Licensed to Pomona College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2016 01:47 PM
                    2016 SCIAC Track & Field Championships                     
                               101st Annual Meet                               
        Bill Henry Track, Occidental College  - 4/29/2016 to 4/30/2016         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Dash (26)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 4/29/2016 - 5:00 PM
    SCIAC D3:  11.91  2016        Tyra Abraham, CMS                            
  SCIAC Meet:  11.93  2015        Tyra Abraham, CMS                            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Lauren Deats                  SR Chapman               12.98 
  3  Holly Hart                    FR Cal Lutheran          15.42 
  4  Brooke Foy                    FR Chapman               14.40 
  5  Jessica Reeves                SR La Verne              13.36 
  6  Brittany Griffin              FR Claremont-M-S         12.44 
  7  Emma Yudelevitch              FR Occidental            12.33 
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Tiahna Gillon                 JR La Verne              12.29 
  2  Schuyler Fox                  JR Pomona-Pitzer            NT 
  3  Hannah Pickerill              FR Chapman               14.00 
  4  Sophie Brooks                 SO Redlands              12.88 
  5  Muskaan Goyal                 FR Caltech               17.66 
  6  Rachael Hinkel                SR Occidental            13.37 
  7  Ailene Nguyen                 SR Pomona-Pitzer         12.56 
  8                                                               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Lucy Chen                     JR Caltech               14.63 
  3  Amanda Hamilton               SR Cal Lutheran          12.43 
  4  Rachel Cockburn               FR Occidental            13.17 
  5  Laniesha Ross                 SR Whittier              13.09 
  6  Jasmine Ramos                 JR Redlands              12.34 
  7  Kayla Johnson                 SR Cal Lutheran          15.14 
  8                                                               
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Tyra Abraham                  SO Claremont-M-S         11.70 
  2  Teigan Schentrup              SO Cal Lutheran          12.66 
  3  Onyekachi Nwabueze            JR Occidental            12.59 
  4  Dominique Spencer             SR La Verne              13.53 
  5  Sheldyn Odom                  SO Whittier                 NT 
  6  Daisy Villegas                FR Whittier              22.19 
  7  Cheyenne Page                 SO La Verne              13.83 
  8                                                               
 
Event 14  Women 200 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 4/29/2016 - 6:20 PM
    SCIAC D3:  24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                       
  SCIAC Meet:  24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jasmine Ramos                 JR Redlands              25.74 
  2  Carmen Mejia                  JR Claremont-M-S            NT 
  3  Adele English                 FR Claremont-M-S         27.14 
  4  Tyra Abraham                  SO Claremont-M-S         24.67 
  5  Kayla Paraiso                 SO Pomona-Pitzer         30.03 
  6  Amanda Hamilton               SR Cal Lutheran          25.71 
  7  Chloe An                      SO Pomona-Pitzer         29.99 
  8  Dominique Spencer             SR La Verne              28.51 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Onyekachi Nwabueze            JR Occidental            25.63 
  2  Cheyenne Page                 SO La Verne              29.24 
  3  Hannah Pickerill              FR Chapman               28.88 
  4  Emma Yudelevitch              FR Occidental            25.62 
  5  Alison Smith                  JR Redlands              26.06 
  6  Claudia Sandell               SO Pomona-Pitzer         31.54 
  7  Sheldyn Odom                  SO Whittier              30.67 
  8  Laniesha Ross                 SR Whittier              26.30 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Brooke Foy                    FR Chapman               30.13 
  2  Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis         SO Claremont-M-S         25.23 
  3  Tiahna Gillon                 JR La Verne              25.66 
  4  Keely Irvine                  SO Cal Lutheran          28.53 
  5  Alia Buckner                  SO Pomona-Pitzer            NT 
  6  Lauren Deats                  SR Chapman               26.48 
  7  Brittany Griffin              FR Claremont-M-S         25.87 
  8  Ashley Stanford               JR Whittier              29.42 
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 4/29/2016 - 4:30 PM
    SCIAC D3:  54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                         
  SCIAC Meet:  54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Justine Keller                SO Redlands              64.66 
  2  Charlotte Cullip              FR Occidental            59.10 
  3  Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis         SO Claremont-M-S         56.65 
  4  Ashley Stanford               JR Whittier              69.27 
  5  Anna Schlosser                SO Cal Lutheran          59.82 
  6  Amelia Ashley                 FR Occidental            62.62 
  7  Chloe An                      SO Pomona-Pitzer         67.58 
  8  Delaney Nolin                 JR Occidental          1:35.26 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Katy Akmal                    FR Claremont-M-S       1:24.37 
  2  Hannah Green                  SO Pomona-Pitzer         72.51 
  3  Cora Davies                   FR Occidental            61.37 
  4  Kimmy Kabluyen                SR La Verne              58.49 
  5  Adele English                 FR Claremont-M-S         60.41 
  6  Alia Buckner                  SO Pomona-Pitzer         65.43 
  7  Kayla Paraiso                 SO Pomona-Pitzer         66.56 
  8  Catherine Banobi              JR Pomona-Pitzer         58.15 
 
Event 10  Women 800 Meter Run (23)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 4/29/2016 - 5:30 PM
    SCIAC D3:  2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                    
  SCIAC Meet:  2:13.77  1985        Kathleen Brooks, Redlands                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Esmeralda Martinez            FR Whittier            2:43.26 
  2  Evelyn Zepeda                 SO Claremont-M-S       2:55.86 
  3  Lindsey Ingram                FR Occidental          2:27.55 
  4  Mia Hernandez                 FR Chapman             2:30.05 
  5  Jasmine Shirey                SO Claremont-M-S       2:20.40 
  6  Emma Su                       SO Claremont-M-S       2:33.01 
  7  Carmen Mejia                  JR Claremont-M-S       2:11.15 
  8  Marin Weber                   FR Chapman             3:02.94 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kristen Hernandez             SO Pomona-Pitzer       2:24.23 
  2  Erika Mejia                   SO Chapman             2:55.01 
  3  Brooke Stanley                FR Cal Lutheran        2:32.69 
  4  Maya Weigel                   JR Pomona-Pitzer       2:10.91 
  5  Carolyn Demaree               JR Redlands            2:32.67 
  6  Kyleigh Mann                  SO Claremont-M-S       2:25.59 
  7  Andrea Valdez                 JR La Verne            2:43.43 
  8                                                               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Jenna Grunwald                FR Claremont-M-S       2:27.57 
  2  Anahy Covarrubias             FR Whittier            2:14.85 
  3  Kaylee Jorgensen              SO Redlands            2:16.05 
  4  Megan Ernst                   SO Chapman             3:01.79 
  5  Corinna Lee                   FR Pomona-Pitzer       2:28.99 
  6  Julie Faust                   SO Pomona-Pitzer       2:56.34 
  7  Rachael De La Cruz            FR La Verne            2:36.42 
  8  Eliza Burke                   SO Pomona-Pitzer       2:40.76 
 
Event 2  Women 1500 Meter Run (25)
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 4/29/2016 - 3:45 PM
    SCIAC D3:  4:23.56  2016        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                 
  SCIAC Meet:  4:29.50  1987        Brigid Stirling, CMS                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  ReyAnn Rivera                 SR Whittier            5:12.12 
  2  Mia Hernandez                 FR Chapman             5:20.52 
  3  Bryn McKillop                 SO Claremont-M-S       4:29.92 
  4  Julissa Tobias                SO Whittier            4:48.66 
  5  Natalie Marsh                 FR Claremont-M-S       5:01.74 
  6  Joyce Liao                    JR Occidental          5:21.61 
  7  Olivia Palenscar              FR Claremont-M-S       5:11.73 
  8  Raina Sprock                  SO Redlands            5:18.53 
  9  Ellen Green                   SR Pomona-Pitzer       5:49.59 
 10  Justice Navarro               SO Whittier            5:02.83 
 11  Erika Schell                  FR Occidental          5:17.62 
 12  Lilly Luo                     JR Caltech             5:49.56 
 13                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kylie Rodriguez               FR Cal Lutheran        5:42.41 
  2  Michelle Marasigan            FR Caltech             5:15.32 
  3  Julie Faust                   SO Pomona-Pitzer       5:19.19 
  4  Sarah Ruiz                    FR Occidental          5:06.98 
  5  Alexis Cardenas               FR Chapman             5:30.75 
  6  Maya Weigel                   JR Pomona-Pitzer       4:23.56 
  7  Lauren Chrislu                JR Cal Lutheran        6:05.20 
  8  Rachael De La Cruz            FR La Verne            5:13.77 
  9  Katie Young                   SO Cal Lutheran        5:18.82 
 10  Kristen Hernandez             SO Pomona-Pitzer       4:56.21 
 11  Emily Guthormsen              SO Redlands            4:52.61 
 12  Leah Snider                   SR Claremont-M-S            NT 
 13  Meredith Nix                  FR Claremont-M-S       5:10.01 
 
Event 22  Women 5000 Meter Run (35)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 7:25 PM
    SCIAC D3:  16:26.60  2014        Melissa Skiba, Cal Lutheran               
  SCIAC Meet:  16:48.47  2014        Lenore Moreno, La Verne                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Eva Townsend                  SO Occidental         18:28.77 
  2  Lauren Roberts                SR Redlands           18:18.35 
  3  Nicolette Cokas               FR Chapman            20:37.34 
  4  Cathryne Ramirez              JR Chapman            20:35.85 
  5  Tess Williams                 SR Claremont-M-S            NT 
  6  Emily Freilich                SO Pomona-Pitzer      20:37.35 
  7  Jordan Jenkins                JR Pomona-Pitzer      20:00.27 
  8  Natalie Marsh                 FR Claremont-M-S      18:48.19 
  9  Waylon Henggeler              FR Pomona-Pitzer      20:47.24 
 10  Melanie Huen                  SR Claremont-M-S      19:58.61 
 11  Sondra Abruzzo                FR Claremont-M-S      19:49.40 
 12  Rachael De La Cruz            FR La Verne           20:20.09 
 13  Andrea Valdez                 JR La Verne           20:50.75 
 14  Jessica Selby                 JR Chapman            20:38.49 
 15  Anna Shepard                  JR Claremont-M-S      19:21.26 
 16  Bryn McKillop                 SO Claremont-M-S      18:13.89 
 17  Bridget Blum                  SR Claremont-M-S      16:53.75 
 18  ReyAnn Rivera                 SR Whittier           22:19.75 
 19  Natalie Gradwohl              FR Occidental         20:21.85 
 20  Aria Blumm                    FR Occidental         18:42.30 
 21  Rae Brookshire                SR Claremont-M-S      19:45.26 
 22  Erin Knight                   FR Cal Lutheran       21:11.34 
 23  Justice Navarro               SO Whittier           19:13.52 
 24  Julissa Tobias                SO Whittier           18:05.88 
 25  Roxanne Valle                 FR Occidental         17:51.18 
 26  Erika Schell                  FR Occidental         19:53.28 
 27  Malea Martin                  FR Claremont-M-S      19:33.53 
 28  Gigi Vujovich                 FR Chapman            20:15.56 
 29  Nicki Maslan                  SR Claremont-M-S      18:52.92 
 30  Laura Broderick               SO Claremont-M-S      18:35.81 
 31  Sarah Ruiz                    FR Occidental         19:56.03 
 32  Abby Gardner                  JR Pomona-Pitzer      19:06.91 
 33  Meghan Fuelling               SR Claremont-M-S      19:19.15 
 34  Melina Devoney                JR Occidental         18:19.78 
 35  Jessika Snincsak              JR Redlands           18:34.98 
 36                                                               
 
Event 17  Women 10000 Meter Run (10)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 7:50 PM
    SCIAC D3:  33:49.04  2014        Lenore Moreno, La Verne                   
  SCIAC Meet:  37:12.08  2015        Sara Mostatabi, CMS                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jessica Iribe                 SO Whittier                 NT 
  2  Laura Broderick               SO Claremont-M-S      39:15.44 
  3  Jordan Jenkins                JR Pomona-Pitzer      42:00.17 
  4  Jessika Snincsak              JR Redlands           39:20.18 
  5  Bridget Blum                  SR Claremont-M-S            NT 
  6  Emily Freilich                SO Pomona-Pitzer            NT 
  7  Emily Dabrow                  FR Redlands           41:19.67 
  8  Natalie Gradwohl              FR Occidental         41:41.62 
  9  Melina Devoney                JR Occidental         38:29.90 
 10  Lauren Roberts                SR Redlands           37:15.70 
 11                                                               
 12                                                               
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (14)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 4/29/2016 - 4:10 PM
    SCIAC D3:  13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                      
  SCIAC Meet:  14.35  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Rebecca Kozlowski             FR Cal Lutheran          17.82 
  2  Courtney Justus               FR Chapman               16.72 
  3  Kelsey Rouse                  FR Cal Lutheran          16.27 
  4  Courtney Crain                SO Redlands              15.50 
  5  Alison Smith                  JR Redlands              14.29 
  6  Rachael Hinkel                SR Occidental            15.71 
  7  Kelly McHugh                  FR Pomona-Pitzer         17.18 
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kaile Sauro                   JR Pomona-Pitzer         16.00 
  2  Jessica McCollum              FR Whittier              18.74 
  3  Michaela Cosentino            FR Cal Lutheran          16.88 
  4  Rhea Jayachandran             SR Pomona-Pitzer         14.72 
  5  Keely Irvine                  SO Cal Lutheran          16.98 
  6  Allison Kilday                FR Occidental            16.10 
  7  Sabrine Griffith              FR Claremont-M-S         15.11 
  8                                                               
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (17)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 4/29/2016 - 5:55 PM
    SCIAC D3:  61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                  
  SCIAC Meet:  61.32  2011        Madeline Miller, CMS                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Geneva Ecola                  FR Claremont-M-S         72.24 
  4  Kourtney Brodnax              JR Whittier              68.82 
  5  Isabelle Dunne                SO Occidental            64.29 
  6  Ellie Harris                  SO Pomona-Pitzer         72.81 
  7  Sabrina Sewell                JR Cal Lutheran          67.29 
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Jessica McCollum              FR Whittier            1:22.13 
  3  Carmen Sandoval               JR La Verne              67.10 
  4  Jessica Portillo              FR La Verne              73.20 
  5  GiGi Gedye                    SO Pomona-Pitzer         68.95 
  6  Halie West                    SO Redlands              71.30 
  7  Carlie Burow                  SO Cal Lutheran          64.74 
  8                                                               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Rachel Miller                 SR Pomona-Pitzer         76.08 
  3  Rebecca Kozlowski             FR Cal Lutheran          70.50 
  4  Allison Kilday                FR Occidental            65.34 
  5  Sheridan Harris               SO Pomona-Pitzer         69.07 
  6  Rebecca Stewart               SO Claremont-M-S         64.82 
  7  Kelly McHugh                  FR Pomona-Pitzer         73.63 
  8                                                               
 
Event 16  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (10)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 6:50 PM
    SCIAC D3:  10:30.59  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                          
  SCIAC Meet:  10:47.05  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Waylon Henggeler              FR Pomona-Pitzer      12:49.25 
  2  Aria Blumm                    FR Occidental         11:50.66 
  3  Melissa Cerrillos             FR La Verne           11:34.62 
  4  Nicki Maslan                  SR Claremont-M-S      11:52.45 
  5  Erin Knight                   FR Cal Lutheran       13:57.65 
  6  Matilda Msall                 FR Claremont-M-S      12:38.35 
  7  Abby Gardner                  JR Pomona-Pitzer      11:36.07 
  8  Katie Young                   SO Cal Lutheran       13:09.48 
  9  Eva Townsend                  SO Occidental         11:54.82 
 10  Ellie Ramsey                  FR Redlands           12:25.91 
 
Event 20  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 5:05 PM
    SCIAC D3:  47.30  2002        , CMS                                        
                      Overly-Buckley-Melief-Ray                         
  SCIAC Meet:  47.52  2001        , La Verne                                   
                      Lucsko-Satchell-Kirk-Clayton                      
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Whittier                                               51.90 
     1) Destinee Unabia FR              2) Laniesha Ross SR               
     3) Sheldyn Odom SO                 4) Jacqueline Walker JR           
  2  Occidental                                             49.10 
     1) Rachel Cockburn FR              2) Emma Yudelevitch FR            
     3) Rachael Hinkel SR               4) Onyekachi Nwabueze JR          
  3  Redlands                                               48.75 
     1) Courtney Crain SO               2) Jasmine Ramos JR               
     3) Kara Romani FR                  4) Alison Smith JR                
  4  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                 47.61 
     1) Tyra Abraham SO                 2) Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis SO       
     3) Sabrine Griffith FR             4) Liz Lee JR                     
  5  Cal Lutheran                                           48.56 
     1) Sabrina Sewell JR               2) Anna Schlosser SO              
     3) Amanda Hamilton SR              4) Teigan Schentrup SO            
  6  La Verne                                               49.04 
     1) Jessica Reeves SR               2) Dreama Gonzales FR             
     3) Kimmy Kabluyen SR               4) Tiahna Gillon JR               
  7  Pomona-Pitzer                                          50.16 
     1) Schuyler Fox JR                 2) Catherine Banobi JR            
     3) Rachel Miller SR                4) Ailene Nguyen SR               
  8  Chapman                                                53.18 
     1) Brooke Foy FR                   2) Hannah Pickerill FR            
     3) Courtney Justus FR              4) Lauren Deats SR                
 
Event 24  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 7:55 PM
    SCIAC D3:  3:47.60  1990        , Occidental                               
                        Dent-Heine-McKrell-Mitchell                       
  SCIAC Meet:  3:51.42  2015        , CMS                                      
                        Tarleton - Mejia - Jablonski - Cameron-Lewis      
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Redlands                                             4:16.98 
     1) Kara Romani FR                  2) Kaylee Jorgensen SO            
     3) Emily Guthormsen SO             4) Justine Keller SO              
  2  Pomona-Pitzer                                        4:04.61 
     1) Ailene Nguyen SR                2) Maya Weigel JR                 
     3) Sheridan Harris SO              4) Catherine Banobi JR            
  3  La Verne                                             3:58.89 
     1) Dreama Gonzales FR              2) Melissa Cerrillos FR           
     3) Tiahna Gillon JR                4) Kimmy Kabluyen SR              
  4  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                               3:52.78 
     1) Rebecca Stewart SO              2) Tyra Abraham SO                
     3) Carmen Mejia JR                 4) Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis SO       
  5  Occidental                                           3:57.94 
     1) Charlotte Cullip FR             2) Isabelle Dunne SO              
     3) Allison Kilday FR               4) Onyekachi Nwabueze JR          
  6  Cal Lutheran                                         4:03.38 
     1) Carlie Burow SO                 2) Anna Schlosser SO              
     3) Teigan Schentrup SO             4) Amanda Hamilton SR             
  7  Whittier                                             4:10.16 
     1) Laniesha Ross SR                2) Kourtney Brodnax JR            
     3) Jacqueline Walker JR            4) Destinee Unabia FR             
  8  Chapman                                              4:47.12 
     1) Brooke Foy FR                   2) Hannah Pickerill FR            
     3) Courtney Justus FR              4) Lauren Deats SR                
 
Event 34  Women High Jump (19)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 6:30 PM
 Starting at 1.27m (4-2), bar goes up by 5 cm
    SCIAC D3:  1.73m  1984        (5' 8") Molly Moore, Occidental              
  SCIAC Meet:  1.69m  2000        (5' 6.50") Staci Nichols, Redlands           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Michaela Cosentino            FR Cal Lutheran        4-11.75 
  2  Vanessa Blanchard             SO Redlands            5-06.50 
  3  Caitlin Nardi                 SO Redlands            4-11.00 
  4  Kaile Sauro                   JR Pomona-Pitzer       4-10.25 
  5  Laniesha Ross                 SR Whittier            5-01.00 
  6  Claire Strohm                 SO Occidental          4-10.25 
  7  Brooke Stanley                FR Cal Lutheran        4-04.00 
  8  Kayla Johnson                 SR Cal Lutheran        4-07.75 
  9  Jennifer Ibarra               FR La Verne            4-06.25 
 10  Cora Davies                   FR Occidental          4-11.00 
 11  Kelsey Rouse                  FR Cal Lutheran        4-11.75 
 12  Alexandria Spears             FR La Verne            4-10.25 
 13  Emily Ginter                  SR Cal Lutheran        4-06.00 
 14  Jacquelyn Desmond             FR Claremont-M-S       4-09.75 
 15  Kara Romani                   FR Redlands            4-11.00 
 16  Alison Smith                  JR Redlands            4-09.50 
 17  Ebony Turner                  FR La Verne            4-11.00 
 18  Carlie Burow                  SO Cal Lutheran        5-03.75 
 19  Gina Pasquinelli              SO Chapman                  NH 
 20                                                               
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 5:30 PM
 Starting at 2.47m (8-1 1/4).
 bar progression: 2.47 - 2.62 - 2.77 - 2.92 - 3.07 - 3.22
 3.37 - 3.52 - 3.62 - 3.72 - 3.77
    SCIAC D3:  3.86m  2008        (12' 8") Kera Bartlett, Occidental           
  SCIAC Meet:  3.68m  2012        (12' 0.75) Katie Yeager, La Verne            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Melissa Braun                 FR Occidental         11-05.75 
  2  Dani Chami                    FR Claremont-M-S      10-06.00 
  3  Jacquelyn Desmond             FR Claremont-M-S      11-05.75 
  4  Amanda Widen                  SO Redlands           11-05.75 
  5  Taylor Schulze                SR La Verne           11-01.75 
  6  Emily Ginter                  SR Cal Lutheran       10-05.50 
  7  Amanda Oyao                   FR Cal Lutheran        8-06.00 
  8  Jade Mahan                    SO Redlands            8-06.25 
  9                                                               
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump (22)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 2:15 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  6.07m  2008        (19' 11") Natalie Calderon, Redlands         
  SCIAC Meet:  5.77m  2007        (18' 11.25) Natalie Calderon, Redlands       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Emily Bieker                  SR La Verne           14-08.00 
  2  Prisca Diala                  SO Pomona-Pitzer      17-06.75 
  3  Kelsey Rouse                  FR Cal Lutheran       17-06.75 
  4  Liz Lee                       JR Claremont-M-S      17-02.00 
  5  Jessica Reeves                SR La Verne           15-03.50 
  6  Destinee Unabia               FR Whittier           15-04.75 
  7  Gina Pasquinelli              SO Chapman            16-03.75 
  8  Kaile Sauro                   JR Pomona-Pitzer      17-03.25 
  9  Amanda Hamilton               SR Cal Lutheran       18-03.75 
 10  Sabrine Griffith              FR Claremont-M-S      17-08.00 
 11  Lucy Chen                     JR Caltech            14-05.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hannah Pickerill              FR Chapman            14-10.00 
  2  Jacqueline Walker             JR Whittier           16-05.25 
  3  Jennifer Ibarra               FR La Verne           15-11.00 
  4  Dreama Gonzales               FR La Verne           17-08.75 
  5  Kara Romani                   FR Redlands           17-09.00 
  6  Ailene Nguyen                 SR Pomona-Pitzer      18-02.50 
  7  Chinasa Okolo                 SO Pomona-Pitzer      15-06.75 
  8  Courtney Justus               FR Chapman            16-02.25 
  9  Micaela Krumweide             FR La Verne           17-02.25 
 10  Cheyenne Page                 SO La Verne           15-00.50 
 11  Dani Chami                    FR Claremont-M-S      17-04.00 
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 4:15 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  12.73m  2008        (41' 9.25") Natalie Calderon, Redlands      
  SCIAC Meet:  12.01m  2014        (39' 5") Ellyn Erving, CMS                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Liz Lee                       JR Claremont-M-S      35-11.50 
  2  Lucy Chen                     JR Caltech            32-00.00 
  3  Prisca Diala                  SO Pomona-Pitzer      35-10.75 
  4  Amanda Widen                  SO Redlands           34-00.75 
  5  Courtney Justus               FR Chapman            34-11.25 
  6  Josie Chan                    FR Chapman            35-01.75 
  7  Amanda Hamilton               SR Cal Lutheran       40-02.00 
  8  Micaela Krumweide             FR La Verne           36-05.00 
  9  Ailene Nguyen                 SR Pomona-Pitzer      36-09.50 
 10  Michaela Cosentino            FR Cal Lutheran       33-09.50 
 11  Jennifer Ibarra               FR La Verne           33-04.75 
 12  Destinee Unabia               FR Whittier                 ND 
 13  Chinasa Okolo                 SO Pomona-Pitzer      32-03.75 
 14  Jade Mahan                    SO Redlands           32-08.50 
 15  Emily Bieker                  SR La Verne           33-07.25 
 16  Jessica Reeves                SR La Verne           33-08.00 
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put (19)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 1:30 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  14.57m  2002        (47' 9.75") Lori Waters, La Verne           
  SCIAC Meet:  14.39m  2011        (47' 2.50") Kelly Young, Occidental         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jazmine Williams              JR La Verne                 ND 
  2  Braelin Stockton              JR Occidental         30-07.50 
  3  Gabby Moura-Hayes             JR La Verne           34-02.75 
  4  Ky'Esha Charles               FR La Verne           35-08.00 
  5  Muskaan Goyal                 FR Caltech            23-06.25 
  6  Vaiva Palunas                 JR Claremont-M-S      41-03.75 
  7  Sabrina Degnan                FR Occidental         36-00.00 
  8  Mele Halalilo                 SR La Verne           39-03.75 
  9  Paige Waters                  FR Occidental         33-04.00 
 10                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Rayna Harrison                FR La Verne           23-04.00 
  2  Alexa Barnes                  FR Cal Lutheran       34-02.25 
  3  Alison Smith                  JR Redlands           35-11.25 
  4  Christina Prieto              FR Whittier           29-04.75 
  5  Alice Timken                  SR Pomona-Pitzer      32-05.00 
  6  Kylie Scott                   SR Redlands           35-04.00 
  7  Amanda Maheras                JR Claremont-M-S      30-05.00 
  8  Emily Bassett                 SO Claremont-M-S      39-08.00 
  9  Lauren Mott                   JR Claremont-M-S      35-06.00 
 10  Julia Reyes                   JR Whittier           30-06.25 
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw (22)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 3:00 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  47.35m  2016        (155' 4") Vaiva Palunas, CMS                
  SCIAC Meet:  45.48m  2010        (149' 2") Christa Youngern, Cal Lutheran    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nicole Laliberte              JR Claremont-M-S     119-11.25 
  2  Kylie Scott                   SR Redlands          102-06.25 
  3  Emily Bassett                 SO Claremont-M-S     143-00.50 
  4  Paige Waters                  FR Occidental            96-10 
  5  Muskaan Goyal                 FR Caltech            64-10.50 
  6  Ky'Esha Charles               FR La Verne          107-07.25 
  7  Vaiva Palunas                 JR Claremont-M-S     155-04.50 
  8  Julia Reyes                   JR Whittier           97-11.50 
  9  Lauren Mott                   JR Claremont-M-S     137-07.50 
 10  Sabrina Degnan                FR Occidental        118-10.75 
 11  Alexa Barnes                  FR Cal Lutheran         128-01 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Heather Barber                FR Pomona-Pitzer      83-03.50 
  2  Jazmine Williams              JR La Verne           93-05.25 
  3  Gabby Moura-Hayes             JR La Verne              70-06 
  4  Cybele Kappos                 JR Pomona-Pitzer      89-08.25 
  5  Mikaela Gallardo              FR Claremont-M-S      99-07.50 
  6  Christina Prieto              FR Whittier             105-01 
  7  Mele Halalilo                 SR La Verne          130-04.50 
  8  Rayna Harrison                FR La Verne           79-07.50 
  9  Amanda Maheras                JR Claremont-M-S      89-05.50 
 10  Braelin Stockton              JR Occidental            87-03 
 11  Katy Akmal                    FR Claremont-M-S      84-05.75 
 
Event 32  Women Hammer Throw (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 12:15 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  59.90m  1997        (196' 6") Kiyomi Parish, Pomona-Pitzer      
  SCIAC Meet:  56.08m  2010        (184' 0") Christa Youngern, Cal Lutheran    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Paige Waters                  FR Occidental         95-10.25 
  2  Cybele Kappos                 JR Pomona-Pitzer     122-01.25 
  3  Mikaela Gallardo              FR Claremont-M-S        118-02 
  4  Vaiva Palunas                 JR Claremont-M-S        164-00 
  5  Alexa Barnes                  FR Cal Lutheran      126-06.50 
  6  Mele Halalilo                 SR La Verne          135-06.25 
  7  Nicole Laliberte              JR Claremont-M-S        148-01 
  8  Emily Bassett                 SO Claremont-M-S     180-03.75 
  9  Christina Prieto              FR Whittier              86-08 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jessica Finn                  SO Pomona-Pitzer     114-06.75 
  2  Gabby Moura-Hayes             JR La Verne          122-04.75 
  3  Amanda Maheras                JR Claremont-M-S        134-10 
  4  Sabrina Degnan                FR Occidental        133-02.75 
  5  Carson Nicodemus              FR Cal Lutheran      122-02.50 
  6  Braelin Stockton              JR Occidental        110-01.50 
  7  Heather Barber                FR Pomona-Pitzer     116-00.75 
  8  Kylie Scott                   SR Redlands          132-09.25 
  9  Rayna Harrison                FR La Verne          113-07.75 
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw (14)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 10:30 AM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  48.96m  2015        (160' 7") Allie Hadley, Cal Lutheran        
  SCIAC Meet:  150-06  1979        (150' 6") Jenny Stary, Pomona-Pitzer        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mikaela Gallardo              FR Claremont-M-S      97-00.50 
  2  Sabrina Degnan                FR Occidental        126-01.75 
  3  Ky'Esha Charles               FR La Verne          100-01.50 
  4  Jessica Finn                  SO Pomona-Pitzer     128-02.50 
  5  Julia Reyes                   JR Whittier          104-02.75 
  6  Lauren Mott                   JR Claremont-M-S        120-09 
  7  Carson Nicodemus              FR Cal Lutheran          77-01 
  8  Allie Hadley                  SR Cal Lutheran      149-06.25 
  9  Paige Waters                  FR Occidental         89-10.50 
 10  Kylie Scott                   SR Redlands          102-11.75 
 11  Alice Timken                  SR Pomona-Pitzer        112-09 
 12  Jazmine Williams              JR La Verne           91-09.75 
 13  Alison Smith                  JR Redlands          117-07.25 
 14  Mele Halalilo                 SR La Verne          127-02.25 
 15                                                               
 
Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash (33)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Friday 4/29/2016 - 4:45 PM
    SCIAC D3:  10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                      
  SCIAC Meet:  10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Joe Mudie                     SO Chapman               11.76 
  2  Joris Van Zeghbroek           SO Pomona-Pitzer         11.51 
  3  Matthew Mucerino              SO Chapman                  NT 
  4  Myles Speegle                 JR Redlands              10.77 
  5  Peter Lee                     FR Cal Lutheran          12.01 
  6  Nick Gonsalves                SR La Verne              10.96 
  7  Ryan Abele                    SO Pomona-Pitzer         11.23 
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Cody Jones                    JR Cal Lutheran          13.37 
  2  Chris Toribio                 FR Occidental            11.01 
  3  Tyler Erickson                SR Cal Lutheran          11.68 
  4  Joey Colucci                  SR Redlands              10.69 
  5  Ryan Coser                    SR Chapman               13.52 
  6  Neil Chan                     SO Pomona-Pitzer         11.63 
  7  Ethan Weinstein               JR Chapman               11.21 
  8                                                               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Trevor Litwin                 JR Occidental            11.52 
  2  Faraaz Rashidi                SO Pomona-Pitzer         11.21 
  3  Hugh Pegan                    SO Occidental            10.71 
  4  Robert Oshodin                SR La Verne              10.98 
  5  Jack Carroll                  SO Claremont-M-S         13.12 
  6  Jonathan Berk                 SR Chapman               11.68 
  7  Ricky Johnson                 SR Cal Lutheran             NT 
  8                                                               
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Austin Warrington             FR La Verne              10.93 
  3  Sergio Lopez                  FR Redlands              11.85 
  4  Daniel Romero                 JR La Verne              11.88 
  5  Edward Garza                  SR Caltech               11.34 
  6  Kofi Sekyi-Appiah             SO Claremont-M-S         10.89 
  7  Benjamin Chavez               SR Cal Lutheran          11.43 
  8                                                               
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Nelson Gould                  SR Chapman               11.82 
  3  Isaac Richard                 SR Pomona-Pitzer         11.94 
  4  Corbin Betherum               FR Claremont-M-S         10.85 
  5  Mitchell Bouldin              JR Chapman               10.96 
  6  Eduardo Barrera-Valdovinos    FR La Verne              11.45 
  7  Nick Aguliar                  SR La Verne              11.33 
  8                                                               
 
Event 13  Men 200 Meter Dash (34)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Friday 4/29/2016 - 6:05 PM
    SCIAC D3:  20.99  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                   
  SCIAC Meet:  21.14  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Eduardo Barrera-Valdovinos    FR La Verne              23.16 
  3  Jonathan Berk                 SR Chapman               23.88 
  4  Neil Chan                     SO Pomona-Pitzer         23.91 
  5  Myles Speegle                 JR Redlands              21.55 
  6  Benjamin Chavez               SR Cal Lutheran          23.15 
  7  Corbin Betherum               FR Claremont-M-S         21.77 
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Luke Bohlinger                FR Redlands              22.10 
  3  Daniel Capparella             SO Occidental            23.77 
  4  Sergio Lopez                  FR Redlands              24.23 
  5  Ian Craddock                  SO Chapman               24.96 
  6  Hugh Pegan                    SO Occidental            21.21 
  7  Ryan Abele                    SO Pomona-Pitzer         22.82 
  8  Rowdy Freeland                FR Occidental            23.32 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Jason Gonsalves               FR Redlands              23.25 
  3  Moss Hardman                  FR Occidental            23.97 
  4  Gabriel Barrett-Jackson       SO Occidental            21.80 
  5  Daniel Romero                 JR La Verne              23.87 
  6  Christopher Aguilar           JR Cal Lutheran          23.08 
  7  Justin Ratzan-Wank            FR Occidental            25.25 
  8  Josh Francis                  SO La Verne              21.46 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Peter Lee                     FR Cal Lutheran          24.63 
  3  Kofi Sekyi-Appiah             SO Claremont-M-S         22.20 
  4  Trevor Litwin                 JR Occidental            23.53 
  5  Edward Garza                  SR Caltech               22.80 
  6  Trevor Welch                  SO La Verne              24.74 
  7  Joris Van Zeghbroek           SO Pomona-Pitzer         23.49 
  8  Jeh Johnson                   JR Occidental            21.12 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Nick Aguliar                  SR La Verne              22.86 
  3  Isaac Richard                 SR Pomona-Pitzer         25.12 
  4  Connor Pendleton              SO Occidental            23.27 
  5  Nelson Gould                  SR Chapman               24.18 
  6  Joey Colucci                  SR Redlands              21.40 
  7  Cody McElligott               SR Cal Lutheran          23.79 
  8  Robert Oshodin                SR La Verne              21.93 
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash (27)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 4/29/2016 - 4:20 PM
    SCIAC D3:  46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                    
  SCIAC Meet:  46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Josh Francis                  SO La Verne              48.83 
  3  Matthew Guillory              FR Claremont-M-S         51.06 
  4  Christopher Aguilar           JR Cal Lutheran          53.54 
  5  Teddy Hu                      JR Caltech               63.71 
  6  Daniel Capparella             SO Occidental            52.22 
  7  Cody McElligott               SR Cal Lutheran          51.65 
  8  Nicholas Conklin              SO Occidental            50.11 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Jeffrey Ouk                   FR La Verne              50.10 
  3  Kyle Dalton                   JR Occidental            49.71 
  4  Kevin Hoang                   FR La Verne              51.29 
  5  Connor Pendleton              SO Occidental            51.41 
  6  Moss Hardman                  FR Occidental            52.37 
  7  Trevor Welch                  SO La Verne              53.20 
  8                                                               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Kevin Yei                     SR Caltech               57.08 
  3  Gregory Capra                 SR Occidental            51.85 
  4  Rowdy Freeland                FR Occidental            52.18 
  5  Jesus Payan                   JR La Verne              50.70 
  6  Alex Bourzutschky             SO Caltech               54.43 
  7  Gabriel Barrett-Jackson       SO Occidental            48.00 
  8  Caldwell Biddle               FR Occidental            50.44 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Avi Sheldon                   SR Pomona-Pitzer         50.47 
  3  Ethan Vu                      SO Occidental            50.66 
  4  Jeh Johnson                   JR Occidental            47.92 
  5  Jason Gonsalves               FR Redlands              54.55 
  6  Justin Ratzan-Wank            FR Occidental            56.45 
  7  Heath Bain                    SR Cal Lutheran          52.18 
  8  Daniel Medina                 FR Cal Lutheran          51.89 
 
Event 9  Men 800 Meter Run (39)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Friday 4/29/2016 - 5:15 PM
    SCIAC D3:  1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                        
  SCIAC Meet:  1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Karsten Rentner               FR Redlands            2:04.12 
  2  David Sincock                 SR La Verne            2:00.65 
  3  Gabriel Calove                SO Whittier            2:12.33 
  4  JT Turek                      SO La Verne            2:12.18 
  5  Rajan Pherwani                FR Occidental          2:04.45 
  6  Timmy Kahovec                 SO Cal Lutheran        1:55.59 
  7  Julian Sandoval               FR Whittier            1:56.58 
  8  Philip Bui                    FR Chapman             2:00.42 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Michael Castillo              JR La Verne            2:26.64 
  2  Andrew Kargol                 FR Redlands            2:06.03 
  3  Alex Mitchell                 SO Claremont-M-S       2:02.45 
  4  Gabriel Elliot                SO Pomona-Pitzer       1:57.66 
  5  Joey Najjar                   FR Occidental          2:01.23 
  6  Jeremy Bloom                  SO Occidental          2:09.58 
  7  Austen Hvidsten               FR Whittier            2:00.01 
  8  Evan Molineux                 SR Claremont-M-S       1:54.11 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Paul Messana                  JR Pomona-Pitzer       1:51.99 
  2  Ryan Perez                    SR Cal Lutheran        2:02.13 
  3  Josh Bell                     FR La Verne            2:02.16 
  4  Sean Unger                    SO Redlands            1:59.69 
  5  Miguel Miguel                 JR Cal Lutheran        2:08.16 
  6  Steve Schein                  SR Claremont-M-S       2:08.35 
  7  Sam Baker                     SR Chapman             1:58.84 
  8                                                               
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Oliver Killeen                FR Occidental          2:00.75 
  2  Arch Robison                  SO Claremont-M-S       2:00.34 
  3  Mirutse Heyesus               JR Occidental          2:04.00 
  4  Nathan Gallatin               FR Pomona-Pitzer       1:56.77 
  5  Brody Barkan                  FR Occidental          1:55.37 
  6  Robert Garcia-Magdaleno       SR Redlands            2:09.97 
  7  Hugo Flores                   SR Chapman             2:14.59 
  8  Kevin Huey                    JR Whittier            2:04.49 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Tanner Olsen                  SO Whittier            2:09.97 
  2  Andrew Segraves               SR Pomona-Pitzer       1:57.46 
  3  Nicholas Vucovich             SO Pomona-Pitzer       1:54.57 
  4  Alonzo Washington             JR Redlands            2:00.27 
  5  Marcelo Arcos                 FR La Verne            2:04.80 
  6  Antonio Rivera                JR La Verne            2:00.96 
  7  Anthony Garcia                SO Whittier            2:23.45 
  8  Eric Gofen                    FR Pomona-Pitzer       2:03.97 
 
Event 1  Men 1500 Meter Run (37)
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Friday 4/29/2016 - 3:30 PM
    SCIAC D3:  3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                   
  SCIAC Meet:  3:50.83  2015        Joshua Sealand, CMS                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  JT Turek                      SO La Verne            4:19.62 
  2  Rohan Doshi                   FR Caltech             4:12.03 
  3  Kyle Yano                     FR Redlands            4:32.86 
  4  Zachary Solomon               FR Occidental          4:53.00 
  5  Garrett Ryan                  JR Claremont-M-S       4:06.61 
  6  Kevin Huey                    JR Whittier            4:05.85 
  7  Abhinav Nagpal                JR Redlands            4:12.19 
  8  Julian Sandoval               FR Whittier            4:00.30 
  9  Gene Vaughan                  SO Caltech             4:51.25 
 10  Daniel Tustin                 JR Cal Lutheran        4:19.07 
 11  Joshua Sealand                JR Claremont-M-S       3:47.34 
 12  Ben Iten                      FR Claremont-M-S       4:00.37 
 13  Ben Wilburn                   FR Redlands            4:33.73 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Joseph Privitelli             SR Cal Lutheran        4:00.70 
  2  Benjamin Casey                FR Redlands            4:09.47 
  3  Jovani Barajas                SO Occidental          4:18.38 
  4  Marcelo Arcos                 FR La Verne            4:19.63 
  5  Evan Molineux                 SR Claremont-M-S       3:47.88 
  6  Michael Castillo              JR La Verne            4:42.65 
  7  Adam Hathaway                 JR Pomona-Pitzer       4:04.94 
  8  Antonio Rivera                JR La Verne            4:07.05 
  9  Daniel Essayan                FR Occidental          4:49.21 
 10  Thomas Warfel                 SR Occidental          3:58.71 
 11  Wyatt Cooper                  JR Claremont-M-S       4:14.38 
 12  Nate Diamant                  FR Claremont-M-S       4:31.94 
 13                                                               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  David Sincock                 SR La Verne            4:02.18 
  2  Atif Malik                    JR Occidental          4:09.45 
  3  Elliot Simon                  SR Caltech             4:46.47 
  4  Zachary Sergey                SO Cal Lutheran        4:21.96 
  5  Chris Haack                   SO Caltech             4:45.96 
  6  Daniel Hill                   FR Pomona-Pitzer       4:01.23 
  7  Peter Davis                   FR Pomona-Pitzer       3:58.52 
  8  Kevin Huang                   SO Claremont-M-S       3:56.74 
  9  Joel Kirk                     SR Claremont-M-S       4:17.12 
 10  Tanner Olsen                  SO Whittier            4:16.34 
 11  Tristan Santos                FR Occidental          4:08.87 
 12  Gabriel Calove                SO Whittier            4:29.36 
 13                                                               
 
Event 21  Men 5000 Meter Run (59)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 7:00 PM
    SCIAC D3:  14:13.25  2016        John Fowler, Pomona-Pitzer                
  SCIAC Meet:  14:44.02  2015        Jonathan Briskman, CMS                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jeremy Karson                 SO Pomona-Pitzer      15:59.04 
  2  Nathan Meier                  SR Redlands           16:51.66 
  3  Kyle Lund                     JR Claremont-M-S      14:52.65 
  4  Andy Reischling               FR Pomona-Pitzer      14:58.15 
  5  Samuel Johnny                 FR La Verne           16:12.83 
  6  Nicholas Beatty               SO Pomona-Pitzer      15:16.25 
  7  Ian Lee                       SR Redlands           17:17.12 
  8  Kevin Huey                    JR Whittier           15:32.96 
  9  Michael Miller                FR Cal Lutheran       16:39.43 
 10  Michael Castillo              JR La Verne           18:16.67 
 11  Steven Ory                    SR Pomona-Pitzer      15:09.62 
 12  Antonio Rivera                JR La Verne           15:59.33 
 13  Matt Psaltakis                FR Claremont-M-S      16:44.17 
 14  Mario Martinez                JR La Verne           16:06.05 
 15  Zorg Loustalet                SR Claremont-M-S      14:57.60 
 16  Teerth Patel                  SO Cal Lutheran       16:20.42 
 17  Ryan Morris-McDermott         FR Occidental         15:37.56 
 18  Corey Purcella                SR Pomona-Pitzer      15:10.37 
 19  Carter Stripp                 FR Pomona-Pitzer      15:35.59 
 20  Joshua Sealand                JR Claremont-M-S      14:23.22 
 21  Sean Unger                    SO Redlands           16:21.27 
 22  Matt Huerta                   FR Claremont-M-S      18:32.37 
 23  Joey Hong                     FR Caltech            17:01.14 
 24  Jack Wilson                   SR Claremont-M-S      15:11.02 
 25  Damon Gomez                   JR La Verne           17:05.36 
 26  John Fowler                   SR Pomona-Pitzer      14:13.25 
 27  Rohan Choudhury               FR Caltech            15:30.59 
 28  Colin Mulligan                FR Pomona-Pitzer      15:11.52 
 29  Ben Rigby                     SO Pomona-Pitzer      15:54.01 
 30  Jonah Soltes                  FR Chapman            17:31.55 
 31  Julian Degroot-Lutzner        FR Pomona-Pitzer      15:15.84 
 32  Thomas Warfel                 SR Occidental         15:15.31 
 33  Daniel Tustin                 JR Cal Lutheran             NT 
 34  JT Turek                      SO La Verne           17:04.91 
 35  Ben Iten                      FR Claremont-M-S      16:04.58 
 36  Gabriel Calove                SO Whittier           16:56.60 
 37  Atif Malik                    JR Occidental         17:17.85 
 38  Keenan Leary                  SO Occidental         15:29.64 
 39  Matt Mulligan                 JR Claremont-M-S      16:21.92 
 40  Michael Hashe                 FR Caltech            18:42.76 
 41  JD Kieffer                    JR Pomona-Pitzer      15:16.15 
 42  Ruben Solorza                 JR Whittier           15:33.81 
 43  Oliver Artiga                 FR Occidental         17:16.70 
 44  Julian Sandoval               FR Whittier           15:07.32 
 45  Charles Watson                JR Pomona-Pitzer      14:54.02 
 46  Andrew Jack                   SO Occidental         16:09.50 
 47  Kevin Huang                   SO Claremont-M-S      15:50.70 
 48  Siddarth Kannan               SO Pomona-Pitzer            NT 
 49  Bob Owlett                    SR Claremont-M-S      15:45.47 
 50  Joshua Tam                    FR Chapman            17:52.09 
 51  James Kinney                  SO Pomona-Pitzer      15:00.84 
 52  Austin Sankaran               SO Occidental         15:06.20 
 53  Collin Barraugh               SO Claremont-M-S      15:33.55 
 54  Marcelo Arcos                 FR La Verne           17:33.10 
 55  David Galindo                 SO Redlands           16:35.02 
 56  Jovani Barajas                SO Occidental         15:32.68 
 57  Zachary Sergey                SO Cal Lutheran       17:03.06 
 58  David Sincock                 SR La Verne           16:03.30 
 59  Tanner Olsen                  SO Whittier           16:55.70 
 60                                                               
 
Event 18  Men 10000 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 7:10 PM
    SCIAC D3:  29:57.07  2006        Crosby Freeman, Pomona-Pitzer             
  SCIAC Meet:  31:20.85  2015        Bryan Hayes, La Verne                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nico Banks                    JR Claremont-M-S            NT 
  2  Mario Martinez                JR La Verne           33:24.45 
  3  Danyon Anderson               SO Claremont-M-S            NT 
  4  Ben Kishlock                  FR Cal Lutheran       35:47.23 
  5  Kyle Suver                    SO Claremont-M-S            NT 
  6  Adam Schulze                  FR Claremont-M-S      32:58.34 
  7  Christian Rider               SO Cal Lutheran             NT 
  8  Keenan Leary                  SO Occidental               NT 
  9  Kenny Dennie                  FR Pomona-Pitzer            NT 
 10  Jacob Robison                 FR Claremont-M-S            NT 
 11  Ryan Morris-McDermott         FR Occidental               NT 
 12  David Galindo                 SO Redlands                 NT 
 13  Jesse Joseph                  JR Claremont-M-S      31:43.21 
 14  JD Kieffer                    JR Pomona-Pitzer      31:40.52 
 15  Samuel Johnny                 FR La Verne                 NT 
 16  Samuel Burnett                SO Occidental         33:53.39 
 17  Austin Sankaran               SO Occidental               NT 
 18  Jacob Higle-Ralbovsky         SR Claremont-M-S            NT 
 
Event 3  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (13)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 4/29/2016 - 4:00 PM
    SCIAC D3:  14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                   
  SCIAC Meet:  14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ben Calvin                    FR Caltech               18.68 
  2  Nathan Munoz                  FR Redlands              14.74 
  3  Carter Johnson                SO Pomona-Pitzer         18.37 
  4  Ricky Johnson                 SR Cal Lutheran          16.22 
  5  Tyler Erickson                SR Cal Lutheran          15.80 
  6  Cal Neikirk                   FR Pomona-Pitzer         15.01 
  7  Austin DeWitz                 FR Occidental            16.52 
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Jesse Wong                    SR Occidental            15.91 
  3  Afari La-Anyane               SO Redlands              14.82 
  4  Jacob Lopez                   SR La Verne              16.05 
  5  Marcus Polk                   FR Pomona-Pitzer         14.91 
  6  Ivano Del Piccolo             SO Occidental            17.57 
  7  Nathan Bradley                FR La Verne              16.91 
  8                                                               
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (12)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 4/29/2016 - 5:45 PM
    SCIAC D3:  52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                        
  SCIAC Meet:  51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Hunter Clark                  FR La Verne              66.56 
  3  Joseph Azucena                JR La Verne              60.11 
  4  Jesse Wong                    SR Occidental            54.47 
  5  Nathan Bradley                FR La Verne              60.37 
  6  Marcus Polk                   FR Pomona-Pitzer         55.44 
  7  Andrew McCall                 FR Occidental            56.20 
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Carter Johnson                SO Pomona-Pitzer         65.84 
  3  Cal Neikirk                   FR Pomona-Pitzer         54.52 
  4  Bennett Kopperud              SR Pomona-Pitzer         56.22 
  5  Nick Burchett                 FR Redlands              54.74 
  6  Edmund Garrett                SR Cal Lutheran          59.91 
  7  Finn Southerland              FR Claremont-M-S         61.90 
  8                                                               
 
Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 6:35 PM
    SCIAC D3:  8:56.13  1981        Nick Buchan, Pomona-Pitzer                 
  SCIAC Meet:  9:03.70  2012        Anders Crabo, Pomona-Pitzer                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nathan Meier                  SR Redlands           10:06.97 
  2  Ethan Heffernan               FR Occidental         10:24.94 
  3  Robert George                 SR Occidental         10:38.74 
  4  Charlie Harris                FR Claremont-M-S      10:24.51 
  5  Colin Adams                   FR Claremont-M-S      10:48.64 
  6  Bob Owlett                    SR Claremont-M-S       9:49.24 
  7  Damon Gomez                   JR La Verne           11:28.44 
  8  Collin Barraugh               SO Claremont-M-S      10:12.07 
  9  Matt Parker                   SO Occidental         10:25.50 
 10  J.P Kiefer                    SO Claremont-M-S       9:58.35 
 11  David Garcia                  JR Redlands           10:33.21 
 12  Julian Degroot-Lutzner        FR Pomona-Pitzer       9:47.73 
 13  Ian Lee                       SR Redlands           10:16.93 
 14  Corey Purcella                SR Pomona-Pitzer       9:07.51 
 15  David Avila                   SR Cal Lutheran       10:26.32 
 16  Parker Head                   JR Pomona-Pitzer       9:25.31 
 
Event 19  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 5:00 PM
    SCIAC D3:  40.52  2014        , La Verne                                   
                      Gonsalves-Francis-Oshodin-Watkins                 
  SCIAC Meet:  40.66  2013        , Whittier                                   
                      Curbelo-Tillman-Vega-Fabela                       
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chapman                                                44.10 
     1) Joe Mudie SO                    2) Ethan Weinstein JR             
     3) Matthew Mucerino SO             4) Mitchell Bouldin JR            
  2  Pomona-Pitzer                                          42.70 
     1) Justin Blankson-Phipps FR       2) Marcus Polk FR                 
     3) Ryan Abele SO                   4) Faraaz Rashidi SO              
  3  Redlands                                               41.53 
     1) Luke Bohlinger FR               2) Joey Colucci SR                
     3) Myles Speegle JR                4) Nathan Munoz FR                
  4  La Verne                                               40.91 
     1) Nick Gonsalves SR               2) Josh Francis SO                
     3) Robert Oshodin SR               4) Austin Warrington FR           
  5  Occidental                                             41.43 
     1) Jeh Johnson JR                  2) Hugh Pegan SO                  
     3) Chris Toribio FR                4) Kyle Dalton JR                 
  6  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                 42.14 
     1) Corbin Betherum FR              2) Cam Van JR                     
     3) Matthew Guillory FR             4) Kofi Sekyi-Appiah SO           
  7  Cal Lutheran                                           43.52 
     1) Benjamin Chavez SR              2) Daniel Medina FR               
     3) Tyler Erickson SR               4) Christopher Aguilar JR         
  8  Caltech                                                47.16 
     1) Alex Bourzutschky SO            2) Ben Calvin FR                  
     3) Edward Garza SR                 4) Kevin Yei SR                   
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 7:50 PM
    SCIAC D3:  3:12.15  2013        , Whittier                                 
                        Bettencourt-Vega-Curbelo-Fabela                   
  SCIAC Meet:  3:11.67  1963        , Occidental                               
                        Haas-Brown-Moon-Farmer                            
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chapman                                              3:30.72 
     1) Philip Bui FR                   2) Ian Craddock SO                
     3) Ethan Weinstein JR              4) Sam Baker SR                   
  2  Cal Lutheran                                         3:27.26 
     1) Heath Bain SR                   2) Daniel Medina FR               
     3) David Avila SR                  4) Timmy Kahovec SO               
  3  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                               3:22.83 
     1) Matthew Guillory FR             2) Eric Myers FR                  
     3) Evan Molineux SR                4) Corbin Betherum FR             
  4  Occidental                                           3:13.15 
     1) Gabriel Barrett-Jackson SO      2) Jesse Wong SR                  
     3) Hugh Pegan SO                   4) Jeh Johnson JR                 
  5  La Verne                                             3:20.19 
     1) Robert Oshodin SR               2) Jesus Payan JR                 
     3) Jeffrey Ouk FR                  4) Josh Francis SO                
  6  Pomona-Pitzer                                        3:24.66 
     1) Cal Neikirk FR                  2) Avi Sheldon SR                 
     3) Andrew Segraves SR              4) Paul Messana JR                
  7  Redlands                                             3:28.57 
     1) Nick Burchett FR                2) Jason Gonsalves FR             
     3) Luke Bohlinger FR               4) Afari La-Anyane SO             
  8  Caltech                                              3:43.27 
     1) Alex Bourzutschky SO            2) Kevin Yei SR                   
     3) Rohan Doshi FR                  4) Teddy Hu JR                    
 
Event 33  Men High Jump (13)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 4:15 PM
 Starting at 1.62m (5-3.75), bar goes up by 5 cm
    SCIAC D3:  7-00.75  1982        (7' 0.75") Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer      
  SCIAC Meet:    2.14m  1981        (7' 0.25") Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nicholas Bedford              FR Cal Lutheran        5-07.75 
  2  Austin DeWitz                 FR Occidental          6-06.00 
  3  Kolten Frapwell               JR La Verne            5-10.75 
  4  Armand Harvey                 FR Occidental          5-07.00 
  5  Cam Van                       JR Claremont-M-S       6-05.50 
  6  Grant Uba                     JR Occidental          6-02.00 
  7  Jacob Pavlovics               JR La Verne            6-04.00 
  8  Neel Karody                   FR Pomona-Pitzer       5-03.75 
  9  Max Meade                     FR Occidental          6-00.75 
 10  Eric Myers                    FR Claremont-M-S       5-11.50 
 11  Taylor Walton                 SO Occidental          6-04.75 
 12  Colin Brown                   SR Pomona-Pitzer       5-05.75 
 13  Cal Neikirk                   FR Pomona-Pitzer       6-04.00 
 14                                                               
 
Event 27  Men Pole Vault (15)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 2:15 PM
 Starting at 3.06m (10-0 1/2)
 bar progression: 3.06 - 3.21 - 3.36 - 3.51 - 3.66 - 3.81 - 3.96
 4.11 - 4.26 - 4.41 - 4.56 - 4.66 - 4.76 - 4.86
    SCIAC D3:  17-04.75  1994        (17' 4.75") Gunnar Miller, Occidental     
  SCIAC Meet:     4.95m  1994        (16' 2.75) Brett Williams, Pomona-Pitzer  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Zane Bodenbender              JR Claremont-M-S      14-00.00 
  2  Fernando Fernandez            SO Claremont-M-S      11-05.75 
  3  Anup Kishore                  SR Caltech            10-11.75 
  4  Sumner Schwartz               SO Occidental         12-05.50 
  5  Stephen Nemeth                JR Occidental         13-11.25 
  6  Jackson Cooney                SO Claremont-M-S      14-05.25 
  7  Quinn Cassidy                 SO Pomona-Pitzer      13-05.75 
  8  Brandon Hull                  SO Pomona-Pitzer      13-05.75 
  9  Miguel Redmond                SO Whittier           13-05.25 
 10  Zach Greenleaf                FR Occidental         12-11.75 
 11  Andres Pulgarin               SO La Verne           12-05.50 
 12  Alex Bourzutschky             SO Caltech            10-06.00 
 13  Carlos Ramirez                JR La Verne           11-05.75 
 14  Michael Wagenveld             SO Claremont-M-S      16-04.75 
 15  Ty Gammiere                   SR Whittier           10-06.00 
 16                                                               
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump (21)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 5:30 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  7.67m  1990        (25' 2") Ben White, Occidental               
  SCIAC Meet:  25-02  1968        (25' 2") Jerry Proctor, Redlands             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Eric Myers                    FR Claremont-M-S      21-09.00 
  2  Benjamin Chavez               SR Cal Lutheran             ND 
  3  Alex Chong                    SR Pomona-Pitzer      21-06.00 
  4  Berny Llerena                 JR Chapman            16-03.75 
  5  Eric Jennings                 JR Whittier           21-00.75 
  6  Jack Carroll                  SO Claremont-M-S      14-09.25 
  7  Tyler Erickson                SR Cal Lutheran             ND 
  8  David Richardson              JR Whittier           18-09.75 
  9  Chris Toribio                 FR Occidental         21-05.50 
 10  Colin Brown                   SR Pomona-Pitzer      20-04.25 
 11                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ty Gammiere                   SR Whittier           18-08.50 
  2  Cam Van                       JR Claremont-M-S      22-03.00 
  3  Art Hinojosa                  JR La Verne           21-00.00 
  4  Grant Uba                     JR Occidental         21-09.50 
  5  Isaiah Valentine              FR Occidental         19-08.75 
  6  Davis Catolico                SO Claremont-M-S      19-03.25 
  7  Mitchell Bouldin              JR Chapman            22-05.00 
  8  Kyle Ambat                    FR La Verne           20-10.75 
  9  Jacob Lopez                   SR La Verne           21-06.25 
 10  Kase Rattey                   SR Occidental         18-00.25 
 11  James Findlay                 SO Pomona-Pitzer      20-11.25 
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump (14)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 6:30 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  15.62m  1986        (51' 3") Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer         
  SCIAC Meet:  15.60m  1986        (51' 2.25") Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  James Findlay                 SO Pomona-Pitzer      39-09.75 
  2  Kyle Ambat                    FR La Verne           43-05.75 
  3  Scott Niman                   SO Occidental               ND 
  4  Kase Rattey                   SR Occidental         37-10.00 
  5  Anup Kishore                  SR Caltech            38-01.25 
  6  Austin DeWitz                 FR Occidental         45-01.00 
  7  Art Hinojosa                  JR La Verne           43-09.00 
  8  Isaac Solomon                 JR Pomona-Pitzer      43-03.00 
  9  Cam Van                       JR Claremont-M-S      46-10.00 
 10  Isaiah Valentine              FR Occidental         43-09.25 
 11  Neel Karody                   FR Pomona-Pitzer      39-04.50 
 12  Afari La-Anyane               SO Redlands           43-02.25 
 13  Jacob Lopez                   SR La Verne           47-04.25 
 14  Davis Catolico                SO Claremont-M-S      45-05.25 
 15                                                               
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put (31)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 3:00 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:    18.04m  2011        (59' 2.25") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran     
  SCIAC Meet:  61-02.25  1963        (61' 2.25") John McGrath, Occidental      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Michael Sahagun               FR Redlands           39-08.75 
  2  Michael Bassette              SR Cal Lutheran       53-04.25 
  3  Somaan Iqbal                  FR Whittier           35-09.50 
  4  Andrew Carrasco               JR La Verne           42-08.25 
  5  Andrew Jimenez                SO Whittier           42-11.50 
  6  Paul Charbonneau              FR Occidental         31-03.75 
  7  Juan Guerrero                 SR La Verne           41-09.75 
  8  Reginald Reed                 SO Pomona-Pitzer      45-02.25 
  9  Ryan Coser                    SR Chapman            36-11.00 
 10  Anthony Osherow               SR Whittier           32-11.25 
 11  David Oh                      JR Whittier           26-09.00 
 12  Sam Yaeger                    JR Redlands           42-10.75 
 13  Theodore Ragsac               SO Whittier           28-08.50 
 14  Anthony Ramirez               FR Redlands           40-00.50 
 15  Chris Gura                    JR La Verne           47-04.50 
 16  Morgan Hill                   SR Caltech            34-02.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  TJ Randall                    SO La Verne           46-01.25 
  2  Michael Burciaga-Ellis        JR La Verne           40-02.00 
  3  A.J. Marasco                  FR La Verne           34-04.25 
  4  Matthew Hayashi               FR Redlands           43-04.50 
  5  Cedric Cole                   FR Chapman            37-10.00 
  6  Kase Rattey                   SR Occidental         37-05.00 
  7  Ryan Fisher                   SO Cal Lutheran       38-04.75 
  8  Andrew Clarey                 SR Occidental         45-03.50 
  9  Jeffrey Ortiz                 JR Claremont-M-S      35-01.75 
 10  Noah Winnick                  SR Occidental         43-10.50 
 11  Stephen Powell                SO Claremont-M-S      39-10.75 
 12  Tyler Gressner                SR Whittier           36-00.75 
 13  Alex Rich                     SR Claremont-M-S      41-07.25 
 14  Shasta Clokey                 SO Occidental         31-01.00 
 15  Todd Davis                    JR Redlands           30-11.25 
 16                                                               
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw (29)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 2:15 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  52.62m  1984        (172' 8") Jon Sterrer, Pomona-Pitzer        
  SCIAC Meet:  177-07  1964        (177' 7") Bill Neville, Occidental          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shasta Clokey                 SO Occidental         90-08.75 
  2  Charles Dawson                FR Claremont-M-S      85-05.75 
  3  Matthew Hayashi               FR Redlands          128-01.25 
  4  Morgan Hill                   SR Caltech           102-05.50 
  5  David Oh                      JR Whittier              71-09 
  6  Paul Charbonneau              FR Occidental            68-11 
  7  Noah Winnick                  SR Occidental        122-02.50 
  8  Kase Rattey                   SR Occidental        101-02.75 
  9  Ryan Fisher                   SO Cal Lutheran      145-02.50 
 10  Michael Bassette              SR Cal Lutheran      138-00.50 
 11  Cedric Cole                   FR Chapman           124-03.50 
 12  Chris Gura                    JR La Verne          143-00.75 
 13  Michael Sahagun               FR Redlands          137-01.25 
 14  Chad Helou                    FR Claremont-M-S     125-03.50 
 15  Stephen Powell                SO Claremont-M-S     130-01.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sam Yaeger                    JR Redlands          129-07.50 
  2  Michael Burciaga-Ellis        JR La Verne             125-01 
  3  Somaan Iqbal                  FR Whittier          131-11.75 
  4  Alex Rich                     SR Claremont-M-S        149-00 
  5  Andrew Jimenez                SO Whittier          109-01.75 
  6  Jeffrey Ortiz                 JR Claremont-M-S      96-04.50 
  7  A.J. Marasco                  FR La Verne              96-03 
  8  TJ Randall                    SO La Verne          129-00.25 
  9  Ryan Coser                    SR Chapman               93-04 
 10  Anthony Ramirez               FR Redlands          129-05.50 
 11  Andrew Clarey                 SR Occidental        125-06.50 
 12  Armand Harvey                 FR Occidental        110-00.25 
 13  Juan Guerrero                 SR La Verne          110-10.25 
 14  Theodore Ragsac               SO Whittier           77-08.50 
 15                                                               
 
Event 31  Men Hammer Throw (17)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 10:30 AM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  70.44m  2010        (231' 1") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran         
  SCIAC Meet:  64.53m  2011        (211' 8") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Paul Charbonneau              FR Occidental        101-03.50 
  2  Andrew Clarey                 SR Occidental        143-05.25 
  3  Matthew Hayashi               FR Redlands          137-06.75 
  4  Ryan Fisher                   SO Cal Lutheran      126-08.25 
  5  Andrew Carrasco               JR La Verne          181-11.75 
  6  Stephen Powell                SO Claremont-M-S     129-09.75 
  7  Michael Bassette              SR Cal Lutheran      152-07.25 
  8  Noah Winnick                  SR Occidental        158-06.25 
  9                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Charles Dawson                FR Claremont-M-S     136-05.75 
  2  Morgan Hill                   SR Caltech           158-02.75 
  3  Alex Rich                     SR Claremont-M-S     170-06.75 
  4  Sam Yaeger                    JR Redlands          133-11.25 
  5  Chris Gura                    JR La Verne          170-06.75 
  6  Todd Davis                    JR Redlands             119-05 
  7  Chad Helou                    FR Claremont-M-S     128-08.75 
  8  A.J. Marasco                  FR La Verne             104-02 
  9  TJ Randall                    SO La Verne          140-10.50 
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw (23)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 12:15 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  71.27m  2006        (233' 7") Corey White, Redlands             
  SCIAC Meet:  68.28m  1994        (224' 0") Lonny Van Valkenburgh, Redlands   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hunter Clark                  FR La Verne          123-09.25 
  2  Christian Sook                JR Whittier          152-00.25 
  3  Anthony Osherow               SR Whittier          130-02.50 
  4  Adam Hilborn                  SR Claremont-M-S     160-06.75 
  5  Scott Niman                   SO Occidental        151-04.50 
  6  Shasta Clokey                 SO Occidental           129-07 
  7  Brandon Hull                  SO Pomona-Pitzer     154-05.75 
  8  Heath Bain                    SR Cal Lutheran         150-03 
  9  Jared Bricklin                FR Occidental            91-00 
 10  Victor Chan                   SR Claremont-M-S     131-07.75 
 11  Noah Winnick                  SR Occidental        163-10.75 
 12  Armand Harvey                 FR Occidental           147-02 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Anup Kishore                  SR Caltech            90-00.25 
  2  Calvin Aylward                SO Pomona-Pitzer     193-03.50 
  3  Jeffrey Ortiz                 JR Claremont-M-S     114-09.50 
  4  Todd Davis                    JR Redlands             133-04 
  5  Michael Burciaga-Ellis        JR La Verne             166-02 
  6  Carlos Ramirez                JR La Verne             147-06 
  7  Cody Jones                    JR Cal Lutheran      137-09.75 
  8  Jesus Payan                   JR La Verne          151-01.25 
  9  Ryan Fisher                   SO Cal Lutheran      134-01.25 
 10  Michael Sahagun               FR Redlands          146-01.75 
 11  Josh Rooney                   JR Claremont-M-S        151-04 
 12