Licensed to Pomona College              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2010 08:25 PM
                     2010 SCIAC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                      Hosted by the University of La Verne                      
      Strehle Track, Pomona College, Claremont, CA  - 4/30/2010 to 5/1/2010     
                                     Results                                    
  
  
                               Female Team Scores                               
             Place School                                          Points
        ===================================================================
                 1 Redlands                           RED             162  
                 2 Cal Lutheran                       CLU             139  
                 3 Occidental                         OXY             112  
                 4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps             CMS              88  
                 5 La Verne                           ULV              37  
                 6 Pomona-Pitzer                      P-P              34  
                 7 Whittier                           WHIT             17  
  
                                Male Team Scores                                
             Place School                                          Points
        ===================================================================
                 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps             CMS             175  
                 2 Redlands                           RED             118  
                 3 La Verne                           ULV              85  
                 4 Pomona-Pitzer                      P-P              68.5
                 5 Cal Lutheran                       CLU              61  
                 6 Occidental                         OXY              45  
                 7 Whittier                           WHIT             24.5
                 8 Caltech                            CIT              10  
 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
 ========================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 12.06  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
   SCIAC Meet: M 12.12  2002        Dejuana Satchell, La Verne                  
    NCAA Auto: A 12.00                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 12.30                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Kara Komarzec             JR Cal Lutheran             12.63Q  2.7  3 
   2 Onesa Bowman              SR Redlands                 12.65Q  0.5  2 
   3 Jessica Predovic          SR Cal Lutheran             12.78Q -1.3  1 
   4 Madeline Sheldon          FR Claremont-M-S            12.66q  2.7  3 
   5 Reny Colton               SO Claremont-M-S            12.84q -1.3  1 
   6 Kashima Patridge          JR Whittier                 12.84q  2.7  3 
   7 Ashley Lomax              FR Redlands                 12.85q  0.5  2 
   8 Samantha Tucker           FR La Verne                 12.99q  0.5  2 
   9 Taryn Thordarson          FR Cal Lutheran             13.01  -1.3  1 
  10 Samantha Rivera           FR Redlands                 13.08  -1.3  1 
  11 Jaleesa Robinson          JR Cal Lutheran             13.12  -1.3  1 
  12 Mary Brant                FR Occidental               13.14   2.7  3 
  13 Daisha Richards           SO Whittier                 13.21   2.7  3 
  14 Ashley Graham             JR Whittier                 13.23   0.5  2 
  15 Tina Chong                JR Claremont-M-S            13.43   0.5  2 
  16 Adrienne Daniels          JR Occidental               13.60  -1.3  1 
  17 Deboki Chakravarti        JR Caltech                  14.10  -1.3  1 
  18 Lara Hughes-Stinson       JR Pomona-Pitzer            14.61   0.5  2 
  19 Heidi Leonard             SO Pomona-Pitzer            14.70   0.5  2 
  20 Gabriela Juliano          FR Redlands                 15.29   2.7  3 
  21 Jennifer Ma               SO Caltech                  15.76  -1.3  1 
  
 Women 100 Meter Dash
 ============================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 12.06  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
   SCIAC Meet: M 12.12  2002        Dejuana Satchell, La Verne                  
    NCAA Auto: A 12.00                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 12.30                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
 ============================================================================
 Finals
   1 Onesa Bowman              SR Redlands                 12.61  -1.9  10   
   2 Kara Komarzec             JR Cal Lutheran             12.89  -1.9   8   
   3 Jessica Predovic          SR Cal Lutheran             12.92  -1.9   6   
   4 Reny Colton               SO Claremont-M-S            13.08  -1.9   4   
   5 Ashley Lomax              FR Redlands                 13.10  -1.9   2   
   6 Kashima Patridge          JR Whittier                 13.12  -1.9   1   
   7 Madeline Sheldon          FR Claremont-M-S            13.17  -1.9 
   8 Samantha Tucker           FR La Verne                 13.19  -1.9 
  
 Women 200 Meter Dash
 ========================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                      
   SCIAC Meet: M 24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
    NCAA Auto: A 24.57                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 25.25                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Onesa Bowman              SR Redlands                 25.25Q  2.3  3 
   2 Samantha Rivera           FR Redlands                 26.14Q -0.4  2 
   3 Jessica Predovic          SR Cal Lutheran             26.24Q -0.1  1 
   4 Vainayaki Sivaji          FR Redlands                 25.59q  2.3  3 
   5 Samantha Tucker           FR La Verne                 26.22q  2.3  3 
   6 Kara Komarzec             JR Cal Lutheran             26.29q -0.1  1 
   7 Claire McGroder           SR Pomona-Pitzer            26.32q -0.4  2 
   8 Kashima Patridge          JR Whittier                 26.97q -0.1  1 
   9 Coleen Holliday           JR Pomona-Pitzer            27.20  -0.1  1 
  10 Ashley Lomax              FR Redlands                 27.21  -0.4  2 
  11 Ashley Graham             JR Whittier                 27.31   2.3  3 
  12 Tina Chong                JR Claremont-M-S            27.80  -0.4  2 
  13 Daisha Richards           SO Whittier                 27.92   2.3  3 
  14 Deboki Chakravarti        JR Caltech                  28.58  -0.1  1 
  15 Isabelle Ambler           FR Pomona-Pitzer            28.66  -0.4  2 
  16 Mia Oviatt                FR Caltech                  28.88  -0.1  1 
  17 Mararet Chiu              SO Caltech                  30.26  -0.4  2 
  18 Heidi Leonard             SO Pomona-Pitzer            30.48   2.3  3 
  19 Gabriela Juliano          FR Redlands                 31.99   2.3  3 
  20 Jennifer Ma               SO Caltech                  33.00  -0.4  2 
  
 Women 200 Meter Dash
 ============================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                      
   SCIAC Meet: M 24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
    NCAA Auto: A 24.57                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 25.25                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
 ============================================================================
 Finals
   1 Onesa Bowman              SR Redlands                 25.36   0.7  10   
   2 Vainayaki Sivaji          FR Redlands                 26.04   0.7   8   
   3 Kara Komarzec             JR Cal Lutheran             26.16   0.7   6   
   4 Samantha Tucker           FR La Verne                 26.30   0.7   4   
   5 Jessica Predovic          SR Cal Lutheran             26.31   0.7   2   
   6 Samantha Rivera           FR Redlands                 26.43   0.7   1   
   7 Kashima Patridge          JR Whittier                 26.83   0.7 
  
 Women 400 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                        
   SCIAC Meet: M 54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                     
    NCAA Auto: A 55.70                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 57.50                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Vainayaki Sivaji          FR Redlands               P 56.98Q  2 
   2 Meghan Fruth              SO Occidental               58.42Q  1 
   3 Claire McGroder           SR Pomona-Pitzer            57.54q  2 
   4 Libby Mislan              SR Occidental               59.70q  1 
   5 Ashley Lively             FR Redlands                 59.84q  1 
   6 Lillian Brown             JR Claremont-M-S            60.02q  2 
   7 Rachel Bunting            SO Claremont-M-S            60.11q  1 
   8 Kelsey Rose               SR Claremont-M-S            61.23q  2 
   9 Courtney Honda            FR Whittier                 61.95   1 
  10 Coleen Holliday           JR Pomona-Pitzer            62.04   2 
  11 Erin Patterson            SR Whittier                 62.62   2 
  12 Ashley Vierra             SR Whittier                 62.99   1 
  13 Stephanie Bergstrom       SO Whittier                 63.31   1 
  14 Lili Bolanos              FR La Verne                 63.60   2 
  15 Diana Chen                FR Claremont-M-S            64.16   2 
  16 Andrea Acero              FR La Verne                 64.88   1 
  
 Women 400 Meter Dash
 =======================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                        
   SCIAC Meet: M 54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                     
    NCAA Auto: A 55.70                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 57.50                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Finals
   1 Vainayaki Sivaji          FR Redlands                 57.50P  10   
   2 Meghan Fruth              SO Occidental               57.80    8   
   3 Ashley Lively             FR Redlands                 59.02    6   
   4 Libby Mislan              SR Occidental               59.04    4   
   5 Lillian Brown             JR Claremont-M-S            59.43    2   
   6 Rachel Bunting            SO Claremont-M-S            59.69    1   
   7 Kelsey Rose               SR Claremont-M-S            62.28  
  
 Women 800 Meter Run
 ===================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                   
   SCIAC Meet: M 2:13.77  1985        Kathleen Brooks, Redlands                 
    NCAA Auto: A 2:11.00                                                        
    NCAA Prov: P 2:14.40                                                        
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Claire Larson             SO Occidental             2:20.45Q  3 
   2 Heather Mayer             JR Redlands               2:20.59Q  1 
   3 Annie Lydens              FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:24.39Q  2 
   4 Kelly Garton              SO Claremont-M-S          2:21.08Q  3 
   5 Elena Brandford           SR Pomona-Pitzer          2:21.23Q  1 
   6 Molly Litherland          SO Whittier               2:24.56Q  2 
   7 Laura Wyatt               FR Claremont-M-S          2:22.88q  1 
   8 Bettina Chen              SR Caltech                2:25.19q  2 
   9 Elise Yoshida             FR Claremont-M-S          2:25.94   2 
  10 Anna Dalton               SO Occidental             2:26.46   3 
  11 Roxanne Cook              FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:29.54   1 
  12 Elena Robertson           FR Occidental             2:32.38   3 
  13 Anja Hughes-Stinson       JR Pomona-Pitzer          2:33.52   3 
  14 Hannah McConnell          SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:41.48   1 
  15 Sara Gomez                SO Whittier               2:43.86   2 
  16 Annie Dennis              FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:49.09   1 
  17 Bernadette Magallanes     SO Redlands               2:49.20   2 
  18 Leslie Canter             SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:53.27   3 
  19 Kaitlyn Brum              JR Redlands               3:04.63   1 
  20 Rachel Conrad             FR Pomona-Pitzer          3:14.87   3 
  
 Women 800 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                   
   SCIAC Meet: M 2:13.77  1985        Kathleen Brooks, Redlands                 
    NCAA Auto: A 2:11.00                                                        
    NCAA Prov: P 2:14.40                                                        
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Finals
   1 Claire Larson             SO Occidental             2:14.69   10   
   2 Heather Mayer             JR Redlands               2:18.72    8   
   3 Laura Wyatt               FR Claremont-M-S          2:19.14    6   
   4 Molly Litherland          SO Whittier               2:19.47    4   
   5 Annie Lydens              FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:20.11    2   
   6 Kelly Garton              SO Claremont-M-S          2:20.40    1   
   7 Elena Brandford           SR Pomona-Pitzer          2:21.67  
   8 Bettina Chen              SR Caltech                2:24.51  
  
 Women 1500 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 4:27.11  1987        Cresey Stewart, Occidental                
   SCIAC Meet: M 4:29.50  1987        Brigid Stirling, CMS                      
    NCAA Auto: A 4:31.00                                                        
    NCAA Prov: P 4:39.00                                                        
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
 ================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Alicia Freese             SR Pomona-Pitzer          5:09.32Q 
   2 Meghan Whalen             SO Occidental             5:09.99Q 
   3 Toccoa Kahovec            SO Cal Lutheran           5:10.00Q 
   4 Micaela Castillo          SO La Verne               5:10.18Q 
   5 Madison Smith             FR Redlands               5:10.34Q 
   6 Courtney Funk             SR Claremont-M-S          5:10.38Q 
   7 Caitlin Coomber           SO Cal Lutheran           5:11.41Q 
   8 Emery Hilles              SO Claremont-M-S          5:12.54Q 
   9 Aubrey Zimmerling         FR Claremont-M-S          5:15.56q 
  10 Deanna Dupuy              FR Occidental             5:16.14q 
  11 Sylvia Sullivan           SO Caltech                5:19.30q 
  12 Hannah McConnell          SO Pomona-Pitzer          5:20.00q 
  13 Ilona Kats                SO Pomona-Pitzer          5:21.45  
  14 Anja Hughes-Stinson       JR Pomona-Pitzer          5:21.57  
  15 Sierra Walker             FR Occidental             5:25.64  
  16 Lynn Clahassey            JR Cal Lutheran           5:26.57  
  17 Masha Belyi               SR Caltech                5:33.63  
  18 Natalya Kostandova        SR Caltech                5:34.85  
  19 Melissa Pilato            FR Redlands               5:37.21  
  20 Guadalupe Ulloa           FR Whittier               5:38.73  
  21 Rachel Seibert            FR Occidental             5:39.28  
  22 Susie Orona               SO Whittier               5:40.05  
  23 Annie Dennis              FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:42.50  
  24 Kassandra Grisswold       JR Occidental             5:45.58  
  25 Anna Edwards              SO Whittier               5:46.31  
  26 Jennifer Chun             SO Cal Lutheran           5:56.91  
  27 Leslie Canter             SO Pomona-Pitzer          5:59.51  
  28 Rachel Conrad             FR Pomona-Pitzer          6:21.21  
  29 Kaitlyn Brum              JR Redlands               6:25.18  
  30 Janet Hume                SR Occidental             6:28.64  
  -- Laura Tolle               SR Redlands                   DNF  
  
 Women 1500 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 4:27.11  1987        Cresey Stewart, Occidental                
   SCIAC Meet: M 4:29.50  1987        Brigid Stirling, CMS                      
    NCAA Auto: A 4:31.00                                                        
    NCAA Prov: P 4:39.00                                                        
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Finals
   1 Alicia Freese             SR Pomona-Pitzer          4:40.97   10   
   2 Toccoa Kahovec            SO Cal Lutheran           4:43.51    8   
   3 Madison Smith             FR Redlands               4:51.97    6   
   4 Micaela Castillo          SO La Verne               4:58.12    4   
   5 Courtney Funk             SR Claremont-M-S          5:02.34    2   
   6 Meghan Whalen             SO Occidental             5:05.17    1   
   7 Aubrey Zimmerling         FR Claremont-M-S          5:10.87  
   8 Emery Hilles              SO Claremont-M-S          5:10.92  
   9 Sylvia Sullivan           SO Caltech                5:12.90  
  10 Hannah McConnell          SO Pomona-Pitzer          5:14.87  
  11 Deanna Dupuy              FR Occidental             5:16.60  
  12 Caitlin Coomber           SO Cal Lutheran           5:17.30  
  
 Women 5000 Meter Run (extra lap – top six places only are listed here)
 =======================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 16:38.1h  1982        Cindy Nagle, CMS                         
   SCIAC Meet: M 17:25.45  1985        Gwynn Hardesty, CMS                      
    NCAA Auto: A 16:55.00                                                       
    NCAA Prov: P 17:35.00                                                       
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Alicia Freese             SR Pomona-Pitzer             1.00S  10   
   2 Breanna Deutsch           SO Claremont-M-S             2.00S   8   
   3 Grace Peck                SR Occidental                3.00S   6   
   4 Zoe Meyers                SR Pomona-Pitzer             4.00S   4   
   5 Julia Rigby               SO Claremont-M-S             5.00S   2   
   6 Michele Callaway          SO Whittier                  6.00S   1   
  
 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
 ========================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
   SCIAC Meet: M 14.35  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
    NCAA Auto: A 14.30                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 14.95                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Karuna Batcha             SR Occidental               15.01Q  0.5  1 
   2 Ashley Lomax              FR Redlands                 15.20Q  0.5  2 
   3 Carmen Lundell            FR Claremont-M-S            15.74q  0.5  2 
   4 Adrienne Daniels          JR Occidental               15.83q  0.5  1 
   5 Reny Colton               SO Claremont-M-S            15.84q  0.5  1 
   6 Lauren Johnson            SO Occidental               16.07q  0.5  1 
   7 Daisha Richards           SO Whittier                 16.22q  0.5  2 
   8 Rebecca Young             SO Claremont-M-S            16.34q  0.5  2 
   9 Lauren Kennedy            FR Cal Lutheran             16.62   0.5  2 
  10 Amanda Cox                FR La Verne                 17.59   0.5  1 
  11 Gracie Bialecki           FR Pomona-Pitzer            17.71   0.5  1 
  12 Isabelle Ambler           FR Pomona-Pitzer            18.20   0.5  2 
  13 Alyssa Barnhart           JR Redlands                 18.46   0.5  1 
  14 Alex Scharr               SR Pomona-Pitzer            18.58   0.5  2 
  
 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
 ============================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
   SCIAC Meet: M 14.35  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
    NCAA Auto: A 14.30                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 14.95                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
 ============================================================================
 Finals
   1 Karuna Batcha             SR Occidental               15.49  -0.4  10   
   2 Reny Colton               SO Claremont-M-S            15.80  -0.4   8   
   3 Carmen Lundell            FR Claremont-M-S            15.87  -0.4   6   
   4 Adrienne Daniels          JR Occidental               15.99  -0.4   4   
   5 Lauren Johnson            SO Occidental               16.17  -0.4   2   
   6 Daisha Richards           SO Whittier                 16.41  -0.4   1   
   7 Rebecca Young             SO Claremont-M-S            16.51  -0.4 
   8 Ashley Lomax              FR Redlands                 17.71  -0.4 
  
 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                 
   SCIAC Meet: M 63.49  2006        Jackie Muhich, CMS                          
    NCAA Auto: A 62.00                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 64.00                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Carmen Lundell            FR Claremont-M-S          P 63.55Q  1 
   2 Rebecca Young             SO Claremont-M-S            66.67Q  2 
   3 Clarissa Holz             SO La Verne                 66.84q  2 
   4 Lilly Price               SO Cal Lutheran             66.91q  1 
   5 Lauren Rasmussen          FR Cal Lutheran             70.03q  2 
   6 Lauren Johnson            SO Occidental               70.98q  1 
   7 Sarah Wright              FR Caltech                  72.56q  1 
   8 Lauren Kennedy            FR Cal Lutheran             76.72q  2 
   9 Alyssa Barnhart           JR Redlands                 77.76   1 
  
 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
 =======================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                 
   SCIAC Meet: M 63.49  2006        Jackie Muhich, CMS                          
    NCAA Auto: A 62.00                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 64.00                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Finals
   1 Carmen Lundell            FR Claremont-M-S            64.06   10   
   2 Rebecca Young             SO Claremont-M-S            65.40    8   
   3 Clarissa Holz             SO La Verne                 65.69    6   
   4 Lilly Price               SO Cal Lutheran             65.91    4   
   5 Lauren Johnson            SO Occidental               67.26    2   
   6 Lauren Rasmussen          FR Cal Lutheran             69.07    1   
   7 Sarah Wright              FR Caltech                  72.70  
   8 Lauren Kennedy            FR Cal Lutheran             76.44  
  
 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 =======================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 10:30.59  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                         
   SCIAC Meet: M 10:47.05  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                         
    NCAA Auto: A 10:39.00                                                       
    NCAA Prov: P 11:13.00                                                       
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Toccoa Kahovec            SO Cal Lutheran          11:06.00P  10   
   2 Katie Ostrinski           JR Redlands              11:39.14    8   
   3 Tara Saxena               FR Occidental            11:45.09    6   
   4 Eva Aguilar               SO Whittier              12:05.75    4   
   5 Moe Kishida               SR Occidental            12:07.04    2   
   6 Carly Tillery             SO Whittier              12:13.40    1   
   7 Stephanie Wuerth          JR Caltech               12:33.21  
   8 Sydney Rose               FR La Verne              12:38.72  
   9 Kate Crawford             FR Claremont-M-S         12:51.12  
  10 Holly Kinder              SR Redlands              13:33.70  
  11 Clara Eng                 SO Caltech               14:40.21  
  
 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
 =======================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 47.30  2002        , CMS                                       
                        Overly-Buckley-Melief-Ray                         
   SCIAC Meet: M 47.52  2001        , La Verne                                  
    NCAA Auto: A 47.15                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 48.65                                                          
     School                                               Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Redlands                                              48.98   10   
      1) Ashley Lomax FR                 2) Samantha Rivera FR             
      3) Ashley Lively FR                4) Onesa Bowman SR                
   2 Cal Lutheran                                          49.18    8   
      1) Kara Komarzec JR                2) Taryn Thordarson FR            
      3) Jaleesa Robinson JR             4) Jessica Predovic SR            
   3 La Verne                                              49.61    6   
      1) Lili Bolanos FR                 2) Kristine Leonard SO            
      3) Samantha Tucker FR              4) Clarissa Holz SO               
   4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                49.85    4   
      1) Reny Colton SO                  2) Carmen Lundell FR              
      3) Rachel Bunting SO               4) Madeline Sheldon FR            
   5 Occidental                                            49.98    2   
      1) Adrienne Daniels JR             2) Meghan Fruth SO                
      3) Libby Mislan SR                 4) Karuna Batcha SR               
   6 Whittier                                              50.54    1   
      1) Daisha Richards SO              2) Kashima Patridge JR            
      3) Ashley Vierra SR                4) Ashley Graham JR               
   7 Caltech                                               53.10  
      1) Bettina Chen SR                 2) Mararet Chiu SO                
      3) Mia Oviatt FR                   4) Deboki Chakravarti JR          
  -- Pomona-Pitzer                                           DNF  
      1) Gracie Bialecki FR              2) Claire McGroder SR             
      3) Elena Brandford SR              4) Coleen Holliday JR             
  
 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
 =======================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 3:47.60  1990        , Occidental                              
                          Dent-Heine-McKrell-Mitchell                       
   SCIAC Meet: M 3:53.56  1998        , CMS                                     
    NCAA Auto: A 3:50.10                                                        
    NCAA Prov: P 3:56.60                                                        
     School                                               Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Redlands                                            3:55.01P  10   
      1) Samantha Rivera FR              2) Heather Mayer JR               
      3) Vainayaki Sivaji FR             4) Onesa Bowman SR                
   2 Occidental                                          3:58.59    8   
      1) Claire Larson SO                2) Karuna Batcha SR               
      3) Libby Mislan SR                 4) Meghan Fruth SO                
   3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              4:01.41    6   
      1) Lillian Brown JR                2) Rachel Bunting SO              
      3) Rebecca Young SO                4) Kelsey Rose SR                 
   4 La Verne                                            4:06.37    4   
      1) Clarissa Holz SO                2) Lili Bolanos FR                
      3) Andrea Acero FR                 4) Samantha Tucker FR             
   5 Cal Lutheran                                        4:07.59    2   
      1) Lilly Price SO                  2) Jessica Predovic SR            
      3) Lauren Rasmussen FR             4) Kara Komarzec JR               
   6 Whittier                                            4:10.87    1   
      1) Ashley Vierra SR                2) Erin Patterson SR              
      3) Courtney Honda FR               4) Molly Litherland SO            
   7 Caltech                                             4:28.43  
      1) Bettina Chen SR                 2) Mia Oviatt FR                  
      3) Sarah Wright FR                 4) Deboki Chakravarti JR          
  
 Women High Jump
 =================================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 1.73m  1984        Molly Moore, Occidental                     
   SCIAC Meet: M 1.69m  2000        Staci Nichols, Redlands                     
    NCAA Auto: A 1.71m                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 1.65m                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Rachel Foreman            FR Redlands                 1.57m    5-01.75  10   
      1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
         O    O   XO    O    P  XXX 
   2 Mackenzie Smith           JR Redlands                 1.57m    5-01.75   8   
      1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
         O    O  XXO   XO    P  XXX 
   3 Andrea Attenasio          FR Occidental               1.52m    4-11.75   6   
      1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
         O    O    O  XXX 
   4 Kaylin Garcia             FR Cal Lutheran             1.52m    4-11.75   4   
      1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
         O   XO    O    O  XXX 
   5 Ember Reyes               JR Cal Lutheran             1.52m    4-11.75   2   
      1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
         O  XXO    O  XXX 
   6 Reny Colton               SO Claremont-M-S            1.52m    4-11.75   1   
      1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
         O   XO   XO  XXX 
   7 Aubrey Doede              JR Claremont-M-S            1.52m    4-11.75 
      1.52 1.57 
       XXO  XXX 
   8 Maisie Johnson            FR Cal Lutheran             1.47m    4-09.75 
      1.42 1.47 1.52 
         O   XO  XXX 
   9 Elena Brandford           SR Pomona-Pitzer            1.42m    4-07.75 
      1.37 1.42 1.47 
        XO    O  XXX 
  10 Stephanie Bergstrom       SO Whittier                 1.42m    4-07.75 
      1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
         O  XXO    O  XXX 
  11 Jessica Swallow           SO Caltech                  1.42m    4-07.75 
      1.37 1.42 1.47 
         O   XO  XXX 
  12 Emily Deyoe               JR Claremont-M-S            1.42m    4-07.75 
      1.37 1.42 1.47 
        XO   XO  XXX 
  13 Rachel Bollens            FR Pomona-Pitzer            1.37m    4-06.00 
      1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
         O    O    O  XXX 
  13 Rachel Nishball           SR Claremont-M-S            1.37m    4-06.00 
      1.32 1.37 1.42 
         O    O  XXX 
  13 Kasey Vaughn              SO Occidental               1.37m    4-06.00 
      1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
         O    O    O  XXX 
  16 Nina Raspa                SO Whittier                 1.27m    4-02.00 
      1.27 1.32 
         O  XXX 
  17 Sarah Wright              FR Caltech                  1.27m    4-02.00 
      1.27 1.32 
        XO  XXX 
  -- Christina Donovan         FR Redlands                    NH            
      1.37 
       XXX 
  
 Women Pole Vault
 =================================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 3.72m  2005        Chelsea Sherier, La Verne                   
   SCIAC Meet: M 3.58m  2006        Chelsea Sherier, La Verne                   
    NCAA Auto: A 3.86m                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 3.55m                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Kelsey Bermudez           JR Redlands                 3.35m   10-11.75  10   
      3.20 3.35 3.50 
         O    O  XXX 
   2 Sara Hooker               SR Occidental               3.20m   10-06.00   8   
      3.05 3.20 3.35 
         O    O  XXX 
   3 Ashley Lively             FR Redlands                 3.20m   10-06.00   6   
      3.05 3.20 3.35 
        XO   XO  XXX 
   4 Koko Huang                FR Claremont-M-S            3.35m   10-11.75   4   
      2.90 3.05 3.35 3.50 
         O    O  XXO  XXX 
   5 Melia Plotkin             SO Claremont-M-S            3.05m   10-00.00   2   
      2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
         O   XO    O  XXX 
   6 Lauren Yeske              SO Claremont-M-S            3.05m   10-00.00   1   
      3.05 3.20 
        XO  XXX 
   7 Amy Shibel                JR Cal Lutheran             3.05m   10-00.00 
      2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
   8 Diana Martin              JR Occidental               3.05m   10-00.00 
   9 Lara Hughes-Stinson       JR Pomona-Pitzer            2.90m    9-06.25 
      2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
         O   XO    O  XXX 
  10 Christina Donovan         FR Redlands                 2.90m    9-06.25 
      2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XXO   XO  XXX 
  11 Alex Scharr               SR Pomona-Pitzer            2.75m    9-00.25 
      2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
         O  XXO    O  XXX 
  12 Jessica Swallow           SO Caltech                  2.30m    7-06.50 
      2.30 2.45 
        XO  XXX 
  13 Keimi Lew                 SO Whittier                 2.15m    7-00.50 
      2.15 2.30 
        XO  XXX 
  13 Amanda Edwards            FR Whittier                 2.15m    7-00.50 
      2.15 2.30 
        XO  XXX 
  -- Sara Gomez                SO Whittier                    NH            
      2.15 
       XXX 
  -- Jessica Dang              FR Claremont-M-S               NH            
      2.90 
       XXX 
  -- Lisa Warren               SR Occidental                  NH            
      2.90 
       XXX 
  
 Women Long Jump
 ======================================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 6.07m  2008        Natalie Calderon, Redlands                  
   SCIAC Meet: M 5.77m  2007        Natalie Calderon, Redlands                  
    NCAA Auto: A 5.83m                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 5.55m                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
 ======================================================================================
   1 Reny Colton               SO Claremont-M-S            5.59mP  1.3  18-04.25  10   
      5.59m(1.3) 5.54m(1.3) FOUL(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
   2 Kortney Watring           JR Redlands                 5.30m   0.9  17-04.75   8   
      5.18m(2.3) FOUL(3.3) 5.17m(1.8) 5.07m(0.5) 5.30m(0.9) 5.16m(1.2)
   3 Jessica Predovic          SR Cal Lutheran             5.26m   2.0  17-03.25   6   
      5.02m(3.8) 4.88m(1.2) 5.26m(2.0) 5.02m(1.1) 5.06m(0.4) 4.54m(1.0)
   4 Kara Komarzec             JR Cal Lutheran             5.22m   1.7  17-01.50   4   
      FOUL(0.9) 4.87m(3.1) 5.05m(1.7) 4.91m(1.1) FOUL(1.2) 5.22m(1.7)
   5 Kashima Patridge          JR Whittier                 5.12m   0.6  16-09.75   2   
      FOUL(1.9) 5.05m(-0.5) 5.12m(0.6) FOUL(0.8) 4.95m(1.4) FOUL(0.7)
   6 Mary Brant                FR Occidental               5.09m   3.5  16-08.50   1   
      FOUL(-0.1) 5.09m(3.5) 5.08m(1.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(4.1) 4.86m(1.0)
   7 Jaleesa Robinson          JR Cal Lutheran             5.09m   1.1  16-08.50 
      4.77m(1.0) 4.93m(0.8) 5.04m(3.6) 4.88m(1.1) 5.09m(1.1) 4.87m(3.0)
   8 Heather Melcer            FR Redlands                 5.09m   4.1  16-08.50 
      4.73m(-0.3) FOUL(0.9) 5.00m(0.5) FOUL(2.8) 5.09m(4.1) 4.88m(2.6)
   9 Rachel Foreman            FR Redlands                 4.99m   0.7  16-04.50 
      4.90m(-0.3) 4.84m(1.4) 4.99m(0.7)         
  10 Arielle Medina            FR Redlands                 4.90m   0.2  16-01.00 
      4.82m(0.5) 4.76m(0.8) 4.90m(0.2)         
  11 Samantha Rivera           FR Redlands                 4.84m   2.5  15-10.50 
      4.75m(1.3) 4.84m(2.5) FOUL(-0.7)         
  12 Carmen Lundell            FR Claremont-M-S            4.75m   2.1  15-07.00 
      FOUL(1.4) 4.75m(2.1) 4.69m(-1.1)         
  13 Jessica Swallow           SO Caltech                  4.49m   1.6  14-08.75 
      4.19m(0.2) 4.46m(2.3) 4.49m(1.6)         
  14 Manon Zouai               FR Claremont-M-S            4.48m   0.3  14-08.50 
      4.48m(0.3) 3.54m(2.5) 4.40m(4.0)         
  15 Ashley Graham             JR Whittier                 4.43m   1.0  14-06.50 
      4.43m(1.0) FOUL(1.4) 4.36m(1.5)         
  16 Gloria Escalante          FR La Verne                 4.29m   0.4  14-01.00 
      FOUL(1.5) 4.29m(0.4) FOUL(0.9)         
  17 Gracie Bialecki           FR Pomona-Pitzer            4.20m   0.5  13-09.50 
      4.18m(1.1) FOUL(3.2) 4.20m(0.5)         
  18 Lisa Yee                  SR Caltech                  4.15m   2.4  13-07.50 
      4.15m(2.4) FOUL(2.3) 3.92m(0.6)         
  18 Mia Oviatt                FR Caltech                  4.15m  -1.1  13-07.50 
      3.79m(-1.2) 4.11m(1.3) 4.15m(-1.1)         
  20 Rachel Bollens            FR Pomona-Pitzer            4.04m   0.9  13-03.25 
      FOUL(4.1) 4.04m(0.9) FOUL(2.4)         
  21 Nina Raspa                SO Whittier                 3.95m   2.6  12-11.50 
      3.80m(1.1) 3.75m(0.5) 3.95m(2.6)         
  22 Jordan Hammond            SO Pomona-Pitzer            3.70m   2.3  12-01.75 
      3.70m(2.3) 3.60m(0.3) FOUL(0.5)         
  
 Women Triple Jump
 ======================================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 12.05m  2008        Natalie Calderon, Redlands                 
   SCIAC Meet: M 11.75m  2007        Natalie Calderon, Redlands                 
    NCAA Auto: A 12.00m                                                         
    NCAA Prov: P 11.36m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
 ======================================================================================
   1 Kortney Watring           JR Redlands                11.46m   2.8  37-07.25  10   
      FOUL(1.7) 11.02m(4.4) 11.30m(0.2) 11.01m(2.8) FOUL(1.4) 11.46m(2.8)
   2 Samantha Rivera           FR Redlands                10.81m  +0.0  35-05.75   8   
      FOUL(3.1) 10.22m(1.0) 10.47m(2.5) 10.63m(2.6) PASS      10.81m(+0.0)
   3 Jessica Predovic          SR Cal Lutheran            10.73m   2.1  35-02.50   6   
      10.36m(2.3) 10.46m(4.2) 10.73m(2.1) 10.50m(1.6) PASS      10.24m(-1.3)
   4 Taryn Thordarson          FR Cal Lutheran            10.18m   2.9  33-04.75   4   
      10.18m(2.9) 10.00m(1.3) 9.98m(2.5) 9.90m(0.2) PASS      PASS     
   5 Manon Zouai               FR Claremont-M-S           10.17m   0.8  33-04.50   2   
      9.61m(0.3) 10.16m(1.3) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.3) 9.67m(-0.2) 10.17m(0.8)
   6 Arielle Medina            FR Redlands                10.14m   3.5  33-03.25   1   
      10.14m(3.5) 9.99m(-0.3) 9.76m(2.8) 9.82m(0.4) 9.96m(0.9) 9.89m(0.8)
   7 Ember Reyes               JR Cal Lutheran            10.10m   4.0  33-01.75 
      FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.5) 10.00m(3.6) 9.47m(1.7) 10.10m(4.0) 10.07m(0.6)
   8 Gloria Escalante          FR La Verne                10.00m   2.1  32-09.75 
      10.00m(2.1) 9.60m(2.1) 9.61m(2.8) 9.70m(1.6) 9.68m(0.7) FOUL(0.2)
   9 Kelsey Bermudez           JR Redlands                 9.91m   1.4  32-06.25 
      9.67m(5.7) 9.68m(1.6) 9.91m(1.4)         
  10 Jessica Swallow           SO Caltech                  9.84m   2.8  32-03.50 
      9.82m(1.9) 9.84m(2.8) 9.84m(2.6)         
  11 Gracie Bialecki           FR Pomona-Pitzer            9.34m   3.1  30-07.75 
      8.74m(1.0) 9.04m(2.6) 9.34m(3.1)         
  12 Mia Oviatt                FR Caltech                  8.68m   3.4  28-05.75 
      8.68m(3.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.0)         
  -- Sara Hooker               SR Occidental                FOUL                 
      FOUL(4.3) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.9)         
  -- Heather Melcer            FR Redlands                  FOUL                 
      FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(5.2)         
  
 Women Shot Put
 =================================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 14.57m  2002        Lori Waters, La Verne                      
   SCIAC Meet: M 14.36m  1986        Cassandra Dumas, Redlands                  
    NCAA Auto: A 14.20m                                                         
    NCAA Prov: P 12.90m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Christa Youngern          SR Cal Lutheran            12.95mP  42-06.00  10   
       12.95m  12.86m  12.56m  12.51m  12.56m  12.38m
   2 Kelly Young               JR Occidental              12.54m   41-01.75   8   
       12.22m  12.32m  12.54m  11.78m  FOUL  FOUL
   3 Bernadette Smith          JR La Verne                11.52m   37-09.50   6   
       11.17m  11.05m  10.95m  FOUL  11.19m  11.52m
   4 Jackie De la Paz          SO Cal Lutheran            11.15m   36-07.00   4   
       FOUL  11.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.46m
   5 Erica Carter              JR Cal Lutheran            10.80m   35-05.25   2   
       10.56m  10.80m  FOUL  9.19m  FOUL  10.41m
   6 Essence Scott             JR Whittier                10.75m   35-03.25   1   
       10.16m  9.95m  10.75m  FOUL  10.44m  10.06m
   7 Shiela Enos               JR Whittier                10.35m   33-11.50 
       9.67m  10.04m  10.24m  10.35m  10.16m  10.04m
   8 Katie Lebel               SO Redlands                10.04m   32-11.25 
       10.04m  9.72m  9.19m  9.48m  10.00m  9.34m
   9 Bonny Guang               SO Claremont-M-S            9.39m   30-09.75 
       8.26m  8.71m  9.39m         
  10 Lucianna Lapp             SR Cal Lutheran             9.14m   30-00.00 
       8.87m  9.14m  9.03m         
  11 Alyssa Carillo            JR Whittier                 7.02m   23-00.50 
       6.86m  6.36m  7.02m         
  
 Women Discus Throw
 =================================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 45.98m  1988        Cassandra Dumas, Redlands                  
   SCIAC Meet: M 147-06  1985        Caroline Howe, Pomona-Pitzer               
    NCAA Auto: A 47.00m                                                         
    NCAA Prov: P 41.50m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Christa Youngern          SR Cal Lutheran            45.48mP,M  149-02  10   
       42.91m  FOUL  41.26m  45.48m  41.16m  41.94m
   2 Kelly Young               JR Occidental              43.81mP    143-09   8   
       37.18m  39.95m  37.02m  43.81m  FOUL  FOUL
   3 Jackie De la Paz          SO Cal Lutheran            39.59m     129-11   6   
       39.59m  FOUL  33.94m  34.86m  FOUL  FOUL
   4 Erica Carter              JR Cal Lutheran            37.78m     123-11   4   
       36.19m  37.56m  35.07m  FOUL  FOUL  37.78m
   5 Lucianna Lapp             SR Cal Lutheran            36.65m     120-03   2   
       33.57m  36.12m  34.34m  34.75m  34.07m  36.65m
   6 Bernadette Smith          JR La Verne                36.08m     118-04   1   
       30.07m  34.81m  FOUL  28.84m  36.08m  33.58m
   7 Kortney Watring           JR Redlands                33.57m     110-02 
       32.88m  FOUL  32.61m  33.57m  4.35m  FOUL
   8 Bonny Guang               SO Claremont-M-S           31.05m     101-10 
       28.99m  27.77m  31.05m  27.43m  27.93m  FOUL
   9 Dorothea Cornell          JR Cal Lutheran            30.27m      99-04 
       28.69m  30.27m  27.91m         
  10 Shiela Enos               JR Whittier                28.94m      94-11 
       28.24m  28.94m  25.89m         
  11 Essence Scott             JR Whittier                28.19m      92-06 
       28.19m  FOUL  27.66m         
  12 Emily Bass                SO La Verne                27.40m      89-11 
       FOUL  FOUL  27.40m         
  13 Alyssa Carillo            JR Whittier                19.71m      64-08 
       16.14m  17.76m  19.71m         
  
 Women Hammer Throw
 =================================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 59.90m  1997        Kiyomi Parish, Pomona-Pitzer               
   SCIAC Meet: M 179-09  1997        Kiyomi Parish, Pomona-Pitzer               
    NCAA Auto: A 53.00m                                                         
    NCAA Prov: P 46.92m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Christa Youngern          SR Cal Lutheran            56.08mA,M  184-00  10   
       56.08m  54.29m  55.25m  FOUL  55.00m  52.10m
   2 Kelly Young               JR Occidental              48.58mP    159-04   8   
       48.58m  47.17m  44.53m  46.40m  45.22m  PASS
   3 Ellie Chestnut            SR Pomona-Pitzer           46.36m     152-01   6   
       46.36m  FOUL  FOUL  46.25m  44.81m  43.33m
   4 Aly Anderson              JR Cal Lutheran            43.09m     141-04   4   
       42.24m  FOUL  43.09m  FOUL  42.52m  FOUL
   5 Jackie De la Paz          SO Cal Lutheran            42.76m     140-03   2   
       40.18m  37.06m  41.93m  42.76m  FOUL  FOUL
   6 Katie Lebel               SO Redlands                42.64m     139-11   1   
       FOUL  40.14m  42.19m  42.64m  40.90m  42.39m
   7 Bernadette Smith          JR La Verne                42.47m     139-04 
       39.93m  41.27m  39.24m  42.47m  41.85m  FOUL
   8 Bonny Guang               SO Claremont-M-S           39.02m     128-00 
       38.74m  38.23m  39.02m  FOUL  37.91m  FOUL
   9 Elise Burger              JR Occidental              38.87m     127-06 
       37.45m  38.87m  FOUL         
  10 Lucianna Lapp             SR Cal Lutheran            34.62m     113-07 
       FOUL  FOUL  34.62m         
  11 Ariel Guldstrand          SO La Verne                31.92m     104-09 
       31.92m  FOUL  26.25m         
  12 Essence Scott             JR Whittier                30.69m     100-08 
       30.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
  13 Shiela Enos               JR Whittier                28.33m      92-11 
       FOUL  FOUL  28.33m         
  14 Kelsey McDonald           FR Redlands                26.73m      87-08 
       FOUL  FOUL  26.73m         
  15 Dorothea Cornell          JR Cal Lutheran            26.32m      86-04 
       26.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
  -- Erica Carter              JR Cal Lutheran              FOUL            
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
  
 Women Javelin Throw
 =================================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 47.84m  1988        Tricia Wright, La Verne                    
   SCIAC Meet: M 150-06  1979        Jenny Stary, Pomona-Pitzer                 
    NCAA Auto: A 44.20m                                                         
    NCAA Prov: P 39.00m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Mackenzie Smith           JR Redlands                43.20mP    141-09  10   
       43.20m  38.96m  PASS  39.78m  39.85m  PASS
   2 Kelly Young               JR Occidental              42.79mP    140-05   8   
       40.87m  37.38m  40.16m  39.81m  40.75m  42.79m
   3 Corbin Henault            JR La Verne                40.65mP    133-04   6   
       38.87m  36.51m  39.22m  40.65m  35.12m  40.31m
   4 Britlyn Garrett           SO Cal Lutheran            38.87m     127-06   4   
       FOUL  34.31m  33.19m  34.99m  36.32m  38.87m
   5 Ellie Chestnut            SR Pomona-Pitzer           36.11m     118-06   2   
       33.38m  29.53m  36.11m  33.67m  31.02m  35.81m
   6 Katie Lebel               SO Redlands                35.13m     115-03   1   
       33.35m  33.60m  31.63m  31.55m  35.13m  27.82m
   7 Aubrey Doede              JR Claremont-M-S           35.12m     115-03 
       32.79m  31.88m  30.35m  29.45m  29.01m  35.12m
   8 Lucianna Lapp             SR Cal Lutheran            34.75m     114-00 
       33.80m  31.45m  34.75m  32.55m  31.20m  34.53m
   9 Kendall Kraiss            FR La Verne                32.39m     106-03 
       31.75m  FOUL  32.39m         
  10 Kassandra Grisswold       JR Occidental              31.98m     104-11 
       31.98m  25.83m  31.09m         
  11 Catye Cantrall            SO Claremont-M-S           31.69m     104-00 
       31.47m  31.69m  29.10m         
  12 Lisa Yee                  SR Caltech                 29.10m      95-06 
       FOUL  29.10m  FOUL         
  13 Aly Anderson              JR Cal Lutheran            27.76m      91-01 
       FOUL  27.76m  25.49m           
  14 Jordan Hammond            SO Pomona-Pitzer           27.18m      89-02 
       27.18m  26.27m  25.66m         
  15 Sarah Wright              FR Caltech                 26.58m      87-02 
       FOUL  24.46m  26.58m         
  16 Diana Martin              JR Occidental              26.32m      86-04 
       FOUL  26.32m  25.03m         
  17 Alyssa Carillo            JR Whittier                26.05m      85-05 
       24.91m  24.62m  26.05m         
  18 Dorothea Cornell          JR Cal Lutheran            24.81m      81-05 
       24.81m  19.37m  24.31m         
  19 Mararet Chiu              SO Caltech                 21.51m      70-07 
       20.35m  20.96m  21.51m         
  20 Jennifer Rivas-Guillen    SO Whittier                18.31m      60-01 
       18.29m  18.29m  18.31m         
  21 Jessica Mena              JR Whittier                18.22m      59-09 
       16.94m  18.22m  17.75m         
  22 Nina Raspa                SO Whittier                16.83m      55-02 
       15.27m  16.82m  16.83m         
  -- Kelsey McDonald           FR Redlands                  FOUL            
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  
 Men 100 Meter Dash
 ========================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
   SCIAC Meet: M 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
    NCAA Auto: A 10.55                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 10.78                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Oreese Hoyes              SO Whittier                 10.87Q  2.5  5 
   2 Ross Blanchard            JR Redlands                 10.94Q  5.0  1 
   3 Adam Kazub                SR La Verne                 10.96Q  0.2  4 
   4 John Lewis                SO Pomona-Pitzer            11.15Q -0.1  3 
   5 Ryan Shorey               FR Redlands                 11.21Q  0.9  2 
   6 Kimble Tillman            FR Whittier                 11.06q  5.0  1 
   7 Jake Weyerhaeuser         FR Claremont-M-S            11.18q  5.0  1 
   8 Tim Hoesterey             JR Redlands                 11.22q  2.5  5 
   9 Ray Del Rio               FR La Verne                 11.23   2.5  5 
  10 Richard Nakaoka           SO Redlands                 11.24  -0.1  3 
  11 Richard Hoover            SO Whittier                 11.28   2.5  5 
  12 Michael Carroll           SO Claremont-M-S            11.28   0.9  2 
  13 Colin Mitterlehner        FR Redlands                 11.30   5.0  1 
  14 BJ Scott                  FR Cal Lutheran             11.33   0.2  4 
  15 Allen Daniels             SO La Verne                 11.45  -0.1  3 
  16 Edmond O'Suji             FR Occidental               11.46   0.9  2 
  17 Stephen Parry             JR Pomona-Pitzer            11.48   0.9  2 
  18 Jordan Williams           FR Cal Lutheran             11.48   2.5  5 
  19 Samuel Metu               FR Cal Lutheran             11.58   5.0  1 
  20 Kyle Hansen               FR Claremont-M-S            11.60  -0.1  3 
  21 Jerry Austin              FR Cal Lutheran             11.71   0.2  4 
  22 Jason Soll                SO Claremont-M-S            11.88  -0.1  3 
  23 William Howard            SO Pomona-Pitzer            11.96  -0.1  3 
  24 Jacob Rollins             FR Pomona-Pitzer            12.06   0.9  2 
  25 Harrison Zhuang           JR Pomona-Pitzer            12.13   0.9  2 
  26 Joshua Rodriquez          FR Pomona-Pitzer            12.50   2.5  5 
  27 Jackson Watts             FR Pomona-Pitzer            12.60   5.0  1 
  28 Patrick Matthews          JR Pomona-Pitzer            13.22   0.2  4 
  29 Ernesto Luna              SO La Verne                 13.23   0.2  4 
  30 Paul Nguyen               SO Caltech                  13.39   5.0  1 
  31 Drexel Proctor            JR Pomona-Pitzer            15.85   2.5  5 
  
 Men 100 Meter Dash
 ============================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
   SCIAC Meet: M 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
    NCAA Auto: A 10.55                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 10.78                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
 ============================================================================
 Finals
   1 Adam Kazub                SR La Verne                 10.90   0.6  10   
   2 Ross Blanchard            JR Redlands                 11.05   0.6   8   
   3 Ryan Shorey               FR Redlands                 11.14   0.6   6   
   4 Jake Weyerhaeuser         FR Claremont-M-S            11.41   0.6   4   
   5 Tim Hoesterey             JR Redlands                 11.43   0.6   2   
  
 Men 200 Meter Dash
 ========================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                           
   SCIAC Meet: M 21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                           
    NCAA Auto: A 21.31                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 21.75                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Jeff Macdonald            FR Claremont-M-S            21.98Q  0.1  2 
   2 Adam Kazub                SR La Verne                 22.01Q  1.7  4 
   3 Ryan Shorey               FR Redlands                 22.49Q  1.6  1 
   4 Michael Carroll           SO Claremont-M-S            22.57Q  1.6  3 
   5 Andy Green                JR Redlands                 22.05q  0.1  2 
   6 Seve Villarreal           SR La Verne                 22.39q  1.7  4 
   7 Daniel Wallengren         FR Redlands                 22.70q  1.6  3 
   8 Richard Nakaoka           SO Redlands                 22.85q  1.6  1 
   9 Ryan Meyer                SO Pomona-Pitzer            22.91   1.7  4 
  10 Richard Hoover            SO Whittier                 22.95   0.1  2 
  11 Zachary Feldman           JR Pomona-Pitzer            22.99   1.6  3 
  12 Stephen Parry             JR Pomona-Pitzer            22.99   1.6  1 
  13 Paul Turner               FR La Verne                 23.07   1.7  4 
  14 Jerry Austin              FR Cal Lutheran             23.29   1.6  3 
  15 Colin Mitterlehner        FR Redlands                 23.30   1.6  3 
  16 Edmond O'Suji             FR Occidental               23.31   1.6  1 
  17 Jake Weyerhaeuser         FR Claremont-M-S            23.39   1.7  4 
  18 Scott Cherhoniak          FR Pomona-Pitzer            23.48   1.6  1 
  19 Allen Daniels             SO La Verne                 23.49   0.1  2 
  20 John Lewis                SO Pomona-Pitzer            23.59   0.1  2 
  21 William Forrester         FR Pomona-Pitzer            23.74   0.1  2 
  22 William Howard            SO Pomona-Pitzer            23.82   1.6  1 
  23 David Foley               SO Occidental               23.86   1.7  4 
  24 Jacob Rollins             FR Pomona-Pitzer            24.56   1.7  4 
  25 Tuling Ma                 FR Caltech                  24.90   1.6  3 
  26 Joshua Rodriquez          FR Pomona-Pitzer            25.61   0.1  2 
  27 Jackson Watts             FR Pomona-Pitzer            26.41   0.1  2 
  28 Patrick Matthews          JR Pomona-Pitzer            26.76   1.6  3 
  29 Ernesto Luna              SO La Verne                 27.15   1.7  4 
  -- Michael Fox               JR Occidental                 DNF   1.6  1 
  
 Men 200 Meter Dash
 ============================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                           
   SCIAC Meet: M 21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                           
    NCAA Auto: A 21.31                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 21.75                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
 ============================================================================
 Finals
   1 Adam Kazub                SR La Verne                 21.89   0.8  10   
   2 Ryan Shorey               FR Redlands                 21.94   0.8   8   
   3 Jeff Macdonald            FR Claremont-M-S            22.00   0.8   6   
   4 Andy Green                JR Redlands                 22.17   0.8   4   
   5 Seve Villarreal           SR La Verne                 22.46   0.8   2   
   6 Daniel Wallengren         FR Redlands                 22.55   0.8   1   
   7 Richard Nakaoka           SO Redlands                 22.89   0.8 
   8 Michael Carroll           SO Claremont-M-S            24.15   0.8 
  
 Men 400 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 46.94  1994        Julien Rust, Redlands                       
   SCIAC Meet: M 46.57  1971        Hugh Brown, Occidental                      
    NCAA Auto: A 47.50                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 48.50                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Marcus Fortugno           SO La Verne                 48.74Q  3 
   2 Andy Green                JR Redlands                 48.96Q  1 
   3 Brian Coan                JR Cal Lutheran             49.68Q  2 
   4 Jeff Macdonald            FR Claremont-M-S            49.45q  1 
   5 Triston Baer              FR Cal Lutheran             49.99q  3 
   6 Thomas Cahuzac            SO Occidental               50.05q  3 
   7 Daniel Wallengren         FR Redlands                 50.29q  3 
   8 Jon Hubbard               SR Claremont-M-S            50.36q  2 
   9 Patrick Torrellas         SO Cal Lutheran             50.38   1 
  10 John White                JR Cal Lutheran             50.78   2 
  11 Ryan Meyer                SO Pomona-Pitzer            50.91   3 
  12 Zachary Feldman           JR Pomona-Pitzer            50.94   1 
  13 Ari Davis                 FR Claremont-M-S            51.06   2 
  14 Dimitri Groce             JR Occidental               52.82   2 
  15 Matthew Hamlett           FR Cal Lutheran             52.85   1 
  16 Austin Hallett            SO Claremont-M-S            53.38   2 
  17 Chris Wong                JR Caltech                  54.05   1 
  18 Ryan Boone                FR Claremont-M-S            54.87   3 
  19 Anton Bongio-Karrman      JR Caltech                  55.57   3 
  20 Tuling Ma                 FR Caltech                  56.73   1 
  21 James Chowdry             SO Whittier                 58.39   2 
  22 Luis Molina               JR Whittier                 59.23   2 
  
 Men 400 Meter Dash
 =======================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 46.94  1994        Julien Rust, Redlands                       
   SCIAC Meet: M 46.57  1971        Hugh Brown, Occidental                      
    NCAA Auto: A 47.50                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 48.50                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Finals
   1 Marcus Fortugno           SO La Verne                 48.16P  10   
   2 Andy Green                JR Redlands                 48.32P   8   
   3 Brian Coan                JR Cal Lutheran             48.70    6   
   4 Jeff Macdonald            FR Claremont-M-S            49.40    4   
   5 Jon Hubbard               SR Claremont-M-S            49.89    2   
   6 Triston Baer              FR Cal Lutheran             50.13    1   
   7 Thomas Cahuzac            SO Occidental               50.21  
  
 Men 800 Meter Run
 ===================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                       
   SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                    
    NCAA Auto: A 1:50.80                                                        
    NCAA Prov: P 1:53.00                                                        
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Duncan Ashby              SO Redlands               1:56.54Q  2 
   2 Jon Wheeler               SR Occidental             1:56.57Q  4 
   3 Will Moseley              SO Occidental             1:57.01Q  1 
   4 John Mering               SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:57.04Q  3 
   5 Evan Reed                 SO Cal Lutheran           1:56.64q  4 
   6 Wynton Marsalis           SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:57.04q  1 
   7 Jeff Vignos               FR Claremont-M-S          1:57.63q  3 
   8 Avery Mainardi            FR Occidental             1:57.91q  3 
   9 Colin Flynn               SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:58.22   1 
  10 Thomas Marshall           FR Redlands               1:58.84   2 
  11 Shane Kunselman           FR Claremont-M-S          1:59.03   4 
  12 Jeff Ross                 SO Occidental             1:59.48   4 
  13 Scott Humbarger           SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:00.92   1 
  14 Andrew Imthurn            FR Occidental             2:01.43   2 
  15 Alan Menezes              FR Caltech                2:02.16   2 
  16 Dominick Reinhold         FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:02.83   3 
  17 Taylor Gillis             FR Occidental             2:04.30   3 
  18 Scott Ogilvie             SO Claremont-M-S          2:04.83   4 
  19 Alex Balgobin             FR Occidental             2:04.91   1 
  20 Victor Serrano            FR La Verne               2:05.88   4 
  21 Ben Slawski               SO Caltech                2:08.01   3 
  22 Nelson Gil                JR Claremont-M-S          2:08.38   1 
  23 Chaz Smith                SO Whittier               2:12.55   4 
  24 Cameron Fen               FR Caltech                2:20.27   1 
  25 Anton Bongio-Karrman      JR Caltech                2:20.82   2 
  26 Daniel Sotolong           FR Caltech                2:23.44   2 
  27 Joseph Replogle           FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:23.73   3 
  
 Men 800 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                       
   SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                    
    NCAA Auto: A 1:50.80                                                        
    NCAA Prov: P 1:53.00                                                        
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Finals
   1 Wynton Marsalis           SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:53.97   10   
   2 Will Moseley              SO Occidental             1:54.82    8   
   3 Jon Wheeler               SR Occidental             1:55.00    6   
   4 Duncan Ashby              SO Redlands               1:56.23    4   
   5 Jeff Vignos               FR Claremont-M-S          1:56.68    2   
   6 Avery Mainardi            FR Occidental             1:56.82    1   
  -- John Mering               SR Pomona-Pitzer              DNF  
  
 Men 1500 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
   SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.6h  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer             
    NCAA Auto: A 3:50.60                                                        
    NCAA Prov: P 3:55.00                                                        
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
 ================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Adam Heredia              JR La Verne               4:06.14Q 
   2 Matt Cummins              JR Claremont-M-S          4:07.09Q 
   3 Quinn Chasan              FR Claremont-M-S          4:06.65Q 
   4 Georgi Dinolov            JR Claremont-M-S          4:07.16Q 
   5 John Mering               SR Pomona-Pitzer          4:07.00Q 
   6 Zach Doran                FR Claremont-M-S          4:07.59Q 
   7 Colin Flynn               SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:07.09Q 
   8 Victor Kali               SR Occidental             4:08.38Q 
   9 Alan Menezes              FR Caltech                4:07.28q 
  10 Hale Shaw                 SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:07.88q 
  11 Noah Carson               SR Occidental             4:09.54q 
  12 Travis Airola             SO Whittier               4:09.78q 
  13 Alex Poyhonen             FR Claremont-M-S          4:09.84  
  14 Aaron Minsk               SO Redlands               4:11.22  
  15 Eric Johnson              SO Claremont-M-S          4:15.81  
  16 Sean Arps                 JR Whittier               4:16.94  
  17 Victor Serrano            FR La Verne               4:17.86  
  18 Bryce Holewinski          JR Whittier               4:17.93  
  19 Dan Evans                 SO Claremont-M-S          4:18.06  
  20 Andy Zucker               FR Caltech                4:19.01  
  21 James Muller              FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:20.18  
  22 Dillon Ayers              JR Claremont-M-S          4:20.37  
  23 Marco Leone               SO Whittier               4:23.04  
  24 Jordan Vega               FR Whittier               4:25.19  
  25 Evan Hillman              FR Occidental             4:29.06  
  26 Sachith Dunatunga         JR Caltech                4:34.38  
  27 Kevin O'Neill             FR Claremont-M-S          4:38.85  
  28 Daniel Sotolong           FR Caltech                4:54.29  
  29 Alex Wang                 FR Caltech                4:54.73  
  30 Lee Rosch                 FR Occidental             4:59.11  
  31 Garrett Drayna            SR Caltech                4:59.50  
  32 Alex Zou                  FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:03.10  
  33 Jacob Brown               FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:09.66  
  
 Men 1500 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
   SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.6h  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer             
    NCAA Auto: A 3:50.60                                                        
    NCAA Prov: P 3:55.00                                                        
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Finals
   1 John Mering               SR Pomona-Pitzer          3:55.52   10   
   2 Georgi Dinolov            JR Claremont-M-S          3:56.44    8   
   3 Adam Heredia              JR La Verne               3:56.56    6   
   4 Zach Doran                FR Claremont-M-S          3:59.41    4   
   5 Quinn Chasan              FR Claremont-M-S          4:02.56    2   
   6 Matt Cummins              JR Claremont-M-S          4:03.24    1   
   7 Travis Airola             SO Whittier               4:04.74  
   8 Victor Kali               SR Occidental             4:10.01  
   9 Alan Menezes              FR Caltech                4:11.42  
  10 Noah Carson               SR Occidental             4:12.32  
  11 Hale Shaw                 SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:18.68  
  
 Men 5000 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 14:19.0h  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer            
   SCIAC Meet: M 14:43.9h  1979        Gerry Harnett, Pomona-Pitzer             
    NCAA Auto: A 14:28.00                                                       
    NCAA Prov: P 14:48.00                                                       
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Florian Scheulen          SR Claremont-M-S         14:57.46   10   
   2 Eric Kleinsasser          SO Occidental            15:00.24    8   
   3 Brian Gillis              SR Pomona-Pitzer         15:11.82    6   
   4 Brian Sutter              FR Claremont-M-S         15:16.63    4   
   5 Rafer Dannenhauer         FR Claremont-M-S         15:17.94    2   
   6 Anders Crabo              SO Pomona-Pitzer         15:23.56    1   
   7 Ray Ostrander             JR Cal Lutheran          15:31.39  
   8 Charles Enscoe            JR Pomona-Pitzer         15:35.45  
   9 Tim Baffi                 FR Claremont-M-S         15:40.57  
  10 Charlie Sauter            FR Occidental            15:47.28  
  11 Jeremy Kalmus             JR Redlands              15:47.29  
  12 Hale Shaw                 SO Pomona-Pitzer         15:57.90  
  13 Paul Balmer               SO Pomona-Pitzer         16:01.40  
  14 Alex Forbess              FR La Verne              16:03.92  
  15 Matt Kurtis               SR Claremont-M-S         16:06.92  
  16 Alec Fillmore             JR Redlands              16:09.31  
  17 Matthew Sustayta          FR La Verne              16:10.27  
  18 Russell Page              FR Claremont-M-S         16:18.19  
  19 Cameron Fen               FR Caltech               16:20.87  
  20 Sean Kusick               FR La Verne              16:21.74  
  21 Marco Leone               SO Whittier              16:23.41  
  22 Bryce Holewinski          JR Whittier              16:29.31  
  23 Stephen Shirk             SO Cal Lutheran          16:38.06  
  24 Andy Zucker               FR Caltech               16:50.89  
  25 Alex Kurtis               SR Claremont-M-S         16:54.45  
  26 James Muller              FR Pomona-Pitzer         17:22.33  
  27 Tom Boerigter             SO Claremont-M-S         17:28.86  
  28 Anton Bongio-Karrman      JR Caltech               17:40.02  
  29 Ryan Keeley               SO Caltech               18:21.78  
  30 Alex Wang                 FR Caltech               19:36.92  
  -- Brian Conroy              FR Claremont-M-S              DNF  
  
 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
 ========================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
   SCIAC Meet: M 14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
    NCAA Auto: A 14.42                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 14.95                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Cameron Clark             SO Redlands                 14.92Q  4.4  2 
   2 Ross Blanchard            JR Redlands               P 14.94Q  0.6  1 
   3 John Lewis                SO Pomona-Pitzer            15.12q  4.4  2 
   4 Brandon Marquis           JR La Verne                 15.78q  0.6  1 
   5 David Abernethy           SR Claremont-M-S            16.01q  4.4  2 
   6 Ryan Pittman              SR Claremont-M-S            16.07q  0.6  1 
   7 Vincent Gonzales          FR La Verne                 17.70q  0.6  1 
   8 John McKinney             FR Cal Lutheran             18.74q  0.6  1 
  
 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
 ============================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
   SCIAC Meet: M 14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
    NCAA Auto: A 14.42                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 14.95                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
 ============================================================================
 Finals
   1 John Lewis                SO Pomona-Pitzer            14.88P  1.2  10   
   2 Ross Blanchard            JR Redlands                 14.90P  1.2   8   
   3 Cameron Clark             SO Redlands                 15.15   1.2   6   
   4 Ryan Pittman              SR Claremont-M-S            15.66   1.2   4   
   5 David Abernethy           SR Claremont-M-S            16.12   1.2   2   
   6 Brandon Marquis           JR La Verne                 16.14   1.2   1   
   7 Vincent Gonzales          FR La Verne                 17.56   1.2 
   8 John McKinney             FR Cal Lutheran             18.43   1.2 
  
 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                       
   SCIAC Meet: M 51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                      
    NCAA Auto: A 52.65                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 54.30                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Dan Olmsted               JR Claremont-M-S            55.30Q  1 
   2 Cameron Clark             SO Redlands                 55.55Q  2 
   3 Ryan Weaver               JR Claremont-M-S            55.78q  2 
   4 Tim Hoesterey             JR Redlands                 55.81q  2 
   5 William Forrester         FR Pomona-Pitzer            56.35q  1 
   6 Joey Anderson             SO Claremont-M-S            56.99q  1 
   7 Chris Wong                JR Occidental               58.49q  1 
   8 Vincent Gonzales          FR La Verne                 59.07q  2 
   9 Gabe Feinberg             JR Occidental               60.96   2 
  10 Dana Coffman              FR Occidental               61.44   1 
  11 John McKinney             FR Cal Lutheran             62.12   1 
  
 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
 =======================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                       
   SCIAC Meet: M 51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                      
    NCAA Auto: A 52.65                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 54.30                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Finals
   1 Tim Hoesterey             JR Redlands                 54.44   10   
   2 Ryan Weaver               JR Claremont-M-S            55.36    8   
   3 Cameron Clark             SO Redlands                 56.14    6   
   4 Joey Anderson             SO Claremont-M-S            57.31    4   
   5 William Forrester         FR Pomona-Pitzer            57.49    2   
   6 Vincent Gonzales          FR La Verne                 59.40    1   
   7 Chris Wong                JR Occidental               59.55  
   8 Dan Olmsted               JR Claremont-M-S            59.85  
  
 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 =======================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 8:56.13  1981        Nick Buchan, Pomona-Pitzer                
   SCIAC Meet: M 9:08.05  2007        Alex Ramon, Occidental                    
    NCAA Auto: A 9:07.00                                                        
    NCAA Prov: P 9:25.00                                                        
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Anders Crabo              SO Pomona-Pitzer          9:05.92A,M 10   
   2 Brian Gillis              SR Pomona-Pitzer          9:07.45M   8   
   3 Florian Scheulen          SR Claremont-M-S          9:17.69P   6   
   4 Rafer Dannenhauer         FR Claremont-M-S          9:26.51    4   
   5 Charles Enscoe            JR Pomona-Pitzer          9:28.59    2   
   6 Jeremy Kalmus             JR Redlands               9:32.14    1   
   7 Charlie Sauter            FR Occidental             9:38.61  
   8 Paul Balmer               SO Pomona-Pitzer          9:41.30  
   9 Alex Forbess              FR La Verne               9:55.40  
  10 Brian Kahovec             SR Cal Lutheran          10:08.35  
  11 Alec Fillmore             JR Redlands              10:10.35  
  12 Kevin Mancilla            SO Whittier              10:13.60  
  13 Sean Kusick               FR La Verne              10:29.45  
  14 Kyle Stewart              JR Claremont-M-S         10:35.31  
  15 Ryan Keeley               SO Caltech               11:27.65  
  -- Bennett Naden             FR Claremont-M-S              DNF  
  
 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
 =======================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 40.76  1996        , La Verne                                  
                        Neal-Hayes-Rice-Wilson                            
   SCIAC Meet: M 41.20  1972        , Whittier                                  
    NCAA Auto: A 41.00                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 41.90                                                          
     School                                               Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 La Verne                                              42.30   10   
      1) Seve Villarreal SR              2) Paul Turner FR                 
      3) Allen Daniels SO                4) Adam Kazub SR                  
   2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                42.50    8   
      1) Jake Weyerhaeuser FR            2) Kyle Hansen FR                 
      3) Jon Hubbard SR                  4) Jeff Macdonald FR              
   3 Redlands                                              42.68    6   
      1) Richard Nakaoka SO              2) Andy Green JR                  
      3) Ryan Shorey FR                  4) Ross Blanchard JR              
   4 Whittier                                              42.91    4   
      1) Anthony Bennett FR              2) Richard Hoover SO              
      3) Oreese Hoyes SO                 4) Kimble Tillman FR              
   5 Pomona-Pitzer                                         43.67    2   
      1) Zachary Feldman JR              2) Ryan Meyer SO                  
      3) William Forrester FR            4) John Lewis SO                  
   6 Occidental                                            44.97    1   
      1) David Foley SO                  2) Edmond O'Suji FR               
      3) Chris Wong JR                   4) Matt Tsujimura SO              
   7 Cal Lutheran                                          45.25  
      1) Jerry Austin FR                 2) Jordan Williams FR             
      3) Samuel Metu FR                  4) BJ Scott FR                    
  
 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 =======================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 3:12.60  1988        , CMS                                     
                          Messana-Elmore-Hocker-Gnecco                      
   SCIAC Meet: M 3:11.67  1963        , Occidental                              
    NCAA Auto: A 3:13.00                                                        
    NCAA Prov: P 3:16.40                                                        
     School                                               Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Cal Lutheran                                        3:16.10P  10   
      1) Triston Baer FR                 2) John White JR                  
      3) Patrick Torrellas SO            4) Brian Coan JR                  
   2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:18.19    8   
      1) Jon Hubbard SR                  2) Jeff Vignos FR                 
      3) Ari Davis FR                    4) Jeff Macdonald FR              
   3 Redlands                                            3:18.82    6   
      1) Ryan Shorey FR                  2) Tim Hoesterey JR               
      3) Daniel Wallengren FR            4) Andy Green JR                  
   4 Occidental                                          3:21.82    4   
      1) Avery Mainardi FR               2) Thomas Cahuzac SO              
      3) Jon Wheeler SR                  4) Will Moseley SO                
   5 Pomona-Pitzer                                       3:22.27    2   
      1) Ryan Meyer SO                   2) Wynton Marsalis SR             
      3) John Mering SR                  4) Zachary Feldman JR             
   6 La Verne                                            3:23.19    1   
      1) Marcus Fortugno SO              2) Adam Kazub SR                  
      3) Kyle Quintero JR                4) Seve Villarreal SR             
   7 Caltech                                             3:38.83  
      1) Brice Nzeukou FR                2)                                
      3) Chris Wong JR                   4) Tuling Ma FR                   
  
 Men High Jump
 =================================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 7-00.75  1982        Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer                
   SCIAC Meet: M   2.14m  1981        Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer                
    NCAA Auto: A   2.11m                                                        
    NCAA Prov: P   2.02m                                                        
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Alex Lapides              JR Caltech                  1.93m    6-04.00  10   
      1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
         O    O    O  XXO 
   2 Ryan Pittman              SR Claremont-M-S            1.88m    6-02.00   8   
      1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
         O    O    O  XXX 
   3 David Abernethy           SR Claremont-M-S            1.83m    6-00.00   6   
      1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
         O   XO    O  XXX 
   4 Kyle Smith                SO Redlands                 1.83m    6-00.00   4   
      1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
         O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
   5 Michael Grier             JR Pomona-Pitzer            1.78m    5-10.00   1.50
      1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
         O  XXO    O  XXX 
   5 Jonathon Palomino         SO Whittier                 1.78m    5-10.00   1.50
      1.73 1.78 1.83 
        XO  XXO  XXX 
   7 David Foley               SO Occidental               1.73m    5-08.00 
      1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
         O   XO    O  XXX 
   8 Anthony Bennett           FR Whittier                 1.73m    5-08.00 
      1.73 1.78 
        XO  XXX 
   9 Jason Li                  FR Occidental               1.63m    5-04.25 
      1.63 1.68 
        XO  XXX 
  -- Victor Lara               JR Cal Lutheran                NH            
      1.83 
       XXX 
  
 Men Pole Vault
 =================================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 17-04.75  1994        Gunnar Miller, Occidental                
   SCIAC Meet: M    4.95m  1994        Brett Williams, Pomona-Pitzer            
    NCAA Auto: A    5.07m                                                       
    NCAA Prov: P    4.70m                                                       
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Warren Brown-Pounds       SR Claremont-M-S            4.72mP  15-05.75  10   
      4.57 4.72 4.96 
         O  XXO  XXX 
   2 Matt Streshinsky          JR Claremont-M-S            4.57m   15-00.00   8   
      4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 
         O    O    O  XXX 
   3 Bryan Artman              FR Redlands                 4.57m   15-00.00   6   
      4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 
         O   XO  XXO  XXX 
   4 David Minguez             JR Occidental               4.42m   14-06.00   4   
      4.11 4.27 4.42 4.57 
         O   XO  XXO  XXX 
   5 Matthew Owen              FR Pomona-Pitzer            3.95m   12-11.50   2   
      3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.11 
         O    O    O    O  XXX 
   6 Sam Sleeper               SO Occidental               3.95m   12-11.50   1   
      3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.11 
        XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
   7 Jonathon Grubb            FR Whittier                 3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.65 3.80 
       XXO  XXX 
   8 Masanori Honda            SR Claremont-M-S            3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
         O  XXO   XO  XXX 
   9 Cory Colbath              FR Redlands                 3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.50 3.65 3.80 
         O    O  XXX 
  10 James Watts               SO Pomona-Pitzer            3.35m   10-11.75 
      2.75 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XXX    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  11 Tyler Aisner              SO Whittier                 3.05m   10-00.00 
      2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        XO    P    O    P  XXX 
  -- Jason Soll                SO Claremont-M-S               NH            
      2.90 
       XXX 
  
 Men Long Jump
 ======================================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 7.67m  1990        Ben White, Occidental                       
   SCIAC Meet: M 25-02  1968        Jerry Proctor, Redlands                     
    NCAA Auto: A 7.30m                                                          
    NCAA Prov: P 7.00m                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
 ======================================================================================
   1 Paul Turner               FR La Verne                 7.33mA  1.1  24-00.75  10   
      6.85m(0.6) 6.99m(1.3) 6.74m(2.3) 7.04m(-1.4) 7.33m(1.1) 6.77m(1.0)
   2 TC Collymore              SR Whittier                 6.66m   3.1  21-10.25   8   
      FOUL(1.1) 3.22m(1.8) 6.66m(3.1) 6.44m(0.7) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.9)
   3 Kyle Hansen               FR Claremont-M-S            6.63m   1.5  21-09.00   6   
      6.47m(1.7) FOUL(-0.2) 6.63m(1.5) FOUL(0.7) 6.51m(1.2) FOUL(0.9)
   4 Sam Huie                  SR Occidental               6.55m   0.6  21-06.00   4   
      6.51m(0.2) FOUL(0.7) 6.51m(0.4) 6.40m(-1.0) 6.55m(0.6) FOUL(1.1)
   5 Kimble Tillman            FR Whittier                 6.54m   0.5  21-05.50   2   
      6.44m(0.5) 6.39m(1.9) FOUL(-0.5) 6.28m(+0.0) 6.54m(0.5) 6.52m(0.2)
   6 Ryan Pittman              SR Claremont-M-S            6.51m   0.2  21-04.25   1   
      6.51m(0.2) 6.48m(-0.1) FOUL(1.3) 6.44m(-1.1) 6.50m(-0.9) FOUL(1.3)
   7 Stephen Parry             JR Pomona-Pitzer            6.46m   3.8  21-02.50 
      6.46m(3.8) 6.26m(-0.4) 6.24m(0.8) FOUL(-0.3) 6.25m(1.4) 4.94m(0.8)
   8 Jordan Williams           FR Cal Lutheran             6.29m   1.8  20-07.75 
      6.29m(1.8) FOUL(0.5) 6.05m(0.7) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.4) 6.11m(-0.6)
   9 Brandon Marquis           JR La Verne                 6.05m   1.8  19-10.25 
      FOUL(2.0) 6.04m(0.8) 6.05m(1.8)         
  10 Jason Li                  FR Occidental               5.98m   1.3  19-07.50 
      5.98m(1.3) FOUL(-0.7) 5.76m(-0.7)         
  11 Jeremy Cheung             SO Claremont-M-S            5.95m   1.7  19-06.25 
      5.41m(2.4) 5.66m(3.0) 5.95m(1.7)         
  12 Kyle Smith                SO Redlands                 5.93m   1.1  19-05.50 
      FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.6) 5.93m(1.1)         
  13 Michael Grier             JR Pomona-Pitzer            5.88m   1.5  19-03.50 
      4.26m(1.1) FOUL(0.8) 5.88m(1.5)         
  14 Jonathon Palomino         SO Whittier                 5.82m   2.3  19-01.25 
      5.65m(1.0) 5.82m(2.3) FOUL(2.0)         
  15 Patrick Morgan            FR Redlands                 5.72m   3.4  18-09.25 
      FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.7) 5.72m(3.4)         
  16 Vincent Gonzales          FR La Verne                 5.71m   2.0  18-09.00 
      5.71m(2.0) 5.51m(-0.2) 5.70m(-0.6)         
  17 Anthony Bennett           FR Whittier                 5.55m  -0.3  18-02.50 
      5.55m(-0.3) 5.49m(1.7) FOUL(0.9)         
  18 Allen Daniels             SO La Verne                 5.45m   1.8  17-10.75 
      5.36m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 5.45m(1.8)         
  19 Scott Cherhoniak          FR Pomona-Pitzer            5.42m   3.1  17-09.50 
      5.09m(1.4) 5.42m(3.1) FOUL(2.0)         
  20 Nikko Barnes              FR Cal Lutheran             4.78m   2.6  15-08.25 
      4.68m(0.7) 4.78m(2.6) FOUL(1.4)         
  21 Joshua Rodriquez          FR Pomona-Pitzer            4.36m   0.3  14-03.75 
      FOUL(1.5) 3.94m(0.3) 4.36m(0.3)         
  
 Men Triple Jump
 ======================================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 15.62m  1986        Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer                 
   SCIAC Meet: M 15.60m  1986        Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer                 
    NCAA Auto: A 14.85m                                                         
    NCAA Prov: P 14.20m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
 ======================================================================================
   1 Paul Turner               FR La Verne                14.67m   3.2  48-01.75  10   
      14.02m(1.4) 14.27m(0.6) 14.67m(3.2) 13.65m(1.2) 14.19m(0.3) 14.25m(0.2)
   2 Sam Huie                  SR Occidental              13.73m   1.9  45-00.50   8   
      13.39m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.73m(1.9) FOUL     
   3 TC Collymore              SR Whittier                13.00m   1.5  42-08.00   6   
      FOUL      12.77m(-0.6) 13.00m(1.5) FOUL      12.97m(0.8) FOUL     
   4 Patrick Morgan            FR Redlands                12.75m   2.5  41-10.00   4   
      12.75m(2.5) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.7) PASS     
   5 Scott Cherhoniak          FR Pomona-Pitzer           11.80m   1.6  38-08.75   2   
      11.35m(-1.0) 11.68m(-0.4) FOUL(3.7) 11.68m(1.2) 11.45m(2.2) 11.80m(1.6)
  -- Joshua Rodriquez          FR Pomona-Pitzer             FOUL                 
      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
  -- Nikko Barnes              FR Cal Lutheran              FOUL                 
      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
  -- Spencer Dellhime          FR Redlands                  FOUL                 
      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
  
 Men Shot Put
 =================================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 58-10.50  1974        Ray Fogg, Pomona-Pitzer                  
   SCIAC Meet: M 61-02.25  1963        John McGrath, Occidental                 
    NCAA Auto: A   17.00m                                                       
    NCAA Prov: P   15.45m                                                       
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Eric Flores               FR Cal Lutheran            16.91mP  55-05.75  10   
       15.14m  16.15m  16.91m  16.72m  16.91m  FOUL
   2 Taylor Berliant           JR Claremont-M-S           15.53mP  50-11.50   8   
       15.40m  15.37m  15.53m  15.29m  15.14m  FOUL
   3 Grant Heffernan           JR Claremont-M-S           14.97m   49-01.50   6   
       14.62m  14.68m  14.97m  14.15m  FOUL  FOUL
   4 Richard Valenti           SR Redlands                14.57m   47-09.75   4   
       13.46m  14.05m  14.12m  14.57m  14.21m  14.21m
   5 Brandon Wilcox            JR Whittier                14.51m   47-07.25   2   
       14.51m  FOUL  14.14m  13.62m  14.08m   
   6 Jordan Murphy             SR La Verne                14.20m   46-07.25   1   
       13.86m  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.95m
   7 Matt Steele               JR Redlands                13.41m   44-00.00 
       13.41m  13.05m  FOUL  13.07m  13.23m  12.92m
   8 Ricardo Anzar             SO Redlands                12.76m   41-10.50 
       FOUL  FOUL  12.76m  FOUL  12.18m  FOUL
   9 Peter Vermillion          SO Cal Lutheran            12.72m   41-08.75 
       12.29m  12.72m  12.46m         
  10 Stephen Fernandez         FR Whittier                12.05m   39-06.50 
       FOUL  11.74m  12.05m         
  11 Adam Hayes                SO Cal Lutheran            12.02m   39-05.25 
       12.02m  11.55m  11.47m         
  12 Alex Bogrand              FR Occidental              11.83m   38-09.75 
       FOUL  11.19m  11.83m         
  13 Kevin Brousard            SO La Verne                11.76m   38-07.00 
       11.76m  10.98m  FOUL         
  14 Chris Gage                FR Claremont-M-S           11.62m   38-01.50 
       11.62m  FOUL  11.13m         
  15 Roy Diaz                  FR Cal Lutheran            11.41m   37-05.25 
       11.15m  9.64m  11.41m         
  16 Alfonso Moreno            FR La Verne                10.73m   35-02.50 
       10.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
  17 Tom Rose                  SR Caltech                 10.54m   34-07.00 
       10.54m  10.20m  10.29m         
  18 Chris Koo                 SR Claremont-M-S            9.39m   30-09.75 
       FOUL  FOUL  9.39m         
  19 James Oliver              JR Whittier                 8.89m   29-02.00 
       8.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
  -- Noah Franz                SR Claremont-M-S             FOUL            
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
  
 Men Discus Throw
 =================================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 52.62m  1984        Jon Sterrer, Pomona-Pitzer                 
   SCIAC Meet: M 177-07  1964        Bill Neville, Occidental                   
    NCAA Auto: A 51.50m                                                         
    NCAA Prov: P 47.00m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Grant Heffernan           JR Claremont-M-S           48.69mP    159-09  10   
       42.18m  FOUL  47.29m  48.69m  47.24m  45.26m
   2 Eric Flores               FR Cal Lutheran            48.63mP    159-06   8   
       44.89m  47.12m  40.09m  FOUL  48.63m  43.88m
   3 Richard Valenti           SR Redlands                47.65mP    156-04   6   
       37.88m  FOUL  42.70m  FOUL  47.65m  46.21m
   4 Nick McGrail              JR La Verne                46.10m     151-03   4   
       44.52m  FOUL  44.17m  42.77m  46.10m  FOUL
   5 Ricardo Anzar             SO Redlands                44.32m     145-05   2   
       41.80m  FOUL  44.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   6 Ryan Gann                 FR La Verne                44.24m     145-02   1   
       39.65m  44.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   7 Adam Hayes                SO Cal Lutheran            44.19m     145-00 
       43.25m  FOUL  FOUL  42.35m  44.19m  41.40m
   8 Brandon Wilcox            JR Whittier                43.88m     143-11 
       42.54m  42.66m  43.88m  FOUL  FOUL  40.28m
   9 Noah Franz                SR Claremont-M-S           41.81m     137-02 
       39.21m  40.40m  41.81m         
  10 Peter Vermillion          SO Cal Lutheran            40.19m     131-10 
       38.47m  40.19m  39.30m         
  11 Alex Bogrand              FR Occidental              37.75m     123-10 
       FOUL  37.75m  FOUL         
  12 Stephen Fernandez         FR Whittier                34.40m     112-10 
       FOUL  34.40m  34.38m           
  13 Roy Diaz                  FR Cal Lutheran            34.13m     112-00 
       34.13m  FOUL  32.57m         
  14 Taylor Reed               FR La Verne                33.63m     110-04 
       29.56m  FOUL  33.63m         
  15 Matt Steele               JR Redlands                32.80m     107-07 
       FOUL  FOUL  32.80m         
  16 Nicholas Alexandres       FR Redlands                30.10m      98-09 
       FOUL  25.87m  30.10m         
  17 Skylar Cook               SO Caltech                 27.02m      88-08 
       27.02m  FOUL  FOUL         
  18 James Oliver              JR Whittier                23.07m      75-08 
       23.07m  FOUL  21.09m           
  19 Patrick Matthews          JR Pomona-Pitzer           18.45m      60-06 
       18.45m  PASS  PASS         
  -- Kevin Brousard            SO La Verne                  FOUL            
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
  
 Men Hammer Throw
 =================================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 65.63m  2010        Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran                  
   SCIAC Meet: M 198-01  1994        Mike Susank, CMS                           
    NCAA Auto: A 57.00m                                                         
    NCAA Prov: P 52.50m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Eric Flores               FR Cal Lutheran            64.16mA,M  210-06  10   
       61.99m  63.56m  FOUL  FOUL  64.16m  FOUL
   2 Taylor Berliant           JR Claremont-M-S           59.60mA    195-06   8   
       56.63m  59.42m  FOUL  FOUL  59.60m  FOUL
   3 Grant Heffernan           JR Claremont-M-S           51.39m     168-07   6   
       50.29m  51.39m  51.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   4 Noah Franz                SR Claremont-M-S           51.15m     167-10   4   
       47.10m  FOUL  50.04m  FOUL  51.15m  FOUL
   5 Richard Valenti           SR Redlands                50.14m     164-06   2   
       FOUL  45.73m  45.96m  47.83m  49.58m  50.14m
   6 Chris Gage                FR Claremont-M-S           48.41m     158-10   1   
       48.41m  48.33m  46.64m  FOUL  FOUL  45.01m
   7 Peter Vermillion          SO Cal Lutheran            47.84m     156-11 
       45.91m  46.25m  44.84m  45.76m  46.89m  47.84m
   8 Nick McGrail              JR La Verne                47.19m     154-10 
       FOUL  47.19m  42.73m  46.59m  FOUL  FOUL
   9 Ryan Gann                 FR La Verne                45.52m     149-04 
       42.66m  44.74m  45.52m         
  10 Juan German               SO Occidental              44.52m     146-01 
       42.93m  44.52m  43.73m          
  11 Brandon Wilcox            JR Whittier                44.23m     145-01 
       FOUL  44.23m  FOUL         
  12 Adam Hayes                SO Cal Lutheran            42.42m     139-02 
       39.54m  42.42m  FOUL         
  13 John LeJay                SR La Verne                37.85m     124-02 
       37.85m  36.40m  FOUL         
  14 Alex Bogrand              FR Occidental              37.65m     123-06 
       36.44m  FOUL  37.65m         
  15 Stephen Fernandez         FR Whittier                36.02m     118-02 
       FOUL  FOUL  36.02m         
  16 Roy Diaz                  FR Cal Lutheran            35.40m     116-02 
       FOUL  33.04m  35.40m         
  17 Chris Koo                 SR Claremont-M-S           33.56m     110-01 
       FOUL  FOUL  33.56m         
  18 Alfonso Moreno            FR La Verne                26.82m      88-00 
       FOUL  25.43m  26.82m         
  -- Taylor Reed               FR La Verne                  FOUL            
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
  
 Men Javelin Throw
 =================================================================================
     SCIAC D3: S 71.27m  2006        Corey White, Redlands                      
   SCIAC Meet: M 68.28m  1994        Lonny Van Valkenburgh, Redlands            
    NCAA Auto: A 62.50m                                                         
    NCAA Prov: P 57.80m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Chris Brouillette         SR Cal Lutheran            59.46mP    195-01  10   
       56.25m  43.51m  FOUL  47.21m  FOUL  59.46m
   2 Marcus Fortugno           SO La Verne                55.82m     183-02   8   
       48.36m  52.75m  54.06m  FOUL  52.84m  55.82m
   3 Victor Lara               JR Cal Lutheran            53.22m     174-07   6   
       47.71m  50.30m  47.03m  52.13m  49.23m  53.22m
   4 Kyle Smith                SO Redlands                53.01m     173-11   4   
       49.77m  45.87m  53.01m  FOUL  44.61m  47.48m
   5 Richard Valenti           SR Redlands                51.14m     167-09   2   
       45.70m  46.93m  45.78m  48.56m  48.05m  51.14m
   6 Brad Seitz                JR Whittier                50.47m     165-07   1   
       48.84m  47.55m  48.24m  50.47m  48.95m  49.14m
   7 Patrick Morgan            FR Redlands                48.23m     158-03 
       40.22m  45.84m  46.66m  48.23m  45.22m  44.88m
   8 Seth Coccia               SR Redlands                47.97m     157-04 
       47.97m  44.33m  43.86m  42.00m  43.02m  42.99m
   9 Travis Jones              JR La Verne                45.05m     147-10 
       44.25m  45.05m  44.98m         
  10 David Minguez             JR Occidental              44.01m     144-05 
       43.19m  44.01m  42.02m         
  11 Andrew MacKay             SO La Verne                43.35m     142-03 
       41.49m  42.00m  43.35m         
  12 Peter Vermillion          SO Cal Lutheran            41.24m     135-04 
       40.69m  38.33m  41.24m         
  13 Tom Rose                  SR Caltech                 40.32m     132-03 
       39.82m  40.32m  39.88m         
  14 Cory Colbath              FR Redlands                39.97m     131-02 
       39.74m  37.33m  39.97m         
  15 Roy Diaz                  FR Cal Lutheran            38.43m     126-01 
       34.68m  FOUL  38.43m         
  16 Kevin Hefner              FR Occidental              36.97m     121-03 
       36.97m  36.76m  FOUL           
  17 TC Collymore              SR Whittier                36.74m     120-06 
       FOUL  FOUL  36.74m         
  18 Adam Hayes                SO Cal Lutheran            36.56m     119-11 
       36.56m  FOUL  FOUL           
  19 James Oliver              JR Whittier                35.69m     117-01 
       35.69m  33.89m  31.21m         
  20 Yutong Chen               SO Caltech                 32.45m     106-05 
       32.45m  31.56m  FOUL         
  21 Taylor Reed               FR La Verne                32.39m     106-03 
       FOUL  FOUL  32.39m