Licensed to Pomona College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 10:35 PM
                    2013 SCIAC Track & Field Championships                     
                   98th Annual Meet -- Bill Henry Track/Oxy                    
      Hosted by Cal Lutheran in Eagle Rock, CA  - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 12.06  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 12.12  2002        Dejuana Satchell, La Verne                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Ashley Lively             SR Redlands                 12.54Q 
  2 Lauren Deats              FR Chapman                  12.73q 
  3 Alexandra Sonnett         SO CMS                      13.37  
  4 Jaemi Mansfield           FR Chapman                  13.63  
  5 Kaisa Kammer              FR Redlands                 14.42  
  6 Jasmyn Domingues          SO Chapman                  14.44  
  7 Nina Kaledin              FR Occidental               14.76  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Nicole Crutchfield        JR La Verne                 12.53Q 
  2 Heather Cousins           FR CMS                      12.75q 
  3 Stephanie Scamman         SR Occidental               12.85  
  4 Ali Valdrighi             SO Pomona-Pitzer            13.88  
  5 Nancy Navas               JR Redlands                 14.06  
  6 Sierra Riemer             FR Chapman                  14.36  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Ailene Nguyen             FR Pomona-Pitzer            12.67Q 
  2 Kyaundra Davis            SR La Verne                 12.68q 
  3 Madi Knaub                SO CMS                      12.91  
  4 Meza Maria Belen          FR Chapman                  13.94  
  5 Larissa Nakatsu           SO Pomona-Pitzer            14.14  
  6 Tansu Philip              FR Chapman                  16.12  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Ebony Williams            JR La Verne                 12.42Q 
  2 Amy Galipeau              JR Cal Lutheran             12.76  
  3 Audrey Dow                JR Cal Lutheran             12.94  
  4 Taryn Thordarson          SR Cal Lutheran             13.35  
  5 Jessie Harsen             SO La Verne                 14.11  
  6 Kimberleigh Andrews       FR Chapman                  14.46  
  7 Joanna Henkin             JR Chapman                  15.78  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Kendall Sauter            JR Cal Lutheran             12.80Q 
  2 Reny Colton               SR CMS                      12.86  
  3 Christina Donovan         SR Redlands                 13.23  
  4 Amanda Sawyer             JR Redlands                 13.71  
  5 Kayla Jackson             SO La Verne                 14.15  
  6 Mikayla Thomley           SO La Verne                 15.28  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 12.06  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 12.12  2002        Dejuana Satchell, La Verne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Nicole Crutchfield        JR La Verne                 12.25   10   
  2 Ashley Lively             SR Redlands                 12.31    8   
  3 Ebony Williams            JR La Verne                 12.42    6   
  4 Lauren Deats              FR Chapman                  12.62    5   
  5 Kendall Sauter            JR Cal Lutheran             12.64    4   
  6 Ailene Nguyen             FR Pomona-Pitzer            12.66    3   
  7 Heather Cousins           FR CMS                      12.92    2   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                      
  SCIAC Meet: M 24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Jenny Quilty              SO Occidental               25.96Q 
  2 Heather Cousins           FR CMS                      26.03q 
  3 Stephanie Scamman         SR Occidental               26.79  
  4 Amy Falahat               FR Cal Lutheran             27.72  
  5 Ali Valdrighi             SO Pomona-Pitzer            28.78  
  6 Danica Wolf               FR Cal Lutheran             29.11  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Laniesha Ross             FR Whittier                 26.17Q 
  2 Reny Colton               SR CMS                      26.28q 
  3 Daniella Sullivan         FR Cal Lutheran             27.51  
  4 Taryn Thordarson          SR Cal Lutheran             27.53  
  5 Natalie Fischer           JR Cal Lutheran             28.51  
  6 Kaisa Kammer              FR Redlands                 29.60  
  7 Haley Ramos               FR Cal Lutheran             31.39  
  8 Haley Hodgkins            JR Chapman                  33.91  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Samantha Tucker           SR La Verne                 26.33Q 
  2 Audrey Dow                JR Cal Lutheran             26.62   26.617
  3 Leslie Rice               FR Pomona-Pitzer            28.05  
  4 Rachel Miller             FR Pomona-Pitzer            29.26  
  5 Casey Foster              FR Redlands                 29.64  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Lauren Rohach             JR Cal Lutheran             25.86Q 
  2 Madi Knaub                SO CMS                      26.77  
  3 Tanesha Spencer           JR La Verne                 26.81  
  4 Rachael Maurer            FR Cal Lutheran             28.50  
  5 Amanda Sawyer             JR Redlands                 28.58  
  6 Kimberleigh Andrews       FR Chapman                  30.52  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Lauren Deats              FR Chapman                  26.13Q 
  2 Amy Galipeau              JR Cal Lutheran             26.59  
  3 Alexandra Sonnett         SO CMS                      27.70  
  4 Joyce Nimocks             FR Pomona-Pitzer            28.25  
  5 Lauren Achen              SO Cal Lutheran             29.24  
  6 Nancy Navas               JR Redlands                 29.94  
  7 Nina Kaledin              FR Occidental               31.17  
  8 Tansu Philip              FR Chapman                  34.24  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Vainayaki Sivaji          SR Redlands                 26.42Q 
  2 Courtney Honda            SR Whittier                 26.62   26.611
  3 Baylor Hogan              FR Chapman                  27.35  
  4 Jaemi Mansfield           FR Chapman                  28.26  
  5 Mary Brzezinski           JR Whittier                 28.39  
  6 Larissa Nakatsu           SO Pomona-Pitzer            29.72  
  7 Jasmyn Domingues          SO Chapman                  30.72  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                      
  SCIAC Meet: M 24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Vainayaki Sivaji          SR Redlands                 25.10   10   
  2 Lauren Rohach             JR Cal Lutheran             25.52    8   
  3 Samantha Tucker           SR La Verne                 25.83    6   
  4 Lauren Deats              FR Chapman                  25.97    5   
  5 Jenny Quilty              SO Occidental               26.09    4   
  6 Heather Cousins           FR CMS                      26.69    3   
  7 Laniesha Ross             FR Whittier                 26.78    2   
  8 Reny Colton               SR CMS                      37.79    1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                        
  SCIAC Meet: M 54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Vainayaki Sivaji          SR Redlands                 57.58Q 
  2 Laniesha Ross             FR Whittier                 59.88q 
  3 Baylor Hogan              FR Chapman                  61.05  
  4 Lihini Weerasinghe        JR Redlands                 61.30  
  5 Daniella Sullivan         FR Cal Lutheran             62.13  
  6 Lily Hochman              FR Occidental               67.25  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Rohach             JR Cal Lutheran             58.26Q 
  2 Ayana Foster              JR Occidental               58.95q 
  3 Alexandra Arnett          FR CMS                      60.75q 
  4 Lili Bolanos              SR La Verne                 60.83  
  5 Casey Foster              FR Redlands                 65.34  
  6 Rachel Miller             FR Pomona-Pitzer            66.87  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Tucker           SR La Verne                 58.59Q 
  2 Meg O'Keefe               JR CMS                      59.96q 
  3 Courtney Honda            SR Whittier                 60.17q 
  4 Leslie Rice               FR Pomona-Pitzer            61.63  
  5 Amy Falahat               FR Cal Lutheran             62.72  
  6 Natalie Fischer           JR Cal Lutheran             65.17  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                        
  SCIAC Meet: M 54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Vainayaki Sivaji          SR Redlands                 55.70   10   
  2 Lauren Rohach             JR Cal Lutheran             57.81    8   
  3 Samantha Tucker           SR La Verne                 58.17    6   
  4 Ayana Foster              JR Occidental               58.45    5   
  5 Laniesha Ross             FR Whittier                 59.42    4   
  6 Courtney Honda            SR Whittier                 59.46    3   
  7 Meg O'Keefe               JR CMS                      61.40    2   
  8 Alexandra Arnett          FR CMS                      61.53    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 2:13.77  1985        Kathleen Brooks, Redlands                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nicki Maslan              FR CMS                    2:20.24Q 
  2 Christina Dedios          JR Whittier               2:20.57Q 
  3 Isabelle Ambler           SR Pomona-Pitzer          2:20.64q 
  4 Shelby Sato               JR La Verne               2:28.27  
  5 Shannon Denney            JR Chapman                2:39.18  
  6 Lisa Peterkin             SO Chapman                2:43.97  
  7 Launa Kressin             SO Chapman                3:03.67  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stassja Sichko            SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:21.99Q 
  2 Laura Wyatt               SR CMS                    2:22.49Q 
  3 Alysse Thummel            JR La Verne               2:23.32q 
  4 Nancy Andrade             SO La Verne               2:27.70  
  5 Kayla Heath               SR Chapman                2:39.94  
  6 Charlie Truax             FR Chapman                2:40.22  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Aubrey Zimmerling         SR CMS                    2:23.57Q 
  2 Ashley Frese              JR Cal Lutheran           2:23.65Q 
  3 Stephanie Reynolds        SO Caltech                2:23.92  
  4 Katie Kirchner            JR Cal Lutheran           2:25.36  
  5 Kathi Kirkeby             JR Cal Lutheran           2:41.44  
  6 Nicole Jourdan            SO Chapman                2:43.85  
  7 Victorine Kulier          JR Chapman                2:55.37  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 2:13.77  1985        Kathleen Brooks, Redlands                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ashley Frese              JR Cal Lutheran           2:16.05   10   
  2 Laura Wyatt               SR CMS                    2:18.76    8   
  3 Stassja Sichko            SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:20.35    6   
  4 Christina Dedios          JR Whittier               2:20.42    5   
  5 Isabelle Ambler           SR Pomona-Pitzer          2:20.56    4   
  6 Nicki Maslan              FR CMS                    2:21.03    3   
  7 Aubrey Zimmerling         SR CMS                    2:23.89    2   
  8 Alysse Thummel            JR La Verne               2:24.04    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 4:27.11  1987        Cresey Stewart, Occidental                
  SCIAC Meet: M 4:29.50  1987        Brigid Stirling, CMS                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Deanna Dupuy              SR Occidental             4:54.29Q 
  2 Melissa Skiba             SO Cal Lutheran           4:54.34Q 
  3 Bridget Blum              FR CMS                    4:54.61Q 
  4 Danielle Knott            SO CMS                    4:54.91Q 
  5 ReyAnn Rivera             FR Whittier               4:58.08q 
  6 Olga Saldivar             JR La Verne               4:59.85q 
  7 Ashley Burger             SO La Verne               5:11.36  
  8 Kaylee Anderson           FR CMS                    5:14.84  
  9 Grace Bender              SO Occidental             5:20.51  
 10 Lisa Peterkin             SO Chapman                5:21.10  
 11 Charlotte Selters         SO Occidental             5:24.47  
 12 Marlyn Moore              JR Caltech                5:40.97  
 13 Rebecca Young             SO Chapman                5:43.75  
 14 Tracy Yao                 SO CMS                    5:56.12  
 15 Samantha Reed             JR La Verne               6:03.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Frese              JR Cal Lutheran           4:57.62Q 
  2 Alisse Baumgarten         SR CMS                    4:57.70Q 
  3 Stephanie Reynolds        SO Caltech                4:57.84Q 
  4 Aubrey Zimmerling         SR CMS                    4:58.18Q 
  5 Andrea Ramirez            JR La Verne               4:59.72q 
  6 Lauren Roberts            FR Redlands               5:07.87q 
  7 Lauren Collins            SO Pomona-Pitzer          5:08.51  
  8 Juliette Becker           JR Caltech                5:13.50  
  9 Kayla Heath               SR Chapman                5:25.09  
 10 Nicole Jourdan            SO Chapman                5:26.84  
 11 Ellen Green               FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:31.93  
 12 Rachel Seibert            SR Occidental             5:34.88  
 13 Alice Michel              FR Caltech                5:43.44  
 14 Marisol Diaz              FR Chapman                5:45.22  
 15 Carla Watson              SO Caltech                6:18.74  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 4:27.11  1987        Cresey Stewart, Occidental                
  SCIAC Meet: M 4:29.50  1987        Brigid Stirling, CMS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Melissa Skiba             SO Cal Lutheran           4:36.23   10   
  2 Ashley Frese              JR Cal Lutheran           4:39.42    8   
  3 Deanna Dupuy              SR Occidental             4:40.09    6   
  4 Bridget Blum              FR CMS                    4:40.67    5   
  5 Aubrey Zimmerling         SR CMS                    4:47.79    4   
  6 Stephanie Reynolds        SO Caltech                4:48.28    3   
  7 Danielle Knott            SO CMS                    4:49.57    2   
  8 Alisse Baumgarten         SR CMS                    4:50.19    1   
  9 ReyAnn Rivera             FR Whittier               4:57.16  
 10 Andrea Ramirez            JR La Verne               4:59.49  
 11 Lauren Roberts            FR Redlands               5:00.12  
 12 Olga Saldivar             JR La Verne               5:06.25  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 16:38.1h  1982        Cindy Nagle, CMS                         
  SCIAC Meet: M 17:25.45  1985        Gwynn Hardesty, CMS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Melissa Skiba             SO Cal Lutheran          17:00.34M  10   
  2 Lenore Moreno             SO La Verne              17:10.50M   8   
  3 Sara Mostatabi            SO CMS                   17:36.22    6   
  4 Allison Barnwell          JR CMS                   17:41.37    5   
  5 Bridget Blum              FR CMS                   17:43.03    4   
  6 Christine Verduzco        SR Whittier              17:53.68    3   
  7 Megan Lang                SR Occidental            18:07.66    2   
  8 Claire Brickson           JR Pomona-Pitzer         18:16.80    1   
  9 Andrea Acero              SR La Verne              18:22.35  
 10 Tess Williams             FR CMS                   18:28.47  
 11 Taia Wu                   SO CMS                   18:29.21  
 12 Jenna Wong                JR Occidental            18:29.27  
 13 Kaitlyn Spees             SO CMS                   18:30.31  
 14 Marnie Hogue              SR CMS                   18:30.45  
 15 Chelsea Feller            SO Cal Lutheran          18:32.79  
 16 Meghan Fuelling           FR CMS                   18:48.12  
 17 Jennifer Zhu              SO Occidental            18:49.42  
 18 Rae Brookshire            FR CMS                   18:55.32  
 19 Tara Saxena               SR Occidental            18:57.38  
 20 Stephanie Reynolds        SO Caltech               18:59.07  
 21 Amanda Miller             SO Cal Lutheran          18:59.85  
 22 Megan Bull                FR Occidental            19:01.39  
 23 Taelor Young              SO Cal Lutheran          19:01.61  
 24 Naomi Wagner              SR Pomona-Pitzer         19:07.23  
 25 Allison Rigby             JR CMS                   19:12.78  
 26 Claribel Solorio          JR Whittier              19:16.93  
 27 Lauren Collins            SO Pomona-Pitzer         19:18.39  
 28 Natalie Bullock           JR Cal Lutheran          19:25.95  
 29 Lauren Roberts            FR Redlands              19:28.89  
 30 Juliette Becker           JR Caltech               19:29.62  
 31 Ashley Burger             SO La Verne              19:30.71  
 32 Grace Bender              SO Occidental            19:32.88  
 33 Andrea Ramirez            JR La Verne              19:51.35  
 34 Charlotte Selters         SO Occidental            19:56.71  
 35 Olga Saldivar             JR La Verne              20:00.12  
 36 Jessica Serrano           SO Whittier              20:11.96  
 37 Jamie Slingluff           SR Whittier              20:16.11  
 38 Katie Girvan              FR CMS                   20:30.87  
 39 Katie Barrese             SR La Verne              20:34.42  
 40 Yvett Navarro             FR Whittier              20:53.13  
 41 Annie Niehaus             JR Pomona-Pitzer         20:54.92  
 42 Charlene Gantan           SO Whittier              20:58.89  
 43 Kaya LeGrand              SO Pomona-Pitzer         21:10.34  
 44 Lauren Puebla             FR Whittier              21:12.77  
 45 Alyssa Canchola           FR Whittier              21:14.53  
 46 Marisol Marroquin         FR Whittier              21:33.87  
 47 Alice Michel              FR Caltech               21:56.06  
 48 Ellen Green               FR Pomona-Pitzer         22:17.37  
 49 Marlyn Moore              JR Caltech               23:25.42  
 50 Leah Snider               FR CMS                   23:39.84  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.35  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Katie Barton              SO Pomona-Pitzer            15.83Q 
  2 Cora Miller               SO CMS                      16.17q 
  3 Sydney Rupe               SO Pomona-Pitzer            17.02  
  4 Danica Wolf               FR Cal Lutheran             17.18  
  5 Elise Walters             FR Redlands                 18.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Sarah Wright              SR Caltech                  15.95Q 
  2 Monique Nguyen            SO CMS                      16.37  
  3 Rachael Maurer            FR Cal Lutheran             17.13  
  4 Peyton Collins            SR Chapman                  17.90  
  5 Sierra Riemer             FR Chapman                  18.36  
  6 Abbrieanna Reyna          JR La Verne                 19.40  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Lauren Kennedy            SR Cal Lutheran             15.32Q 
  2 Rhea Jayachandran         FR Pomona-Pitzer            15.37q 
  3 Scout Gibson              FR Cal Lutheran             16.33q 
  4 Hanna Levin               JR Pomona-Pitzer            17.48  
  5 Amanda Sawyer             JR Redlands                 17.70  
  6 Meghan Gressel            FR Redlands                 18.95  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Reny Colton               SR CMS                      15.44Q 
  2 Rachael Hinkel            FR Occidental               15.92q 
  3 Nasjua Palmer             SO La Verne                 17.20  
  4 Chanelle Astrof           SO Chapman                  17.58  
  5 Nancy Navas               JR Redlands                 17.78  
  6 Lauren Achen              SO Cal Lutheran             18.90  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.35  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Reny Colton               SR CMS                      15.16   10   
  2 Lauren Kennedy            SR Cal Lutheran             15.25    8   
  3 Rachael Hinkel            FR Occidental               15.39    6   
  4 Rhea Jayachandran         FR Pomona-Pitzer            15.41    5   
  5 Katie Barton              SO Pomona-Pitzer            15.64    4   
  6 Sarah Wright              SR Caltech                  15.80    3   
  7 Cora Miller               SO CMS                      15.98    2   
 -- Scout Gibson              FR Cal Lutheran                DQ   Ran around hurdle
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 61.32  2011        Madeline Miller, CMS                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Katie Barton              SO Pomona-Pitzer            64.24Q 
  2 Amanda Hamilton           FR Cal Lutheran             65.79q 
  3 Cora Miller               SO CMS                      66.43q 
  4 Julie Xu                  JR Occidental               69.28q 
  5 Sydney Rupe               SO Pomona-Pitzer            70.58q 
  6 Peyton Collins            SR Chapman                  74.40  
  7 Bridget Connor            SO Caltech                1:22.81  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Lively             SR Redlands                 64.17Q 
  2 Jasmin Gonzalez           SR La Verne                 68.89q 
  3 Rhea Jayachandran         FR Pomona-Pitzer            68.93q 
  4 Scout Gibson              FR Cal Lutheran             70.62  
  5 Meghan Gressel            FR Redlands                 75.72  
 -- Rose Lewis                SR CMS                        DNF  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 61.32  2011        Madeline Miller, CMS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Katie Barton              SO Pomona-Pitzer            63.10   10   
  2 Ashley Lively             SR Redlands                 63.14    8   
  3 Cora Miller               SO CMS                      64.83    6   
  4 Amanda Hamilton           FR Cal Lutheran             65.78    5   
  5 Rhea Jayachandran         FR Pomona-Pitzer            68.23    4   
  6 Jasmin Gonzalez           SR La Verne                 68.41    3   
  7 Sydney Rupe               SO Pomona-Pitzer            69.53    2   
  8 Julie Xu                  JR Occidental               69.67    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 10:30.59  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                         
  SCIAC Meet: M 10:47.05  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Allison Barnwell          JR CMS                   11:11.65   10   
  2 Andrea Acero              SR La Verne              11:13.62    8   
  3 Tara Saxena               SR Occidental            11:25.21    6   
  4 Danielle Lyons            JR Occidental            11:33.13    5   
  5 Taia Wu                   SO CMS                   11:35.87    4   
  6 Kaitlyn Spees             SO CMS                   11:37.38    3   
  7 Isabelle Ambler           SR Pomona-Pitzer         11:48.13    2   
  8 Juliette Becker           JR Caltech               11:50.18    1   
  9 Natalie Bullock           JR Cal Lutheran          11:53.86  
 10 Kaya LeGrand              SO Pomona-Pitzer         12:48.28  
 11 Guadalupe Ulloa           SR Whittier              12:55.73  
 12 Brittney Brandt           SO Redlands              13:11.32  
 13 Annie Niehaus             JR Pomona-Pitzer         13:13.45  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 47.30  2002        , CMS                                       
                       Overly-Buckley-Melief-Ray                         
  SCIAC Meet: M 47.52  2001        , La Verne                                  
                       Lucsko-Satchell-Kirk-Clayton                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cal Lutheran                                          48.18   10   
     1) Kendall Sauter JR               2) Lauren Rohach JR               
     3) Amanda Hamilton FR              4) Amy Galipeau JR                
  2 Redlands                                              48.30    8   
     1) Alexandra Blalock SO            2) Christina Donovan SR           
     3) Ashley Lively SR                4) Vainayaki Sivaji SR            
  3 La Verne                                              48.50    6   
     1) Ebony Williams JR               2) Nasjua Palmer SO               
     3) Kyaundra Davis SR               4) Nicole Crutchfield JR          
  4 Occidental                                            49.25    5   
     1) Stephanie Scamman SR            2) Rachael Hinkel FR              
     3) Brooke Staton SR                4) Jenny Quilty SO                
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                49.43    4   
     1) Heather Cousins FR              2) Madi Knaub SO                  
     3) Alexandra Sonnett SO            4) Reny Colton SR                 
  6 Pomona-Pitzer                                         49.51    3   
     1) Katie Barton SO                 2) Leslie Rice FR                 
     3) Ailene Nguyen FR                4) Joyce Nimocks FR               
  7 Chapman                                               51.78    2   
     1) Peyton Collins SR               2) Jaemi Mansfield FR             
     3) Baylor Hogan FR                 4) Lauren Deats FR                
  8 Caltech                                               61.05    1   
     1) Juliet Su SO                    2) Bridget Connor SO              
     3) Marlyn Moore JR                 4) Alice Michel FR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:47.60  1990        , Occidental                              
                         Dent-Heine-McKrell-Mitchell                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:53.12  2012        , Cal Lutheran                            
                         Rasmussen-Rohach-Muntzel-Juarez                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redlands                                            3:53.93   10   
     1) Lihini Weerasinghe JR           2) Alexandra Blalock SO           
     3) Vainayaki Sivaji SR             4) Ashley Lively SR               
  2 La Verne                                            3:58.92    8   
     1) Lili Bolanos SR                 2) Jasmin Gonzalez SR             
     3) Alysse Thummel JR               4) Samantha Tucker SR             
  3 Cal Lutheran                                        4:03.89    6   
     1) Daniella Sullivan FR            2) Amanda Hamilton FR             
     3) Audrey Dow JR                   4) Lauren Rohach JR               
  4 Occidental                                          4:05.15    5   
     1) Danielle Lyons JR               2) Jenny Quilty SO                
     3) Rachael Hinkel FR               4) Ayana Foster JR                
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              4:05.16    4   
     1) Alexandra Arnett FR             2) Heather Cousins FR             
     3) Madi Knaub SO                   4) Reny Colton SR                 
  6 Pomona-Pitzer                                       4:05.48    3   
     1) Katie Barton SO                 2) Isabelle Ambler SR             
     3) Stassja Sichko SO               4) Leslie Rice FR                 
  7 Chapman                                             4:13.77    2   
     1) Baylor Hogan FR                 2) Lauren Deats FR                
     3) Jaemi Mansfield FR              4) Peyton Collins SR              
  8 Caltech                                             4:49.79    1   
     1) Juliette Becker JR              2) Bridget Connor SO              
     3) Stephanie Reynolds SO           4) Sarah Wright SR                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 1.73m  1984        Molly Moore, Occidental (5' 8")             
  SCIAC Meet: M 1.69m  2000        Staci Nichols, Redlands (5' 6.50")          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maddie Smith              SO Redlands                 1.67m    5-05.75  10   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Monique Nguyen            SO CMS                      1.62m    5-03.75   8   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Alexandra Blalock         SO Redlands                 1.62m    5-03.75   6   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kristina Gustovich        JR Occidental               1.57m    5-01.75   5   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Angelyn Caldwell          SO La Verne                 1.57m    5-01.75   4   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Abbrieanna Reyna          JR La Verne                 1.52m    4-11.75   2.50
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Krystal Gutierrez         SO La Verne                 1.52m    4-11.75   2.50
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Maisie Johnson            SR Cal Lutheran             1.52m    4-11.75   1   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Sarah Wright              SR Caltech                  1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Laniesha Ross             FR Whittier                 1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Andrea Attenasio          SR Occidental               1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Charlie Truax             FR Chapman                  1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 13 Anna Kurnizki             SR Occidental               1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Angelina Arreola          SO La Verne                 1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Kaylin Garcia             SR Cal Lutheran             1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 16 Amanda Harrison           FR Whittier                 1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Jessica Reeves            SO La Verne                 1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Marlene Nevarez           FR Redlands                 1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O  XXX 
 19 Gloria Escalante          SR La Verne                 1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Kayla Johnson             FR Cal Lutheran             1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.42 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3.86m  2008        Kera Bartlett, Occidental (12' 8")          
  SCIAC Meet: M 3.68m  2012        Katie Yeager, La Verne (12' 0.75")          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Merritt ten Hope          SO Redlands                 3.51m   11-06.25  10   
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.36 3.51 3.58 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Allison Krugman           SO CMS                      3.36m   11-00.25   7   
     3.21 3.36 3.36 3.51 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Katie Yeager              JR La Verne                 3.36m   11-00.25   7   
     3.36 3.36 
      XXX  XXX 
  4 Taylor Bernhard           SO La Verne                 3.36m   11-00.25   5   
     3.36 3.36 3.51 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Erin Ristig               SO CMS                      3.36m   11-00.25   4   
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.36 3.51 
      XXO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Erin Delaria              SO Pomona-Pitzer            3.21m   10-06.25   3   
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.36 
        O    O  XXX  XXX 
  7 Mary Case                 SO Cal Lutheran             3.06m   10-00.50   1.50
     2.91 3.06 3.21 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Alyssa Wendt              SO Redlands                 3.06m   10-00.50   1.50
     2.91 3.06 3.21 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Emily Ginter              FR Cal Lutheran             3.06m   10-00.50 
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Sheyenne Machida          JR Cal Lutheran             2.76m    9-00.50 
     2.61 2.76 2.91 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Lisa Matsukata            JR Occidental               2.61m    8-06.75 
     2.46 2.61 2.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Alexis Chavarin           SO La Verne                 2.61m    8-06.75 
     2.46 2.61 2.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Bridget Connor            SO Caltech                     NH            
     2.46 
      XXX 
 -- Laurel Skinner            FR Cal Lutheran                NH            
     2.46 
      XXX 
 -- Christina Donovan         SR Redlands                    NH            
     2.46 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 6.07m  2008        Natalie Calderon, Redlands (19' 11")        
  SCIAC Meet: M 5.77m  2007        Natalie Calderon, Redlands (18' 11 1/4")    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mary Case                 SO Cal Lutheran             5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00   3   
     5.18m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.04m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0) 5.01m(0.3)
  2 Krystal Gutierrez         SO La Verne                 5.11m   0.7  16-09.25   2   
     FOUL(2.7) 4.85m(0.7) 5.00m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.11m(0.7) 4.76m(+0.0)
  3 Stephanie Scamman         SR Occidental               5.07m   1.3  16-07.75   1   
     5.07m(1.3) 4.61m(0.1) 4.78m(-0.6) 4.80m(0.6) 4.67m(0.2) 5.07m(+0.0)
  4 Mary Brant                SR Occidental               4.81m   0.6  15-09.50 
     4.59m(-0.1) 4.12m(+0.0) 4.81m(0.6) 4.75m(0.1) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.62m(+0.0)
  5 Lindsey Foster            SR La Verne                 4.64m  +0.0  15-02.75 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.5) 4.64m(+0.0)         
  6 Manon Zouai               SR CMS                      4.46m  +0.0  14-07.75 
     4.46m(+0.0) 4.35m(1.2) FOUL(0.7)         
  7 Mary Brzezinski           JR Whittier                 4.37m   1.2  14-04.00 
     4.37m(1.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)         
  8 Ema Solarova              JR Chapman                  4.34m   1.3  14-03.00 
     4.22m(2.2) 4.34m(1.3) 4.08m(-0.5)         
  9 Larissa Nakatsu           SO Pomona-Pitzer            4.33m   0.7  14-02.50 
     3.69m(0.5) 3.92m(-0.4) 4.33m(0.7)         
 10 Emily Bieker              SO La Verne                 4.21m   0.1  13-09.75 
     3.92m(-0.1) 4.21m(0.1) 4.15m(1.8)         
 11 Elise Walters             FR Redlands                 4.12m  +0.0  13-06.25 
     3.97m(+0.0) 4.12m(+0.0) 3.74m(1.2)         
 12 Jaycie Rowe               FR Chapman                  4.11m   1.4  13-06.00 
     4.11m(1.4) 3.99m(-0.3) 3.81m(-0.5)         
 13 Juliet Su                 SO Caltech                  4.09m   0.5  13-05.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 4.09m(0.5) 4.04m(0.3)         
 14 Darpan Singh              FR Chapman                  3.80m   1.6  12-05.75 
     3.68m(0.2) 3.80m(1.6) 3.80m(1.0)         
Flight  2  
  1 Ailene Nguyen             FR Pomona-Pitzer            5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00  10   
     3.69m(0.7) FOUL(-0.5) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) 0.55m(+0.0) 5.64m(0.9)
  2 Kendall Sauter            JR Cal Lutheran             5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50   8   
     5.55m(1.4) 5.00m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.41m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.60m(+0.0)
  3 Ellyn Erving              JR CMS                      5.55m   1.0  18-02.50   6   
     5.28m(+0.0) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.53m(0.6) 5.55m(1.0) 5.33m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0)
  4 Lauren Rohach             JR Cal Lutheran             5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25   5   
     5.49m(+0.0) 5.10m(0.3) FOUL(0.3) 5.11m(0.7) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.30m(NWI)
  5 Brooke Staton             SR Occidental               5.44m   1.2  17-10.25   4   
     5.44m(1.2) 5.40m(0.8) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.12m(-0.8) 5.33m(0.3) 5.28m(0.4)
  6 Tyne McClure              SR La Verne                 4.77m   1.3  15-07.75 
     4.77m(1.3) 4.56m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI)         
  7 Sarah Wright              SR Caltech                  4.72m   0.3  15-06.00 
     4.51m(+0.0) 4.66m(-0.6) 4.72m(0.3)         
  8 Jessica Reeves            SO La Verne                 4.60m   0.9  15-01.25 
     4.48m(+0.0) 4.60m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)         
  9 Gloria Escalante          SR La Verne                 4.57m   1.0  15-00.00 
     4.49m(+0.0) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.57m(1.0)         
 10 Calyx Gaston              SR CMS                      4.49m  +0.0  14-08.75 
     4.47m(+0.0) 4.41m(+0.0) 4.49m(+0.0)         
 11 Ali Valdrighi             SO Pomona-Pitzer            4.11m   0.3  13-06.00 
     3.90m(-0.2) 4.11m(0.3) 3.98m(+0.0)         
 12 Jasmine Bush              SR La Verne                 4.01m   0.2  13-02.00 
     4.01m(0.2) 3.78m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)         
 13 Meza Maria Belen          FR Chapman                  3.93m   0.4  12-10.75 
     3.79m(+0.0) 3.74m(0.7) 3.93m(0.4)         
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 12.05m  2008        Natalie Calderon, Redlands (39' 6 1/2")    
  SCIAC Meet: M 11.86m  2012        Ellyn Erving, CMS (38' 11")                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Amanda Hamilton           FR Cal Lutheran            11.75m  +0.0  38-06.75  10   
     11.21m(+0.0) PASS      10.69m(1.1) 11.30m(+0.0) 11.32m(+0.0) 11.75m(+0.0)
  2 Hailey Mayer              SR Occidental              10.53m  +0.0  34-06.75   2   
     10.19m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 10.35m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.53m(+0.0) 10.47m(+0.0)
  3 Jessica Reeves            SO La Verne                10.19m   0.6  33-05.25   1   
     10.19m(0.6) 9.93m(-0.3) 9.77m(-0.1) 10.17m(+0.0) 9.82m(+0.0) 9.72m(+0.0)
  4 Ema Solarova              JR Chapman                 10.11m  +0.0  33-02.00 
     9.80m(1.7) 9.81m(+0.0) 9.83m(0.2) 9.70m(+0.0) 9.97m(+0.0) 10.11m(+0.0)
  5 Manon Zouai               SR CMS                      9.73m  +0.0  31-11.25 
     FOUL(2.2) 9.73m(+0.0) 9.47m(+0.0)         
  6 Emily Bieker              SO La Verne                 9.69m  -0.8  31-09.50 
     9.57m(-0.6) 9.69m(-0.8) 9.04m(1.2)         
  7 Taryn Thordarson          SR Cal Lutheran             9.03m  +0.0  29-07.50 
     8.95m(0.9) 8.92m(+0.0) 9.03m(+0.0)         
  8 Meza Maria Belen          FR Chapman                  9.01m   0.2  29-06.75 
     FOUL(0.2) 9.01m(0.2) 8.77m(+0.0)         
  9 Mia Montanile             SO Chapman                  8.96m  +0.0  29-04.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 8.96m(+0.0) 8.90m(+0.0)         
 -- Darpan Singh              FR Chapman                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
Flight  2  
  1 Ellyn Erving              JR CMS                     11.73m  +0.0  38-06.00   8   
     11.50m(+0.0) 11.29m(+0.0) 11.73m(+0.0) 11.72m(+0.0) 11.65m(+0.0) 11.73m(+0.0)
  2 Ailene Nguyen             FR Pomona-Pitzer           10.93m   0.3  35-10.50   5.50
     10.37m(-0.6) 10.41m(+0.0) 10.52m(+0.0) 10.84m(+0.0) 10.93m(0.3) 10.82m(+0.0)
  2 Krystal Gutierrez         SO La Verne                10.93m  +0.0  35-10.50   5.50
     10.37m(-1.0) 10.41m(+0.0) 10.52m(+0.0) 10.84m(+0.0) 10.93m(+0.0) 10.82m(+0.0)
  4 Brooke Staton             SR Occidental              10.79m  +0.0  35-05.00   4   
     10.59m(-0.3) 10.05m(+0.0) 10.64m(+0.0) 10.52m(+0.0) 10.03m(+0.0) 10.79m(+0.0)
  5 Tyne McClure              SR La Verne                10.54m  +0.0  34-07.00   3   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.34m(+0.0) 10.12m(0.1) 10.34m(+0.0) 10.54m(+0.0)
  6 Calyx Gaston              SR CMS                      9.87m   1.0  32-04.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 9.81m(+0.0) 9.87m(1.0)         
  7 Gloria Escalante          SR La Verne                 9.71m  +0.0  31-10.25 
     9.65m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 9.71m(+0.0)         
  8 Elise Walters             FR Redlands                 9.53m  -0.3  31-03.25 
     9.37m(+0.0) 9.53m(-0.3) 9.30m(+0.0)         
  9 Jasmine Bush              SR La Verne                 9.30m  +0.0  30-06.25 
     8.92m(-0.2) 9.30m(+0.0) 9.27m(+0.0)         
 10 Chanelle Astrof           SO Chapman                  8.89m   0.5  29-02.00 
     8.89m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 8.88m(+0.0)         
 11 Jaycie Rowe               FR Chapman                  8.84m  +0.0  29-00.00 
     FOUL(-1.0) 8.75m(1.1) 8.84m(+0.0)         
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14.57m  2002        Lori Waters, La Verne (47' 9 3/4")         
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.39m  2011        Kelly Young, Occidental (47' 2 1/2")       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Paige Logan               JR Caltech                 12.06m   39-07.00   8   
      11.10m  11.05m  10.61m  11.03m  10.75m  12.06m
  2 Kayla Cribbs              SR La Verne                11.59m   38-00.25   6   
      11.59m  FOUL  11.39m  11.32m  11.21m  FOUL
  3 Brianna Panapa            JR Cal Lutheran            10.92m   35-10.00   4   
      10.82m  FOUL  9.78m  FOUL  10.86m  10.92m
  4 Kylie Scott               FR Redlands                 9.85m   32-03.75   1   
      9.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sydney Swonigan           SR CMS                      9.02m   29-07.25 
      8.21m  8.66m  9.02m         
  6 Jazzmin Altamira          JR Redlands                 8.52m   27-11.50 
      FOUL  8.52m  FOUL         
  7 Jackie Kroll              SO CMS                      7.97m   26-01.75 
      7.97m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Kimberly Orpinela         SO Occidental               7.83m   25-08.25 
      7.08m  7.83m  7.61m         
  9 Haley Hodgkins            JR Chapman                  6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.11m  5.39m  5.41m         
Flight  2  
  1 Losa Akauola              SR La Verne                13.11m   43-00.25  10   
      13.11m  12.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Deanna Doss               JR La Verne                11.52m   37-09.50   5   
      11.52m  11.23m  11.24m  10.91m  11.01m  11.37m
  3 Naomi Grant               SO La Verne                10.77m   35-04.00   3   
      10.70m  10.48m  FOUL  10.58m  10.77m  FOUL
  4 Joyce Nimocks             FR Pomona-Pitzer            9.95m   32-07.75   2   
      9.95m  9.11m  8.82m  8.71m  8.87m  FOUL
  5 Christina Gonzalez        FR Whittier                 9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.81m  FOUL  FOUL  9.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sarah Wright              SR Caltech                  9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.69m  8.85m  9.11m         
  7 Tori Dahl                 JR Cal Lutheran             9.62m   31-06.75 
      9.62m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Lynnea Palazzolo          SR Whittier                 8.58m   28-01.75 
      8.58m  8.41m  FOUL         
  9 Shannon Denney            JR Chapman                  8.16m   26-09.25 
      7.88m  7.41m  8.16m         
 10 Joanna Henkin             JR Chapman                  7.50m   24-07.25 
      7.41m  7.13m  7.50m         
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 45.98m  1988        Cassandra Dumas, Redlands (150' 10")       
  SCIAC Meet: M 45.48m  2010        Christa Youngern, Cal Lutheran (149' 2")   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Losa Akauola              SR La Verne                37.46m     122-11  10   
      35.73m  FOUL  35.12m  37.46m  FOUL  35.84m
  2 Deanna Doss               JR La Verne                36.30m     119-01   8   
      34.67m  36.30m  32.18m  FOUL  34.26m  FOUL
  3 Tori Dahl                 JR Cal Lutheran            33.63m     110-04   6   
      28.61m  31.91m  33.63m  32.57m  31.81m  FOUL
  4 Brianna Panapa            JR Cal Lutheran            33.33m     109-04   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  32.29m  33.00m  33.33m  29.74m
  5 Ellen Yamasaki            SO Pomona-Pitzer           30.80m     101-00   4   
      29.26m  25.85m  30.80m  28.96m  26.70m  FOUL
  6 Jackie Kroll              SO CMS                     30.61m     100-05   3   
      FOUL  29.55m  29.14m  30.10m  30.61m  FOUL
  7 Paige Logan               JR Caltech                 30.25m      99-03   2   
      28.53m  19.10m  24.22m  FOUL  30.25m  FOUL
  8 Christiana Coughlin       SO La Verne                29.99m      98-05   1   
      29.12m  28.23m  26.79m  FOUL  FOUL  29.99m
  9 Alexandra Oxborough-Yank  JR Pomona-Pitzer           29.59m      97-01 
      27.33m  25.60m  28.83m  27.05m  FOUL  29.59m
 10 Kylie Scott               FR Redlands                28.40m      93-02 
      25.63m  28.40m  28.01m         
 11 Christina Gonzalez        FR Whittier                26.84m      88-01 
      21.24m  26.84m  FOUL         
 12 Kimberly Orpinela         SO Occidental              26.61m      87-04 
      24.64m  FOUL  26.61m         
 13 Jazzmin Altamira          JR Redlands                23.98m      78-08 
      23.98m  23.17m  FOUL         
 14 Lynnea Palazzolo          SR Whittier                23.78m      78-00 
      FOUL  23.78m  23.75m         
 15 Naomi Grant               SO La Verne                22.34m      73-03 
      FOUL  22.34m  22.13m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 59.90m  1997        Kiyomi Parish, Pomona-Pitzer (196' 6")     
  SCIAC Meet: M 56.08m  2010        Christa Youngern, Cal Lutheran (184' 0")   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deanna Doss               JR La Verne                48.73m     159-10  10   
      45.63m  48.54m  45.10m  FOUL  48.73m  FOUL
  2 Brianna Panapa            JR Cal Lutheran            46.95m     154-00   8   
      46.95m  42.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.48m
  3 Losa Akauola              SR La Verne                43.38m     142-04   6   
      FOUL  41.79m  43.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Alexandra Oxborough-Yank  JR Pomona-Pitzer           42.74m     140-03   5   
      40.98m  42.74m  40.89m  FOUL  42.65m  FOUL
  5 Christina Gonzalez        FR Whittier                39.22m     128-08   4   
      34.79m  38.00m  37.61m  35.75m  39.22m  FOUL
  6 Jazzmin Altamira          JR Redlands                39.16m     128-06   3   
      36.93m  FOUL  38.71m  39.16m  FOUL  37.95m
  7 Jackie Kroll              SO CMS                     37.63m     123-05   2   
      FOUL  37.06m  37.43m  37.63m  37.22m  37.29m
  8 Lynnea Palazzolo          SR Whittier                36.50m     119-09   1   
      34.23m  35.49m  36.50m  35.93m  35.57m  35.68m
  9 Kylie Scott               FR Redlands                35.21m     115-06 
      31.22m  35.21m  34.12m  FOUL  33.89m  FOUL
 10 Tori Dahl                 JR Cal Lutheran            35.15m     115-04 
      35.11m  34.88m  35.15m         
 11 Christiana Coughlin       SO La Verne                32.85m     107-09 
      32.85m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Ellen Yamasaki            SO Pomona-Pitzer           30.69m     100-08 
      FOUL  28.22m  30.69m         
 13 Kimberly Orpinela         SO Occidental              26.93m      88-04 
      26.93m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Maisie Johnson            SR Cal Lutheran            17.01m      55-10 
      13.53m  17.01m  FOUL         
 -- Sydney Swonigan           SR CMS                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Paige Logan               JR Caltech                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 47.84m  1988        Tricia Wright, La Verne (156' 11")         
  SCIAC Meet: M 150-06  1979        Jenny Stary, Pomona-Pitzer (150' 6")       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Wright              SR Caltech                 35.00m     114-10   6   
      27.69m  35.00m  32.04m  FOUL  33.39m  FOUL
  2 Kayla Cribbs              SR La Verne                32.42m     106-04   3   
      32.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
  3 Kylie Scott               FR Redlands                31.52m     103-05   2   
      25.59m  31.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bridget Connor            SO Caltech                 30.04m      98-07 
      27.33m  29.46m  30.04m  28.16m  28.59m  29.95m
  5 Maddie Smith              SO Redlands                28.39m      93-02 
      25.42m  28.39m  FOUL         
  6 Hanna Levin               JR Pomona-Pitzer           27.54m      90-04 
      23.73m  25.81m  27.54m         
  7 Angelina Arreola          SO La Verne                27.27m      89-06 
      24.64m  27.27m  FOUL         
  8 Ellen Yamasaki            SO Pomona-Pitzer           25.08m      82-03 
      25.08m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Brianna Panapa            JR Cal Lutheran            23.59m      77-05 
      FOUL  23.59m  FOUL         
 10 Kathi Kirkeby             JR Cal Lutheran            21.89m      71-10 
      21.04m  21.89m  20.46m           
 -- Alyssa Sialaris           SR Whittier                    ND            
      PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
Flight  2  
  1 Allie Hadley              FR Cal Lutheran            41.71m     136-10  10   
      40.87m  40.05m  41.71m  40.87m  35.29m  41.01m
  2 Christiana Coughlin       SO La Verne                36.64m     120-02   8   
      34.05m  33.06m  34.82m  36.64m  FOUL  36.17m
  3 Alexandra Oxborough-Yank  JR Pomona-Pitzer           33.57m     110-02   5   
      33.57m  32.56m  32.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jackie Kroll              SO CMS                     32.49m     106-07   4   
      32.49m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Deanna Doss               JR La Verne                30.94m     101-06   1   
      30.48m  30.94m  FOUL  29.32m  FOUL  29.67m
  6 Juliet Su                 SO Caltech                 26.59m      87-03 
      FOUL  26.59m  FOUL          
  7 Tori Dahl                 JR Cal Lutheran            26.27m      86-02 
      19.17m  20.34m  26.27m         
  8 Lynnea Palazzolo          SR Whittier                23.03m      75-07 
      22.16m  22.11m  23.03m         
  9 Elizabeth Estrada         SR La Verne                22.78m      74-09 
      22.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Taryn Thordarson          SR Cal Lutheran            21.08m      69-02 
      21.08m  19.45m  20.64m         
 -- Christina Gonzalez        FR Whittier                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Nick Gonsalves            FR La Verne                 11.08Q 
  2 Justin Schneider          FR CMS                      11.14q 
  3 Matt Biggers              SR La Verne                 11.54  
  4 Sean Chatmon              SO Whittier                 11.62  
  5 Alex Ringold              JR Occidental               11.75  
  6 Alex Chong                FR Pomona-Pitzer            11.78  
  7 Nikko Degrano             SO La Verne                 12.83   12.830
  8 Eugene Bulkin             FR Caltech                  13.94  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Joey Colucci              FR Redlands                 11.10Q 
  2 Will Shannon              FR CMS                      11.43  
  3 Scott Mele                SO Whittier                 11.45   11.442
  4 Anthony Walker            JR Whittier                 11.68  
  5 Victor Duan               JR Caltech                  12.00  
  6 Steven Rivera             FR Whittier                 12.83   12.822
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Jonathan Padron           JR Occidental               10.74Q 
  2 Ray Del Rio               SR La Verne                 11.27q 
  3 Edmond O'Suji             SR Occidental               11.45   11.447
  4 Derek deVera              JR Redlands                 11.55  
  5 Blayr Stone               SO La Verne                 11.64  
  6 LeFelton Traxler          FR Whittier                 11.86  
  7 Antwon Chatmon            SO Whittier                 11.94  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Taylor Browning           SO Redlands                 11.17Q 
  2 Robin Yoon                FR Caltech                  11.44  
  3 Dane Turney               SR La Verne                 11.45   11.441
  4 Jordan Williams           SR Cal Lutheran             11.74  
  5 Nick Aguliar              SO La Verne                 11.82  
  6 Chris Hawthorne           SR Cal Lutheran             11.96  
  7 Alec Sands                FR Caltech                  12.07  
  8 Scott Ashimine            SO La Verne                 12.11  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Kimble Tillman            SR Whittier                 10.69Q 
  2 Justin Reeves             SR Cal Lutheran             11.23q 
  3 Jake Weyerhaeuser         SR CMS                      11.30  
  4 Dominic Woods             SO La Verne                 11.58  
  5 Avi Thaker                FR CMS                      11.98  
  6 David Lantow              FR Whittier                 12.06  
  7 Rickie Cleere             FR Pomona-Pitzer            12.32  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Kimble Tillman            SR Whittier                 10.59   10   
  2 Jonathan Padron           JR Occidental               10.75    8   
  3 Nick Gonsalves            FR La Verne                 10.95    6   
  4 Taylor Browning           SO Redlands                 10.97    5   
  5 Joey Colucci              FR Redlands                 11.10    4   
  6 Justin Schneider          FR CMS                      11.20    3   
  7 Ray Del Rio               SR La Verne                 11.30    2   
  8 Justin Reeves             SR Cal Lutheran             11.35    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                           
  SCIAC Meet: M 21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Matthew Sloane            SO Pomona-Pitzer            22.40Q 
  2 Matthew Hamlett           SR Cal Lutheran             22.60q 
  3 Jake Weyerhaeuser         SR CMS                      22.94  
  4 Alex Ringold              JR Occidental               23.85  
  5 Gregory Capra             FR Occidental               24.39  
  6 Mathieu Koontz            SR La Verne                 24.77  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Joey Colucci              FR Redlands                 22.25Q 
  2 Scott Mele                SO Whittier                 22.81q 
  3 Nick Aguliar              SO La Verne                 23.61  
  4 Alec Sands                FR Caltech                  23.84  
  5 LeFelton Traxler          FR Whittier                 24.00  
  6 David Lantow              FR Whittier                 27.85  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Taylor Browning           SO Redlands                 22.55Q 
  2 Will Shannon              FR CMS                      23.19  
  3 Angelo Acosta             FR Whittier                 23.61  
  4 Jakub Nowicki             JR Pomona-Pitzer            24.20  
  5 Chris Hawthorne           SR Cal Lutheran             24.23  
  6 Alexis Avila              SR Cal Lutheran             24.51  
  7 Steven Rivera             FR Whittier                 26.90  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Jeff Macdonald            SR CMS                      21.96Q 
  2 Brice Nzeukou             SR Caltech                  23.09  
  3 Derek deVera              JR Redlands                 23.60  
  4 Dominic Woods             SO La Verne                 23.77  
  5 Avi Thaker                FR CMS                      25.07  
  6 Eugene Bulkin             FR Caltech                  29.62  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Conor Finfrock            SO Cal Lutheran             22.61Q 
  2 Robin Yoon                FR Caltech                  22.83  
  3 Robert Oshodin            SO La Verne                 22.95  
  4 Sean Chatmon              SO Whittier                 23.64  
  5 Scott Ashimine            SO La Verne                 24.28  
  6 Antwon Chatmon            SO Whittier                 24.37  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Chancise Watkins          SR La Verne                 22.03Q 
  2 Andrew Olson              JR Cal Lutheran             22.88  
  3 Dan Miller                JR Cal Lutheran             22.94  
  4 Anthony Walker            JR Whittier                 23.92  
  5 Christopher Rojas         FR CMS                      24.41  
  6 Victor Duan               JR Caltech                  24.83  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                           
  SCIAC Meet: M 21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1 Chancise Watkins          SR La Verne                 21.31   10   
  2 Taylor Browning           SO Redlands                 21.59    8   
  3 Jeff Macdonald            SR CMS                      21.82    6   
  4 Joey Colucci              FR Redlands                 22.05    5   
  5 Matthew Sloane            SO Pomona-Pitzer            22.42    4   
  6 Conor Finfrock            SO Cal Lutheran             22.43    3   
  7 Matthew Hamlett           SR Cal Lutheran             22.78    2   
  8 Scott Mele                SO Whittier                 22.80    1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chancise Watkins          SR La Verne                 49.19Q 
  2 Matthew Hamlett           SR Cal Lutheran             49.70q 
  3 Ryan Shorey               SR Redlands                 50.56  
  4 Ari Davis                 SR CMS                      51.12  
  5 Daniel Wallengren         SR Redlands                 52.00  
  6 Gregory Capra             FR Occidental               52.24  
  7 Alexis Avila              SR Cal Lutheran             53.12  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Macdonald            SR CMS                      48.38Q 
  2 Khayree Jones             JR La Verne                 49.95q 
  3 Dan Miller                JR Cal Lutheran             50.91  
  4 Andrew Olson              JR Cal Lutheran             51.44  
  5 Cody Butcher              JR Cal Lutheran             53.36  
  6 Jakub Nowicki             JR Pomona-Pitzer            53.66  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Curbelo             JR Whittier                 48.64Q 
  2 Gregory Hook              JR Pomona-Pitzer            49.05q 
  3 Darren Centi              SO Redlands                 50.85  
  4 Antwain Morgan            SO Redlands                 51.26  
  5 Ali Holakoui              JR Pomona-Pitzer            51.32  
  6 Conor Finfrock            SO Cal Lutheran             52.09  
  7 Kenton Freemuth           FR Pomona-Pitzer            54.72  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Andres Vega               FR Whittier                 47.66Q 
  2 German Fabela             FR Whittier                 48.63q 
  3 Alex Nieves               SO Occidental               50.37  
  4 Avi Sheldon               FR Pomona-Pitzer            50.69  
  5 Robert McElwaine          JR Pomona-Pitzer            52.05  
  6 Angelo Acosta             FR Whittier                 52.50  
  7 Kevin Yei                 FR Caltech                  55.49  
  8 Brian Cohn                JR Pomona-Pitzer            56.38  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 German Fabela             FR Whittier                 46.94   10   
  2 Andres Vega               FR Whittier                 47.50    8   
  3 Kevin Curbelo             JR Whittier                 47.58    6   
  4 Jeff Macdonald            SR CMS                      47.60    5   
  5 Chancise Watkins          SR La Verne                 47.78    4   
  6 Gregory Hook              JR Pomona-Pitzer            48.86    3   
  7 Khayree Jones             JR La Verne                 49.82    2   
  8 Matthew Hamlett           SR Cal Lutheran             50.04    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dominic Lopez             SO Redlands               1:56.96Q 
  2 Dominick Reinhold         SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:57.99q 
  3 Matt Varghese             SR CMS                    2:01.15  
  4 Derik Harrison            JR Redlands               2:02.94  
  5 Andy Zucker               SR Caltech                2:07.67  
  6 Adam Yarnell              FR Redlands               2:07.72  
  7 Austin Teece              FR CMS                    2:11.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dominick Allen            JR Cal Lutheran           1:56.42Q 
  2 Ashraf Mathkour           SO CMS                    1:56.93q 
  3 Ray Ruiz                  SO La Verne               2:01.80  
  4 Alexander Anemogianns     FR Caltech                2:06.61  
  5 Will Clausen              SO CMS                    2:07.12  
  6 Raymond Kwong             JR La Verne               2:08.27  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas Marshall           SR Redlands               2:00.37Q 
  2 Jonathan DeGroot          FR Redlands               2:00.38  
  3 Jayden Earlywine          JR La Verne               2:02.47  
  4 Dylan Perriseau           JR Cal Lutheran           2:03.01  
  5 Andrew Segraves           FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:03.13  
  6 Remington Henderson       JR CMS                    2:11.71  
  7 Jonathan Schor            JR Caltech                2:17.52  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Justin Jones              SO CMS                    1:57.14Q 
  2 Shane Kunselman           SR CMS                    1:57.57q 
  3 Mac Hightower             FR CMS                    1:57.66q 
  4 Andrew Palmer             FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:59.28  
  5 Cortland Henderson        JR CMS                    2:01.98  
  6 Alexander Zou             SR Pomona-Pitzer          2:17.13  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Justin Jones              SO CMS                    1:53.16   10   
  2 Dominick Allen            JR Cal Lutheran           1:53.77    8   
  3 Dominic Lopez             SO Redlands               1:53.78    6   
  4 Thomas Marshall           SR Redlands               1:54.95    5   
  5 Ashraf Mathkour           SO CMS                    1:55.73    4   
  6 Shane Kunselman           SR CMS                    1:56.51    3   
  7 Dominick Reinhold         SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:56.96    2   
  8 Mac Hightower             FR CMS                    1:57.06    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.6h  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bennett Naden             SR CMS                    4:03.48Q 
  2 Pryor Stroud              SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:03.60Q 
  3 Tim Baffi                 SR CMS                    4:03.63Q 
  4 Quinn Chasan              SR CMS                    4:03.75Q 
  5 Alan Menezes              SR Caltech                4:03.90q 
  6 Chris Bolt                SO Redlands               4:04.96q 
  7 Thomas Warfel             FR Occidental             4:06.26q 
  8 Perrin Hess               FR Redlands               4:11.10  
  9 Adam Schiller             FR CMS                    4:13.40  
 10 Andy Zucker               SR Caltech                4:19.62  
 11 Michael Ignatowich        SR Caltech                4:19.69  
 12 Robert Garcia             FR Redlands               4:27.23  
 13 Luis Garcia               SO Redlands               4:28.38  
 14 Brandon Rista             JR Whittier               4:28.55  
 15 Jared Forte               JR Caltech                4:38.75  
 16 Alex Wang                 SR Caltech                4:49.93  
 17 Mark Lorden               FR Caltech                4:54.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Evan Molineux             FR CMS                    4:07.65Q 
  2 Eric Martin               SO Caltech                4:07.81Q 
  3 Colin Smith               SO Occidental             4:07.91Q 
  4 Alexander Pien            FR Caltech                4:08.28Q 
  5 Aditya Bhagavathi         FR Caltech                4:08.31q 
  6 Joseph Privitelli         FR Cal Lutheran           4:09.40  
  7 Matthew Garvin            SO Cal Lutheran           4:12.11  
  8 Alex Poyhonen             SR CMS                    4:13.01  
  9 Scott Margiotta           SO Whittier               4:15.76  
 10 Sheridan Grant            SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:16.44  
 11 Hunter Holthaus           FR Redlands               4:18.89  
 12 Alexander Anemogianns     FR Caltech                4:19.29  
 13 Andrew Imthurn            SR Occidental             4:20.10  
 14 Jarron Helbock            FR Redlands               4:22.46  
 15 Juan Adame                JR Caltech                4:35.07  
 16 Stan Schor                JR Caltech                4:37.23  
 17 Jayson Yuter              JR Occidental             4:38.22  
 18 Lee Rosch                 SR Occidental             5:10.65  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.6h  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Evan Molineux             FR CMS                    3:55.47   10   
  2 Bennett Naden             SR CMS                    3:55.51    8   
  3 Colin Smith               SO Occidental             3:56.88    6   
  4 Quinn Chasan              SR CMS                    4:00.52    5   
  5 Pryor Stroud              SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:01.33    4   
  6 Eric Martin               SO Caltech                4:03.45    3   
  7 Tim Baffi                 SR CMS                    4:03.93    2   
  8 Chris Bolt                SO Redlands               4:04.99    1   
  9 Aditya Bhagavathi         FR Caltech                4:09.27  
 10 Alexander Pien            FR Caltech                4:13.14  
 11 Alan Menezes              SR Caltech                4:15.51  
 12 Thomas Warfel             FR Occidental             4:21.27  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14:19.0h  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer            
  SCIAC Meet: M 14:43.9h  1979        Gerry Harnett, Pomona-Pitzer             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brian Sutter              SR CMS                   14:45.66   10   
  2 Rafer Dannenhauer         SR CMS                   14:46.22    8   
  3 Alexander Johnson         SR Pomona-Pitzer         14:55.01    6   
  4 Zorg Loustalet            FR CMS                   14:55.32    5   
  5 John Fowler               FR Pomona-Pitzer         14:57.50    4   
  6 Colin Briskman            JR CMS                   14:59.09    3   
  7 Benjamin Girodias         SO Pomona-Pitzer         14:59.75    2   
  8 Bryan Hayes               SO La Verne              15:07.28    1   
  9 Jonathan Briskman         JR CMS                   15:09.84  
 10 Tyler Robinson            JR CMS                   15:24.95  
 11 Sam Pitcavage             SO CMS                   15:25.67  
 12 Louis Jochems             SO Occidental            15:26.41  
 13 Javier Banuelos           SO Whittier              15:26.88  
 14 Charlie Sauter            SR Occidental            15:27.80  
 15 Colin Smith               SO Occidental            15:28.45  
 16 Jack Wilson               FR CMS                   15:32.08  
 17 Cristobal Gutierrez       SO La Verne              15:33.39  
 18 David Erf                 SR Pomona-Pitzer         15:36.38  
 19 Lucas Van Houten          JR CMS                   15:42.26  
 20 Matthew Garvin            SO Cal Lutheran          15:43.02  
 21 Dan Maxwell               JR CMS                   15:44.17  
 22 Jacob Higle-Ralbovsky     FR CMS                   15:45.28  
 23 Alex Mauro                SO CMS                   15:46.10  
 24 Matthew Sustayta          SR La Verne              15:51.29  
 25 Joshua Ehinger            SO Whittier              15:52.62  
 26 Matt Cook                 SO CMS                   15:52.67  
 27 Scott Margiotta           SO Whittier              15:56.69  
 28 Chris Bolt                SO Redlands              15:57.92  
 29 Jayden Earlywine          JR La Verne              15:58.03  
 30 Michael Ignatowich        SR Caltech               15:58.11  
 31 Alberto Acosta            JR La Verne              16:04.04  
 32 Steven Ory                FR Pomona-Pitzer         16:07.93  
 33 Armando Tapia             JR La Verne              16:10.77  
 34 Perrin Hess               FR Redlands              16:12.61  
 35 Matt Crawford             SO CMS                   16:13.60  
 36 David McCaslin            FR CMS                   16:15.50  
 37 Aditya Bhagavathi         FR Caltech               16:15.95  
 38 David Avila               FR Cal Lutheran          16:16.27  
 39 Ted Breslow               JR La Verne              16:16.57  
 40 Jarron Helbock            FR Redlands              16:16.81  
 41 Ryan Kammerman            JR Occidental            16:20.21  
 42 Nathan Meier              FR Redlands              16:25.62  
 43 Hunter Holthaus           FR Redlands              16:32.54  
 44 Ian Lee                   FR Redlands              16:38.52  
 45 Andrew Atwong             FR CMS                   16:47.94  
 46 Alec Koh                  FR CMS                   16:49.67  
 47 Steve Schein              FR CMS                   16:54.12  
 48 Shawn Jackson             JR Cal Lutheran          16:54.89  
 49 Russell Page              SR CMS                   17:00.92  
 50 Juan Adame                JR Caltech               17:17.98  
 51 Jayson Yuter              JR Occidental            17:31.80  
 52 Kevin O'Neill             SR CMS                   17:39.67  
 53 Luis Garcia               SO Redlands              17:44.22  
 54 Michael Yuen              JR Redlands              18:32.85  
 -- Charles Back              SO Whittier                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Erik Fruth                JR Cal Lutheran             15.79Q 
  2 James Francis             SR La Verne                 16.04q 
  3 Matt Voss                 JR Caltech                  16.18q 
  4 Joseph Forster            JR Cal Lutheran             16.44q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Michael Anderson          SR La Verne                 14.92Q 
  2 Alex Jungsten             JR Whittier                 15.50q 
  3 Chad Redman               SO CMS                      15.86q 
  4 Alex Krall                FR CMS                      15.89q 
  5 Andrew Kolczynski         FR Pomona-Pitzer            17.89  
 -- Rickie Cleere             FR Pomona-Pitzer               FS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Michael Anderson          SR La Verne                 15.12   10   
  2 Erik Fruth                JR Cal Lutheran             15.19    8   
  3 Alex Jungsten             JR Whittier                 15.48    6   
  4 Chad Redman               SO CMS                      15.52    5   
  5 James Francis             SR La Verne                 15.86    4   
  6 Alex Krall                FR CMS                      16.00    3   
  7 Joseph Forster            JR Cal Lutheran             16.05    2   
  8 Matt Voss                 JR Caltech                  16.45    1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jesse Wong                SO Occidental               56.12Q 
  2 Victor Rodriguez          JR La Verne                 57.06q 
  3 Chad Redman               SO CMS                      58.29q 
  4 Matt Voss                 JR Caltech                  59.79q 
  5 Andrew Kolczynski         FR Pomona-Pitzer            60.03  
  6 Andrew Perotti            SO La Verne                 62.95  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Matt Espy                 SO CMS                      55.58Q 
  2 Andrew Cruz               SO La Verne                 56.71q 
  3 Bennett Kopperud          FR Pomona-Pitzer            57.36q 
  4 Erik Fruth                JR Cal Lutheran             59.27q 
  5 Edmund Garrett            FR Cal Lutheran             60.39  
  6 Pekthra Chhor             FR Redlands                 61.45  
  7 Cameron Lewis             SO Cal Lutheran             65.98  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Matt Espy                 SO CMS                      54.10   10   
  2 Jesse Wong                SO Occidental               54.30    8   
  3 Victor Rodriguez          JR La Verne                 55.85    6   
  4 Andrew Cruz               SO La Verne                 55.89    5   
  5 Erik Fruth                JR Cal Lutheran             55.92    4   
  6 Bennett Kopperud          FR Pomona-Pitzer            57.36    3   
  7 Chad Redman               SO CMS                      57.59    2   
  8 Matt Voss                 JR Caltech                  60.81    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 8:56.13  1981        Nick Buchan, Pomona-Pitzer                
  SCIAC Meet: M 9:03.70  2012        Anders Crabo, Pomona-Pitzer               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bennett Naden             SR CMS                    9:21.17   10   
  2 Charlie Sauter            SR Occidental             9:23.79    8   
  3 Rafer Dannenhauer         SR CMS                    9:25.37    6   
  4 Cristobal Gutierrez       SO La Verne               9:37.80    5   
  5 Evan Molineux             FR CMS                    9:41.13    4   
  6 Joshua Ehinger            SO Whittier               9:42.05    3   
  7 Corey Purcella            FR Pomona-Pitzer          9:46.22    2   
  8 Joel Kirk                 FR CMS                    9:49.56    1   
  9 Alberto Acosta            JR La Verne               9:56.25  
 10 Matthew Sustayta          SR La Verne               9:58.16  
 11 Bob Owlett                FR CMS                   10:02.10  
 12 Matt Cook                 SO CMS                   10:04.79  
 13 David Avila               FR Cal Lutheran          10:06.87  
 14 Ian Lee                   FR Redlands              10:21.99  
 15 Nathan Meier              FR Redlands              10:30.85  
 16 Javier Quiroz             JR Occidental            10:40.06  
 17 Shawn Jackson             JR Cal Lutheran          10:46.58  
 18 Kevin O'Neill             SR CMS                   11:13.83  
 19 Michael Yuen              JR Redlands              11:21.87  
 20 Robert Barnes             FR Redlands              11:42.99  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 40.72  2013        , Whittier                                  
                       Curbelo-Tillman-Vega-Fabela                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 41.10  1972        , Whittier                                  
                       Tomeau-Debato-Getz-Hamley                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whittier                                              40.66S  10   
     1) Kevin Curbelo JR                2) Kimble Tillman SR              
     3) Andres Vega FR                  4) German Fabela FR               
  2 Redlands                                              41.53    8   
     1) Darron Usher JR                 2) Joey Colucci FR                
     3) Ryan Shorey SR                  4) Taylor Browning SO             
  3 Occidental                                            41.74    6   
     1) Edmond O'Suji SR                2) Jesse Wong SO                  
     3) Kevin Cox JR                    4) Jonathan Padron JR             
  4 La Verne                                              41.93    5   
     1) Ray Del Rio SR                  2) Dane Turney SR                 
     3) Chancise Watkins SR             4) Nick Gonsalves FR              
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                41.96    4   
     1) Kyle Hansen SR                  2) Jeff Macdonald SR              
     3) Jake Weyerhaeuser SR            4) Justin Schneider FR            
  6 Cal Lutheran                                          42.93    3   
     1) Justin Reeves SR                2) Matthew Hamlett SR             
     3) Tristan Baer SR                 4) Halaiano Aholelei JR           
  7 Caltech                                               43.94    2   
     1) Alec Sands FR                   2) Matt Voss JR                   
     3) Robin Yoon FR                   4) Brice Nzeukou SR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:12.60  1988        , CMS                                     
                         Messana-Elmore-Hocker-Gnecco                      
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:11.67  1963        , Occidental                              
                         Haas-Brown-Moon-Farmer                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whittier                                            3:12.15S  10   
     1) Samuel Bettencourt JR           2) Andres Vega FR                 
     3) Kevin Curbelo JR                4) German Fabela FR               
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:16.10    8   
     1) Ari Davis SR                    2) Justin Jones SO                
     3) Jeff Vignos SR                  4) Jeff Macdonald SR              
  3 Redlands                                            3:17.21    6   
     1) Darren Centi SO                 2) Jonathan DeGroot FR            
     3) Thomas Marshall SR              4) Taylor Browning SO             
  4 La Verne                                            3:18.44    5   
     1) Robert Oshodin SO               2) Dane Turney SR                 
     3) Khayree Jones JR                4) Chancise Watkins SR            
  5 Cal Lutheran                                        3:19.21    4   
     1) Andrew Olson JR                 2) Matthew Hamlett SR             
     3) Dominick Allen JR               4) Tristan Baer SR                
  6 Pomona-Pitzer                                       3:19.25    3   
     1) Gregory Hook JR                 2) Avi Sheldon FR                 
     3) Matthew Sloane SO               4) Bennett Kopperud FR            
  7 Occidental                                          3:22.52    2   
     1) Alex Nieves SO                  2) Jesse Wong SO                  
     3) Jonathan Padron JR              4) Kevin Cox JR                   
  8 Caltech                                             3:47.31    1   
     1) Eric Martin SO                  2) Alan Menezes SR                
     3) Brice Nzeukou SR                4) Matt Voss JR                   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 7-00.75  1982        Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer (7' 0 3/4"     
  SCIAC Meet: M   2.14m  1981        Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer (7' 0 1/4"     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Darron Usher              JR Redlands                 1.97m    6-05.50  10   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Justin Schneider          FR CMS                      1.92m    6-03.50   8   
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 James Francis             SR La Verne                 1.87m    6-01.50   6   
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Peirce Clark              FR Redlands                 1.82m    5-11.50   5   
     1.82 1.87 
        O  XXX 
  5 Ellis Hazard              JR Redlands                 1.82m    5-11.50   4   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Alex Jungsten             JR Whittier                 1.77m    5-09.75   3   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Matthew Wheeler           SO La Verne                 1.77m    5-09.75   1.50
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Brice Nzeukou             SR Caltech                  1.77m    5-09.75   1.50
     1.77 1.82 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Ryan Metzler              JR Occidental               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Gabriel Leggott           JR Pomona-Pitzer            1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Chad Redman               SO CMS                         NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Justin Puccinelli         SR Cal Lutheran                NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Anup Kishore              FR Caltech                     NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Rehder               SO La Verne                    NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 -- Niall Harrison            SO La Verne                    NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Joe Knight                FR Pomona-Pitzer               NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Ringold              JR Occidental                  NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 17-04.75  1994        Gunnar Miller, Occidental (17' 4 3/4")   
  SCIAC Meet: M    4.95m  1994        Brett Williams, Pomona-Pitzer (16' 2 3/4 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryan Artmann             SR Redlands                 4.66m   15-03.50  10   
     4.66 4.96 
       XO  XXX 
  2 Chris Bode                JR Redlands                 4.26m   13-11.75   7   
     4.26 4.41 
        O  XXX 
  2 Cory Colbath              SR Redlands                 4.26m   13-11.75   7   
     4.26 4.41 
        O  XXX 
  4 Jared Manke               SR La Verne                 4.26m   13-11.75   4.50
     4.26 4.41 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Alex Krall                FR CMS                      4.26m   13-11.75   4.50
     4.11 4.26 4.41 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Paul Clark                SO La Verne                 4.11m   13-05.75   3   
     3.96 4.11 4.26 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Matthew Owen              SR Pomona-Pitzer            3.96m   12-11.75   2   
     3.96 4.11 
        O  XXX 
  8 William Hoza              FR Caltech                  3.81m   12-06.00   1   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Parker Johnson            SO Occidental               3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Cameron Lewis             SO Cal Lutheran             3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Anup Kishore              FR Caltech                  3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ryan Metzler              JR Occidental               3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.21 3.36 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 7.67m  1990        Ben White, Occidental (25' 2")              
  SCIAC Meet: M 25-02  1968        Jerry Proctor, Redlands (25' 2")            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Justin Schneider          FR CMS                      7.10m  -0.3  23-03.50   8   
     FOUL(1.3) 6.67m(0.6) 6.79m(-0.3) 6.89m(0.6) 6.86m(+0.0) 7.10m(-0.3)
  2 Kevin Cox                 JR Occidental               6.89m  -0.3  22-07.25   5   
     6.65m(-1.5) 6.89m(-0.3) 6.85m(1.7) 6.81m(0.4) 6.88m(-0.3) 6.37m(2.4)
  3 Jacob Lopez               SO La Verne                 6.52m   0.8  21-04.75   4   
     6.05m(0.2) 6.47m(3.0) 6.52m(0.8) 6.02m(1.4) 6.41m(-0.6) 6.34m(1.7)
  4 Nylson Ho                 SO Redlands                 6.21m   1.7  20-04.50 
     5.68m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.21m(1.7) FOUL(-0.1) 5.76m(-3.0) FOUL     
  5 Ty Gammiere               FR Whittier                 6.18m   0.4  20-03.50 
     FOUL(0.5) 6.18m(0.4) 5.90m(2.8)         
  6 Alex Jungsten             JR Whittier                 6.05m   2.9  19-10.25 
     5.75m(+0.0) 6.05m(2.9) 5.91m(-0.1)         
  7 Jordan Williams           SR Cal Lutheran             5.79m   1.4  19-00.00 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.3) 5.79m(1.4)         
  8 Spencer Dellhime          SR Redlands                 5.53m   0.6  18-01.75 
     5.35m(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 5.53m(0.6)         
  9 Anup Kishore              FR Caltech                  5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00 
     4.69m(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0) 4.77m(-0.7)         
Flight  2  
  1 James Francis             SR La Verne                 7.10m   0.8  23-03.50  10   
     7.10m(0.8) 6.99m(2.3) 7.08m(2.3) PASS      6.92m(-0.3) 6.89m(NWI)
  2 Jabre Millon              JR La Verne                 7.00m   0.4  22-11.75   6   
     6.76m(0.9) 6.73m(3.0) FOUL(-1.3) 6.60m(0.5) 6.69m(0.1) 7.00m(0.4)
  3 Kyle Hansen               SR CMS                      6.41m   1.7  21-00.50   3   
     6.41m(1.7) 6.28m(-0.8) 6.33m(-0.5) 6.09m(-0.2) 6.30m(-0.3) 6.41m(0.9)
  4 Robin Yoon                FR Caltech                  6.39m   0.8  20-11.75   2   
     6.15m(+0.0) 6.17m(0.2) 6.21m(1.3) 6.32m(0.4) 6.10m(-0.4) 6.39m(0.8)
  5 Alex Chong                FR Pomona-Pitzer            6.31m   2.7  20-08.50   1   
     6.31m(2.7) 5.97m(1.9) 6.17m(-0.5) 6.23m(-1.0) 6.02m(-0.3) 6.22m(0.8)
  6 Kase Rattey               FR Occidental               6.12m   1.4  20-01.00 
     5.99m(-0.8) 6.12m(1.4) 5.78m(-0.8)         
  7 Justin Puccinelli         SR Cal Lutheran             5.98m  +0.0  19-07.50 
     5.82m(0.8) 5.94m(0.5) 5.98m(+0.0)         
  8 Trevor Lee                FR Redlands                 5.70m  -0.7  18-08.50 
     5.42m(1.7) 5.70m(-0.7) 4.55m(-1.0)         
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 15.62m  1986        Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer (51' 3")        
  SCIAC Meet: M 15.60m  1986        Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer (51' 2 1/4      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jacob Lopez               SO La Verne                13.70m  +0.0  44-11.50  10   
     12.99m(-1.5) 13.70m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.4)
  2 Jabre Millon              JR La Verne                13.59m  +0.0  44-07.00   8   
     13.09m(-0.3) 12.90m(2.2) 13.59m(+0.0) 13.28m(1.7) 13.14m(+0.0) 13.54m(1.0)
  3 James Francis             SR La Verne                13.43m  -1.9  44-00.75   6   
     13.31m(2.2) 13.43m(-1.9) 13.01m(0.7)         
  4 Kyle Hansen               SR CMS                     13.10m   1.5  42-11.75   5   
     13.10m(1.5) 12.39m(+0.0) 12.50m(+0.0) 12.74m(1.3) 12.85m(+0.0) 12.92m(1.7)
  5 Spencer Dellhime          SR Redlands                12.72m   2.0  41-08.75   4   
     12.23m(-0.5) 11.87m(-1.1) 12.27m(2.0) 12.29m(1.9) 12.72m(2.0) FOUL(1.3)
  6 Nicholas Vasquez          SO La Verne                12.47m  +0.0  40-11.00   3   
     FOUL(1.1) 11.97m(+0.0) 12.06m(2.2) 11.92m(2.3) 12.19m(+0.0) 12.47m(+0.0)
  7 Kase Rattey               FR Occidental              12.34m   0.7  40-06.00   2   
     FOUL(-0.8) 12.06m(1.2) 11.88m(+0.0) 12.34m(0.7) 12.30m(+0.0) 12.15m(0.7)
  8 Nylson Ho                 SO Redlands                12.27m  -0.4  40-03.25   1   
     12.16m(1.8) 11.84m(+0.0) 12.05m(+0.0) 11.68m(1.1) 12.27m(-0.4) 11.87m(1.4)
  9 Bennett Kopperud          FR Pomona-Pitzer           11.89m  +0.0  39-00.25 
     11.78m(1.0) 11.55m(-0.6) FOUL(0.2) 11.32m(+0.0) 11.89m(+0.0) 11.27m(1.1)
 10 Mathieu Koontz            SR La Verne                11.67m  +0.0  38-03.50 
     11.67m(+0.0) 11.57m(+0.0) 11.50m(-0.5)         
 11 Anup Kishore              FR Caltech                 11.53m  +0.0  37-10.00 
     11.53m(+0.0) 11.29m(-0.9) 11.26m(-1.2)         
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S   18.04m  2011        Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran (59' 2 1/4"    
  SCIAC Meet: M 61-02.25  1963        John McGrath, Occidental (61' 2 1/4")    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Hobbs            JR CMS                     14.15m   46-05.25  10   
      FOUL  13.54m  FOUL  13.62m  FOUL  14.15m
  2 Sam Perrella              SO CMS                     13.57m   44-06.25   5   
      12.69m  FOUL  FOUL  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 James Laughlin            JR Cal Lutheran            13.28m   43-07.00   3   
      13.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.30m
  4 Garrett Bell              JR Pomona-Pitzer           13.03m   42-09.00   2   
      12.54m  13.03m  12.81m  FOUL  FOUL  12.95m
  5 Andrew Clarey             FR Occidental              12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.91m  12.13m  FOUL         
  6 Noah Winnick              FR Occidental              12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.40m  12.08m  FOUL         
  7 Idean Vandi               SR Whittier                11.87m   38-11.50 
      FOUL  11.87m  FOUL         
  8 Justin Reeves             SR Cal Lutheran            11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.69m  11.02m  11.23m           
  9 Matthew Osherow           FR Whittier                11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.66m  11.01m  9.09m         
 10 Gavin Herr                JR Whittier                10.13m   33-03.00 
      FOUL  10.13m  FOUL         
 11 Jonathan Baca             SO La Verne                 9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bjorn McMillan            JR Cal Lutheran              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Jorge Cervantes           JR Redlands                14.04m   46-00.75   8   
      13.45m  FOUL  14.04m  13.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Michael Bassette          FR Cal Lutheran            13.94m   45-09.00   6   
      13.83m  FOUL  13.20m  13.15m  13.94m  FOUL
  3 Roy Diaz                  SR Cal Lutheran            13.39m   43-11.25   4   
      12.90m  13.02m  FOUL  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Chris Gage                SR CMS                     12.90m   42-04.00   1   
      12.58m  12.41m  12.25m  FOUL  12.90m  12.42m
  5 William Zimmerle          FR Cal Lutheran            12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.54m
  6 Alex Rich                 FR CMS                     12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.32m  12.26m  12.43m         
  7 Lant Abernathy            SO Redlands                12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  FOUL  11.83m         
  8 Gilbert Navarro           JR Redlands                11.59m   38-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.59m         
  9 Matthew O'Connor          SO Pomona-Pitzer           11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.04m  11.43m  11.13m           
 10 Tyler Gressner            FR Whittier                10.08m   33-01.00 
      FOUL  10.08m  9.59m         
 11 Oliver Shirley            FR Pomona-Pitzer            9.55m   31-04.00 
      7.99m  9.44m  9.55m         
 12 Sean Kanne                FR Caltech                  9.50m   31-02.00 
      9.50m  8.58m  9.32m         
 13 Morgan Hill               FR Caltech                  9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.62m  8.49m  9.09m         
 14 Daniel Hazeski            FR Cal Lutheran             7.37m   24-02.25 
      7.37m  6.74m  6.61m         
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 52.62m  1984        Jon Sterrer, Pomona-Pitzer (172' 8")       
  SCIAC Meet: M 177-07  1964        Bill Neville, Occidental (177' 7")         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jorge Cervantes           JR Redlands                44.67m     146-07  10   
      42.35m  FOUL  40.91m  44.67m  FOUL  44.65m
  2 Roy Diaz                  SR Cal Lutheran            41.81m     137-02   6   
      41.81m  40.84m  39.64m  39.18m  FOUL  38.14m
  3 Sam Perrella              SO CMS                     41.45m     136-00   5   
      35.16m  38.72m  37.25m  41.45m  38.59m  39.61m
  4 Alex Rich                 FR CMS                     36.71m     120-05 
      FOUL  36.71m  35.52m          
  5 Mike Ma                   FR Occidental              36.58m     120-00 
      36.58m  35.61m  FOUL         
  6 Noah Winnick              FR Occidental              35.57m     116-08 
      35.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Lant Abernathy            SO Redlands                35.09m     115-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.09m         
  8 Nicholas Alexandres       SR Redlands                34.97m     114-09 
      34.40m  FOUL  34.97m         
  9 Idean Vandi               SR Whittier                34.79m     114-02 
      FOUL  34.79m  34.65m         
 10 Andrew Clarey             FR Occidental              34.00m     111-06 
      34.00m  FOUL  33.08m         
 11 Christopher Garnatz       SO Pomona-Pitzer           32.84m     107-09 
      32.84m  FOUL  30.07m         
 12 Gavin Herr                JR Whittier                31.14m     102-02 
      31.14m  30.69m  27.54m         
 13 Tyler Gressner            FR Whittier                24.62m      80-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.62m         
Flight  2  
  1 James Laughlin            JR Cal Lutheran            43.74m     143-06   8   
      41.99m  FOUL  41.73m  41.06m  41.23m  43.74m
  2 Kyle Houtzer              JR Redlands                40.71m     133-07   4   
      39.56m  40.71m  39.98m  FOUL  39.53m  FOUL
  3 Nicholas Hobbs            JR CMS                     40.01m     131-03   3   
      32.39m  37.56m  40.01m  37.89m  34.76m  38.66m
  4 William Zimmerle          FR Cal Lutheran            39.97m     131-02   2   
      FOUL  37.58m  30.85m  39.20m  39.97m  39.26m
  5 Gilbert Navarro           JR Redlands                39.63m     130-00   1   
      38.91m  38.18m  39.63m  38.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Vaughn Aldape-Soratos     SR Whittier                37.81m     124-00 
      FOUL  37.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bjorn McMillan            JR Cal Lutheran            36.08m     118-04 
      34.22m  36.08m  FOUL           
  8 Ryan Gann                 SR La Verne                34.09m     111-10 
      FOUL  34.09m  FOUL         
  9 Scott Case                SO Cal Lutheran            27.42m      89-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.42m         
 10 Anthony Davanzo           FR CMS                     22.42m      73-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.42m         
 11 Daniel Hazeski            FR Cal Lutheran            16.27m      53-04 
      FOUL  14.91m  16.27m         
 -- Michael Bassette          FR Cal Lutheran              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 70.44m  2010        Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran (231' 1")        
  SCIAC Meet: M 64.53m  2011        Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran (211' 8")        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ryan Gann                 SR La Verne                48.79m     160-01   6   
      44.93m  FOUL  FOUL  48.79m  FOUL  43.75m
  2 Alex Rich                 FR CMS                     45.54m     149-05   4   
      45.54m  45.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sam Perrella              SO CMS                     42.73m     140-02   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  40.27m  42.73m  41.63m  FOUL
  4 Garrett Bell              JR Pomona-Pitzer           40.11m     131-07   1   
      FOUL  39.18m  39.53m  40.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gilbert Navarro           JR Redlands                38.81m     127-04 
      38.81m  FOUL  FOUL          
  6 William Zimmerle          FR Cal Lutheran            37.90m     124-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.90m         
  7 Noah Winnick              FR Occidental              36.56m     119-11 
      35.98m  36.56m  FOUL         
  8 Anthony Davanzo           FR CMS                     35.17m     115-05 
      31.64m  FOUL  35.17m         
  9 Sebastian Radloff         SO Pomona-Pitzer           33.74m     110-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.74m         
 10 Oliver Shirley            FR Pomona-Pitzer           32.01m     105-00 
      30.29m  32.01m  FOUL         
 11 Andrew Clarey             FR Occidental              31.72m     104-01 
      31.72m  FOUL  31.35m         
 12 Daniel Hazeski            FR Cal Lutheran            26.97m      88-06 
      26.97m  20.85m  22.98m         
 -- Matthew Osherow           FR Whittier                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Roy Diaz                  SR Cal Lutheran            50.84m     166-09  10   
      49.27m  FOUL  49.72m  48.54m  48.52m  50.84m
  2 Chris Gage                SR CMS                     50.08m     164-04   8   
      47.23m  FOUL  48.20m  FOUL  FOUL  50.08m
  3 Nicholas Hobbs            JR CMS                     48.74m     159-11   5   
      44.79m  FOUL  FOUL  48.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bjorn McMillan            JR Cal Lutheran            44.01m     144-05   3   
      41.49m  44.01m  FOUL  FOUL  42.31m  43.25m
  5 Idean Vandi               SR Whittier                38.92m     127-08 
      34.86m  38.92m  FOUL  36.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Morgan Hill               FR Caltech                 38.47m     126-02 
      35.89m  38.47m  35.79m         
  7 Vaughn Aldape-Soratos     SR Whittier                36.91m     121-01 
      FOUL  36.91m  FOUL         
  8 Jorge Cervantes           JR Redlands                35.73m     117-03 
      FOUL  35.73m  FOUL         
  9 Gavin Herr                JR Whittier                35.60m     116-09 
      FOUL  35.60m  FOUL         
 10 Andrew Sova               FR CMS                     34.40m     112-10 
      33.38m  32.17m  34.40m         
 11 Matthew O'Connor          SO Pomona-Pitzer           32.75m     107-05 
      32.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Ben Grabowski             SO Caltech                 29.29m      96-01 
      29.29m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Sean Kanne                FR Caltech                 27.05m      88-09 
      FOUL  27.05m  25.63m           
 14 Michael Bassette          FR Cal Lutheran            26.07m      85-06 
      25.03m  FOUL  26.07m         
 -- James Laughlin            JR Cal Lutheran                ND            
      PASS  PASS  PASS         
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 71.27m  2006        Corey White, Redlands (233' 10")           
  SCIAC Meet: M 68.28m  1994        Lonny Van Valkenburgh, Redlands (224' 0")  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Matt Rehder               SO La Verne                61.32m     201-02  10   
      61.32m  53.73m  51.28m  56.69m  57.11m  59.43m
  2 Bjorn McMillan            JR Cal Lutheran            53.96m     177-00   8   
      50.56m  52.27m  53.21m  52.31m  53.96m  52.75m
  3 Elan Bernstein            SO CMS                     51.82m     170-00   5   
      49.97m  45.73m  48.63m  51.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Alex Krall                FR CMS                     47.73m     156-07 
      43.87m  47.22m  47.73m  45.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Scott Case                SO Cal Lutheran            46.40m     152-03 
      44.23m  45.79m  46.40m         
  6 Vaughn Aldape-Soratos     SR Whittier                46.09m     151-02 
      46.09m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Nicholas Alexandres       SR Redlands                45.29m     148-07 
      45.29m  44.83m  45.01m         
  8 Ben Grabowski             SO Caltech                 44.29m     145-04 
      42.53m  43.82m  44.29m         
  9 Lant Abernathy            SO Redlands                42.51m     139-06 
      40.32m  42.51m  39.50m         
 10 John McKinney             SR Cal Lutheran            35.86m     117-08 
      35.86m  35.56m  31.41m         
 11 Gavin Herr                JR Whittier                35.76m     117-04 
      34.95m  35.76m  FOUL         
 12 Tyler Gressner            FR Whittier                32.24m     105-09 
      FOUL  32.24m  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Brock Booth               SO La Verne                53.51m     175-07   6   
      FOUL  50.44m  51.74m  52.28m  53.51m  FOUL
  2 Gilbert Navarro           JR Redlands                51.61m     169-04   4   
      36.42m  50.60m  FOUL  FOUL  51.61m  FOUL
  3 Chris Bode                JR Redlands                49.97m     163-11   3   
      48.29m  49.97m  49.81m  46.20m  48.77m  48.42m
  4 Alex Jungsten             JR Whittier                49.52m     162-06   2   
      46.91m  49.52m  47.63m  47.64m  49.33m  47.84m
  5 Christopher Garnatz       SO Pomona-Pitzer           48.94m     160-07   1   
      48.94m  47.74m  47.78m  48.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Theodoros Tsirigotis      JR CMS                     45.89m     150-07 
      44.46m  45.89m  41.39m         
  7 Kyle Houtzer              JR Redlands                44.31m     145-04 
      42.23m  44.31m  FOUL         
  8 Josh Naon                 SO CMS                     43.21m     141-09 
      39.76m  43.21m  39.69m         
  9 Matthew Osherow           FR Whittier                38.30m     125-08 
      38.30m  FOUL  33.79m         
 10 Mike Ma                   FR Occidental              33.24m     109-01 
      33.24m  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Justin Puccinelli         SR Cal Lutheran              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) La Verne                   165.50     2) Cal Lutheran              148.50
    3) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     134        4) Redlands                   87.50
    5) Pomona-Pitzer               81.50     6) Occidental                 61   
    7) Caltech                     25        8) Whittier                   22   
    9) Chapman                     14                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     212.50     2) La Verne                  149   
    3) Redlands                   126        4) Cal Lutheran               86   
    5) Whittier                    69        6) Occidental                 45   
    7) Pomona-Pitzer               40        8) Caltech                    12.50