andrew Imthurn            FR Occidental             2:01.43   2 
  15 Alan Menezes              FR Caltech                2:02.16   2 
  16 Dominick Reinhold         FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:02.83   3 
  17 Taylor Gillis             FR Occidental             2:04.30   3 
  18 Scott Ogilvie             SO Claremont-M-S          2:04.83   4 
  19 Alex Balgobin             FR Occidental             2:04.91   1 
  20 Victor Serrano            FR La Verne               2:05.88   4 
  21 Ben Slawski               SO Caltech                2:08.01   3 
  22 Nelson Gil                JR Claremont-M-S          2:08.38   1 
  23 Chaz Smith                SO Whittier               2:12.55   4 
  24 Cameron Fen               FR Caltech                2:20.27   1 
  25 Anton Bongio-Karrman      JR Caltech                2:20.82   2 
  26 Daniel Sotolong           FR Caltech                2:23.44   2 
  27 Joseph Replogle           FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:23.73   3 
  
 Men 1500 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
   SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.6h  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer             
    NCAA Auto: A 3:50.60                                                        
    NCAA Prov: P 3:55.00                                                        
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
 ================================================================
   1 Adam Heredia              JR La Verne               4:06.14Q 
   2 Matt Cummins              JR Claremont-M-S          4:07.09Q 
   3 Quinn Chasan              FR Claremont-M-S          4:06.65Q 
   4 Georgi Dinolov            JR Claremont-M-S          4:07.16Q 
   5 John Mering               SR Pomona-Pitzer          4:07.00Q 
   6 Zach Doran                FR Claremont-M-S          4:07.59Q 
   7 Colin Flynn               SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:07.09Q 
   8 Victor Kali               SR Occidental             4:08.38Q 
   9 Alan Menezes              FR Caltech                4:07.28q 
  10 Hale Shaw                 SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:07.88q 
  11 Noah Carson               SR Occidental             4:09.54q 
  12 Travis Airola             SO Whittier               4:09.78q 
  13 Alex Poyhonen             FR Claremont-M-S          4:09.84  
  14 Aaron Minsk               SO Redlands               4:11.22  
  15 Eric Johnson              SO Claremont-M-S          4:15.81  
  16 Sean Arps                 JR Whittier               4:16.94  
  17 Victor Serrano            FR La Verne               4:17.86  
  18 Bryce Holewinski          JR Whittier               4:17.93  
  19 Dan Evans                 SO Claremont-M-S          4:18.06  
  20 Andy Zucker               FR Caltech                4:19.01  
  21 James Muller              FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:20.18  
  22 Dillon Ayers              JR Claremont-M-S          4:20.37  
  23 Marco Leone               SO Whittier               4:23.04  
  24 Jordan Vega               FR Whittier               4:25.19  
  25 Evan Hillman              FR Occidental             4:29.06  
  26 Sachith Dunatunga         JR Caltech                4:34.38  
  27 Kevin O'Neill             FR Claremont-M-S          4:38.85  
  28 Daniel Sotolong           FR Caltech                4:54.29  
  29 Alex Wang                 FR Caltech                4:54.73  
  30 Lee Rosch                 FR Occidental             4:59.11  
  31 Garrett Drayna            SR Caltech                4:59.50  
  32 Alex Zou                  FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:03.10  
  33 Jacob Brown               FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:09.66  
  
 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
 ========================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
   SCIAC Meet: M 14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
    NCAA Auto: A 14.42                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 14.95                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1 Cameron Clark             SO Redlands                 14.92Q  4.4  2 
   2 Ross Blanchard            JR Redlands               P 14.94Q  0.6  1 
   3 John Lewis                SO Pomona-Pitzer            15.12q  4.4  2 
   4 Brandon Marquis           JR La Verne                 15.78q  0.6  1 
   5 David Abernethy           SR Claremont-M-S            16.01q  4.4  2 
   6 Ryan Pittman              SR Claremont-M-S            16.07q  0.6  1 
   7 Vincent Gonzales          FR La Verne                 17.70q  0.6  1 
   8 John McKinney             FR Cal Lutheran             18.74q  0.6  1 
  
 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                       
   SCIAC Meet: M 51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                      
    NCAA Auto: A 52.65                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 54.30                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Dan Olmsted               JR Claremont-M-S            55.30Q  1 
   2 Cameron Clark             SO Redlands                 55.55Q  2 
   3 Ryan Weaver               JR Claremont-M-S            55.78q  2 
   4 Tim Hoesterey             JR Redlands                 55.81q  2 
   5 William Forrester         FR Pomona-Pitzer            56.35q  1 
   6 Joey Anderson             SO Claremont-M-S            56.99q  1 
   7 Chris Wong                JR Occidental               58.49q  1 
   8 Vincent Gonzales          FR La Verne                 59.07q  2 
   9 Gabe Feinberg             JR Occidental               60.96   2 
  10 Dana Coffman              FR Occidental               61.44   1 
  11 John McKinney             FR Cal Lutheran             62.12   1 
  
 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 ================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 8:56.13  1981        Nick Buchan, Pomona-Pitzer                
   SCIAC Meet: M 9:08.05  2007        Alex Ramon, Occidental                    
    NCAA Auto: A 9:07.00                                                        
    NCAA Prov: P 9:25.00                                                        
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
 Finals
   1 Anders Crabo              SO Pomona-Pitzer          9:05.92A 
   2 Brian Gillis              SR Pomona-Pitzer          9:07.45M 
   3 Florian Scheulen          SR Claremont-M-S          9:17.69P 
   4 Rafer Dannenhauer         FR Claremont-M-S          9:26.51  
   5 Charles Enscoe            JR Pomona-Pitzer          9:28.59  
   6 Jeremy Kalmus             JR Redlands               9:32.14  
   7 Charlie Sauter            FR Occidental             9:38.61  
   8 Paul Balmer               SO Pomona-Pitzer          9:41.30  
   9 Alex Forbess              FR La Verne               9:55.40  
  10 Brian Kahovec             SR Cal Lutheran          10:08.35  
  11 Alec Fillmore             JR Redlands              10:10.35  
  12 Kevin Mancilla            SO Whittier              10:13.60  
  13 Sean Kusick               FR La Verne              10:29.45  
  14 Kyle Stewart              JR Claremont-M-S         10:35.31  
  15 Ryan Keeley               SO Caltech               11:27.65  
  -- Bennett Naden             FR Claremont-M-S              DNF  
  
 Men Pole Vault
 ==========================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 17-04.75  1994        Gunnar Miller, Occidental                
   SCIAC Meet: M    4.95m  1994        Brett Williams, Pomona-Pitzer            
    NCAA Auto: A    5.07m                                                       
    NCAA Prov: P    4.70m                                                       
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Warren Brown-Pounds       SR Claremont-M-S            4.72mP  15-05.75 
   2 Matt Streshinsky          JR Claremont-M-S            4.57m   15-00.00 
   3 Bryan Artman              FR Redlands                 4.57m   15-00.00 
   4 David Minguez             JR Occidental               4.42m   14-06.00 
   5 Matthew Owen              FR Pomona-Pitzer            3.95m   12-11.50 
   6 Sam Sleeper               SO Occidental               3.95m   12-11.50 
   7 Jonathon Grubb            FR Whittier                 3.65m   11-11.75 
   8 Masanori Honda            SR Claremont-M-S            3.65m   11-11.75 
   9 Cory Colbath              FR Redlands                 3.65m   11-11.75 
  10 James Watts               SO Pomona-Pitzer            3.35m   10-11.75 
  11 Tyler Aisner              SO Whittier                 3.05m   10-00.00 
  -- Jason Soll                SO Claremont-M-S               NH            
  
 Men Long Jump
 ===============================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 7.67m  1990        Ben White, Occidental                       
   SCIAC Meet: M 25-02  1968        Jerry Proctor, Redlands                     
    NCAA Auto: A 7.30m                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 7.00m                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
 ===============================================================================
   1 Paul Turner               FR La Verne                 7.33mA  1.1  24-00.75 
   2 Kyle Hansen               FR Claremont-M-S            6.63m   1.5  21-09.00 
   3 Sam Huie                  SR Occidental               6.55m   0.6  21-06.00 
   4 Kimble Tillman            FR Whittier                 6.52m   0.5  21-04.75 
   5 Ryan Pittman              SR Claremont-M-S            6.51m   0.2  21-04.25 
   6 Stephen Parry             JR Pomona-Pitzer            6.46m   3.8  21-02.50 
   7 Jordan Williams           FR Cal Lutheran             6.29m   1.8  20-07.75 
   8 Brandon Marquis           JR La Verne                 6.05m   1.8  19-10.25 
   9 Jason Li                  FR Occidental               5.98m   1.3  19-07.50 
  10 Jeremy Cheung             SO Claremont-M-S            5.95m   1.7  19-06.25 
  11 Kyle Smith                SO Redlands                 5.93m   1.1  19-05.50 
  12 Michael Grier             JR Pomona-Pitzer            5.88m   1.5  19-03.50 
  13 Jonathon Palomino         SO Whittier                 5.82m   2.3  19-01.25 
  14 Patrick Morgan            FR Redlands                 5.72m   3.4  18-09.25 
  15 Vincent Gonzales          FR La Verne                 5.71m   2.0  18-09.00 
  16 Anthony Bennett           FR Whittier                 5.55m  -0.3  18-02.50 
  17 Allen Daniels             SO La Verne                 5.45m   1.8  17-10.75 
  18 Scott Cherhoniak          FR Pomona-Pitzer            5.42m   3.1  17-09.50 
  19 Nikko Barnes              FR Cal Lutheran             4.78m   2.6  15-08.25 
  20 Joshua Rodriquez          FR Pomona-Pitzer            4.36m   0.3  14-03.75 
  21 TC Collymore              SR Whittier                 0.66m   3.1   2-02.00 
  
 Men Discus Throw
 ==========================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 52.62m  1984        Jon Sterrer, Pomona-Pitzer                 
   SCIAC Meet: M 177-07  1964        Bill Neville, Occidental                   
    NCAA Auto: A 51.50m                                                         
    NCAA Prov: P 47.00m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Grant Heffernan           JR Claremont-M-S           48.69mP    159-09 
   2 Eric Flores               FR Cal Lutheran            48.63mP    159-06 
   3 Richard Valenti           SR Redlands                47.65mP    156-04 
   4 Nick McGrail              JR La Verne                46.10m     151-03 
   5 Ricardo Anzar             SO Redlands                44.32m     145-05 
   6 Ryan Gann                 FR La Verne                44.24m     145-02 
   7 Adam Hayes                SO Cal Lutheran            44.19m     145-00 
   8 Brandon Wilcox            JR Whittier                43.88m     143-11 
   9 Noah Franz                SR Claremont-M-S           41.81m     137-02 
  10 Peter Vermillion          SO Cal Lutheran            40.19m     131-10 
  11 Alex Bogrand              FR Occidental              37.75m     123-10 
  12 Stephen Fernandez         FR Whittier                34.40m     112-10 
  13 Roy Diaz                  FR Cal Lutheran            34.13m     112-00 
  14 Taylor Reed               FR La Verne                33.63m     110-04 
  15 Matt Steele               JR Redlands                32.80m     107-07 
  16 Nicholas Alexandres       FR Redlands                30.10m      98-09 
  17 Skylar Cook               SO Caltech                 27.02m      88-08 
       27.02m  FOUL  FOUL         
  18 James Oliver              JR Whittier                23.07m      75-08 
  19 Patrick Matthews          JR Pomona-Pitzer           18.45m      60-06 
  -- Kevin Brousard            SO La Verne                  FOUL            
  
 Men Hammer Throw
 ==========================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 65.63m  2010        Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran                  
   SCIAC Meet: M 198-01  1994        Mike Susank, CMS                           
    NCAA Auto: A 57.00m                                                         
    NCAA Prov: P 52.50m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Eric Flores               FR Cal Lutheran            64.16mA    210-06 
       61.99m  63.56m  FOUL  FOUL  64.16m  FOUL
   2 Taylor Berliant           JR Claremont-M-S           59.60mA    195-06 
       56.63m  59.42m  FOUL  FOUL  59.60m  FOUL
   3 Grant Heffernan           JR Claremont-M-S           51.39m     168-07 
       50.29m  51.39m  51.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   4 Noah Franz                SR Claremont-M-S           51.15m     167-10 
       47.10m  FOUL  50.04m  FOUL  51.15m  FOUL
   5 Richard Valenti           SR Redlands                50.14m     164-06 
       FOUL  45.73m  45.96m  47.83m  49.58m  50.14m
   6 Chris Gage                FR Claremont-M-S           48.41m     158-10 
       48.41m  48.33m  46.64m  FOUL  FOUL  45.01m
   7 Peter Vermillion          SO Cal Lutheran            47.84m     156-11 
       45.91m  46.25m  44.84m  45.76m  46.89m  47.84m
   8 Nick McGrail              JR La Verne                47.19m     154-10 
       FOUL  47.19m  42.73m  46.59m  FOUL  FOUL
   9 Ryan Gann                 FR La Verne                45.52m     149-04 
       42.66m  44.74m  45.52m         
  10 Juan German               SO Occidental              44.52m     146-01 
       42.93m  44.52m  43.73m          
  11 Brandon Wilcox            JR Whittier                44.23m     145-01 
       FOUL  44.23m  FOUL         
  12 Adam Hayes                SO Cal Lutheran            42.42m     139-02 
       39.54m  42.42m  FOUL         
  13 John LeJay                SR La Verne                37.85m     124-02 
       37.85m  36.40m  FOUL         
  14 Alex Bogrand              FR Occidental              37.65m     123-06 
       36.44m  FOUL  37.65m         
  15 Stephen Fernandez         FR Whittier                36.02m     118-02 
       FOUL  FOUL  36.02m         
  16 Roy Diaz                  FR Cal Lutheran            35.40m     116-02 
       FOUL  33.04m  35.40m         
  17 Chris Koo                 SR Claremont-M-S           33.56m     110-01 
       FOUL  FOUL  33.56m         
  18 Alfonso Moreno            FR La Verne                26.82m      88-00 
       FOUL  25.43m  26.82m         
  -- Taylor Reed               FR La Verne                  FOUL            
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
 
 
 Licensed to Pomona College                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2010
                     2010 SCIAC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                      Hosted by the University of La Verne                      
      Strehle Track, Pomona College, Claremont, CA  - 4/30/2010 to 5/1/2010     
                        Team Rankings - Through Event 30                        
  
                               Female Team Scores                               
             Place School                                          Points
        ===================================================================
                 1 Cal Lutheran                       CLU              58  
                 2 Redlands                           RED              33  
                 2 Occidental                         OXY              33  
                 4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps             CMS              17  
                 5 Whittier                           WHIT              7  
                 6 Pomona-Pitzer                      P-P               6  
                 7 La Verne                           ULV               1  
  
                                Male Team Scores                                
             Place School                                          Points
        ===================================================================
                 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps             CMS              67  
                 2 Pomona-Pitzer                      P-P              23  
                 3 Cal Lutheran                       CLU              18  
                 4 Redlands                           RED              17  
                 5 La Verne                           ULV              15  
                 6 Occidental                         OXY              11  
                 7 Whittier                           WHIT              4